The Instigator
Master_Fallow
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
imabench
Con (against)
Winning
12 Points

Is Frozen terrible...

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
imabench
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/4/2015 Category: Education
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,133 times Debate No: 71070
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (17)
Votes (4)

 

Master_Fallow

Pro

Please people be reasonable and see the truth.... FROZEN IS BAD
imabench

Con

I am almost obligated to be the one to accept this debate and argue on behalf of Frozen.

State your case
Debate Round No. 1
Master_Fallow

Pro

Master_Fallow forfeited this round.
imabench

Con

"Ladies and gentlemen of the jury, I thank you for your decision to serve in the one of the most sacred institutions in all fo the United States of America, the courtroom. I applaud your willingness to cast aside bias and weigh judgment onto the defendant to fulfill your duty as an citizen of the Unites States of America."

"Now I WOULD have started the trial with a rebuttal consisting of several very inflammatory comments about the Pro's mother, but because Pro has failed to show up on time, the judge has permitted me to proceed, presumably until Pro finishes visiting his mother at Sea World and decides to come to court today."

"Now my client, Frozen, stands at the witness stand today accused of crimes that she did not commit. She has long been slandered against, verbally assaulted by, and hated on by just about every hipster and brain dead moron who have a problem with anything even remotely popular. The immense success and fortune that my client has reigned in over the past year and a half alone have earned her the love of millions, along with the petty jealously of every hater from sea to shining sea, you see."

"Your honor I have no further questions or remarks about my client, and would like to call my first witness to the stand, Pro's daddy."

(Frozen steps off the witness stand, and Pro's father enters the courtroom, sitting at the witness stand)

=========================================================================================

"Now Mr Fallow, your son, Master_Fallow, is accusing my client of several charges that frankly I find detestable, and I would just like to weigh his credibility as someone who is prosecuting my client. Would you be okay with me asking several questions about your son that questions his credibility?"

(Mr Fallow nods)

"Mr Fallow, tell us about the childhood of your son, Master Fallow, if you could"

"My son was, never a bright child in school. You see, he spent all of his free time either playing under power wires, or eating lead-based paint chips that had fallen off fences on his way home from 3rd grade, which he repeated 6 times..... He was never well liked in school either. Students would pick on him for almost anything, ranging from the club foot he had that made him walk around all goofy, to the fact that he got kicked in the head by a horse when he was a wee lad..... I tried sending him to other schools but every time we switched, he would quickly alienate the rest of his pupils by just being a dipsh** or by blaming the Jews for making him as dumb as he was....." - Master_Fallow's father.

"I see. So, your son is, a complete idiot you say?" - Imabench

"Yessir. My son has a very, very long history of doing immensely stupid stuff. Not even four days ago, he ended up getting kicked out of a Denny's because stripped naked and then tried to paint himself to match the walls to spy on people... He never even managed to spy on the patrons of the restaurant, he had gotten high on paint fumes and passed out in the bathroom.... He was only found after several men who had just been released from prison wandered into the bathroom and sodomized my son in the anus repeatedly." - Master_Fallow's father.

"Sodomized in the anus you say?" - Imabench

"Yes sir, sodomized in the anus.... I could go on in great detail if you would like" - Master_Fallow's father.

"That wont be necessary" - Imabench

(YYW looks out the window in disappointment.)

"Do you believe the charges that he is filing against my client have any credibility to them?" - Imabench

"Sir I have raised my inbred son since the day he was born, and I can safely say, the charges he is accusing Frozen of are most likely, completely unfounded.... Now if you excuse me, I need to go visit my wife at Sea World, she got in trouble for attacking one of her trainers again." - Master_Fallow's father.

"Thank you for testifying." - Imabench. "Your honor, I call my next witness to the stand, God."

