The Instigator
Lyricist4life
Pro (for)
Winning
21 Points
The Contender
SONOFGOD2013
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

DDO Rap Battle (part one, open challenge)

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
Lyricist4life
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/19/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,457 times Debate No: 49522
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (32)
Votes (3)

 

Lyricist4life

Pro

Rules:

1. My opponent shall begin in round one.

2. Profanity is allowed, but make your rap youth-appropiate and I urge voters to decide conduct if me or my opponent uses profanity excessively.

3. To my opponent, enter no argument in round four except possibly:

"Thanks for the battle" (it's fair since I had no round one argument.)

4. Forfeiting a round (except round 4 for my opponent) is an automatic 7-point loss.

5. Your rap must be written on DDO. (you cannot post youtube videos of you rapping)
SONOFGOD2013

Con

Let's begin this
Even though everyone knows im gonna win this
I'm better than a entire crew
And I'm known as an MC which is a title I honestly live up to
I hope you realize this is more than a argument
And when you lose you'll be in a slump which will be permanent
Dude I hope you realize lyricist
That you can't win or even get close to
But I guess you can't because your delirious
I say this now I hope it is clear
You that this was difficult to beat
Well this is just the premiere
Debate Round No. 1
Lyricist4life

Pro

Time for the realness to kill you the illest,
the flows that come out are the purest and realist.
That whack rhyme you spittin no one is buying,
my stuff is so cold you feel like your dying.

Seen and heard better stuff found in the garbage,
my stuff is the freshest like a summer harvest.
When I spit its natural off the top of my head,
the weakness your ripping already been said.

By the fifth graders still at the bottom,
hit you so hard you gonna call me Bin Laden.
If you wanna do this to yourself we could go all night,
but its david vs. goliath when you step to the mic.

Go back to the drawing board and jot something better,
until then my friend you going through the shredder.
My flow so drastic wrap you in plastic,
gonna put you six feet under in the casket.
SONOFGOD2013

Con

Oh your are bad at rapping
thank you for saying it to my face
You used the internet
and then used copy and paste

Man look at talking trash and thinking your the real deal
Dude might be Osama bid laden
But I'm a navy seal

Your a 51 year old man trying to convince a 16 year old girl to leave
Damn dude what are doing
I'll make sure you get some schooling
You say you got the best flow but your the one losing
I like your profile picture with the microphone where there is a gleam
But you ever rapping on one is an impossible dream
Debate Round No. 2
Lyricist4life

Pro

I don't know why DDO says you're the contender,
based off that garbage you're just a pretender.
No need for the waste of a copy and paste,
so far you barely even got a taste.

Honestly must say i'm surprised you replied,
once again your weak flow has been denied.
If you think you can win you're delusional,
you losing is pathetically the usual.

Call your miserable rap as you wish sure round two,
just got started handing your backside to you.
Barely have to try to have a comeback to type,
side of your mouth check it then wipe.

Moral of the story write your stuff first,
because the abomination you wrote was the worst.
After this you'll have 3 wins 21 losses and no life,
get yourself together you just got gutted with no knife.
SONOFGOD2013

Con

Dude wow it's obvious that choking , seriously man I ain't even joking
And the sh!t you say ain't even working , so stick to watching p0rn and jerking
Cuz I know man you've never had a girl hug you who isn't in your family
Man I feel bad for you, but your flow, now that is a tragedy, rapidly I'm making you see reality
And making you realize that you'll be a forgotten casualty
Cause I'm going to be going in for the for kill, until you realize I got more skill
So I hope your listen to this appeal, you better quit before this sh!t gets real
Debate Round No. 3
Lyricist4life

Pro

It's clear i've been wasting my time with you,
this battle was one-sided through and through.
It must feel bad knowing you've lost as you read every word,
You don't even reach my tier, your inferior style is absurd.

This battle was a mismatch unworthy of my time,
In 3 rounds you couldn't make one decent rhyme.
I've taken my time and focused on every rhyme,
you've flung desperate insults and wasted the reader's time.

By know you surely know I have a greater flow,
do you even have a flow? If so, then WOW.
You try to act cool with a turned hat,
son you best back off when I step to the mat.

Can you even interpret the words I write?
You use a 3rd graders vocabulary when you step to the mic.
Your rap is generic my hefty blows run deeper,
you have been killed..... call me Grim Reaper.
SONOFGOD2013

Con

After this post I'm outta here
I'm done with this site and if I win I hope it's clear
That suck at rapping you fucing quer
Fuc conduct and fuc logic and I miss having a life I'm nostalgic
And fuc what everybody thinks im finished with this sh!t
None of these so called "MC's" are legit
Ya that's right I'm dissing everybody, besides Godchooseslife ,softball_32, and zendayalover156 I don't give a sh!t about anybody
And I don't give a sh!t if you think I'm terrible, cuz you and me are incomparable
B!tch I don't give a sh!t if I use profanity excessively, I just want to make stressed out overwhelmingly
Your a nobody I'm an entity, no even a fucing maggot would try to steal your identity
Little homo, fucing weasel, get it through your head that we will never be equal, and just like the rest of family in a competition you won't live to see a sequel
Debate Round No. 4
32 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
Ya I,did. Which was stupid
Posted by alexmiller887 3 years ago
alexmiller887
U completely stole from ERB there...
Posted by Lyricist4life 3 years ago
Lyricist4life
Cya
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
That's rough man. Well dude i gotta go but I'll talk you Tommorow bro.
Posted by Lyricist4life 3 years ago
Lyricist4life
Here's a good article

http://www.newfarm.org...
Posted by Lyricist4life 3 years ago
Lyricist4life
I'm white, with some puerto rican heredity. (1/4)
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
Ya man well there is only one McDonald's and it's pretty run down. I'm gonna try to work at the local market over the summer break
Posted by Lyricist4life 3 years ago
Lyricist4life
Some advice, never do farm labor. Industries get you into debt traps, their are no labor unions (atleast of any use), you're overworked, and your underpaid (DEFINETELY). Atleast with mcdonald's all you do is cook, mop, talk to customers, or manage employs (and promotions are possible, if you put in mediocre effort).
Posted by SONOFGOD2013 3 years ago
SONOFGOD2013
Ya so I'm guessing that your white right?
Posted by Lyricist4life 3 years ago
Lyricist4life
Music is common in almost any poor location, I love rap.
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by yay842 3 years ago
yay842
Lyricist4lifeSONOFGOD2013Tied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:70 
Reasons for voting decision: poor conduct and rapped last round went against the rules
Vote Placed by MadisonMichelle 3 years ago
MadisonMichelle
Lyricist4lifeSONOFGOD2013Tied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:70 
Reasons for voting decision: Cursing on con's end, bad use of spelling on con's end as well.
Vote Placed by Actionsspeak 3 years ago
Actionsspeak
Lyricist4lifeSONOFGOD2013Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:70 
Reasons for voting decision: Ignorance, and based on rules you commited a 7-point forfeit.