The Instigator
GarretKadeDupre
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Sargon
Con (against)
Winning
3 Points

Dios Si Existe

Do you like this debate?NoYes+3
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
Sargon
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/20/2014 Category: Religion
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 2,626 times Debate No: 52970
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (12)
Votes (1)

 

GarretKadeDupre

Pro

Espero a mi adversario.
Sargon

Con

Hola

Yo acepto esto debatir. Voy a argumentar que no hay buenos argumentos que establecen la existencia de dios. Porque se supone Pro para tener la carga de la prueba, voy a esperar a que se presenten sus argumentos en la siguiente ronda.

Adios
Debate Round No. 1
GarretKadeDupre

Pro

¡Gracias por aceptar mi debatito!

Premisa 1: Una infinidad real no puede existir.
Conclusión 1: Una regresión infinita del tiempo no puede existir.
Conclusión 2: El tiempo comenzó.



Premisa 2: Nada se puede crear a sí mismo.
Conclusión 3: El tiempo no se creó a sí mismo.
Conclusión 4: El tiempo fue creado por alguien.



A esa persona, nosostros le llamamos "Dios."

Dios sí existe. ¡Tu turno!
Sargon

Con

Hola

La pregunta " ¿Existe Dios ? " se ha debatido a lo largo de la historia de la filosofía y continúa siendo una de las preguntas más profundas la humanidad ha enfrentado. Mi oponente intenta ofrecer argumentos sólidos que concluir que Dios existe. Voy a demostrar que estos argumentos no se han demostrado para ser el sonido. De esto, la resolución no se afirma , lo que supone una victoria para Con.


Sociedad generalmente adopta una forma de pluralismo religioso. Nos gustaría creer que todos estamos autorizados a nuestra propia visión del mundo, ni con la visión del mundo que tiene una superioridad sobre el otro. Desafortunadamente, este punto de vista no tiene ningún sentido. Si nosotros no estamos afirmando cosas sobre la realidad cuando discutimos sobre las visiones del mundo , entonces estamos en última instancia, haciendo nada más que hacer sonidos el uno al otro usando nuestra laringe. Es perfectamente obvio que los debates acerca de Dios son algo más que el sonido de decisiones. Por lo tanto , el relativismo es falso, y este debate es un verdadero choque de cosmovisiones , uno es falso, y el otro es cierto.

Un argumento sólido debe tener 1 ) locales que son todas verdaderas y 2 ) locales que lógicamente implican la conclusión. Desafortunadamente, Pro no ha hecho ningún intento de justificar la verdad de las premisas de sus argumentos. Teniendo en cuenta esto , podría absorber debatiendo en este momento y ganar el debate. Sin embargo , no voy a dejar de debatir ! Lugar voy a hablar acerca de los temas planteados por Pro para que pueda negar , además, una resolución ya de fundamento.

¿Por qué existe el universo? La ciencia procede mediante la creación de modelos para explicar los fenómenos físicos , y luego falsificar o apoyar estos modelos basados R03;R03;en la evidencia empírica , la elección de los menos ad hoc y el mejor modelo con apoyo empírico . Desde el pensamiento científico actual , existen muchos modelos que explican el origen del universo a través de medios puramente naturalistas. Por ejemplo , el modelo de Hartle - Hawking , el modelo de Carroll - Chen, y el modelo de túnel cuántico de Vilenkin . En todos los casos , tenemos modelos que explican el universo que son naturalista. Argumento estados del Pro que necesitamos un creador personal para explicar el universo , pero esto no es científico ; La ciencia explica cómo el universo podría haber vino a la existencia a través de medios naturales. (No voy a complicar el debate más allá de la necesidad de explicar la compleja física detrás de cada modelo. )

No sólo la ciencia explicar el universo sin dios, pero hay cuestiones filosóficas con el concepto de que Dios creó el universo. Antes de que el universo , dios existiría en un estado atemporal , casi como si estuviera congelado en el hielo de tenselessness . ¿Cómo creó Dios el tiempo de este estado atemporal ? Por otra parte, Dios habría creado todo de la realidad física de un reino de la nada . ¿Cómo interactúan estas dos sustancias , fundamentalmente separadas y distintas entre sí ? ¿Cómo lo no-físico influyen causalmente la física? Hasta que estas preguntas son respondidas satisfactoriamente , cualquier argumento de que Dios es el creador del universo no puede permanecer.

