The Instigator
imabench
Pro (for)
Winning
10 Points
The Contender
cheesedingo1
Con (against)
Losing
3 Points

All males from ages 13 to 19 should be castrated and then uncastrated once they turn 20

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
imabench
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/8/2012 Category: Health
Updated: 5 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 14,189 times Debate No: 22663
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (21)
Votes (3)

 

imabench

Pro

Hello, My name is Imabench,

AND THIS IS YOUR WEEKLY IMABENCH TROLL DEBATE :D

This weeks topic, all male Middle Schoolers and High schoolers between the ages of 13 and 19 should be castrated to prevent them from having sex, spreading STD's, and possibly getting women pregnant while in high school or middle school. Then when those men turn 20 the castration will be undone and then they will be allowed to live their lives the way they want.

there are only 2 parameters for this debate
- Con must agree that the castration will be successfully undone under any circumstances
- Con must agree that Mitt Romney will be the GOP candidate

First round is acceptance only, LET THE DEBATE BEGIN!

cheesedingo1

Con

Im looking forward to showing imabench the morals behind sex.

but I too have perimeters:

1. He must accept chickens as the dominant species.

2. He must accept that alaska is a place of tortilla chips and polar bears.


That is all.
Debate Round No. 1
imabench

Pro

I agree to the parameters the Con has set forth.....

Now then, This debate is about a serious issue. There are man and teenagers all across this great country, who only want to live peaceful lives, who want to live carefree and worry free. Live the way they want, how they want, as long as their parents allow it. There are men and teenagers in every other country in the world who want to live this way too, who just want to be who they want to be without anyone stopping them. Unfortunately though this is not the case, for anybody. You see all men and teenagers from ages 13 to 19 suffer, and they all suffer from the same thing. It rules our lives, it rules it in such a way that it forces all of us to live in a way where its will triumphs ours, and we cannot stop it. We cannot stop him nor can we ever please it. It makes us unable to hang out with certain people, to say certain things, and to live the way we want. It changes what we say and what we mean which deprives us of our own freedom of speech to say what we want to say. It physically holds us back in life when dealing with certain people. I am one of these people, my life is ruled by the same thing that affects all other men ages 13 to 19. It has ruined my life at several points, it has lost me friends, it rules my life, and no matter how hard I try it always wants more. This thing is oppressive, intolerable, cannot be satisfied, it is demanding, demeaning, demoralizing, and rules my life in every way.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

I AM TALKING ABOUT MY PENIS

(Yes I felt it was necessary to bold, underline, italicize, and increase the font size)

I know im not the only one too. I know very well that there are other poor souls here who know whats its like to have your own penis rule your lives against your will. And I am here with the solution.

What I am proposing is that all men from ages 13 to 19 are castrated so that from Middle School to High school, men can live the lives they want without having to deal with their penis. Now this sounds really bad, but once you turn 20, you get to be uncastrated, meaning you will get your own penis back (also the substance they store it in significantly increases its size, just saying) because at age 20 you know learn to live in peace with your penis.....

