The Instigator
Adam2
Pro (for)
Winning
4 Points
The Contender
General-Z
Con (against)
Losing
3 Points

Brooklyn (pro) vs Queens (con) rap battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
Adam2
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 7/7/2014 Category: Philosophy
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 730 times Debate No: 58381
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (1)
Votes (2)

 

Adam2

Pro

(intro)
Brooklyn's in the house
Jerry Seinfeld's old hood's in the house
Bushwick's in the house
Sunset Park's in the house
East New York's in the house
Bensonhurst's in the house
Carol Garden's in the house

F--k Queens
Wack-as- lame SOBs
We gave the world "Seinfeld"
Now we fascists are about to raise some Hell
We're the Nazis ripping the streets
With dope lyrics and hardcore beats
Mussolini G with the beatdown
I'll blast you're wack "Friends" borough to the pound
Wack, KKK, Lutheran borough
Brooklyn is the borough that's dope
I make all the Queens girls come to me
Brooklyn gave birth to the hardcore Gs
With my tomboy pal Jamsine in the mix
Here ready to f--k Queens' s--t up
General-Z

Con

Haha you fool!
Half your people can't afford wool!
Welcome to Queens!
Hate to spill the beans,
but Brooklyn is just a ghetto
you might be retro,
but you have a dirty metro!
Then again who needs a metro when there are airports?
LGA
JFK
Oops I forgot!
Brownsville makes your crib rot!
Astoria, Jackson Heights, Fresh Meadows, Flushing
brings up a new king
around the square!
Always remember, which borough held a World Fair?
Debate Round No. 1
Adam2

Pro

(intro before next rhyme)
That was pretty hard, but I got some rhyme for you "Friends"-watching mother--ckers in Queens.

You say you guys had the world fair
But that was so 1939, the guys behind it are losing hair
Brooklyn is the home of the hippie and urban revival
Brooklyn goes so hard that it would kick Flash Thompson's as-hole
and his buddies are typical Queens wimps
they got their ---ses beat by Bushwick pimps
We got Bushwick, Williamsburg and Bed-Stuy
Queens, what's the matter? You high?
We gave the world the greatest comedy, "Seinfeld"
You gave us the lame a-- "Friends." What the hell?
Some beat down, lame-8** piece of s--t show
"Seinfeld" is the s--t and it's dope
You guys got the weak KKK
Brooklyn was the s--t then and it is today
I see Queens, I get the drop *gunshots*
F--k around with Brooklyn and you'll get popped
with one to the eye
and your girls stolen tonight
Why is it that most guys in Queens
tend to be Klansman or mangina queens?
I rip the streets of Brooklyn like the elevated trains
From Bushwick to Williamsburg, I bring the pain
That's why Jerry Seinfeld and Larry David
Think Queens is a steaming pile of KKK s--t
General-Z

Con

KKK? What planet are you on?
At least Queens doesn't have a Brooklyn high crime rate
This ain't even a debate
Brooklyn doesn't have good sh*t on their plate
even when their food comes late
Queens ain't going to wait
We drop the hate
while Brooklyn doesn't know how to open a gate!
Gunshots? You will only hear that sh*t in Brooklyn
We have already put our scum down the bin
Queens still has Rockaways, Bay Side, Whitestone, Fores Hills,
compare that to Brooklyn's Red Hook, Bed-stuy, Brownsville
When it comes to class,
Brooklyn is weaker than glass!
Debate Round No. 2
Adam2

Pro

You say Brooklyn has more crime
Then why do blacks get lynched in Queens by the dime
Queens got nothing but hate crimes
From the KKK to the Howard's Beach, wheres blacks died
Queens houses the bullies
Brooklyn houses the cool Gs
We got Bensonhurst, Dyker Heights and Sunset Park
Like cowards, Queens Klansmen hide in the dark
Brooklyn Gs say it straight to your face, however
Don't even try a Brooklyn G, ever!
"Seinfeld" beats "Friends" day after day
F--k around with "Seinfeld," and you'll pay
I rip the streets like the elevated trains, bro
I'm as hard as Hitler, Mussolini and Hirohito
You got the lame a*s KKK
We got the fascists that rock everyday
Bushwick is nicer than the old beaten down Astoria
Brooklyn rocks the bells, son
Brooklyn is better than Howard's Beach
Come to Brooklyn and get your Jeep beat

A little clariffication: my reference to Flash Thompson was a reference to the character and his buddies in "Spiderman," and they were all from Queens. Peter and his family was from Queens, but they are an honorary exception.
General-Z

