The Instigator
imabench
Pro (for)
Winning
11 Points
The Contender
RONPAULISJESUS
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

DIE HARD RON PAUL FANS ARE ANNOYING AS F*CK!!! (There I said it!!!)

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
imabench
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/29/2012 Category: Politics
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 3,805 times Debate No: 23277
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (28)
Votes (2)

 

imabench

Pro

We live in a world where there is a new breed of humans coming out into the light. They are annoying, indifferent, refuse to accept facts, think everyone else is a retard or an idiot, and have a remarkable talent of believing in the absurd. They are die hard Ron Paul supporters, and yes, they annoy the f*ck out of everyone.

There are some people who think Ron Paul has some good ideas, or is a unique candidate, but those arent the people im talking about. Im talking about people who think that Ron Paul is Jesus himself, the ones who think that everything he says is true and would add it to the Bible if they could. They are the ones who have done more damage to Ron Paul's credibility................. than Ron Paul.

So what is this debate about?

Im looking for someone who is willing to debate that Die-Hard Ron Paul fans are perfectly normal people and that everybody else in the world is just acting irrational and are blind to whatever the f*ck Ron Paul fans say that is happening....

Parameters

1) Whoever accepts this debate must start round 1 by saying "I Support Ron Paul but believe he will never be President"
2) Annoying is defined as bothersome, irritating, bothersome, rude, etc. No semantics over the definition.

Let the debate begin.....
RONPAULISJESUS

Con

YOU ARE THE DEVIl! OBAMA BIN LADIN
Debate Round No. 1
imabench

Pro

Sorry it took so long, I had finals to study for.

Normally on debates that denounce a specific group of people it is ungodly hard to prove how an entire group of people can be annoying as sh*t........ But with Ron Paul Fanatics, my job is a lot easier.

When you go to Google, type in any politician BUT Ron Paul, type "fans", and see what Google recommends. For Bush, Romney, Obama, and Santorum, all that is recommended is fan pages, clubs and organizations (Newt Gingrich Fans didnt yield anything, LOL) But when you type in "Ron Paul Fans", here are the first four things that come up

Ron Paul Fans Crazy
Ron Paul Fans Are Annoying
Ron Paul Fans Annoying
Ron Paul Fans Are Dating Themselves

Im not making this up, go see for yourself.

Now what are the characteristics of someone who is annoying? Irrational, stupid, dumba**es, idiots, opinionated, close minded, and mentally retarded cousin f*ckers are a few that come to mind...... So all I have to show is that many Ron Paul fans are some of these things, and show that most Ron Paul fans are quite like them.

Exhibit A: A video by Ron Paul supporters saying John Huntsman is a chinese communist in a smear campaign.
http://www.thepajamapundit.com...

Exhibit B: Ron Paul supporters admit that other Ron Paul fans are ruining his chances to be considered a serious candidate.
http://www.amazon.com...

Exhibit C: Talk Show hosts such as Glenn Beck even say that Ron Paul fans are ruining his campaign
http://www.mediaite.com...

Exhibit D: Legitimate Media outlets admit to not posting about Ron Paul because of all the insane feedback they get from Ron Paul supporters
http://www.mediaite.com...

Exhibit E: Ron Paul fans harass other candidates and cant hold an intellectual conversation with them
http://shark-tank.net...

Exhibit F: Ron Paul fans cannot stand it when somebody criticizes Ron Paul, but other fans of other candidates can.
http://dailycaller.com...

Exhibit G: Ron Paul fans are so insane they have to be given interventions, like common alcoholics or drug addicts
http://articles.redeyechicago.com...

Exhibit H: Conspiracy theorists gravitate towards Ron Paul
http://wwwwakeupamericans-spree.blogspot.com...

Exhibit I: Ron Paul Fans brag about harassing supporters on Ron Paul support websites.
http://ronpaulflix.com...

Exhibit J: Ron Paul fans plot on annoying old people to vote for Ron Paul
http://www.indecisionforever.com...

Exhibit K: Presidential Candidates such as Herman Cain write books about how Ron Paul fans are stupid and annoying
http://dailycaller.com...

Exhibit L: People ask Ron Paul fans to be less annoying.

(See video Above)

Exhibit M: Fellow Republicans and Conservatives admit that Ron Paul fans annoy people to pledge their support
http://townhall.com...

Exhibit N: Ron Paul fans are actually dating each other
http://voices.washingtonpost.com...

I think I established that Ron Paul fans can be annoying, but can I prove that most die hard Ron Paul fans are annoying as f*ck?

Here what you do,
1) Go to any website that millions of people visit every day on the internet
2) Type in anything that criticizes Ron Paul
3) Wait

The number of people who will start their sentence by saying "You raise some good points and Ron Paul does have his shortcomings...." compared to those who say "RON PAUL 4 LYFE" or "Ron Paul will save us" is about 1 per 700,000,000,000 posts.....