Now this sounds unnecessary, but there are many benefits to all middle school and high school men between the ages of 13 to 19 not having their penis
- 1 - Hormones over women will drive you less crazy, you will be able to talk to them without dropping a load in the front of your pants
- 2 - Teenage pregnancies will be eliminated unless 12 year olds start getting funky with it (unlikely)
- 3 - STD rates will take a huge hit since teenagers make up a good portion of STD cases
- 4 - Dumba** high schoolers will leave high school girls alone and not shower them with dumb pickup lines
- 5 - High schoolers can use their tube socks for clothing and NOT ANYTHING NASTY (American Pie reference)
- 6 - We can all finally avoid those kids who only say "Thats what she said" when its uncalled for
- 7 - Teenagers wont stay up at night unable to fall asleep because their penis wont let them
- 8 - Women will be able to trust any guy since they no longer want to get in their pants
- 9 - High school rape will go way down
- 10 - The inside of a whores mouth will be much cleaner (because they wont be needed anymore, what were YOU thinking I meant?)
- 11 - The only thing 6 inches long that if you squeeze it will emit thick smelly pasty white stuff....... Would be your toothpaste
- 12 - Guys wont sh*t in the urinals anymore, since there wont be a need for urinals anymore
- 13 - Stalls wouldnt be vandalized in the mens restroom since everyone now needs them
- 14 - Asians and Blacks will finally be seen as equal since they are now technically the same size
- 15 - Guys can finally look at hot women and NOT have a disturbance in the force
- 16 - Guys can judge wet T-shirt contests fairly
- 17 - If A woman's underwear is showing, a man can point it out and alert her, rather than stare at it awkwardly (Like McLovin did when he got caught)
- 18 - Underwear will become MUCH more comfortable
- 19 - Men can run naked at much faster speeds since their sha-bang-a-bang wont be smacking them everywhere
- 20 - Our Chicken overlords will no longer control us by threatening to bite off our thing-a-ma-jiggys

AND THE BIGGEST BENEFIT TO HIGH SCHOOLERS NOT HAVING A PENIS ANYMORE

- 21 - The right arm and left arm of all teenagers will be of equal size......

Now of course when all men turn 20 they will get their penis back, and me and the opponent agreed to this. It would also be of larger size when re-attached to the male, and then they can go off into college ready to do whatever they want with it. There is no possible scenario where a man could not get his thingy back (As agreed upon by the Con) so that is why this is a good idea.

cheesedingo1

Con

I will cover my opponents case and then say how my two points that he agreed with are relevant.

My opponent is acting like we are all controlled by our "reproductive organs" and they rule our lives. That we are all jsut subjected to the will of our penises, and they control us, who we like and dislike, and what we do. If that were the case, wouldn't there be a lot more pregnant teens than there are now? If our d!cks controled our actions, there would just be constant sex amongst teens and everyone would just be one happy sex filled family. I would also like my opponent to clarify how it controls us. I might not be controlled by my penis. I have a very strong will.

Also, my opponent acts like if we castrate ourselves, we won't have urges anymore.
http://able2know.org...
As you all know, castrating is the cutting off of the balls on a male. It takes away the ability to have sex, but the urges? no. People still have urges, and while the 13-19 year olds have temporary castration, they don't care if they get castrated. That would only make them have sex MORE in fact. If they don't have to worry about getting pregnant for 8 years, so underage sex would in fact uncrease because of it; not just between kids, but by molesters. Molesters wouldn't have to worry about getting them pregnant and would continue to rape them. I know this seems graphic and crude, but it is the truth and it is what would happen. Therefore, I negate the resolution.

Now, onto my opponents points.

1)Hormones aren't the main cause of sexual desire, so the desire to have sex will still be there. Also, a mans best friend is his hand! :D
2) This is true, I concede to this point, but it won't eliminate the desire.
3)They will still have sex, just without the sperm. It won't stop STD's.
4)I've covered this enough.
5)I love american pie. Even to this day, I crave a nice apple one. Anyway, I guess men can now masterbate freely without having to worry about the mess, but I don't see how this supports your case or go's against mine.
6)No sex won't solve immaturity. Sorry. :)
7) Teach it to obey it's master. With willpower, even your almighty pickle king may soon obey you.
8)I've covered this.
9)Covered.
10).....I don't even know what to say about this one......
11) Not true. There will still be 6 inch long tubes to extrete white stuff...... head and shoulders shampoo.
12)Uh.... so.... where does our pee go then?!?!?!!?
13)Um.... our we cutting of the balls or the whole mussalini?
14) Wow.... again, speechless....
15) The force will be with you.... always
16) how can you judge unfairly? Biggest brests win.
17)Wouldn't the women get angry at the man for starin in the first place?!?!?!?
18) Wear silk boxers. Those things are fine!
19) I agree, the feeling of your wonton noodle smacking your groin region is rather unconfortable, but the feeling of having it free from pants restrain is well worth it.
20) This was the hardest point to go against. Dam chicken overlords. But, we threaten them with chicken pox, and we form a democracy. Sound good.
21) Be amadextris. I am, and it's GREAT.

now, onto my terms of agreements.

