The Instigator
InvalidArgument
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
mfigurski80
Con (against)
Winning
20 Points

Communism or capitalism?

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
mfigurski80
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 6/2/2015 Category: Politics
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 541 times Debate No: 76090
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (1)
Votes (3)

 

InvalidArgument

Pro

Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) Plunge the world into darkness with me :) COMMUNISM COMMUNISM COMMUNISM COMMUNISM COMMUNISM COMMUNISM
mfigurski80

Con

Since my partner has written "COMMUNISM" six times at the end of his post, I presume that is what he is arguing for. However, more inferences have to be made, since one cannot compare Communism to Capitalism because one is an ideology and the other a government form. This is a common mistake, and many who have erred would fix the title to read "Socialism or Capitalism".

Also, since my partner hasn't provided any definitions, I will do the menial look-for-stuff-online work.

Capitalism - a way of organizing an economy so that the things that are used to make and transport products (such as land, oil, factories, ships, etc.) are owned by individual people and companies rather than by the government

Socialism - a way of organizing a society in which major industries are owned and controlled by the government rather than by individual people and companies

(All definitions are influenced by the Merriam-Webster Online Dictionary)

Also, since the instigator doesn't mention any rules I will create some for the purpose of holding a civil debate.

(1) No copied and pasted statements that repeat themselves over and over (like the previous post)
(2) Maintain a civil atmosphere without any vulgarities or offensive remarks
(3) No forfeits
(4) No changes in debate structure, rules, or definitions without the consent of both debators.

An offense signifies a forfeit of the debate


First post goes to invalidargument as instigator...
Thanks for instigating, and good luck!

P.S. I appreciate the way the smiley face form diagonal lines across your post.
Debate Round No. 1
InvalidArgument

Pro

*Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line here* *Insert offensive line h
mfigurski80

Con

The instigator clearly violated rule (1), no copied and pasted statements, thereby forfeiting the debate. Since he did this, he also violates rule (3), no forfeits, and thereby loses again.

So I won. Twice. VOTE CON!!!!

No further points necessary.
Debate Round No. 2
InvalidArgument

Pro

Wheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it all myselfWheres ur proof that I copy and pasted? I actually typed it
mfigurski80

Con

My 2nd post was put up at 13:52, as recorded by debate.org. Your third post was put up at 13:54, which gives you a 2 minute time window. Let us presume that you type as fast as the fastest typer in the world, who reaches 212 words per minute during sprints.
Since your argument is 932 words long, you would have typed only 424 words of it within the two minutes that were alloted. Unless you just copied and pasted your original expression, you would have had to type for another 2 or 3 minutes before posting.

VOTE CON!!!!
http://en.m.wikipedia.org...
Debate Round No. 3
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by mfigurski80 2 years ago
mfigurski80
Yes, wtf indeed. Oh well, I guess I don't get to debate... Thanks for voting.
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by CookieMonster9 2 years ago
CookieMonster9
InvalidArgumentmfigurski80Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Con got conduct points because Pro just wrote a whole bunch of stuff and also broke the rules. Con got spelling and grammar because Pro had awful spelling and grammar. Con got argument points because he was the only one to try to start this argument. Con got source points because Con was the only one to put a source up. That's what pro gets for trolling.
Vote Placed by Lexus 2 years ago
Lexus
InvalidArgumentmfigurski80Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:06 
Reasons for voting decision: Con employed sources, so sources. Pro was a troll so con gets conduct. Arguments to con because pro made no constructive ones
Vote Placed by SocialPsyche 2 years ago
SocialPsyche
InvalidArgumentmfigurski80Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro's argument...wtf