The Instigator
vlitt
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Antitroller
Con (against)
Winning
60 Points

I am not a troll!

Do you like this debate?NoYes+5
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 10 votes the winner is...
Antitroller
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/19/2012 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 5 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 3,059 times Debate No: 22161
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (20)
Votes (10)

 

vlitt

Pro

i am clearly not a troll, what proof would come at me bro that would prove i could ever possibly be a troll just because i state true facts like if people can say mexi food and not be racist i can say japs food. also a true argument is that all russians that live in part of russia that is in asia are asian. you can't pick and chose what ehnicity you are just because you feel like not being a slant eyed asian go learn some math scrub. last topic these niggas think they can hear my facial expretion in my voice i asked them which of my eyebrows were raised by the sound of my voice and they said nothing my point is they are the trolls counter argument made!!!
Antitroller

Con

#1 I live in California and we shorten Mexican food for mexi food in a non racist way, just shortening it for convenience. His trolling argument is if I can say mexi food he can say japs food. First off japs food has a derogatory term in it and could be argued as racist. If I said beaner food in the place of mexi food then it would be on the same playing field of racist vs racist statements. Mexi food is clearly not racist when japs food is racist he is just trolling the argument. (I was only using the derogatory language to prove a point, and in no way used it to be offensive.)

#2 I cannot remember how it started but in any case the argument here was Russians are Asians. I was stating that Russians live in Asian but they are not considered part of the "Asian ethnicity".

#3 You can hear inflection difference in your voice when you smile while talking. Whether its sub-conscience or in fact changing pitch of your voice I am not sure but this troll likes to argue everything and spit out things as fact when they are not fact at all. Try talking to someone on the phone while smiling and when not and see if there is a difference.

#4 This troll wanted to make a debate on trolling while trolling. Enough said.
Debate Round No. 1
vlitt

Pro

#1 your statment that i can't say japs food because it is considered racist but you can say mexi food is outrageous. the term japs is the same as the term mexi a shortened version of the entire word you may say it is different because japs was used in in world war 2 as an undermining term used against the japanese well sir the term mexi was used consistantly in the mexican american war as a discriminary term twards the mexicans therfore just because it is not a popular racial slr dose not mean there is any difference in the way it is used.

#2 i stand by my original statment u can't just claim you live in asia and your not asian because you dont' want ot be a slant eyed nigger.

#3 FUUCK CHINA
Antitroller

Con

#1 Mexi was not used in the Mexican American War unless you throw me a link that states that, cause my homies at wikipedia say there is no such ethnic slur and a simple google search doesn't pop-up anything about it being derogatory. Stereotyping "brown" people from Latino based countries calling them all Mexican would be derogatory but that is not what was presented. (I know wikipedia isn't a true resource to reference.)

#2 This racist troll will continue to troll with derogatory statements and slurs. Do we even need to go into that trolls tend to throw around slurs more often than not cause they don't have a conscience in what they say because they hide behind their monitor.

#3 Just comment that he is a troll and hopefully he will give up. Oh and he is trolling the terms of service about not using derogatory comments and profanity.
Debate Round No. 2
vlitt

Pro

#1 http://en.wikipedia.org...
bam behavioral guidelines thank you very much. i don't know where you did your half assed broken neck research but plz come back with some real prove before you start targeting my credibility.

#2 i use the term Asian for Russians based on region not based on cultural experiences and history.

#3 i dink the bear form the glass but das boring das boot oh yeah thats more like it keep pouring, i have ze German accent and so of course i like bear but how much can the boot hold ein zwi dri ein swi dri bear? das boot i have see bear so i need se lite snack, giant pretzle? totaly perfect cheese goes nice with that and now im all dirty and tired and probably needs a shower. energy drink should do i just need more than 5 hours das boot so very totally cool i wake up early and i hunger for breackfast but not pancackes sasage eggs bacon sugar and cinimon...
Antitroller

Con

#1 That post was made by you. It has your lack of capitalization, misspelling, and overall sentence structure. Hint Hint..I stated it wasn't a "credible" source cause anyone can post. I only used it as a quick reference. I used google search to find any credible resources and came up empty handed cause mexi isn't a slur and was not used to be a slur.

Mexi-Cocina Restaurant This is a restaurant in San Diego that uses Mexi in the title. If it was a slur why would they
12355 Poway Rd title it in the restaurant.
Poway, CA 92064
(858) 748-6452

#2 You can flip flop on what you meant but I know for a fact that you used it classifying ethnicity and not for region based use. Why don't you get some culture and experience so that you can be a more educated troll.

#3 You can right click every word that has a red wiggly line under it to make you seem more intelligent by spell checking. "You dink bear?" Does this bear bite?
Debate Round No. 3
vlitt

Pro

ok lets be real here this next argument i have is about vegetarians i think we ll know that vegetarians are just racists... they use "i don't eat meat" as a way to avoid black people. we all know this worlds supply of fried chicken is supplied by the blacks and the vegetarians don't like that. they will stop at nothing just to avoid the blacks. don't eat meat? F dat
i see those nigs eating meat all the time just not with the blacks.

p.s. it's ok im not racist i have a black cousin.
Antitroller

Con

So your saying vegetarians are basically boycotting all of Africa cause their main export is chicken? Link me Africa's main export then I will consider your argument. If they are eating meat and not in the presence of "blacks" where are they getting said meat if they are trying to avoid using the "black" supply of meat.

You are still definitely racist even if you have a black cousin. That is like saying I can't be racist to clowns and that I don't hate clowns and I'm not a clown hater cause my family owns a circus...