1) read rebutle 20.

2)I have heard from reliable sources that tortilla chips premotes erectile disfuntion. I will not go into details, but I wil allow the voters to take it from there. And, for the alaskans, will they be exempt? Because what about the polar bears? when the native teens are being attacked by a polar bear and see his icicle that he's packin, do we want them do die jelous? Of course not.

Debate Round No. 2
imabench

Pro

There is a little issue with the application of the word "Castration" in this debate, allow me to clarify.

"to remove the testicles of (a male); geld or emasculate."
http://www.thefreedictionary.com...

"Removal of the testicles or ovaries; sterilization."
http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com...

"to deprive of the testes"
http://www.merriam-webster.com...

"OOOOOOOOOOOOWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW!!!!!!!"
http://i-made-that-up.com...

Castration in this case is the term I am using to describe this resolution. The Resolution is that all males from ages 13 to 19 should have their balls and penises surgically removed and then reattached once they turn 20....

Now that that's clarified, My rebuttals.

============================================================================

" If that were the case, wouldn't there be a lot more pregnant teens than there are now? If our d!cks controlled our actions, there would just be constant sex amongst teens and everyone would just be one happy sex filled family"

Society is like that, we even make TV shows about how sex crazed we all are.



For the record, this plan would put this show out of business and we could then restore MTV to its former glory, right after we get that show "Jersey Shore" off the f*ckin airwaves......

" I would also like my opponent to clarify how it controls us. I might not be controlled by my penis. I have a very strong will."

Have you ever looked a a fluffy pillow and wanted to hump it? Have you ever wanted to stick your d*** in a pencil sharpener? Have you every wanted to do get really good at sit ups just so that you could suck your own ****? Have you ever only been friends with someone because there is an off chance you might get laid? There are many things that show how our damn penises control our lives.

"Also, my opponent acts like if we castrate ourselves, we won't have urges anymore. "
The source you cite is a forum blog and the number one reply to the question is "Blah".....

"they don't care if they get castrated. That would only make them have sex MORE in fact"
Castration in this case refers to the removal of EVERYTHING down there, the onions AND the sausage....

============================================================================

1) A man's best friend is his hand, however men prefer to keep the relationship professional whereas due to the existence of the penis the relationship becomes complicated and uncomfortable for the hand....

2) Everything is cut off south of the border here, desire would go out the window

3) Everything is cut off, no guy wants to have sex with a woman just to realize that they are both using the same amount of equipment below the belt....

4) Guys wont be as horny since they don't have a "lower horn" (Futurama reference)

5) Penis and testicles are cut off, guys wont be able to masturbate at all

6) Ok good point

7) A penis isn't like a dog where you can punish it by rubbing its nose in its excrement....

8) No penises....

9) NO PENISES

10) Whores' mouths will be cleaner, its as simple as that.....

11) Ok good point

12) How the hell should I know? All I know is you wont be able to aim for sh*t so get used to sitting down in the stall because if you use the urinal you're going to hit everything BUT the urinal......

13) The whole contraption is gone

14) Well its true, blacks and Asians will be more since they would both have the same penis sizes..... Of zero

15) Good point but it will no longer be in your pants or trickling down your leg.....

16) Good point.... Argument is conceded

17) Women get mad at men for everything! Only difference is that men will be polite enough to alert her for it instead of taking pictures of it and trying to "accidentally" bump into her for a cheap thrill....

18) Silk Boxers are very soft but I'm referring to all underwear since the space that would be available in them would increase substantially, depending on your race of course.... 9Blacks might be alarmed at how much space is down there, white people.... Not so much)

19) There are compromises to this point yes, shall we call this point even?

