The Instigator
9spaceking
Pro (for)
Winning
6 Points
The Contender
lannan13
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Complimentary Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
9spaceking
Voting Style: Open with Elo Restrictions Point System: 7 Point
Started: 8/15/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 669 times Debate No: 60491
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (5)
Votes (2)

 

9spaceking

Pro

Yo I hope it's okay that we're having a complimentary rap battle instead of normal. I'm kind of tired of normal rap battle to say the truth.
Round one acceptance only.
lannan13

Con

Why I accept you challenge my good sir.
Debate Round No. 1
9spaceking

Pro

Hey look, it's the guy with super cool sleek hair
He looks so intimidatin' with a look sayin' "beware"
His tie and tuxedo make him seem like a spy
Calm and steady with a smile so wry!

Why his muscles are stronger than 10 mountains
He lifts them up as he drinks from fountains
He can flawlessly juggle 1000 cups
With actions so fast an' dizzy 'ey make you throw up

Lannan so cool he's freezin' in the sun
He makes cold dog from a hot dog bun
He cooks and fries amazin' food
That'll instantly improve your mood

Man, lannan is really amazin'
I'm not sayin' this just to be praisin'
He really is the best of best of best
Destroyin' villains slowly even while he takes a rest
lannan13

Con

I appologize ahead of time. My computer has been expierencing some spacing problems.

For the guy who give 100% and he still doesn’t think it’s good enough.

This guy is in the world online debate cup,

When he debates you yah just can’t win.

Debating him should be considered a sin.

This guy is the 9th King of Space.

That this guys is the king of space.

9paceking is the ruler of the universe.

He just not transverse.



9Space is love, 9space is life,

He will cut through your heart like a knife

He wins all the time it’s impossible for him to lose.

He has a midus touch that makes gold out of poos.

This guy heals all that he touches.

He is so special he even preforms healings such as,

He can heal people with cancer, STD’s, and even the sick.

He Delivers so many presents they call him St. Nick

He fights and fights he’s the greatest champion,

He hasn’t lost to anyone in over an eon.

This man is so great.

I bet you my hat he’ll win this debate.

Debate Round No. 2
9spaceking

Pro

Lannan13 got really good raps!
His flow is perfect, has no gaps
He's such an expert he knows all the stuff
His last round shows it ain't a bluff

My opponent is much too humble
I don't always succeed, lots of times I stumble
While lan has 101% accuracy
Shootin' bull eyes like a success factory

He walks through the battlefield with not a single scar
Killin' millions as easy as he takes a drink in a bar
Knowin' thousands of diverse ways to destroy
Playin' around like the war's just a toy

Oh my goodness, I'm already intimidated
I think he already got me checkmated
Big bombs shoot from his mighty cannon
--All of you should bow down to lannan
lannan13

Con

When it comes to debates, my opponent's a beast.
He'll even bring peace to the Middle East.
He eliminated all terrorism even Hams.
He even taught Obama to drop beats not bombs.

9Space has the power of 1,000 suns.
He deserves a salute by 21 guns.
This king tamed the Wild West.
Just to show us all that he's just the best.

This guy isn't like no other.
He milks more wins like a farmer milking an utter.
He put the 'Civil' in Civil War.
He was the Greatest Commadant of the Untied States MARINE CORPS!

All arguments against him are a huge logical fallacy.
9spaceking is the real Guardian of the Galaxy.
Fighting him isn't fair.
You shouldn't even think about taking that dare.
Debate Round No. 3
9spaceking

Pro

It's the final round an' lannan still holds all the power
Man I see all his fans comin' up to give him flowers
He's really too good compared to all of us
That's because he's so darn-Hercules tough

He rescues people from Death as his daily routine
Nobody else can do it, whoever tries'll ne'er* again be seen
--But lan! He slays monsters like he swat at flies
No bad guy can fool him, no workin' disguise

He kept his cool with every rhythm and rhyme
He danced like Micheal J. with all his footsteps in time
Woot-woot-woot! He parties better than J. Gadsby
He invites the best people, he ain't no patsy

Well, this debate was certainly very fun
But I couldn't have done it without a certain someone
Lannan so good, you can hear it from me
If I were medieval I'd say "Bombastic is thee!"
:D

*Never
lannan13

Con

9Spaces holds all the cards even the Royal Flush.
He'll bust you for a molecule of Kush.
Face him and he'll give you Goosebumps like RL Stine.
When you see him you know you should have never crossed the line.

9Space here beat both David and Golieth.
Beware or he'll slice you up like Smile Jeff.
When 9spaces prays God answers first.
9Spaces can cure the cursed.

9Space controls the system.
He can beat you in anything and having you crying for Ante Em.
He taught Mohammad Ali how to punch and jab.
He the only person allowed to see all the women without there Hijab's.

9space is the friggin' bomb.
9Space is the man who raise both Jerry& Tom.
There's the role up and 9space goes for the pin.
There's no possible way that I could win.
Debate Round No. 4
5 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Posted by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
I think 2500+?
Posted by NiamC 2 years ago
NiamC
I don't know how to vote on this!!!!
whats the voting limit?
Posted by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
this is fun!! :D
Posted by TheRussian 2 years ago
TheRussian
hahaha, that's a good idea btw :P
Posted by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
lolz, it feels good to hold up my opponent instead of attacking him. XD
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by Phoenix61397 2 years ago
Phoenix61397
9spacekinglannan13Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: 9spaceking had better flow. He seems to always use food in his raps though.
Vote Placed by FuzzyCatPotato 2 years ago
FuzzyCatPotato
9spacekinglannan13Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: I think 9space's rhymes flowed better.