The Instigator
Brad_Watson.Miami
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Ajabi
Con (against)
Winning
9 Points

God's Signature of GOD=7_4 in Bereshit 1:1 / Genasis 1:1

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
Ajabi
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 9/27/2014 Category: Religion
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 651 times Debate No: 62341
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (1)
Votes (3)

 

Brad_Watson.Miami

Pro

Bereshit 1:1 / Genasis 1:1
בְּרֵאשִׁית, בָּרָא אֱלֹהִים, אֵת הַשָּׁמַיִם, וְאֵת הָאָרֶץ

This is the original Hebrew of the first verse of the Torah/Bible. It's 7 words and 28 letters (28=7x4) and it's 'God's signature' of GOD=7_4. Of course, it translates to "In the beginning, GOD created the heavens and the earth."

"As above, so below." - ancient precept of 'sacred geometry'

Did the author of Genasis 1:1 consciously encode the first verse of Holy Scripture? Possibly. If not consciously, then GOD was acting in his subconscious. The ancients - Mesopotamians, Egyptians, Hebrews and others - observed the sacred combination of 7 & 4 in the heavens. There were/are 7 moving objects in the heavens that can be seen with the naked eye. These are known as the '7 Classical Planets': Moon, Mercury, Venus, Sun, Mars, Jupiter, and Saturn. 4 of these don't cast shadows on Earth/4 can't be easily seen during the day. There are 4 lunar phases of a little over 7 days (~7.4 days) each. The lunar year + 7 day week + 4 days = 365 day solar year. The Big Dipper is 7 stars with 4 in its quadrilateral ladle. Its 4th star in its middle is the brightest. The Big Dipper points to Polaris which is at the end of the handle of the Little Dipper, again 7 stars with 4 in its quadrilateral ladle. Polaris has been the North Star since around the time of the fall of the Roman Empire in 476 AD. Mars returns to the same point against the background of stars and in relationship to the Sun and Earth every 47 years.

"On Earth as it is in the heavens."

The Mesopotamians - Sumerians - were the first to keep astronomical/astrological records. They built their observatories/ temples - ziggurats ("Tower of Babel") - to be 7 levels high and first tracked the 4 seasons. The first Egyptian Step-Pyramid of Pharaoh Djoser was/is 7 levels. The Egyptians took the standard cubits of 6 palms x 4 fingers = 24 digits and added a palm to create the royal cubits of 7 palms x 4 fingers = 28 digits. The Hebrews mystically encoded the 7 Classical Planets through the 7 lamps of the menorah held by 4 branches.

"Anytime an idea is connected to nature, it's not only logical - it was inevitable."

Note the following examples of 'Simple(6,74) English(7,74) Gematria(8,74)'...

GOD=7_4 (O is either 15 or zero)
Genasis=74=G7+E5+N14+A1+S19+I9+S19
heavens=74=H8+E5+A1+V22+E5+N14+S19
objects=74=O15+B2+J10+E5+C3+T20+S19
shadows=74=S19+H8+A1+D4+O15+W23+S19
cubits=74=C3+U21+B2+I9+T20+S19
menorah=74=M13+E5+N14+O15+R18+A1+H8
connect=74=C3+O15+N14+N14+E5+C3+T20

.
Synchronism: 9/27/14 07:15 Volcano eruption in Japan harmed 11 with 4 being unconscious. 07:50 "It's his signature move." - Ryder Cup Golf on NBC
Ajabi

Con

I accept this debate. I remind my opponent that s/he has the burden of proof, and that s/he first needs to prove that God exists, and only after that s/he can argue what God's signature is. So first please prove a God. Also I remind the voters that the Bible here is being taken as a historical doctrine, and any judgement should be an existential judgement base on science and logic. I see none of that hither.

Also Genesis is spelled wrong.
Debate Round No. 1
Brad_Watson.Miami

Pro

GOD=7_4 (G is the 7th letter, a circle O is either 15 or zero, D=4)
Genasis=74=G7+E5+N14+A1+S19+I9+S19

My opponent is an atheist that refuses to recognize all the many proofs of GOD, design, and non-randomness in this Universe. Before I show a proof of the GOD-Creator of Earth, I'll show a proof of the FOD-Creator of the Planet Nestor...

Nestor is the nearest 'true Earth-like plan-it' - our next-door neighbors - where humanoids have a nest or colony. Nestor was built(64=B2+U21+I9+L12+T20) with the FOD=6_4 algorithm: the exoplanet has 6 continents & 4 seasons, ('6 Seas') & 4 oceans, 64% of the plan-it's surface is water. With the naked eye, the Nestlings see 6 moving objects in their heavens - their '6 Classical Planets'/"6 Heavens" - and 4 don't cast shadows on Nestor/4 can't be easily seen during the daytime. Their two inner planets orbit(64=O15+R18+B2+I9+T20) at .6 AU & .4 AU, etc.

See my tweaked NASA conference presentation of 9/21/09 "Identifying 'True Earth-like Planets - All New Worlds Are Built On 7_4 (like Earth) Or 6_4" at http://PlanetNestor.blogspot.com... .

Nestlings' calendar is 6 twenty-seven day months + 4 twenty-six day months + 2 twenty-five day days = 316 days solar year. Every 4th year, one of the twenty-day months has an additional day.

Nestlings' brain, heart, muscle, and newborns are 64% water. The recognize FOD(6_4) as The Creator - IN FOD WE TRUST - they love to play checkers and chess (64-square board), and their favorite beer is Miller 64.
Ajabi

Con

My opponent has once more not proves God. His entire analysis stems from English being a sacred language where coding could occur. I still await an argument for God's existence. I also feel that it is necessary to inform all that he spelt Genesis incorrectly.

His entire round makes no sense, and as I said there is no evidence to believe God even exists.
Debate Round No. 2
Brad_Watson.Miami

Pro

Brad_Watson.Miami forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 3
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by Envisage 3 years ago
Envisage
Lol....

Noob snipe.
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by YoshiBoy13 2 years ago
YoshiBoy13
Brad_Watson.MiamiAjabiTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Conduct to Con: Forfeit // Arguments to Con: Pro gave coincidences. Of course, it must be a divine hand making all this because the entire universe speaks ENGLISH or HEBREW and uses BASE TEN and no alternatives exist ever. Con's arguments made way more sense.
Vote Placed by Truth_seeker 2 years ago
Truth_seeker
Brad_Watson.MiamiAjabiTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: FF
Vote Placed by imabench 3 years ago
imabench
Brad_Watson.MiamiAjabiTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: pro made absolutely no sense absolutely all the time