The Instigator
Castermite
Pro (for)
Winning
6 Points
The Contender
BasicLogic
Con (against)
Losing
5 Points

Does Jesus have sweg

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
Castermite
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 5/5/2014 Category: Philosophy
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,024 times Debate No: 54032
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (2)
Votes (3)

 

Castermite

Pro

I strongly believe that Jesus has sweg. It is clear when he walks on water that he is a serious bastard. If you disagree, fite me. Caitlin I'm talking to you
BasicLogic

Con

Since this is totes not a troll debate, I shall answer with swagaliciusness

Jebus Crust only had lvl 6669 swag, therefore, having Negative pizza (based on the quartile-hors theory) or no sweg at all. Therefor, unless you can dispute jebus only had lvl 6669 swag, you lose this debate. Now, Obama wants to have a few swiggity words with swaggity Bill Clinton. "Our aim is the improvement of the theoretical description of radiative corrections in Quantum Field Theory by using the most advanced computational techniques of mathematical physics based on the exploitation of the iterative structure of scattering amplitudes which emerges from the use of complex momenta.
The recent boost in the progress of evaluating on-shell scattering amplitudes is due to the exploitation of qualitative information on their analytic properties, such as factorization and unitarity, which have been quantitatively turned into tools for computing them."

Vote con, as pro can not dispute jebus had lvl 6669 swag!!!!11

Now, a message from our sponsors.
Do you ever feel like potatoes don't have enough mustaches? Well call 1-800-SovietRussia today! We offer the best high-quality mustaches! Remember, in soviet Russia, guns shoot you!
Debate Round No. 1
Castermite

Pro

Before I start, I would like to thank my competitor for accepting this almighty challenge.
Now, before I comprehensively prove that Jesus did in fact have sweg, I would like to obliterate my opponents pitiful exuses for arguments. Firstly, although gun does shoot you in Russia, gun shoots you everywhere else. You also falsely stated that due to his high lvl swag, Jesus had no sweg. However, becasue of the effect electromagnetic fields have on black holes and and the suspicious nature of JFK's assassination, ever since 1978 Jesus and Chick Norris were allowed to have swag and sweg. This is explained excellently in this GIF (http://i.imgur.com...). As well as this, Proverbs 21: 2-5 say "If thou art hath swag, thout shalt not be given sweg unless they are able to turn water to wine". As you should know, Jesus turned water into wine and performed many other sweg-worthy tasks.

Vote pro because I know about sweg and con is tripping balls.
Visit mother Russia before mother Russia visits you.
BasicLogic

Con

Nien, nien, nien, 9 . Gun does not shoot you everywhere else, guns are used as knives everywhere else! And jebus had swag since 6969 Ad, therefor nullifying the black holes. And we all know how JFK was killed- Snoop Dog went back in time, shook his booty, and JFK died. And Jebus didn't have sweg since the "wine" was actually human piss mixed with Jebus's spit. And then Jebus made him drink it. This action is Un-swagaliciusness and therefor, jebus has 6669 swag. Still. Also, the ur umma law of theoretical physics stats that anyone with a doge as a profile pic is WRONG. Therefor, he is wrong, I am right, nah nah nah nah.

Vote con! As Pro is getting high and drunk on liquid/powdered doges when he types these.

Now a message from our sponsor.
Do you need to know how to own 25 MachineGuns, be so fat you need to have a wheelchair, and be the 27th country in math?
Go to 'Merica camp! We will teach you essential skills of being Murcan like the ones above!
Also includes
How to write honor and gray
How to have a dumb government
How to not know about anything other than America
How to worship celebrities
How to no fact check
How to be influced a lot by the media
And much much more!
Call 408-666-8253
Debate Round No. 2
This round has not been posted yet.
This round has not been posted yet.
Debate Round No. 3
2 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Posted by gangsta_krushnov 2 years ago
gangsta_krushnov
debate.org trolls are de best mang. you de best der ever was Basic!
Posted by gangsta_krushnov 2 years ago
gangsta_krushnov
the nicolas cage pic doee
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by inaudita 2 years ago
inaudita
CastermiteBasicLogicTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: The physics based argument is obviously superior as it is based on science.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
CastermiteBasicLogicTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:50 
Reasons for voting decision: very funny. pro used sources and con could not prove his crazy theories wrong.
Vote Placed by NiamC 2 years ago
NiamC
CastermiteBasicLogicTied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:10 
Reasons for voting decision: This isnt even a debate. Somewhat thought-provoking to read