The Instigator
imabench
Pro (for)
Losing
6 Points
The Contender
utahjoker
Con (against)
Winning
7 Points

Cockroaches are the most convincing proof that Satan exists

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
utahjoker
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 6/22/2013 Category: Health
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 3,617 times Debate No: 34970
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (5)
Votes (4)

 

imabench

Pro

Pretty self explanatory.

First round acceptance only
Debate Round No. 1
imabench

Pro

Traits of Cockroaches that makes them the most convincing proof of the existence of Satan:

1) They are immune to radiation

2) The larger they grow, the more likely it is they learn the ability to fly

3) A single one of them can strike fear into a full grown man

4) Cockroaches can eat just about anything and survive

5) Roaches have been around since Dinosaurs roamed the earth. When the dinosaurs died, roaches lived. Coincidence? Sounds like genocide to me.

6) Cockroaches can live for weeks WITHOUT THEIR HEADS (Seriously, this is the biggest indicator that they are the spawn of Satan http://insects.about.com... )

7) Roaches can be big enough to have a wingspan of 18 inches. A FOOT AND A HALF. Those ones though live in Australia.

8) Roaches can learn o_O (http://news.softpedia.com...)

And thats my evidence.
utahjoker

Con

I would like to thank my opponent for posting a very interesting debate, but my opponent is wrong cockroaches are not the most convincing proof that Satan exists. The Kardshians are.

1) Kardashians are also immune to disease and radiation. They haven't been killed off by any STD'S and they live on the largest pieace of radiation yet-


2) The larger the pile of money they have The more likely they will take over an area. They have already taken over Miami, New York, and Los Angles, this must stop.

3) Look at this
I'm scared.

4) Look at the names of the three most famous Kardashians
Kim Kourtney and Khole
is it any wonder why Kim is always with Black guys and then degrades them.

5) How did they get famous is by their dad defending this guy

and than Kim doing this

and having it leaked on the internet.

6) They having nothing in there heads so they don't need them.

7) Who knows how large Khole is.

8) Kardsians are "human" and still can't learn

Debate Round No. 2
imabench

Pro

Extend all arguments about the satanic qualities of cockroaches.

1) Immunity

"Kardashians are also immune to disease and radiation. They haven't been killed off by any STD'S and they live on the largest pieace of radiation yet-"

Stupidity is a disease though and clearly it is a disease that runs strong in the Kardashian family. Also, E! isnt the most radioactive place in the world, any TV showing MSNBC is.....



2) Hostile takeovers

"The larger the pile of money they have The more likely they will take over an area. They have already taken over Miami, New York, and Los Angles, this must stop."

Have you ever been to those places? They're complete sh*tholes! The Kardashians are doing Gods work by laying waste to those cities that were growing more and more satanic every day.



3) Face conditions

"Look at this, im scared"

Believe me the sight of a Kardashian's face makes me want to hurl just as much as the next guy, but the sight of ten cockroaches on the only thing in the room you can kill them with is a sight that can make grown men beg for death.



4) The KKK

"is it any wonder why Kim is always with Black guys and then degrades them"

Hold on there, every guy that ever was in a relationship with Kim were already degraded beyond respect to begin with... Kris Humpheries played for the Nets and Kanye West is the gay fish of culture, their reputations were already long gone before they crossed paths with Kim Karwhogivesafuck



5) How they got their fame

"Their dad defended O.J. Simpson and than Kim doing having a sex tape leaked on the internet."

There have been plenty people who got famous for stuff far worse then what the Kardashians did....

Stalin
Hitler
Lee Harvey Oswald
Osama Bin Laden
Rebecca Black
Justin Bieber

The list goes on and on



6) Heads

"They having nothing in there heads so they don't need them."

But if you behead them they die, whereas cockroaches live on for weeks...



7) Size

"Who knows how large Khole is."

I think only the sun has a larger gravitational pull then she does. On the other hand youll never find a fat Kardashian in the bathtub when youre a** naked in it....



8) Ability to learn

"Kardsians are "human" and still can't learn"

Thank God too, that means they are much easier to kill.
utahjoker

Con

Extend all argument about the satanic qualities of Kardashians

1) Immunity

Yes stupidity is a disease and they haven't fallen of a building or been burned alive in a tanning bed according to Darwin they should not even be around yet they are populating the Earth and there stupidity has made them $80 million (http://www.entertainmentwise.com...) there is no justice in the world. Also E! is the most radioactive place in the world does MSNBC have the Seacrest, no then E! wins.

2) Hostile Takeover

Like smallpox it starts in one place and it will spread. First it is New York, LA, and Miami than it London, DC, and the WORLD!!

3) Scare Factor

Cockroaches are scary, but the Kardasians are the most frightening things in the world, don't believe me lets do the shoe test.

+ =




+ =

If my shoe can kill it I am not afraid, but if my shoe can make someone more money on their reality TV show then I am scared.


4) The KKK

Kim takes guys who are down (most times they are black) and kicks them. That is very Satan like.


5) How they got their fame

Does Stalin, Hitler, Lee Harvey Oswald, Osama Bin Laden, Rebecca Black, or Justin Bieber have a reality TV show, no, Kardashians win.

6) Heads

Kim has lived for 32 years, Khole 29, Kourtney 34, and Rob 26 all without a brain and no need for a head they only need it for "pretty" factor.

7) Size

I don't have a big enough tub.

8) Ability to Learn

They are dumb but still make bank.



Kardsians are evil and who knows maybe Kim gave birth to Satan's spawn.

I'm calling you out North West.

a Vote for Con is a vote against the Kardashians
















Debate Round No. 3
5 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Posted by deever 3 years ago
deever
I'm not sure if roaches are the spawn of satan but they are pretty damn evil.
Posted by wrichcirw 3 years ago
wrichcirw
Hmmm...now to justify my vote:

1) Conduct because...Jack Sparrow is nicer than the Joker?

2) S&G because... cockroaches are not a proper name?

3) Sources because...CON's pictures didn't work when I read this debate?

Anyone taking this seriously yet?
Posted by utahjoker 3 years ago
utahjoker
Thanks imabench for a fun debate
Posted by Ragnar 3 years ago
Ragnar
Oh dear roach god.
Posted by bladerunner060 3 years ago
bladerunner060
I want to accept, but I'm just not sure I'm funny enough for a Bench debate. Besides, Bench clearly hasn't accepted Roach Jesus into his life. Heathen!
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by GOP 3 years ago
GOP
imabenchutahjokerTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: I think the KKK point that Con brought up was very convincing. "Kim takes guys who are down (most times they are black) and kicks them. That is very Satan like." That indeed is very Satan-like!!
Vote Placed by DeFool 3 years ago
DeFool
imabenchutahjokerTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: A vote for Con is a vote against the Kardashians.I realized that this was a joke debate. In joke debates, the ?funniest? side usually outscores the other, however, unfortunately, I have no sense of humor. I award arguments to Con, who pointed out some of the numerous fallacies that had been presented by Pro, in a way. I also note that Pro was still pretty funny. If under appreciated by myself.
Vote Placed by wrichcirw 3 years ago
wrichcirw
imabenchutahjokerTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:31 
Reasons for voting decision: If you connect the dots properly, my vote draws out a pentagram.
Vote Placed by Fictional_Truths1 3 years ago
Fictional_Truths1
imabenchutahjokerTied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro clearly fulfills his BOP and shows that cockroaches are indeed the most convincing proof that Satan exists, although Con has proven that the Kardashians come in at a close second.