En conclusión , se nos ha presentado , sin razones de peso para creer en la existencia de dios . La ciencia explica el universo sin dios, y hay problemas filosóficos con la idea de que Dios creó el universo.

Adios

--English Translation--

Hello

The question "Does god exist?" has been debated throughout the history of philosophy and continues to be one of the most profound questions mankind has faced. My opponent attempts to provide sound arguments which conclude that god exists. I will show that these arguments have not been demonstrated to be sound. From this, the resolution is not affirmed, entailing a win for Con.

Society usually adopts a form of religious pluralism. We'd like to believe that we're all entitled to our own world view, with neither world view having any superiority over another. Unfortunately, this view doesn't make any sense. If we are not asserting things about reality when we argue over world views, then we are ultimately doing nothing more than making sounds at each other using our larynx. It's perfectly obvious that debates about god are more than just sound-making. Therefore, relativism is false, and this debate is a true clash of world views, one being false, and the other being true.

A sound argument must have 1) premises that are all true and 2) premises that logically entail the conclusion. Unfortunately, Pro has not made any attempts to justify the truth of the premises of his arguments. Considering this, I could sop debating right now and win the debate. However, I won't stop debating! I will instead speak about the topics brought up by Pro so that I may further negate an already unsubstantiated resolution.

Why does the universe exist? Science proceeds by creating models to explain physical phenomena, and then falsifying or supporting these models based on empirical evidence, choosing the least ad hoc and best empirically supported model. From current scientific thinking, there exist many models explaining the origins of the universe through purely naturalistic means. For example, the Hartle-Hawking model, the Carroll-Chen model, and Vilenkin's quantum tunneling model. In all cases, we have models explaining the universe which are naturalistic. Pro's argument states that we need a personal creator to explain the universe, but this is unscientific; Science explains how the universe could have came into existence through natural means. (I will not complicate this debate beyond necessity by explaining the complex physics behind each model.)

Not only does science explain the universe without god, but there are philosophical issues with the concept of god creating the universe. Before the universe, god would exist in an atemporal state, almost as if he's frozen in the ice of tenselessness. How does god create time from this atemporal state? Furthermore, god would have created all of physical reality from a realm of nothingness. How do these two fundamentally separate and distinct substances interact with each other? How does the non-physical causally influence the physical? Until these questions are answered satisfactorily, any argument that god is the creator of the universe cannot stand.

In conclusion, we have been presented with no sound reasons to believe in the existence of god. Science explains the universe without god, and there are philosophical problems with the idea of god creating the universe.

Goodbye

Debate Round No. 2
GarretKadeDupre

Pro

Gracias por responder.

Mi oponente afirma que mi posición no es científica, pero lo hace sin ninguna explicación. Es por eso que yo afirmo que sí es científica.

La ciencia no explica todo el universo sin Dios; por ejemplo, no puede explicar el origen de la gravidad. Por otro lado, yo sí puedo, con Dios.

Mi oponent comete un error grave por suponer que Dios fue engelado antes del tiempo, ¡porque ni hay "antes del tiempo"! Para hablar de un tiempo antes del tiempo, uno necesita el tiempo mismo. Es mejor dicho que Dios existe afuera del tiempo, no antes del tiempo. Es por eso que las argumentaciones de mi oponente en este punto se niegan.

Mi oponente me pregunta que ¿Cómo se interactúan el uno la otra un reino de nada y la materia? Por comenzar, Dios no es nada, sino una mente. Segundo, ya sabemos que una mente y la materia se puede interactúan la una a la otra, ¡porque nuestras mentes interactúan a nuestros cuerpos!

En conclusión, la ciencia no puede explicar todo el universo sin Dios, y no hay problemas filosóficos con mi posición. Se lo vuelvo a mi oponente.
Sargon

Con

Hola

Recuerde, un argumento sólido tiene que tener premisas verdaderas y validez lógica .
En este punto del debate, Pro todavía tiene que establecer la verdad de cualquiera de los locales en su argumento . Por lo tanto , se deduce que Pro no ha presentado ningún argumento de sonido , lo que implica que la resolución no se afirma .

