The Instigator
Pro (for)
0 Points
The Contender
Con (against)
3 Points

Europe's darkest secret! Jesus was black!

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 10/17/2014 Category: Religion
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 672 times Debate No: 63391
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (10)
Votes (1)




Call your Jesus and l call my Jesus so we could have a showdown! Its is useless to say the bible was written by Jews without identifying who the real Jews are! And it is useless to pray without identifying the real God you are praying to.The Bible clearly states that we will be deceived in the last days if you know what l mean.So as we have been deceived right now into praying to the wrong God!When we pray,,, our frequencies have been changed to channel our frequencies to darker forces of satan,hence you get bad results! What am I saying here?(For example)A telephone number! l give you John's phone number and you have faith indeed that it is John phone number !You call John asking for a job, he tells you jobs are unavailable.Why? Because l deceived you into believing that it is Johns number who hires people!When in fact its not the actual John you have been calling .The John you 've been calling is phony.He's Fake!

You need to take care my dear friends when praying! Who's number are you dialing?Are you dialing Jesus's correct number or you dialing a number you thought or have been told is Christ's phone number! l am getting closer to my point here!First lets find out who you have been praying too,is it the real Jesus Christ or you are one of those praying to the Jesus which even the atheists know he doesn't exist!(food for thought),.What is a Jew...A Jew is a decedent of Abraham and Jacob and is a Hebrew right!And where are they decedent from?l know most would say middle east or nation of Arabs. That is where you all get it wrong .Abraham Jacob David and Jesus are all Africans! The true children of Israel!Gods chosen people
Why do l say this because its in the bible!Which Jesus are you channeling your prayers to?ls it the white Jesus set up by western nations or the real black Jesus written in the bible who's real face has been hidden by the minorities to promote a white Jesus for white supremacy!



you seem confused.

First off, off Jesus came thousands of years after the Descendants of Abraham left Egypt, and they migrated there from Hindu India following THAT monotheist religion.{ when the Israelites where clearly not black.]

and finally, Egyptian Africans are not black.. first off. Second off Jesus came thousands of years after this, when the Israelites where clearly not black.

However I do agree to the Phone number premise. When trying to contact God, if you contact him in doubt, or lack of faith, or for the wrong reason, your prayers do not even go out to him, do not beseech his better nature, and are not pleasing to him so that he should respond to you.
In this way, if you do not contact God in Wisdom, through the Light he has provided, then you are not praying to God. If you do not love what God loves and Hate what God hates, then you are not praying to God. In this way all must pray through Jesus who is the Word of God, his Wisdom.

God lives in us as Jesus, who is the the Light of the World, and the light is not darkness.
Black is the absence of all color.{ God embodies all things, not the absence of things. However even though is possible, this would not make God black, say he is universally whole.

And in that. God is not Black, I am eager to shun arrogance, blot out ignorance, put a light where there was darkness, and cure this impotency to seek God in his truest of forms.
Debate Round No. 1


