The Instigator
Pro (for)
1 Points
The Contender
Con (against)
3 Points

Best and most useful life hacks!

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 6/13/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 813 times Debate No: 56551
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (4)
Votes (1)




1st round acceptance.

Give AT LEAST 6 life hacks per round.


I'm ready.
Debate Round No. 1


Alrighty. Let the fun begin!

1. To make kids behave on long road-trips, bring a bag of candy. Every time they fight/argue/complain throw a piec of candy out the window.

2. Want someone's number at a party? Take a picture with them and ask them to send it to you.

3. Here's a ghetto, homemade air-conditioner in times of "need." Freeze a few water bottles. When frozen add 2-3 pinches of salt to each bottle. Point of fan at the frozen bottles and voila.

4. Never forget to bring your lunch to work again by placing your keys next to it (in the fridge or where-ever it's at).

5. Stuck in snow? Put your car's floor mats right under your tires to create better traction.

6. To get rid of scratched wooden surfaces, rub walnuts on that part and it will look good as new!

BONUS: TO (easily) peel bumper stickers, blow a hair dryer at it for about 3 minutes.


i8bacon forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 2


Why forfeit such a fun debate??!!! I mean COME ON!! :)


Sorry i was at home. Back to the debate.

1.Big Head Hack. Getting bullied? Use the big head hack to scare them away.

2.Switch Bodies Hack. Get Revenge on your rival after he made fun of you by making him do dumb stuff. To make sure he dosent do anything stupid with your body just lock the door and hide the key.

3.Teleporting Hack. Late for something? Just teleport there!

4.Infinite Money Hack. Can't buy what you want? Now you can buy the world!

5.Smart Hack. Suck at Debates? Now you can become THE ULTIMATE NERD!!!!!!!!!

6.Time Travel Hack. Wana know history or visit your ancisters? Travel in time!
Debate Round No. 3


Last round is the bestestest...GAME/ELECTRONIC HACKS and LIFE HACKS! :P


2. Fix scratches on CD or DVDs by rubbing banana peels on it, starting with the inside of peel and finishing with the outside. Should work, or at least it will help!

3. Netflix Hack: netflix stream quality on your computer subpar? Press Control + Alt (Opt) + Shift + S in order to change the buffering rates. Changing to 3000 forces HD video.

4. If some little twerp pushed all the buttons on an elevator, avoid stopping at each floor by pressing all the buttons again twice.

5. Run out of charging space? Most TVs will have a USB slot.

6. To make a bottled drink ice cold in less than half an hour, wrap with a wet paper towel and place in Freezer. In 10 min it will be ready.

Hope Y'ALL ENJOYED reading this. Vote if it was useful!!!


(I hope what you said about the banana peels is true)

Let's finish this!!!!
(Video game hack)
1.Invincibility Hack. Having your butt kicked? Now you can't die!!!

(Not the same thing)
(Real life)
2.Invisibility Hack. Got grounded? Now you can just walk out the door. (Just be quiet and don't let them just see the door open)

(Video game hack)
3.Insta Kill Hack. Almost dead? Just touch your foe softly and DEAD!!!!!

(Video game hack and real life)
4.Characters Hack. Don't like who you are? Just turn into who you want.

(Video game hack)
5.Get powers from other games Hack.(<---lol) Powers suck? Get different ones!

(Real life hack)
6.Become a game Hack. Want to be in a video game? Just jump right in your favorite game.
Debate Round No. 4
4 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Posted by i8bacon 2 years ago
Good deabte/GD
Posted by i8bacon 2 years ago
Posted by JasperFrancisShickadance 2 years ago
LIFE hacks... if you want we can do LAST ROUND gaming hacks. But otherwise no gaming hacks!
Posted by i8bacon 2 years ago
what kind of hack? game hacks or real life hack
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by SPENCERJOYAGE14 2 years ago
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:13 
Reasons for voting decision: Conduct for forfeit. Arguments because Con's hacks were more useful.