The Instigator
BootsWithDefer
Con (against)
Winning
8 Points
The Contender
PopeFrancis
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points

Ethnic Minorities Deserve Safe Spaces Without White People

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
BootsWithDefer
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/2/2015 Category: Philosophy
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 781 times Debate No: 72800
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (2)
Votes (2)

 

BootsWithDefer

Con

First round is for acceptance ONLY!

This article is what sparked my interest in this topic: http://www.ryersonian.ca...

RULES:
1) This is a sensitive issue. As such I have allowed a 3 day response and cooldown period. Hate, racial slurs, and general disrespect will not be tolerated.
2) Do not post video, article, or anything as an argument other than your own response.
3) SOURCE please. Not for every statement, but no bogus statistics.

Round Breakdown:
Round 1) Acceptance. NO arguments.
Round 2) Con then Pro opening statements. Pro may offer a rebuttal.
Round 3) Rebuttals from Con and Pro, as well as a Construction (or re-addressing) of your side.
Round 4) Closing statements
PopeFrancis

Pro

They don't deserve a scheize not even food they can all die.
Debate Round No. 1
BootsWithDefer

Con

My opponent has failed to observer Rule 1 and Rule 3
I reported him and suggest everyone do the same.

Someone please let me know how to set up a debate so I don't get trolls

My Opponent is also not even arguing the right side.

Vote Neg!
PopeFrancis

Pro

Damn, kid wants to win so bad,

All he does is do it with a cat.

The thing is, he is just a rat.

His house is like a cage he sleeps like a bat!
Debate Round No. 2
BootsWithDefer

Con

Your rhyme is pitiful and your flow is lame
Biggest word you used was 5 letters long that strange
My brain
Cant understand what you're trying to say
Am I a cat, a rat, a bat, what the hell man, you insane?
Doesn't take much to see you're just a furry on coke
Tryin to look educated with your pic of the pope
Cant just sit down, think, and argue your side of the case
So you're cranking out stupid sentence structures and make
Me waste my time
On your kindergarten rhymes
Go back to preschool kid, this debates all mine
Didn't listen to the rules, didn't take the right side,
went and made it a rap battle, now the voters decide
Neg or Pro?
Cool or lame?
Intelligent or stooooopid
Me
or
you
PopeFrancis

Pro

Son, you gotta stop following iggy azalea's foot steps,

Trying to rap me up with your stupid sources?

Need to go to music courses.

Don't get too serious over a trolling debate,

Your life is what you should retake.

If there is someone who doesn't make sense here,

Just know you are the real mistake.

OG Pope Francis 69 outta here
Debate Round No. 3
BootsWithDefer

Con

Hah! Eight lines that must be an accomplishment
Longest verse by you, stupid and incompetent
You're hating on Iggy, but she's better than us both
Cause she's rich and famous, you just pretend to be the pope
I didn't use any sources, and I don't need to either
Cause my raps everyones favorite like Leave it to Beaver
Music courses? They don't teach how to flow
But if they did you should be the first in the door
Im not "serious" over a trolling debate
Im serious cause you're losing every game you try to play
Im serious because you took the wrong side of this debate
Im serious because you are so full of hate
And bad rhymes
And shot lines
Your arguments were bad enough but now you wanna rap?
Check yourself son, like Humpty Dumpty, starting to crack
Retake my life? What does that even MEAN?
And yeah you don't make sense dude thats really plain to see
Oh yeah, "here" and "here" , they don't rhyme
Its the same freakin word you lazy, asinine
Hatefull fool
Go back and get yourself some school
Tell em you need a diaper and that you've got a boo-boo
Shut up, get out, and remember that you're a lame dude
PopeFrancis

Pro

Hey kid, listen here

Doesn't matter how many lines
Watch out you might step on the mines
Those mines are your mom's
She is a terrorist of the nine

You gotta stop looking at fame
Iggy is just like you, lame
It's important where it came,
That's right, from your mom's vein

Pope MC 69 in the crib yall
Debate Round No. 4
2 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Posted by BootsWithDefer 1 year ago
BootsWithDefer
Yay! His account got closed. I am glad.
Posted by dkyana 1 year ago
dkyana
I'll debate you (and I will not troll).
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by birdlandmemories 1 year ago
birdlandmemories
BootsWithDeferPopeFrancisTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro trolled but con had better raps anyways
Vote Placed by tejretics 1 year ago
tejretics
BootsWithDeferPopeFrancisTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro trolled and turned the debate into a troll rap battle. Nonetheless, Con cleverly countered with their own sharper rapping. The rap battle was also won by Con.