@Con; You are worse confused because the history you studied is modern history not ancient history. When the topic of the Moorish influence in Europe is being discussed, one of the first questions that arises is, what race were they? Google moors and you"ll get the understanding why black African history has been erased to support white supremacy in the world! Well..they aren't the people that call themselves 'jews' today. Many people have already dug and found-out those Zionists are imposters.
Yahoshua says in Revelations 2:9 , I know thy works, and tribulation, and poverty, (but thou art rich) and I know the blasphemy of them which say they are Jews, and are not, but are the synagogue of Satan.
Many people are coming to understand this. This is something Palestinians have known for a long time -- which is frankly why they don't want to split or share any land with them. However the truth is still much deeper than that. Who are the real jews then??
This is the point where the truth seems to lose about 99.9% of white people because of a subconscious guilt condition. The real jews are the black people that were scattered amongst the nations during the Trans-Atlantic Slave Trade. I know that puts a big lump in a lot of throats because they know how they've thought of blacks, mistreated blacks, and haven't treated black people fairly. If you know this is you -- it's time to repent. To be quite honest, if you've done enough dirt to Yah's people (the children of Israel) chances are The Most High won't even hear you at this point. At any rate, Deuteronomy ch.28outlines the BLESSINGS and the CURSES that would be bestowed upon Yah's chosen people based on whether they OBEYED his commandments or DISOBEYED his commandments . You can read it for yourself. The people that currently call themselves jews fit ZERO of the curses that are CLEARLY upon black people today. And they shall be upon thee for a sign and for a wonder, and upon thy seed for ever. Deuteronomy 28:46 KJV
These curses are to serve as a sign for the nations to know who the true children of Israel are. So incase you haven't put 2 and 2 together yet...we are in the LAST DAYS. Yahoshua ha Mashiach (not Je-'ZEUS' Christ) was the name of Yahawah's only begotten son (black too, by the way) ...and he's the ONLY hope for anyone on Earth at this time.
As early as the Middle Ages, "Moors were commonly viewed as being mostly black or dark olive skinned who ruled the world before and hence the word is often used for negro," according to the Oxford English Dictionary.
And l agree with you on one point that the Egyptians are not black Africans ,but for a fact the original Egyptians were indeed black Africans. Egypt is in Africa.And the first Egyptian people were black and so were the early pharoah"s . Cush, also spelled Biblical: כּוּשׁ K""), was according to the Bible the eldest son of Ham, who was a son of Noah. He was the brother of Mizraim (Egypt), Canaan (land of Canaan), and Phut, and the father of the Biblical character Nimrod mentioned in the "Table of Nations" in the Genesis 10:6 and I Chronicles 1:8. Cush is traditionally considered the eponymous ancestor of the people of the "land of Cush," an ancient territory that is believed to be located in Ethiopia. As such, "Cush" is alternately identified in Scripture with the kingdom of Mero", Mero" (/G2;mɛroA0;e=8;/; also spelled Meroe;[1][2] Meroitic: Medewi or Bedewi; Ancient Greek: \4;^9;`1;a2;_1;, Mer"ē) is an ancient city on the east bank of the Nile about 6 km north-east of the Kabushiya station near Shendi in Sudan,


Alright, this is going to sound rude, because your argument contained no evidence indicating what you said was true and you did not prove anything I said to be wrong.(The People who lived where Jesus lived when Jesus was alive, where not black. And the Arabs who are not white support this claim. SO don't blame white people. Because even the Egyptians back us up on this.) :

Black people were sold to European slave traders by Black people. We did not steal and enslave them. they were sold by blacks to whites. Because slavery was illegal in Europe. So lose the cocky black-supremacy, and don't accuse me of being White-power-foo.

touch one.

touch two.

Black people are eating blood straight from the next of the cow today. God said it is a sin to eat blood. Jews are black? real jews are black? No. It is a sin to drink blood because it causes health defects like sickle-cell, British teeth from blood-sausage, menopause from testosterone, penile-dysfunction from over testosterone doses or female hormones from cows. And black people do this today. Supreme? No far from. Culturally and physically.

Third. Jews, in fact come from India where the world originated. Not Africa where no development has ever occurred.

And so on. The Jews were not black when Jesus was born, so their original descendance, (India) is irrelevant.

You must get your information on religion from atheists or the back of your head. Which is likely too dark to read, because you seem to think Black is so powerful, you c an't look past your racists statements to use functional reasoning.

And so. Jesus [YHVH], who is the Light of the world, who is the Wisdom of God, and is his first born son, our Creator, Is not black, because he is far more of a well-pleasing-to-all colour of Mocca.
Debate Round No. 2


Tell me then The true origin of a white man then and the Arabs and show me evidence to prove your point .What l'm saying also is white man came from a black man.They are the superior truth be told! You haven't proved nothing in this argument so far...l will get to my point. The bible states in Genesis 15 v 13 God said to Abram, "Know for certain that your descendants will be strangers in a land that is not theirs, where they will be enslaved and oppressed four hundred years. 14"But I will also judge the nation whom they will serve'The only brutal slave trade known to human history is the Trans-Atlantic Slave Trade which lasted four hundred years exactly!.Unless Con you want to state that god is a liar.

Lets use common sense here who was the first man to plough the land? A white man A red man or A blue man? Obvious it was a black man, in Africa.God said to Adam as punishment for eating the forbidden fruit! "Then to Adam He said, "Because you have heeded the voice of your wife, and have eaten from the tree of which I commanded you, saying, 'You shall not eat of it' cursed is the ground for your sake; in toil you shall eat of it all the days of your life'.Adam toiled the Lands of Africa!

We all know farming began in Africa,and it is scientifically known that the first tribes were African beginning with the first tribes of Israel. And we know that God created a black man Adam the first man in Africa in the garden of Eden (Cush) Ethiopia Genesis.So was Abraham and Jacob.To the great and powerful Samson to David the Lion killer was also black man! And suddenly Jesus just turned white miraculously its blaspheme.Its like like saying Robert Mugabe is a decedent of George Bush which is rather ridiculous or rather Robert Mugabe is a decedent of David!

