The Instigator
TheLibertarian76
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Mikal
Con (against)
Winning
13 Points

Epic Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes-2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 7/12/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 532 times Debate No: 58887
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (0)
Votes (4)

 

TheLibertarian76

Pro

You've called me a clown
But your the real joke
I pin you up against an oak
Next thing you know
Your flesh will be up in smoke!
Now get outa town
Before I release the hounds!

Stuff you in a sack
Then draw my sword back
And just like that
I Slice you in half!
And then
I burn all your
Pathetic Knick-Knacks!

I have a lot of ambition
You, your in a helpless position
A perfect target
For my war of Attrition!

I'm back!
So better be prepared
For my vicious attack!
You'll be entrapped
Unable to adapt
You won't even be intact
You 3 eyed sap!

I do things on my own accord
I'm Popular and adored
While the hordes are screaming
For you to be run over by a ford!
I own tons of awards
I am the almighty rap lord!
Heck, just look at these chords!
Gonna use em like a sword!

I'm like a president in my prime!
You could even call me sublime!
You don't own a dime!
Your most prized possession is a lime!

Your insane
You don't even have a brain
Me, im like Mark twain
Or Bruce Wayne
You should be ashamed
For being such a pain
Mikal

Con

You are a clown, and your bound to drown
My bars are over your head, thats why I have the crown
My flesh can't burn, I am a living God
Its actually ironic that put me against a fraud

You would not even get the chance to draw your sword
My blade will come out at the speed of light as I take that step forward
Your dead before you hand touches the hilt i hit that vital cord
Pouring out blood as your body hits the floor

Heres a lesson that you should use as a drill
Ambition and will are just used for a thrill
talent is what goes hand in hand with skill
You have will but not talent, that fact is like an icy chill

Your not in your prime, you cant even rhyme
so stop trying to chime in with your slime
your trying to mime your last battle it should be a crime
If you want to beat me its a waste of time and a endless climb
Debate Round No. 1
TheLibertarian76

Pro

TheLibertarian76 forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 2
TheLibertarian76

Pro

You, your inferior!
I'm absolutely Superior!

Nobody likes you, and your just ignored
You have nothing to do all day, cuz your bored

Yu know you should just quit
You look like somebody's spit
Don't have any whit
Gonna throw you in duh pit!

You eat spit!
Me, I dine on Bananna split!
You Should just submit
admit
And definitely cool it!

I'll give the order for you to be shot
While resting, in my luxurious yacht
Sailing to my million dollar plot
That's guarded by my private swat!

I'm gonna use you as a mop
Then have you chopped
Gonna sell you in a shop
As as some bad tasting slop
Mikal

Con

He wants to battle but cant even post his rounds
Murder him silently , wont make a sound
I can smell the fear in him, call me a hound
hes got a long way to go before he can take this crown

this battle was over the moment I accepted
The fact that he thinks he can win is just a misconception
The thoughts of him winning are his mind lying, its deception
i just stole this battle and won it, call it an interception

If I'm a mop, I am going to clean up this sht your spiting out
I'm devout so I just won this battle without a doubt
Stab you over and over to you get gout
This battle has been over, its not even a bout

Thats all the bars I need to beat this fool
Smack his face until he drowns in a pool of his own drool
He thinks he cool, but i just took him to school
Just btch just carried my baggage, call him my mule
Debate Round No. 3
No comments have been posted on this debate.
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
TheLibertarian76MikalTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: ff and Mikal's better flow and rhyme
Vote Placed by ESocialBookworm 2 years ago
ESocialBookworm
TheLibertarian76MikalTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: FF
Vote Placed by lannan13 2 years ago
lannan13
TheLibertarian76MikalTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Forfeiture, Con's lines flowed better.
Vote Placed by Phoenix61397 2 years ago
Phoenix61397
TheLibertarian76MikalTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro forfeited and had weaker rap skills.