20) I prefer fighting our chicken overlords with KFC, Koopin is a fan of this too (BECAUSE HE SAYS KFC ALL THE TIME, not because he's black you racists....)

21) The left hand has always suffered under the supremacy of the right hand because of its relentless grip on power and our urine-emission-contraptions, it is time for equal opportunity for both sides!

============================================================================

1) Agreed

2) Alaskans wouldn't have to go with this plan because they do that Eskimo kiss stuff so they don't really use their penis to begin with. Plus its so cold up there anything they do whip out even for a second becomes a frozen pole, and hopefully its the woman's tongue on it and not the Siberian husky.....

Polar bear attacks are bountiful in Alaska, however Alaska is the state that Sarah Palin is from, we can use her "Mama Grizzly" technique to negotiate peace with polar bears, we may even be able to get them to fight out chicken overlords when the time comes......

Let me stress this point, my proposal requires the removal OF ALL TESTICLES THE INDIVIDUAL HAS ALONG WITH THEIR "SOUTH POLE"
cheesedingo1

Con

I'm sorry, I didn't have time oft this argument. There was a death in my family and I wad unable to. I apologize.
Debate Round No. 3
imabench

Pro

I understand. So without further ado I will give my final remarks.

I thank the Pro for a wonderful debate and for playing along, I thank the voters for reading through all of this, and I thank the mods for not deleting this debate which easily crossed the line about 30 times.

I leave you now, for all of you will remember this day as the day where you almost defeated...... Captain.. Jack... Sparrow......

;D
cheesedingo1

Con

I apoligize for the delay, so LET THE FINAL DEBATE ABOUT CASTRATION BEGIN!!!!!!!!!!

For my opponents clarification on "Castrating", it is the removal of the testes. NOT OF THE PENIS. Just the junk itself. So, my opponents points on having the banana part cut off should be ignored and go automatically to me. And, my opponent helps my case by saying that castration is painful, so no one should experience that.

Society is like that, we even make TV shows about how sex crazed we all are.

Sure "16 and pregnant" would go out of business, but teen pornography would soar. This is my main point, because teens would have sex without the worry of ever becoming 16 and pregnant! They would have documented sex constantly, causing much of the already innapropriate ways of teenagers to develope 10 fold!

And I agree, Jersey shore would be better had it not been ever invented.....

Have you ever looked a a fluffy pillow and wanted to hump it? Have you ever wanted to stick your d*** in a pencil sharpener? Have you every wanted to do get really good at sit ups just so that you could suck your own ****? Have you ever only been friends with someone because there is an off chance you might get laid? There are many things that show how our damn penises control our lives.

While I have had the urge to do all of this, I have had the strong will NOT TO (except the pencil sharpener one, but we'll leave that for later. JK). Just because I have the urge doesn't mean I will do them. And, Im sure a lot of us have strong will. We don't just see a hot girl, run over to her and start humping her like a dog (most of the time). We have the WILL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

The source you cite is a forum blog and the number one reply to the question is "Blah".....

While this Is true, I forgot to bring up a point on having urges when castrated. When adults get vasectimies, they do it so that they may continue to have sex without the worry of pregnancy. THEY STILL HAVE SEX! As you can see, sex is still pleasureful, even without the cannonballs.

Castration in this case refers to the removal of EVERYTHING down there, the onions AND the sausage....

Sorry, as proved above, even by yourself, castration is the removal of only the testes. The roast beef will live freely without the potatos.

1) A man's best friend is his hand, however men prefer to keep the relationship professional whereas due to the existence of the penis the relationship becomes complicated and uncomfortable for the hand....

Men try to keep it professional?!?!?!?!? You were jsut saying a couple lines up that we all have the urge to meet women just to hump them and insert our love stick into pencil sharpeners. MEN DO NOT WANT TO KEEP IT PROFESSIONAL.

2) Already explained.

3) Already explained as well...

4) As explained already, AGAIN, the lower horn is still there while the bells leave.