(God enters the courtroom and sits down at the witness stand)

====================================================================================

"Mr..... God is it? Mr. God what is your relation to the person who is accusing my client of these charges?" - Imabench

"Dat n*gga? Man f*ck dat guy, that mutha f*cka's been crazier than da time my boy Shifty popped a cap in da a** of a hoe fo not puttin out, and she was a fine a** hoe to, one of my best ones actually. Yeah I f*cked her in the a**, so what?" - God

"Sir you are not on trial for that" - Imabench

"Okay good because not gunna lie to you son, but I got warrants out on me for a lot a sh** that aint my fault, you know what im sayin?" - God

"You are friends with the client from what I know, how would you describe Master_Fallow's mental state of mind?" - Imabench

"You mean how smart he is? PFFT. Dis n*gga couldnt find a d*ck if it was lodged deep up his own a**, which is what happened at a Denny's around last Thursday. Dumb mutha f*cka got high off of paint fumes and passed out while buck naked, so me and some of my boys from prison..... I mean my boys from prison, had his way with him and sodomized him in the a**hole." - God

"Are there other instances of Master_Fallow's history that you think we should know about regarding his mental state of mind when he lodged these charges against my client?" - Imabench.

"Oh hell yeah n*gga I could go on fer f*ckin EVA about dumb sh** this mutha f*cka did. Hell every tree days this dipsh** does something stupid as f***.... Last week Master_Fallows got high on mushrooms and sharted into his grandmama's mailbox. He kept yellin out 'What can brown do for you' the whole time he did it to, and me and my dawgs were like 'n*gga what in da f*ck do you think your doin dats your own grandmama's mailbox!'. Den when the 5-0 showed up we all split and Master_Fallows spent the night in jail......" - God

"I see" - Imabench

"Then a week before that happened, Master_Fallows bought a $2 indian mask for $40, thought he became the lord of the dead, broke into a graveyard, and started digging up corpses to have sex with them, and that was when he was sober. Things got real f*cked up when he started pounding 40's like dat white b*tch Amy Whinehouse or whateva. After dis dumb n*gga got hammered drunk, he started going around town lookin for she-males to have sex with them, where he ended up getting sodomized in da a**" - God

"I see. Why did you and your friends let Master Fallows do all of these things?" - Imabench

"N*gga please, every black guy knows dat da stupidest thang you can do as a n*gga is mess with a crazy white n*gga... We dont f*ck with Master_Fallows when he goes cray cray in the hay hay." - God

"Why dont you call the cops more often when Master_Fallows does stupid things like he has done?" - Imabench

"What da f***, dont you white people know that we dont trust the cops? Man f*ck da police! Id rather tear off my 9 inch d*** and throw it in a river before callin a bunch of cops to come pick up a crazy white b*tch. I mentioned I got warrants on me right?" - God

"Yes you mentioned that already." - Imabench

"Ok good just making sure" - God

"So God, on last question, how would you judge Master_Fallow's ability to think clearly and act as a rational person?" - Imabench

"Man I wouldnt trust that n*gga with a spork he so f*cked up in the head, these charges are as fake as mah main b*tches buttcheeks" - God

"Your honor I have no more questions, the defense rests" - Imabench

Debate Round No. 2
Master_Fallow

Pro

I am sorry I was looking for a reasonable debate about one of Disney's movie that I feel is bad but it seems that it is to much to ask... Whatever was the "Argument" presented by my opponent is not only offensive but is demented and not what this debate was about. This is not not a courtroom but a decent debate website....
imabench

Con

"I am sorry I was looking for a reasonable debate about one of Disney's movies" - Master_Fallows

"Objection your honor, if the brainless Pro was actually looking for a reasonable debate over Frozen then he would have actually shown up to the debate that he himself started, rather then forfeit the second round and just whine like a girl in the final round." - Imabench

"Sustained" - The Judge

"Whatever was the "Argument" presented by my opponent is not only offensive but is demented and not what this debate was about" - Master Fallows