How did the Hebrews turn White? Of course they didn't really; just in the imaginations, and then the histories of White people. Who for probably practical reasons, decided that Hebrews the Blacks who originally lived in the Country's that they took over, should all become White for posterity's sake.

Seeing as how it only takes three generations to turn a Black person into a White person (and visa versa). No doubt there came a time when as Europe's formerly bi-racial populations, became more homogeneously White, White people decided that they could no longer acknowledge that all that they knew and had, was derived from the minds and labors of Black people - even down to their religious beliefs. The logic no doubt being that Whites could not progress to their full potential, if they were always looking up to Blacks, as the personification of knowledge and wisdom. So a change had to be made, and at some point, by somebody, that change began.

Of course, we have no way of knowing when this process of Whitinizing Blacks began, or who did it, or where it was first done. But we do have some materials by which we can track the process, somewhat.
But first, let us go back to see what Hebrews REALLY looked like. The earliest authentic pictures of real black Hebrews that we have, date back to before Christ. They are Assyrian relief's showing Hebrews, and others that they conquered, in pictorial scenes detailing the battles fought, with associated text. These relief's decorated Assyrian palaces, and were no doubt used to gloat over their conquest of the Hebrews and others. Here we are using pictures of: Assyrian King Shalmaneser IIIs "Black Obelisk" (858 B.C.). Assyrian king Tiglath-pilesar III"s relief's of his conquest of a city near the Sea of Galilee (730 B.C.). Assyrian King Sennacherib"s relief's of the conquest of the Judean City of Lachish (701 B.C.).
The pictures above and below depicts Jesus as a black,
Fresco from the via latina catacomb Rome painted in 320 AD
This fresco of Christ Among the Apostles 2nd century
Fresco from latina catacomb 4th century painting the resuraction of Lazarus
Samson and the Lion painting 350AD latina catacomb Rome

Why wasn't the material in these pages destroyed? Because after it's fall, Assyria came under the control of the Persian Empire, which was itself a Black Empire. It then came under the control of Greeks, who were at that time, seeking to merge with the Black Persians, not in denying that they were Black people. Then Assyria again came under Persian control, and then finally under the control of the original Black Arabs. So at the time when Whites were destroying vestiges of Black history, they had no access to the Assyrian artifacts.

Like l said earliar when Whites did have control of an area, they seem to have been very through in destroying all vestiges of the former Black inhabitants; there is nothing left to suggest that Carthage was a Black city, Mesopotamia and the Indus Valley civilizations are some of the oldest known, yet very little is left - next to nothing in the Indus valley. Ancient Anatolia (Turkey), was home to many great and famous civilizations, but very little has been found there. The Egyptian artifacts, of which there are many, were mostly recovered in modern times, when Whites rather than simply destroy, instead modify artifacts; sometimes just by breaking the noses off, in order to make them look like White people, and then proudly display them as proof of the White mans greatness.

"By wrapping itself with the alleged form of Jesus, whiteness gave itself a holy face " With Jesus as white, Americans could feel that sacred whiteness stretched back in time thousands of years and forward in sacred space to heaven and the second coming " The white Jesus promised a white past, a white present, and a future of white glory."

As America rose to superpower status in the 20th century she became the world"s leading producer and global exporter of White Jesus imagery through film, art, American business, and Christian missions, and has thereby defined the world"s view of the Son of God. This globally recognizable Jesus is a totally American product. Indeed, he is an American. Warner Sallman"s iconic image of Jesus called Head of Christ (1941) became the most widely reproduced piece of artwork in world history and its depiction the most recognizable face of Jesus in the world. By the 1990s it had been printed over 500 million times and achieved global iconic status. With smooth white skin, long, flowing blondish-brown hair, long beard and blue eyes, this Nordic Christ consciously disguised any hint of Jesus"s Semitic, oriental origin"and departed from the older European depictions. It both shaped and was shaped by emerging American ideas of whiteness. The beloved White Jesus of today"s world was Made in America.

lf Jesus was white or Arabic or Indian why do the scriptures then say he had "Hair like sheep's wool' why didn't it say he had hair like a horses tail or a donkey's tail,to suit the description of a white man.Only Africans have hair compared to that mentioned in the bible!


Without further a-do My opponent claims now that the Jews were blacks who chose to Turn white,

after the world wide accepted historical fact that All Jews left Egypt to come to the promised land.