Estados de Pro argumento que tenemos que recurrir a Dios con el fin de explicar por qué el universo existe . Sin embargo, me he dado tres ejemplos concretos de modelos científicos que explican el universo sin dios : el modelo Harlte - Hawking, el modelo de Carroll -Chen y model tunnneling cuántica de Vilenkin . Nostoros no tenemos que recurrir a Dios con el fin de explicar por qué el universo existe , desacreditando su argumento. Pro no responde explícitamente a esta línea de razonamiento .

Estados Pro que no me explico por qué su argumento no es científico . Yo creo que de manera satisfactoria lo expliqué . Pro presenta una reclamación sobre el universo ("Nosotros necesitamos a Dios para explicar el universo " ), que contradice la ciencia (hay modelos científicos que explican el universo ) . Por lo tanto , el argumento de Pro es anti- científico , ya que va en contra de la ciencia.

Estados Pro que la ciencia no puede explicar la gravedad. Esta es otra afirmación anti- científica; La ciencia, en concreto la teoría general de la relatividad, explica la gravedad como consecuencia de los cambios en la geometría del espacio-tiempo causada por la materia y la energía. Por lo tanto , la ciencia puede explicar la gravedad , lo que implica que la alegación del Pro es falsa.

Estados Pro que Dios puede explicar por qué existe la gravedad. Sin embargo , Pro no ofrece ninguna explicación de cómo Dios es una explicación viable de la gravedad. ¿Cuáles son las implicaciones empíricas de Dios como una explicación de la gravedad? ¿Cómo podría ser falsificado esta hipótesis ? Pro nunca explica su concepto o de sus implicaciones científicas , por lo que es vaga y sin apoyo.

Pro intenta utilizar un juego de lenguaje con el fin de deshacerse del problema he dicho antes . Sin embargo, este juego de lenguaje no resuelve el problema central que he mencionado. El argumento puede ser reformulada para decir " Sans ( sin ) el universo , dios existiría en un estado atemporal , casi como si estuviera congelado en el hielo de tenselessness . ¿Cómo creó Dios el tiempo de este estado atemporal ? " Un juego de lenguaje que implica la palabra " porque" no permitirá que el teísta para escapar del dilema.

Yo argumenté que hay un problema con el concepto de que Dios creó el universo , porque dos fundamentalmente separada separado , la mente y el físico, tienen que interactuar entre sí . Mi pregunta era cómo una mente consciente , sin cuerpo podría producir e interactuar con el mundo físico . Estados Pro que nuestras mentes y cuerpos interactúan todos los días . Sin embargo , esta respuesta nos lleva claramente a la pregunta; Él está asumiendo que dos sustancias fundamentalmente separados interactúan con el fin de demostrar que dos materiales pesados R03;R03;, fundamentalmente separadas pueden interactuar !

En conclusión, la ciencia explica cómo el universo llegó a existir, lo que implica que el argumento de Pro es falsa. La ciencia ofrece una explicación naturalista más simple de cómo todo llegó a ser. Además, Pro ha logrado resolver adecuadamente los problemas filosóficos involucrados con Dios que crea el universo. Por lo tanto, la resolución no es afirmada.

Adios

--English translation--


Remember, a sound argument has to have true premises and logical validity. At this point in the debate, Pro has yet to establish the truth of any of the premises in his argument. Therefore, it follows that Pro has not presented any sound arguments, entailing that the resolution is not affirmed.

Pro's argument states that we have to resort to god in order to explain why the universe exists. However, I have provided three concrete examples of scientific models that explain the universe without god: the Harlte-Hawking model, the Carroll-Chen model, and Vilenkin's quantum tunnneling model. Therefore, we do not have to resort to god in order to explain why the universe exists, debunking his argument. Pro does not explicitly respond to this line of reasoning.

Pro states that I did not explain why his argument is unscientific. I believe that I satisfactorily explained this. Pro made a claim about the universe ("We need god to explain the universe") which contradicts science (there are scientific models which explain the universe). Therefore, Pro's argument is anti-scientific, as it goes against science.