5) EXPLAINED. MASTERBATE FREELY!!!!!!!!!!!!

6) IMMATURITY FOR THE WIN

7)......... Im not even going to cover this.......

8) Yes penises.

9) YES PENISES.

10)But their souls will remain dirty. Simple as that.

11) SHAMPOO FOR THE WIN

12) Well, the penis will still be there.....AGAIN..... But, urinal makers will take a deep loss in cash because teenagers are a very contributing source.

13) STILL THERE

14) Well, I guess Blacks will be the remain the penis overlords, and asians...... not gonna say anything. Plus, if we got castrated, while we dormantly in puberty, we would all bet on the size of our penises when they become "un-castrated", causing a new stage of gambling to occure.....

15) If we got no banana, it sure as hell WILL trickle down your leg.

16) BIG BREAST FOR THE WIN

17) True, women do get mad at men for everything, but breast-gazing will still remain. Not having a penis won't solve that.....

18) Go commando if your that picky!

19) Agreed. Tied point.

20) I assume this point will be neutral, because chicken pox and KFC both work.

21) IM ORIGINALLY LEFT HANDED, SO LEFT HANDS FOR THE WIN!

Now, onto my argument.

============================================================================

1) Point conceded.

2) That Eskimo sh*t is rather offencive. We all don't live in igloos, and less that 10 percent of Alaskans are Natives. sorry. And I hella use my penis, so im offended. :'( And during the summer it gets to about 70 degrees tops and we usually have sex INDOORS. not sure about you, Imabench......
And polar bears will help us fight the chicken overlords. Point is neutral. And screw Sarah Palin. We all hate her up here. She gives Alaskans a bad name. And I assume that the point on tortilla chips go to me, considering no argument was provided.



Now let ME stress............. SOUTH POLE WILL STILL STILL REMAIN, ONLY THE TWO ICEBERGS WILL DEPART!

Thank you to con for a very funny and enjoyable debate.

I leave you now, for all of you will remember this day as the day where you almost defeated......Cheese.. Dingo... One......

dammit, it doesn't work......



VOTE FOR CON ! A vote for con is a vote for your PENIS


Debate Round No. 4
21 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by miketheman1200 5 years ago
miketheman1200
Mother of God lol
Posted by imabench 5 years ago
imabench
Weekly troll debate is up :D

http://www.debate.org...
Posted by cheesedingo1 5 years ago
cheesedingo1
Try and rebutle that! :D
Posted by SarcasticIndeed 5 years ago
SarcasticIndeed
I love the first argument.
Posted by cheesedingo1 5 years ago
cheesedingo1
.... ok ill have it done by tonight I have to go to school now
Posted by imabench 5 years ago
imabench
It starts out serious then I troll the hell out of it
Posted by cheesedingo1 5 years ago
cheesedingo1
.... So, I'm cofuzzled. Is this a serious debate or not?
Posted by cheesedingo1 5 years ago
cheesedingo1
.... So, I'm cofuzzled. Is this a serious debate or not?
Posted by vmpire321 5 years ago
vmpire321
Wow. My eyes are bleeding.
Posted by imabench 5 years ago
imabench
Read and weep gentlemen!
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by miketheman1200 5 years ago
miketheman1200
imabenchcheesedingo1Tied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:43 
Reasons for voting decision: conduct to imabench since con ff. Spelling and grammer to imabench, con made numerous mistakes. Imabench used more sources. One thing threw me off your argument imabench, how would they get the penis back on to you after 7 years? 0_0
Vote Placed by lannan13 5 years ago
lannan13
imabenchcheesedingo1Tied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:50 
Reasons for voting decision: funny as **** debate. Pro used sources, Pro killed it and Con just wanked in his last round.
Vote Placed by Microsuck 5 years ago
Microsuck
imabenchcheesedingo1Tied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:10 
Reasons for voting decision: Hilareous debate. I need more time to vote on arguments, but Pro gets conduct points due to con's forfeit. i'll vote later on the arguments and declare who was funnier.