Regardless Jesus would then be white, not black, and not even his true form of the Pleasing mocca skin.

If my opponent wishes to use the Bible as his primary reference, he should at least not void large portio-...

You know what. I won. Thank you for this time.
Debate Round No. 3
10 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Vox_Veritas 1 year ago
Casting aside for a moment the fact that Jesus was in fact not black, what difference does it make what skin color Jesus had?
Posted by mightbenihilism 2 years ago
Whitesworstnightmare, what do you think of pug dogs? They come in black, white and fawn, but I say they're all beautiful, just as they are, and everyone loves them. And that gives me hope people can see each other that way, too, someday. :)
Posted by whitesworstnightmare 2 years ago
Even Obama Has less than 20% authority and power on America !Even him he knows his a puppet of some whitemans secret organisations and oh, we know it and them! l'm not saying you're a racist my friend but l'm just saying white mans mentality should be killed for the better of the whole world and universe!
Posted by GoOrDin 2 years ago
okay, But America has a black president, and Black politicians and bureaucrats have existed in America as long as the Nuke**
so don't say this was a white mans crime.
I'm not even racist, your just absurd.
Posted by whitesworstnightmare 2 years ago
Guess what Con. l think were going back to the dark ages when black man ruled! When God Restores the black man back to the top of the food chain were he belongs! Thats Gods final promise to his people of Israel;the original Hebrews the Africa children of Israel to prove his existence .He led them out of Egypt,Sent his only begotten son,and they killed him.They enslaved his people for four hundred years.And god punishes that nation.Afterward they will come out with many possessions!
Posted by whitesworstnightmare 2 years ago
Gods dealing with the nation that enslaved and deceived his people! Revelations---cargoes of gold and silver and precious stones and pearls and fine linen and purple and silk and scarlet, and every kind of citron wood and every article of ivory and every article made from very costly wood and bronze and iron and marble, 13and cinnamon and spice and incense and perfume and frankincense and wine and olive oil and fine flour and wheat and cattle and sheep, and cargoes of horses and chariots and slaves and human lives. 14"The fruit you long for has gone from you, and all things that were luxurious and splendid have passed away from you and men will no longer find them."
Posted by whitesworstnightmare 2 years ago
Black people are eating blood in Africa and white people have shed the blood of hundreds of millions of gods people since the beginning of history. lt has been the most evil race in the memories of mankind up to today it has nuclear warheads capable of destructing the entire humanity.

You might say blacks are violent involved in robbery and muggings,but these crimes don't constitute as crimes against humanity as the white race has done! But God will punish that nation who commits that crime. Its already happening,Don't you hear of the holy wars, September 11,and the Koran the book of the wrath of God to save his people from the enemy.Who is the enemy?America! Muslim view the west as the enemy why.? The answers in the Koran and Bible.God wants to show his power.
The ark of the covenant is in Ethiopia.Ethiopia was the only African country to defeat a European colonial power and retain its sovereignty as an independent country since the bible era!Ethiopia is the home of the Black Jews, known as the Falashas, or Beta Israel. This are signs from god you should notice.

America is been warned, Jesus is black,David was black so was Abraham. New International Version The bible talks about america!
But I will punish the nation they serve as slaves, and afterward they will come out with great possessions.
Revelations- In her was found the blood of prophets and of God's holy people, of all who have been slaughtered on the earth."Revelations The light of a lamp will never shine in you again. The voice of bridegroom and bride will never be heard in you again. Your merchants were the world's important people your magic spell all the nations were led astray."Rejoice over her, you heavens! Rejoice, you people of God! Rejoice, apostles and prophets! For God has judged her with the judgment she imposed on you.
Posted by GoOrDin 2 years ago
Cause a Jew cannot drink blood*
Posted by GoOrDin 2 years ago
third paragrpah spelling error: "Black people are eating blood straight from the next of the cow today." Neck of the cow** Blacks are drinking blood from the neck of a cow today in Africa.

If Blacks were God supreme form the American blacks would be saving the Africans, not wasting American currency complaining about the government and racism. They can leave America, they just complain. And are racially profiled as gangsters who sell or use drug based on a Factual majority record. (* not saving people**) Supreme in the eyes of God my bootay.
Posted by mightbenihilism 2 years ago
GoOrDin should get docked 12 points for saying "First off" twice.

Just saying.
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 2 years ago
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: pro fails to provide any solid evidence that Jesus was black, or even his father--God--being black.