Pro states that science cannot explain gravity. This is another anti-scientific claim; Science, specifically the general theory of relativity, explains gravity as the consequence of changes in the geometry of space-time caused by matter and energy. Therefore, science can explain gravity, entailing that Pro's claim is false.

Pro states that god can explain why gravity exists. However, Pro never provides any explanation of how god is a viable explanation of gravity. What are the empirical implications of god as an explanation of gravity? How could this hypothesis be falsified? Pro never explains his concept or its scientific implications, making it vague and unsupported.

Pro tries to use a language game in order to get rid of the problem I stated before. However, this language game fails to solve the central issue I mentioned. The argument can be reformulated to say "Sans (without) the universe, god would exist in an atemporal state, almost as if he's frozen in the ice of tenselessness. How does god create time from this atemporal state?" A language game involving the word "because" will not allow the theist to escape the dilemma.

I argued that there is a problem with the concept of god creating the universe because two fundamentally separate separate, mind and the physical, have to interact with each other. My question was how a conscious, disembodied mind could produce and interact with the physical world. Pro states that our minds and bodies interact every day. However, this response clearly begs the question; He is assuming that two fundamentally separate substances interact in order to show that two fundamentally separate sustances can interact!

In conclusion, science explains how the universe came into being, entailing that Pro's argument is false. Science offers a simpler, naturalistic explanation of how everything came to be. Furthermore, Pro has failed to adequately solve the philosophical problems involved with god creating the universe. Therefore, the resolution is not affirmed.



Debate Round No. 3
GarretKadeDupre

Pro

Gracias a todo que leyó nuestro debate! A mí me fue una diversión.

Mi oponente dice que tengo que establecer la verdad de mis premisas, pero sólo tengo que hacerlo para las de que los dos no estemos acuerdos.

Las teorías a que nos presenta mi oponente no soporten su caso. Primero, El modelo "Hartle-Hawking" del universo no es soportado por las observaciones: "The problem with Hartle and Hawking's theory is that it predicted the universe is "closed." [However,] observations favor the idea of an "open" universe, a universe that will continue to expand."(1)

Con respecto al modelo "Carroll-Chen" del universo, ni es plausible.(2)

Y finalmente, el model de Vilenkin que se llama "Quantum Tunneling." Simplemente no tiene sentido decir que este explica el origen del universo. Aunque afirme que el universo nació de nada, su propio autor dice que "[T]he state of “nothing” cannot be identified with absolute nothingness. The tunneling is described by the laws of quantum mechanics, and thus “nothing” should be subject to these laws. The laws of physics must have existed, even though there was no universe."(3) Obviamente, este modelo ni pretende explicar el origen del universo, porque el universo contiene sus leyes, las que este modelo no explica.

Mi oponente se equicova por decir que La Teoría De La Relatividad explica la gravidad: "[G]ravity just doesn't fit in when using Einstein's theory of relativity, which explains gravity only on large scales."(4) Al fin y al cabo, la ciencia no puede explicar el universo sin Dios, como yo decía.

Mi oponente me pide una prueba científica por mi explicación de la gravidad, implicando que no es falsificable. Mi oponente no se da cuenta que es una prueba lógica, y refutarla requiere una prueba lógica: algo que todavía él no ha podido hacer.

Me parece que mi oponente no crea que la mente interactúa con el cuerpo. Eso es simplemente una tontería.

En resumen, la ciencia no puede explicar el origen del universo, y mi oponente no ha podido demostrarlo. Por otro lado, yo les he dado una explicación filosófica y también valida que Dios ha creado el universo.