Con

Look dude, I can continue rapping all day
any way.
Brooklyn might have Barclays
but that's all you have
Queens got Corona,
Mets stadium
and US Open shows Brooklyn's sucking on opium
will beat the Cyclones
and send them back home
If you're hard as Mussolini, Hirohito, and HItler...
then you'll see Churchill, Stalin, and FDR!
By the time this battle ends
Queens is away
on the plane
while Brooklyn sobs in the rain!
Debate Round No. 3
Adam2

Pro

Is that all you got sucka
Brooklyn is harder than those Germanic Pagan mothaf--kas
I got a style so hard, I make Martin Luther s--t on his pants
You say you got Mets, yet we have the sitcoms that whip a--
We got the hit "Seinfeld"
You got "Friends" what the hell
a lame a-- show with one born in Queens
whining with those wack a-- lines that can't compete with the Gs
known as the "Seinfeld" gang
their show was so hard! DAMN!
Brooklyn's awesome sites will have those from Queens s--ting
And will have the KKK from Queens b--ching
You say David Schwimmer, I say Jerry Seinfeld
You say Martin Tupper (the character "Dream On"), I say, "What the hell"?
Queens is behind the times
Brooklyn is rocking at the drop of a dime
Queens with those broken down buildings
Brooklyn with the new hip buildings
Think you are the s--t now? No one will miss you
"Seinfeld" (Brooklyn) is a classic. Raw TRUTH!
Tell me about Howard's Beach you coward
We getting fame, so you white ---es are just hurt lol
I'm so damn terrifying
That "Friends" fans and Queens suckers don't dare start s--t
with the Brooklyn "Seinfeld" fan gangsta, called Adam G
and my tomboy friend Jasmine rockin'
the streets of Bushwick and East New York
I'll roast your a-- like a piece of pork
with the lyrical hardcore Brooklyn freestyle
that goes harder than even "Seinfeld"
Hirohito, Mussolini or Hitler
Try to top that s--t sucka
We stole all your Queens girls
Your borough ain't nothing but segregationist dirt!
General-Z

Con

General-Z forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 4
Adam2

Pro

You can't handle the power of the G, huh?
Brooklyn beats Queens anytime, son
The "Seinfeld"-loving, rhyme droppin fascist
You hatin' cause Brooklyn is the downright s--t
Larry David and Jerry Seinfeld can drop bombs on your --s
Queens trying to outdefeat Brooklyn, how sad (lol)
With beats so hardcore, the Queens chicks will say, "Hey where is Brooklyn at?"
I'm the king in this mothaf--king Brooklyn jam
First I'll find the Queens Klan's a** and blast them
from Bushwick back to Copenhagen
Where their KKK a--ses came from
You can't f--k with the Brooklyn Gs, son!
I'll knock you out on the docks
The biggest Bushwick motherf--ker on the block
I'll kick your "Friends"-watching a-- to the pound
I'm the hardcore rapper, and yo, I'm out!

Yeah! I wanna give a special shout out
to my tomboy homie, Jasmine for having my back
for my friends from Bushwick
to my home hood of Borough Park
to Chinatown
to Bushwick
to Williamsburg
to Greenpoint
to Jerry Seinfeld and Larry David, yo for keeping it real with your comedy, bros lmao
to the 5th avenue Catholic Church
and to you mother---kers from Sodahead I forgot, you ain't ever did s--t for me anyway, GET YOUR QUEENS A&*ES OUT!
the BOMB S--TTTTTTTTT!
General-Z

Con

Why am I wasting time with this sh*t?
All you do is keeping saying "Bushwick"?
Though I'd say Bushwick looks like Bullsh*t!
Your rhymes are so weak that I forgot!
I can take you down faster than Vietnam did Pol Pot!
But that would be an unecessary overkill!
Instead I will puch you down your Cyrpess Hills,
and ship out all of your skills
so you won't dirty my rocks and rills!
Chinatown? Williamsburg? Greenpoint?
Sounds more like Manhattan minus 60 points!
At least my neighborhoods are dope!
At least my people still have hope!
And all of us actually have soap!
Your hood ain't appealing
Michaelangelo painted my ceiling
You can't beat Flushing
just like how Peter Parker is winning!
Debate Round No. 5
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by WillRiley 2 years ago
WillRiley
No. Just. No.
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by Phoenix61397 2 years ago
Phoenix61397
Adam2General-ZTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:13 
Reasons for voting decision: Con forfeited, but pro was kind of a broken record and kept talking about friends and Seinfeld. Con's raps were more clever.
Vote Placed by dynamicduodebaters 2 years ago
dynamicduodebaters
Adam2General-ZTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: FF I lived in Brooklyn for a while, in flat bush