The Instigator
lord_megatron
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Roukezian
Con (against)
Winning
8 Points

Donald Trump (pro) vs Rahul Gandhi (con)

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
Roukezian
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 5/30/2016 Category: Politics
Updated: 8 months ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 433 times Debate No: 92055
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (4)
Votes (2)

 

lord_megatron

Pro

Trump seems to be more serious, it would be fun to see what he does as president.
Roukezian

Con

Hello there Mr. Trump, I'm here to say my greeting
My name is Rahul Ghandi and I'm honoured by this meeting
I'm here to teach you "controversial, obnoxious and depleting"
Show you true assholery from the land of the Curry-eating.

We all know a common truth that comes with mental health
The poor are poor because they're poor at managing their wealth.
"Poverty is a state of mind" I have claimed and won the elections
In a country full of poverty, diseases and infections
Heck I'm so controversial I'll give Mrs. Trump erections!!

I'm a half-blood fuckin Muslim but I fuckin hate Islam
I'm also anti-Hindu in a Hindu majority, bammmm!
That's like winning the US elections and turning out to be Saddam
Or Hilary Clinton man-spreading showing dick not showing clam.

I trump you in my controversy, Mr. Rahul is the Ghoul
I pump more controversy than Muslims pumpin terrorists and fuel
But I got to admit one thing I cannot outmatch
The controversy of a Pakistani doggy-stylin his mule.

Oh, and Mr. Trump, get rid of that Orangutan-hair
People here are thinking that is Hilary's crotch up there
You might think you're noble and high class but I don't even fuckin care
The man makes his own position, he's not made by his chair
As the French saying goes,

Wherever you are sitting you are sitting on your "derrière!"
Debate Round No. 1
lord_megatron

Pro

Firstly, awesome speech. Secondly, he doesn't know that much English.
Third, Donald Trump may still have a chance of winning, but Rahul Gandhi failed this year's elections, and considering everyone thinks of him as extremely foolish, even more than Kejriwal. Donald Trump actually has some die-hard supporters, plus, he seems to be serious about his claims to reduce immigration and destroy ISIS. Donald Trump is a pro, Rahul Gandhi is just an amateur. Rahul Gandhi was only allowed to come in the Congress due to his mother Sonia Gandhi. Trump has rose for himself and is doing good.
Trump's few sayings "My parents came all the way from Germany to America not to see it overtaken by immigrants."
"Crooked Hilary Clinton"
"extremely credible source has called my office and told me that Barack Obama's birth certificate is a fraud"
"Ariana Huffington is unattractive, both inside and out. I fully understand why her former husband left her for a man. He made a good decision."
"I will build a great wall and nobody builds walls better than me, believe me and I'll build them very inexpensively. I will build a great, great wall on our southern border, and I will make Mexico pay for that wall. Mark my words."
"One of they key problems today is that politics is such a disgrace.
"Its freezing and snowing in New York, we need global warming!"
"I've said if Ivanka weren't my daughter, perhaps I'd be dating her."
"I think the only difference between me and the other candidates is that I am more honest and my women are more beautiful.
"My IQ is one of the highest and you all know it! Please don't feel so stupid or insecure; it's not your fault."
http://www.marieclaire.co.uk...
Roukezian

Con


---------

All my opponent presented was quotes either fabricated or uncontroversial
And his only source for them was like an untrusted infomercial
Heck some of the quotes he provided are not stupid to begin with
And I doubt--anyone but him--would find them controversial.

I sit here busting rhymes from the depths of my lyrical reserve
Against an asymptote way beneath my controversy curve
My opponent doesn't ride my simple rap challenge
But to be fair nobody could go against it and manage.

He saw my lines of rap and quickly fumbled and stumbled
I tried to give him some air he lost the air and crumbled
The premise of this challenge gets more elusive
But it's who's more stupid and controversial from what he has mumbled.

To tell you why Rahul Gandhi in controversy is more dominant
Trump disrupts a small country, Rahul disrupts a whole subcontinent
Rahul is the staunch Satan messing with a Hindu majority
While Trump is a lousy mouthpiece for popular white superiority.

He says I failed this year's elections but admits I have won before
Even when I was accused of gang-rape[1] and my dead father accused of much more[2]
While Trump in all his greatness has never won any trophy in his life
And yes here I am excluding Melania--his--trophy wife.

Compare your quotes to my stupid and controversial quotes
And see real stupid and controversial while you're taking notes:

When in group-rape I tried to venture:

"People going to temples[Hindus]... are the ones who molest girls in buses[4]."

When I spoke of my morning's misadventure:
"This morning I got up at night, 4 O'clock in the morning.[7]

When I spoke of promises and expenditure:
"Poverty is just a state of mind. It does not mean the scarcity of food, money or material things[8]."

When I explained why I'm at this political venture:

"I would not have been here if I was not from a political family[8]."

When I spoke of power from an academic tenure:

“There are people doing yoga in New York, dancing around; that’s the power of India[8]."

When a needle hit my brains in acupuncture:

"People call us an elephant.. We are not an elephant.. we are a beehive..
it's funny but think about it. Which is more powerful? an elephant or a beehive[9]?"

Mr. Trump is just another pathetic media attraction
He has no chances of winning for he's only a distraction.