(1) http://web.uvic.ca...
(2) http://adsabs.harvard.edu...
(3) Many Worlds in One (2006), Alexander Vilenkin, Page 181
(4) http://www.livescience.com...
Sargon

Con



Hola

Un argumento sólido tiene que tener premisas verdaderas que lógicamente implican la conclusión. Lamentablemente, y más vitalmente , Pro no ha fundamentado la verdad de las premisas de sus argumentos , y no ha hecho nada más que responder a mis críticas . Esto por sí solo merece un voto Con. (Él declara que él sólo tiene que establecer la verdad de una premisa , si no estoy de acuerdo con él, pero me disputar todos sus locales , y él tiene que apoyarlos independientemente . )

Pro establece que el modelo de Hartle - Hawking predice un universo cerrado . Puesto que el universo está abierto, llega a la conclusión de que el modelo de Hartle - Hawking es probablemente falso. Esta objeción falla porque no tiene en cuenta que el modelo de Hartle - Hawking también puede predecir un universo abierto . El físico Stephen Hawking , el co -fundador de la modelo , escribe:
"this is the Hartle-Hawking ‘no boundary’ proposal. In this Letter we show that the no boundary prescription, coupled to a minimal anthropic condition, actually predicts open inflationary universes for generic scalar potentials"[ 1 ] Por lo tanto , el hecho de que el universo es probablemente abierto no sirve como prueba contra el modelo de Hartle - Hawking.

Estados Pro que el modelo de Carroll - Chen no es plausible. Sin embargo, él no presenta sus propios argumentos para esta afirmación , basta con proporcionar un enlace a un artículo de Christopher Weaver. Me niego a construir el argumento de Pro para él y luego refuto , por lo que considero que este punto es de mi lado desde el simple hecho de que Pro no se hacía constar un argumento real.

En lo que respecta al modelo de túnel cuántico de Vilenkin , Pro es confundir dos teorías diferentes . El filósofo de la física Quentin Smith explica este error: "
This interpretation is based on a confusion of Vilenkin's 1982 theory with his later theories. In the later theories, Vilenkin holds that the universe begins from 'nothing' in the sense of a 'realm of unrestrained quantum gravity', but in his early theory he believes it begins 'from literally nothing"'. [ 2 ] las citas de Pro están describiendo teorías posteriores de Vilenkin , mientras que yo estoy apelando a la modelo de túnel cuántico antes de Vilenkin . por lo tanto , su objeción es errónea .

Me planteé dos desafíos a la idea de que Dios creó el universo. El primer reto fue preguntar cómo dos sustancias separadas fundamentalmente separadas (el mundo físico y el reino abstracto de Dios) son capaces de interactuar entre sí . Me identifiqué primera refutación de Pro como petición de principio , y él cayó esta línea de argumentación . Ahora , afirma que no creo que nuestras mentes y el mundo interactúan física. Por supuesto que sí ! Sólo creo que nuestros procesos mentales son procesos físicos , por lo que no hay nada más que el involucrarse física. Pro todavía tiene que explicar cómo estas dos sustancias interactúan entre sí , por lo que la refutación permanece intacta.

El segundo argumento era que Dios crea el tiempo de un estado atemporal . De lo que he leído en la última ronda , Pro gotas por completo este argumento. Por lo tanto , el punto va a mí .

En lo que respecta a la relatividad general , sean o no de la ciencia lo explica todo ni siquiera es el punto. El punto que estoy haciendo es que la ciencia puede explicar el origen del universo sin una deidad. Para hacer esta afirmación no es hacer la afirmación , además, que la ciencia lo explica todo. Podemos explicar los orígenes del universo sin saber acerca de las cosas en el universo , como la causa de la gravedad.

Un voto Con es la más justificada. Uno, Pro no demuestran la verdad de sus premisas , lo que supone que sus argumentos no son sólidos , por lo que la resolución no se afirma . Dos , los argumentos de Pro contra la plausibilidad de una explicación científica de los orígenes del universo se basan en la idea errónea . En tercer lugar , Pro cae tanto de mis argumentos filosóficos contra Dios creando el universo, y no responde a ellas adecuadamente . Vota Con

Adios

Referencias



Theism, Atheism, and Big Bang Cosmology, pg 302






--English Translation--

Hello

A sound argument has to have true premises that logically entail the conclusion. Sadly, and most vitally, Pro has failed to substantiate the truth of the premises of his arguments, and has does done nothing more than respond to my criticisms. This alone warrants a Con vote. (He states that he only has to establish the truth of a premise if I disagree with it, but I dispute all of his premises, and he has to support them regardless.)