Troll on bro.
Debate Round No. 4
vlitt

Pro

Bubble Pop! Bubble Pop!

Cheombuteo ttokgatji nal bakkuryeo haji ma
Animyeon charari dareun saram manna
(U uuu neo) tudeoldaeji ma
(U uuu neo)
Bamneutge nagaseo nolmyeon jom eottae
Eojjeoda jeonhwa an badeumyeon eottae
(U uuu hey)
Wae jakku geurae neo nareul mot mitni

(Ooh Boy) neoege nal matchujin ma
(Hey Boy) naege deo baraji ma
(My Boy) geopumcheoreom geojit mameul
Bubble Bubble Bubble Pop!
Bubble Bubble Pop! Pop!
(Ooh Boy) inneun geudaero saenggakhae bwa
(Hey Boy) boineun daero nal barabwajwo
(My Boy) geopumcheoreom geojit mameul
Bubble Bubble Bubble Pop!
Bubble Bubble Pop! Pop!
[ Lyrics from: http://www.lyricsmode.com... ]
Mareul jom yeppeuge hae useul ttaen yamjeonhage
Yeollageun jom jajuhae (Huh, Huh! )
Neona jalhae Hey (Hey Hey Hey)
Bubble Bubble Pop! Pop! (u uuu)
Utdaga gakkeum uulhamyeon eottae
Jotaga gapjagi sirheojim eottae
(U uuu neo)
Waejakku geurae neo nareul moreuni

(Ooh Boy) neoege nal matchujin ma
(Hey Boy) naege deo baraji ma
(My Boy) geopumcheoreom geojit mameul
Bubble Bubble Bubble Pop!
Bubble Bubble Pop! Pop!
(Ooh Boy) inneun geudaero saenggakhae bwa
(Hey Boy) boineun daero nal barabwajwo
(My Boy) geopumcheoreom geojit mameul
Bubble Bubble Bubble Pop!
Bubble Bubble Pop! Pop!

Neoege nal matchujin ma
Naege deo baraji ma
Geopumcheoreom geojit mameul
Bubble Bubble Bubble Pop!
Bubble Bubble Pop! Pop!

(Ooh Boy) inneun geudaero saenggakhae bwa
(Hey Boy) boineun daero nal barabwajwo
(My Boy) geopumcheoreom geojit mameul
Bubble Bubble Bubble Pop!
Bubble Bubble Pop! Pop!
Antitroller

Con

You win this round, well played.
Debate Round No. 5
20 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by 16kadams 5 years ago
16kadams
Replace the v with a c
Posted by royalpaladin 5 years ago
royalpaladin
I would love to see you try to force us to vote for you. You trolled the debate in the last round.
Posted by vlitt 5 years ago
vlitt
the oponent yeilded clearly i win
Posted by vlitt 5 years ago
vlitt
vlitt dosn't care nigga vlitt says come at me moderator check the ip's then vlitt's proof will be in place come at me bro!!!
Posted by drafterman 5 years ago
drafterman
"last topic these niggas think they can hear my facial expretion in my voice i asked them which of my eyebrows were raised by the sound of my voice and they said nothing my point is they are the trolls counter argument made!!!"

This is the worst statement ever to be produced on the internet.
Posted by royalpaladin 5 years ago
royalpaladin
Also, do you have a habit of referencing yourself using the third person?
Posted by royalpaladin 5 years ago
royalpaladin
Also, do you have a habit of addressing yourself in the third person?
Posted by royalpaladin 5 years ago
royalpaladin
Vlitt, we can have everything checked by the Moderator; he will be able to resolve this issue in about five minutes. If you do not wish to be IP banned, I would suggest that you confess and stop multiaccounting.
Posted by 16kadams 5 years ago
16kadams
stop making new accounts! you have 3 now!
Posted by vlitt 5 years ago
vlitt
Sir you forget yourself!
10 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Vote Placed by phantom 5 years ago
phantom
vlittAntitrollerTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro did a nice job establishing cons case
Vote Placed by 1dustpelt 5 years ago
1dustpelt
vlittAntitrollerTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Hi
Vote Placed by Yep 5 years ago
Yep
vlittAntitrollerTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: I love your name con...
Vote Placed by TheBrorator 5 years ago
TheBrorator
vlittAntitrollerTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Full vote to Con.
Vote Placed by Multi_Pyrocytophage 5 years ago
Multi_Pyrocytophage
vlittAntitrollerTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: I had a hard time deciding...... until the last round came, that is. Pro obviously trolled, giving Con conduct, along with Pro's cussing in round 2. I have seen pro constantly fail to capitalize the first word of the sentence. Arguments? Just look at Pro's impressive argument in the last round.
Vote Placed by THEBOMB 5 years ago
THEBOMB
vlittAntitrollerTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: hmmm....let's see...last round anyone??
Vote Placed by royalpaladin 5 years ago
royalpaladin
vlittAntitrollerTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: The last round made it very obvious.
Vote Placed by Viper-King 5 years ago
Viper-King
vlittAntitrollerTied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Spamming, screwing, and profanity doesn't help his case of not being a troll. Also I LIKE CHINA!!! So screw u.
Vote Placed by imabench 5 years ago
imabench
vlittAntitrollerTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: vlitt: 72.221.97.199...... Zappjoo: 72.197.238.110..... antitroller: 76.93.137.214....... Vlitt is dangerously close to being a multiaccounter, all points to the con
Vote Placed by 16kadams 5 years ago
16kadams
vlittAntitrollerTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: pro is a troll