The Instigator
DebateBehemoth
Pro (for)
Winning
4 Points
The Contender
Tovarishch
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

GOD IS REAL(scientific proof)

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
DebateBehemoth
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 7/21/2012 Category: Science
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 2,193 times Debate No: 24807
Debate Rounds (2)
Comments (0)
Votes (1)

 

DebateBehemoth

Pro

I have found proof of it and I will prove it next round pls take this round for acceptance
Tovarishch

Con

I'll take this round to accept. Good luck pro.
Debate Round No. 1
DebateBehemoth

Pro

OK I THANK YOU FOR ACCEPTING THIS DEBATE
MY QUESTION IS IS GOD REAL? IAM A CHRISTIAN AND I THINK HE DOES AND I WILL PROVE THAT NOW
-
-
If he does exist science must be able to prove it and it will
-
-
There are 4 primary attributes that will describe a God thus proving it if one of these attributes are found in one force than we can continue on to see if God is real
THE 4 ATTRIBUTES
1.ETERNAL- NOT INVOLVED WITH THE FLOW OF OUR TIME
2.OMNIPRESENT- FOUND EVERYWHERE
3.OMNIPOTENT- ALL POWERFUL
4.OMNISCIENT- HAVING ALL KNOWLEDGE
-
-
If I will be proving that God exists we must find one attribute which is Eternal if an Eternal Force cannot be proven than there is no God.If all 4 attributes can be proven in one force it would prove that God does exist
-
ETERNAL- Heisenberg came to the conclusion that quantum events cannot be predicted.All freed electrons behave as if they are being influenced by an outside variable or force, Uncertainly Principle.In Signal Travels Farther and Farther Than Light by Malcolm W. Browne, A force was found connecting two freed electrons and proved to be Eternal, was present within our time yet was not involved with the flow of our time.
YES, 1-ETERNAL FORCE WAS FOUND
This Eternal force connects to all freed electrons.
Every particle that releases energy connects to this Eternal force.
-
-
OMNIPRESENT- Everything beyond our solarsystem that is visible is made of stars, which all releases freed electrons, light, radiation, etc...
This shows the force also to be, 2-Omnipresent everywhere in the universe,simple enough.
YES, 2-OMNIPRESENT PROVED
-
-
OMNIPOTENT- In experiments by russian scientists they found at, http://www.quantumbalancing.com... laser photons knew when a dna molecule was added into the vaccum.The photons/electrons collected around the DNA strand and began to change the order of the DNA, changing it to what it desired (EVOLUTION?).After the DNA was removed and the laser turned off the excess photons remained in the position resembling the DNA for over 22 minutes.The easiest way to prove this force is it to be 3-Omnipotent,All powerful.By our own eyes we see everything to be so complex, complex environments, complex galaxies and the complexity of nature and life itslef.If this force created everything from nothing, seeing energy cannot be created, shows the force to be Omnipotent.Visual evidence is seen in the distance of stars and galaxies across the universe.According to the first law of thermodynamics energy cannot be created or destroyed.Then where did all the energy in our universe come from? Does it have something to do with this same force being timeless? The force was able to use freed electrons to manipulate DNA, showing what this force can do on a tiny scale.What can this force do to freed electrons on a larger scale? Is the universe expanding from dark matter or this Eternal Force? Since the universe is full of freed electrons,I can only imagine what this force can do if it used all the freed electrons to work as one single entity.Possibly how the whole universe was only created in 6 days.This data implies that all freed electrons in combination or collective to be 3-Omnipotent, All powerful.I said implies because this was never observed but it is evident from the size and distance of the galaxies that can be seen across the universe.
YES,3-OMNIPOTENT PROVED
-
-
OMNISCIENT- Plus, the Double Slit experiment, light, a freed electrong, showed it was observant of its surroundings.It knew when it was being watched and knew when it was not.It showed a simple means of intelligence by reacting to visual stimuli.The first bit of evidence that showed this force to be, 4- Omniscient.In the STI "Self Thinking Interface", device created by Physicist Roger G. Vogelsang in the early 70's PROVED that there is ultimate knowledge in the force which connects to all freed electrons.This force knows everything, a.k.a 4-Omniscient.
YES, 4-OMNISCIENT PROVED
-
-
GOD IS REAL AND SCIENTIFIC EXPERIMENTS PROVED IT.
LETS RECAP.
1-Eternal- The twin photon experiment by Dr.Nicolas Gisin found photon, freed electrons, to be connected to the force.Nothing can go faster than light but this force.
2-Omnipresent- This force connects to all freed electrons in our universe. Freed electrons are created when matter is converted to energy.This force is everywhere even beyond our universe! This force is found to be everywhere in our universe's past,present and future which we call time as time does not exist to this force.
3-Omnipotent- All powerful.Seeing is believing.We find galaxies at the furthest reaches of the universe.Not hot gases which was first theorized but old galaxies.How can the light now be reaching us and show old galaxies at the furthest extents of the universe? If light has a speed limit, then how did distant galaxies form long before the universe was said to have begun? This force agains shows that it is timeless.
4-Omniscient- All knowing.Physicit Roger G. Vogelsang found with his STI device that not only can this force communicate but it could read thoughts but could read all things from the past,present and future.This STI device showed this force to have all knowledge of everything past,present and future.
This device was simple and consisted of 4 main components
1-radioactive particel(AM-241) that releases freed electrons,randomly
2-A Geiger counter to detect those freed electrons.
3-A KMV Switch, used to relay the signal into the computer
4-A computer using a random character generator to send output to a CTR or monito.Souns simple right? Yes simple enough to prove the final attribute is God that connects to all freed electrons in the universe, is intelligent, timeless and can read thoughts with astounding accuracy.
-
-

Global Consciousness Project using random number generators

Dr. Amit Goswami on the universal consciousness called God.
See the Unified Field theory and Universal Consciousness. The discovery of the 5th Generation computer by Vogelsang in 1982 was evidence to this single intelligent all knowing consciousness. The universe is alive, self aware. All things are a portion of this consciousness which gives life to the universe. The Great Omniscient Designer(GOD). Designer because this consciousness is self aware.

Observer Effect: Consciousness effects outcome of random number experiments, Princeton University

Observer Effect: Consciousness effects outcome of random number experiments, Princeton University


John Hagelin, Ph.D quotes
1: "Modern quantum physics, Molecular Biology's Neuroimmunology, they both say that we do create our own realities"

2: "The consciousness is not created by the brain. It's not purely the outcome of molecular, chemical processes in the brain but is fundamental in nature. It's the very core of nature called the Unified Field or Superstring theory."

3: "The Unified Field is a non material field filled with consciousness."

4: "It is a single field of intelligence."

5: "There is only one consciousness in this room."

6: "The universe is conscious at it's basis."

7: "A concentrated field of intelligence in nature, non material, dynamic, SELF AWARE intelligence. Those are the properties of the unified field."
Click more info for links that lead to scientific data which shows evidence that God does Exist.
http://www.nytimes.com......
http://www.cebaf.gov...
Signal Travels Farther and Faster Than Light
By Malcolm W. Browne, July 22, 1997

http://ktsorg.wordpress.com...
Roger G. Vogelsang's Journal

Complexity of life in Intelligent Design
http://www.msnbc.msn.com......
Tomotsugu finds galaxy 12.8 billion light years away:
-
-

GOD IS REAL








Tovarishch

Con

Tovarishch forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 2
No comments have been posted on this debate.
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by airmax1227 4 years ago
airmax1227
DebateBehemothTovarishchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Con made no arguments. Conduct for FF.