Pro states that the Hartle-Hawking model predicts a closed universe. Since the universe is open, he concludes that the Hartle-Hawking model is probably false. This objection fails because it does not take into account that the Hartle-Hawking model can also predict an open universe. Physicist Stephen Hawking, the co-founder of the model, writes" this is the Hartle-Hawking ‘no boundary’ proposal. In this Letter we show that the no boundary prescription, coupled to a minimal anthropic condition, actually predicts open inflationary universes for generic scalar potentials" [1] Therefore, the fact that the universe is probably open does not serve as evidence against the Hartle-Hawking model.

Pro states that the Carroll-Chen model is not plausible. However, he fails to present his own arguments for this assertion, simply providing a link to an article by Christopher Weaver. I refuse to construct Pro's argument for him and then refute it, so I consider this point to be on my side from the simple fact that Pro failed to state an actual argument.

In regards to Vilenkin's quantum tunneling model, Pro is confusing two different theories. The philosopher of physics Quentin Smith explains this misconception: "This interpretation is based on a confusion of Vilenkin's 1982 theory with his later theories. In the later theories, Vilenkin holds that the universe begins from 'nothing' in the sense of a 'realm of unrestrained quantum gravity', but in his early theory he believes it begins 'from literally nothing'.' [2] Pro's quotes are describing Vilenkin's later theories, while I am appealing to Vilenkin's earlier quantum tunneling model. Therefore, his objection is misconceived.

I posed two challenges to the idea of god creating the universe. The first challenge was to ask how two fundamentally separate separate substances (the physical world and the abstract realm of god) are able to interact with each other. I identified Pro's first rebuttal as question begging, and he dropped this line of argument. Now, he asserts that I don't believe our minds and the physical world interact. Of course I do! I just believe that our mental processes are physical processes, so there is nothing more than the physical involved. Pro has yet to explain how these two substances interact with each other, so the refutation remains untouched.

The second argument was how god creates time from atemporal state. From what I read in the last round, Pro completely drops this argument. Therefore, the point goes to me.

In regards to general relativity, whether or not science explains everything isn't even the point. The point I'm making is that science can explain the origins of the universe without a deity. To make this claim is not to make the further assertion that science explains everything. We can explain the origins of the universe without knowing about things within the universe, such as the cause of gravity.

A Con vote is the most justified. One, Pro fails to substantiate the truth of his premises, entailing that his arguments are not yet sound, so the resolution is not affirmed. Two, Pro's arguments against the plausibility of a scientific explanation of the origins of the universe are grounded in misconception. Thirdly, Pro drops both of my philosophical arguments against god creating the universe, and fails to respond to them adequately. Vote Con.

Goodbye

References


Theism, Atheism, and Big Bang Cosmology, pg 302
Debate Round No. 4
12 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by GarretKadeDupre 3 years ago
GarretKadeDupre
Gracias por debatir conmigo...
Posted by Sswdwm 3 years ago
Sswdwm
Damn...
Posted by GarretKadeDupre 3 years ago
GarretKadeDupre
Btw to anyone who wants to debate this in English, I must decline. I made this debate very generic b/c I want to warm up my Spanish debating skillz.
Posted by GarretKadeDupre 3 years ago
GarretKadeDupre
Sargon cual tema preferirias tu debatir en espanol?

Jifpop, as far as I know, Spanish uses the same word for hope, expect, and wait.
Posted by Sargon 3 years ago
Sargon
Hablo un poco de espanol, pero no me gusta hablar en espanol a debatir el existe de los dios.
Posted by PeacefulChaos 3 years ago
PeacefulChaos
How about Latin?

Now that'd be a challenge!
Posted by Jifpop09 3 years ago
Jifpop09
It says " I hope my adversary"?!
Posted by GodChoosesLife 3 years ago
GodChoosesLife
Esto va a ser interesante! "Jajaja! No puedo esperar a ver c"mo esta gira, sin embargo con respecto al tema. :)
Posted by YYW 3 years ago
YYW
My spanish just isn't good enough to do a debate in it, although I like the idea of debates in other languages.
Posted by Sswdwm 3 years ago
Sswdwm
I could take this debate too... but not in Espanol por favor.

Muchos Gracias
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 3 years ago
9spaceking
GarretKadeDupreSargonTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: uses very strong-pushing arguments and manages to rebut pro's arguments about god's existence....in spanish.