"My parents came all the way from Germany to America
Not to see it overtaken by immigrants."
That's fabricated quote from a satirical Trump twitter account[3]

And so it's stupid on yours not on Trump's account.

"Crooked Hilary Clinton"... Are you even for real?
Nothing here to stupidity does surmount
And it's not even controversial, what you're going about?

"Barack Obama's birth certificate is a fraud"
That's cunning propaganda we need to applaud.

"Ariana Huffington is unattractive...
I fully understand why her former husband left her for a man."
That's one smart insult. Do better if you can.

"I will build a great, great wall on our southern border,
And I will make Mexico pay for that wall. Mark my words."
That's the only controversial thing you've managed to mention
So I salute you for having some skills of comprehension
But that doesn't stand next to my racial contention
When I insulted all Hindus[4] if you only paid attention.

"Its freezing and snowing in New York, we need global warming!"
That was just a joke, not even serious or informing.

"One of they key problems today is that politics is such a disgrace"
That is not even close to stupid, should I punch you in the face?????/

"I've said if Ivanka weren't my daughter, perhaps I'd be dating her."
Every father would say that if he had a sexy wench--like her[5]!

"I think the only difference between me and the other candidates
Is that I am more honest and my women are more beautiful."
That's just swagger, don't see what's wrong with that
The man is just proud his bitches ain't ugly and fat.

"My IQ is one of the highest and you all know it!
Please don't feel so stupid or insecure; it's not your fault."
To find that stupid you're clearly at fault
He's NOT stupid or controversial, he's attacking his haters
Much like how I attacked Modi when I was distraught[6].
In summary, Pro gave us mundane quotes and called his case controversial
I've wasted great efforts when he just was predictable like a boring commercial
I'm easily winning cause I'm so controversial and stupid
Like the pumpkin-spice-loving horse-chicks you'd meet on OkCupid.

I'm fed up of dealing with unconvincing and lame
Pro is losing if he doesn't step up his game.

[1] http://www.bbc.com...

[2] Gisler, Daniela (11 November 1991). "Fluchtgelder – Die Schweizer Konten der Diktatoren"
[Flight capital – the Swiss accounts of the dictators] (PDF). Schweizer Illustrierte (in German)
(Zürich, Switzerland: Ringier AG) (46): 38–41. Retrieved 30 December 2011.


[3] Satirical twitter account @McDonaldJTrump

donald trump


[4] Rahul Gandhi's speech against Hindus: https://www.youtube.com...

[5] Sexy picture of Trump's daughter.

IV 15


[6] Rahul Gandhi attacking Modi: https://www.youtube.com...

[7] Rahul Gandhi morning misadventure (speaking in English): https://youtu.be...

[8] https://en.wikiquote.org...

[9] Rahul Gandhi's Elephant (speaking in English): https://youtu.be...

Debate Round No. 2
lord_megatron

Pro

MAN, I would vote for you myself. How many hours did you spend preparing all that rap????
Roukezian

Con

I think about four hours but it was mostly to procrastinate doing other stuff. Those are just some bars for a good ending:

I drop my lines like bombs down the trenches of Iwo Jima
Life curls up on its back as the grim reaper stands supremer
The mushroom-could expands but it ain't what it seems
That's the penis of Rahul Gandhi up the skies of Hiroshima.

Heck my family name is Gandhi and I support violence and crime
That's like being called Jesus and getting locked up serving time
But one thing I know for sure as a Christian to the bone
If they brought me to Jesus he would have thrown the stone.

I try to focus on one story but go in tangents and different directions
To elephants and beehives and Venus' velocity and interjections
But to effectively summarize my counterarguments and objections
I'm so controversial and dumb I'm no longer winning elections.

Vote Con.
Debate Round No. 3
4 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Posted by lord_megatron 8 months ago
lord_megatron
Someone get me a band or something right now. Just look at this art man. Better rapper than honey singh lol
Posted by lord_megatron 8 months ago
lord_megatron
Rahul Gandhi was the runner for the Congress in India. He has been trolled many times for his foolishness and has included this line in his speech - "Last morning, at 3am, I woke up at night."
Posted by Spartan2005 8 months ago
Spartan2005
Yes! Drumpf shall return!

I'd love to argue this save the fact I have no clue who Rahul Gandhi is...
Posted by corporealbeing 8 months ago
corporealbeing
Make Donald Drumpf again!
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by fire_wings 8 months ago
fire_wings
lord_megatronRoukezianTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: I believe that Con has a better profile picture (Concession!)
Vote Placed by Danielle 8 months ago
Danielle
lord_megatronRoukezianTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: Con wins not only due to Pro's forfeit, but for using words like "assholery" which is hilarious. Con does a good job of coming up with rhymes that pertain to Gandhi, specifically. Pro contends that Gandhi doesn't know English, and doesn't have a lot of political experience. Con pointed out all of the reasons Trump is an unqualified attention whore. Pro ultimately agrees and did not provide sufficient arguments proving Trump > Gandhi. Con used multiple sources of different styles to exemplify and back up his claims. Pro did not provide any evidence in his favor, and provided only 1 source which highlighted the ridiculous things Trump has said. In other words it was a self-defeating source that Pro used.