On any site it can be shown that most Ron Paul fans are crazy because on any article about Ron Paul, including those that do NOT mention Ron Paul, you will always find irrational people posting in support of Ron Paul, never anybody normal or level headed. This then shows that most Ron Paul fans are indeed psychotic and annoying as f*ck
RONPAULISJESUS

Con

These comments sound exactly like the type that would come from someone who is blinded to the truth. To say that Ron Paul fans are crazy and annoying shows that people in Any Merica, Especially A Merica,(B Merica accepts the light) need to open their eyes. This brings me up to my next point: The Human Eye. When you look at the eye, you see greater complexity than even the computer you are typing on. The eye captures images, and i believe that something can go wrong with the process. This is my detailed analysis of the eye with and without said problem:http://www.flickr.com...
As you can see, the mutated eye has a distinct difference: OBAMA. Obama, during his term as president, has made a secret plot to inject the "OBAMAVIRUS" into the teeth when people go to the dentist. The virus travels to the eye, where it lies dormant until the next campaign. When the timing is right, the obamavirus takes control of the images the eye sends to the brain. It seeks out the candidate that is most likely to win, and sends bad images such as: HE IS NOT A LEADER CAPABLE OF LEADING US OUT OF THE PENGUIN AGE AND INTO THE CAMEL AGE. This obviously means that the people who support Ron Paul haven't gone to the dentist, and therefore can have Our Lord And Savior Ron Paul revealed to them. Look at this video: Obviously, this man understands how AMERICA needs RON PAUL. Did you know that Ron Paul can spell Lunar Op? This CLEARLY means that Ron Paul comes from the moon, and is bringing the ideas that Moon Societies have come up with for millennia.

"On any site it can be shown that most Ron Paul fans are crazy because on any article about Ron Paul, including those that do NOT mention Ron Paul, you will always find irrational people posting in support of Ron Paul, never anybody normal or level headed. This then shows that most Ron Paul fans are indeed psychotic and annoying as f*ck"
An important flaw of the Obamavirus is that if you get caught off-guard too many times by Ron Paul, the mind overthrows the virus. This means that the people who you call "Psychotic" are really trying to help you.


YOU ARE SICK. GET HELP NOW. RON PAUL WILL CURE YOU. GIVE INTO HIS SALVATION.



rfgfgdsfdgfretnghtrgsfvbnmkutyyrgtfershjkiujyhtgrfeds
Debate Round No. 2
imabench

Pro

I would like to respond to the Con's rebuttals, but he hasnt given any rebuttals..... He has come to preach about Ron Paul (as predicted) and has dropped all arguments. Seriously I cant respond, he hasnt given any rebuttals.

But I will post some funny pictures to see if the con responds in a civilized or ron-paul-fan-girl-ish manner





RONPAULISJESUS

Con

My opponent seems to think I am preaching. This is false. I am spreading the facts. Also, I did rebut his arguments. I showed how blind he is. Literally blind. As for these pictures, these are clearly biased. Anyone that has been in contact with the OBAMAVIRUS should be treated with a dose of the light.
Debate Round No. 3
imabench

Pro

His response, I am blind and have a virus and he only told the truth....

I thank the con for a fun debate and I would like to say that whoever controls the Con's account has AN AWESOME sense of humor ;D
RONPAULISJESUS

Con

Shall I reveal my identity? I shall. I am the one known as BossyBurrito, Or the master prophet of Ron Paul.
Debate Round No. 4
28 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by imabench 1 year ago
imabench
God dammit bossy why bump this after 3 years
Posted by ShabShoral 1 year ago
ShabShoral
Oh lord.
Posted by TheMrkanyewest01 4 years ago
TheMrkanyewest01
I believe that Ron Paul has some good ideas.I particularly like his foreign policy on how we should leave countries alone.
Posted by Wallstreetatheist 4 years ago
Wallstreetatheist
Why Herman Cain hates questions about the Federal Reserve from Ron Paul supporters:
Posted by miketheman1200 4 years ago
miketheman1200
Why do you hate Ron Paul? Just because of his huge fan base that really want people to understand his message. Sure they are annoying at times, but don't you think its kinda amazing how emotional this guy gets them. Ron Paul brings to the table something fresh, well actually something old, the principles of the former US. That's what got me interested in him. Everyone is entitled to an opinion, but what I don't understand is how people who support Romney think Ron is a nut. Romney couldn't spell constitution nevertheless understand what its meant to do. Obama is just as bad. As president he's been letting a horrible war go on, as well as abuse his executive powers. Stop the hate on Ron Paul just because his ideals are the ones of our founding fathers.
Posted by bossyburrito 4 years ago
bossyburrito
Wow... that is funny
Posted by Koopin 4 years ago
Koopin
Lol, who is the con account?
Posted by Amesh 4 years ago
Amesh
"Im looking for someone who is willing to debate that Die-Hard Ron Paul fans are perfectly normal people and that everybody else in the world is just acting irrational and are blind to whatever the f*ck Ron Paul fans say that is happening"

That's a bit of a non-starter. How can anyone take responsibility for every Ron Paul fan?
I'm guessing this debate is a joke right?

Secondly, your condition "1" is only going to make it more impossible to engage in a debate with anyone:

"Whoever accepts this debate must start round 1 by saying "I Support Ron Paul but believe he will never be President""

Good luck with that...
Posted by Wallstreetatheist 4 years ago
Wallstreetatheist
RRRRROOOONNNNNNNNN PAULLLllLLLlll 2016!!!!!
He'SS tHEE only 1 who can stoeppppp the CAIN TRAIN!!!!!
Posted by BlackVoid 4 years ago
BlackVoid
Its Thett for sure.
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by 1dustpelt 4 years ago
1dustpelt
imabenchRONPAULISJESUSTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:70 
Reasons for voting decision: loliloliloli. IMABENCH, IF YOU STOP TROLLING THESE DEBATES, >:d
Vote Placed by larztheloser 4 years ago
larztheloser
imabenchRONPAULISJESUSTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Nobody had any convincing arguments, but I think con's insult to all Ron Paul fans (telling them they need to go to the dentist) qualified as such a bad argument it actually made con's case go into negative points. Terrible debate, narrow undeserved aff win.