Objection your honor, the case against the intelligence of Master Fallows was to prove that he is not even mentally capable of being able to judge what is a good movie and what is a bad movie, as evidenced by how he was sodomized in the anus on several occasions" - Imabench

"Sustained" - The Judge

"This is not not a courtroom but a decent debate website...." - Master Fallows

"Objection. Your honor I would actually like to submit this as evidence proving Pro's stupidity, as he claims that this is NOT a courtroom even though the voters are the jury, I am a lawyer for my client Frozen, and he is on the witness stand testifying in front of a judge." - Imabench

"Yeah that does make him look pretty f*ckin stupid, your objection is sustained" - Judge

==================================================================

"Ladies and gentlemen of the jury, Master_Fallows has failed to present any case against my client Frozen, meaning he has failed to fulfill his Burden of Proof that Frozen is not only bad, or even mediocre, but somehow 'terrible', despite grossing more money then all but 4 other movies in history, and despite being critically acclaimed by movie critics and fans alike. He has presented no argument for the topic he himself made, he has even failed to show up to his own debate and forfeited the round meant for the opening arguments, and the crazy thing is, he has not actually denied any of the charges I have made against him. This proves that he is indeed as brainless as I hypothesized and presented before you all, and that Frozen is by no means whatsoever a 'terrible' movie..................I rest my case" - Imabench

(The jury and the courtroom stands up and applauds while Master_Fallows cries in a corner)

Debate Round No. 3
17 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by 2001bhu 1 year ago
2001bhu
7 points to pro. Pro had better spelling than con. He had better conduct (he didn't ff). He actually had an argument. He also was the only one to give sources.
Posted by ClashnBoom 1 year ago
ClashnBoom
Why is this in education ? It should be in entertainment.
Posted by miraculous 1 year ago
miraculous
Frozen is terrible and you will not convince me otherwise! Fun debate though.
Posted by imabench 1 year ago
imabench
If you were planning on typing all your arguments up on a phone the this debate wasn't going to amount to anything in the first place

I recommend you stick to the forums
Posted by Master_Fallow 1 year ago
Master_Fallow
I am sorry is it hard to believe that in the lowest place in New Zealand someone with no Internet plan using cellular data on a phone has a bad connection but God's quote is perfectly legitimate..
Posted by imabench 1 year ago
imabench
Youre internet crashed for a full 2 days? Youre a worse liar than you are a debater XD
Posted by Master_Fallow 1 year ago
Master_Fallow
First can I just say I apologize for missing the second round my Internet crashed. However how did you get a quote from God? Anyway maybe a job in Law would be better than trolling a debate website...
Posted by imabench 1 year ago
imabench
This was WAAAAAAAAAAAY too easy
Posted by BLAHthedebator 1 year ago
BLAHthedebator
If I were wanting an insult battle I definitely wouldn't vs. bench...
Posted by imabench 1 year ago
imabench
Muahahahaha
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by The-Voice-of-Truth 1 year ago
The-Voice-of-Truth
Master_FallowimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Haha, this is too funny. I like the court-room bit. Pro forfeited and did not even refute Con's statements. The debate goes to Con.
Vote Placed by Ragnar 1 year ago
Ragnar
Master_FallowimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: It speaks volumes when one side of the debate doesn't cite any arguments made by the other. Puerto choose not to contest cons case, and forfeited.
Vote Placed by Jonbonbon 1 year ago
Jonbonbon
Master_FallowimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro forfeited the second round then complained that no proper debate happened. That was obviously because he forfeited, so con didn't have a pro to be con to. Anyway, at least con made something of an argument, but pro made literally no arguments, Not even bad arguments. So the arguments go to con as well.
Vote Placed by F-16_Fighting_Falcon 1 year ago
F-16_Fighting_Falcon
Master_FallowimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro forfeited and presented no arguments. I probably lack a sense of humor but unfortunately I was out of the loop on what was so funny. It was moderately amusing and lighthearted I suppose.