The Instigator
danger93
Pro (for)
Losing
9 Points
The Contender
Liquidus
Con (against)
Winning
50 Points

Is Islam real?

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 11 votes the winner is...
Liquidus
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 11/2/2011 Category: Religion
Updated: 5 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 2,595 times Debate No: 19110
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (16)
Votes (11)

 

danger93

Pro

I hereby say that Islam is true. According to the holy book Qur'an, Allah (god) has given us many signs and to our prophets (according to the Qur'an). THIS DEBATE IS NOT ACCORDING TO THE BIBLE.In the Quran, there is an ayaah(verse): Allah! There is no God save Him, the Alive, the Eternal. Neither slumber nor sleep overtaketh Him. Unto Him belongeth whatsoever is in the heavens and whatsoever is in the earth... (Ayah 255 is known as Ayatul Kursee). Also: ...And if all the trees in the earth were pens, and the sea, with seven more seas to help it, (were ink), the words of Allah could not be exhausted. Allah is Mighty, Wise... Also: ...And if all the trees in the earth were pens, and the sea, with seven more seas to help it, (were ink), the words of Allah could not be exhausted. Allah is Mighty, Wise... Also: If We had caused this Qur'an to descend upon a mountain... Allah: His are the most beautiful names. If Allah had 99 names, no man could ever create that many names for himself. Thee 99 names are:





















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































1 الله The Greatest Name Allah
2 الرحمن The All-Compassionate Ar-Rahman
3 الرحيم The All-Merciful Ar-Rahim
4 الملك The Absolute Ruler Al-Malik
5 القدوس The Pure One Al-Quddus
6 السلام The Source of Peace As-Salam
7 المؤمن The Inspirer of Faith Al-Mu'min
8 المهيمن The Guardian Al-Muhaymin
9 العزيز The Victorious Al-Aziz
10 الجبار The Compeller Al-Jabbar
11 المتكبر The Greatest Al-Mutakabbir
12 الخالق The Creator Al-Khaliq
13 البارئ The Maker of Order Al-Bari'
14 المصور The Shaper of Beauty Al-Musawwir
15 الغفار The Forgiving Al-Ghaffar
16 القهار The Subduer Al-Qahhar
17 الوهاب The Giver of All Al-Wahhab
18 الرزاق The Sustainer Ar-Razzaq
19 الفتاح The Opener Al-Fattah
20 العليم The Knower of All Al-`Alim
21 القابض The Constrictor Al-Qabid
22 الباسط The Reliever Al-Basit
23 الخافض The Abaser Al-Khafid
24 الرافع The Exalter Ar-Rafi
25 المعز The Bestower of Honors Al-Mu'izz
26 المذل The Humiliator Al-Mudhill
27 السميع The Hearer of All As-Sami
28 البصير The Seer of All Al-Basir
29 الحكم The Judge Al-Hakam
30 العدل The Just Al-`Adl
31 اللطيف The Subtle One Al-Latif
32 الخبير The All-Aware Al-Khabir
33 الحليم The Forbearing Al-Halim
34 العظيم The Magnificent Al-Azim
35 الغفور The Forgiver and Hider of Faults Al-Ghafur
36 الشكور The Rewarder of Thankfulness Ash-Shakur
37 العلي The Highest Al-Ali
38 الكبير The Greatest Al-Kabir
39 الحفيظ The Preserver Al-Hafiz
40 المقيت The Nourisher Al-Muqit
41 الحسيب The Accounter Al-Hasib
42 الجليل The Mighty Al-Jalil
43 الكريم The Generous Al-Karim
44 الرقيب The Watchful One Ar-Raqib
45 المجيب The Responder to Prayer Al-Mujib
46 الواسع The All-Comprehending Al-Wasi
47 الحكيم The Perfectly Wise Al-Hakim
48 الودود The Loving One Al-Wadud
49 المجيد The Majestic One Al-Majid
50 الباعث The Resurrector Al-Ba'ith
51 الشهيد The Witness Ash-Shahid
52 الحق The Truth Al-Haqq
53 الوكيل The Trustee Al-Wakil
54 القوى The Possessor of All Strength Al-Qawiyy
55 المتين The Forceful One Al-Matin
56 الولي The Governor Al-Waliyy
57 الحميد The Praised One Al-Hamid
58 المحصى The Appraiser Al-Muhsi
59 المبدئ The Originator Al-Mubdi'
60 المعيد The Restorer Al-Mu'id
61 المحيي The Giver of Life Al-Muhyi
62 المميت The Taker of Life Al-Mumit
63 الحي The Ever Living One Al-Hayy
64 القيوم The Self-Existing One Al-Qayyum
65 الواجد The Finder Al-Wajid
66 الماجد The Glorious Al-Majid
67 الواحد The One, the All Inclusive, The Indivisible Al-Wahid
68 الصمد The Satisfier of All Needs As-Samad
69 القادر The All Powerful Al-Qadir
70 المقتدر The Creator of All Power Al-Muqtadir
71 المقدم The Expediter Al-Muqaddim
72 المؤخر The Delayer Al-Mu'akhkhir
73 الأول The First Al-Awwal
74 الآخر The Last Al-Akhir
75 الظاهر The Manifest One Az-Zahir
76 الباطن The Hidden One Al-Batin
77 الوالي The Protecting Friend Al-Wali
78 المتعال The Supreme One Al-Muta'ali
79 البر The Doer of Good Al-Barr
80 التواب The Guide to Repentance At-Tawwab
81 المنتقم The Avenger Al-Muntaqim
82 العفو The Forgiver Al-'Afuww
83 الرؤوف The Clement Ar-Ra'uf
84 مالك الملك The Owner of All Malik-al-Mulk
85 ذو الجلال و الإكرام The Lord of Majesty and Bounty Dhu-al-Jalal wa-al-Ikram
86 المقسط The Equitable One Al-Muqsit
87 الجامع The Gatherer Al-Jami'
88 الغني The Rich One Al-Ghani
89 المغني The Enricher Al-Mughni
90 المانع The Preventer of Harm Al-Mani'
91 الضار The Creator of The Harmful Ad-Darr
92 النافع The Creator of Good An-Nafi'
93 النور The Light An-Nur
94 الهادي The Guide Al-Hadi
95 البديع The Originator Al-Badi
96 الباقي The Everlasting One Al-Baqi
97 الوارث The Inheritor of All Al-Warith
98 الرشيد The Righteous Teacher Ar-Rashid
99 الصبور The Patient One As-Sabur


If you think you can make 99 names, In your arguement, write down the 99 names that you jave chosen for yourself. The 99 names should not be from the one I showed you. The 99 names above are all merciful and no offensive stuff. Allah had written the Qran and the Bible. The Bible has been changed by people but the Quran hasn't because it is safe from Allah. Try and make a Quran. You will never ever be able to make it. Who made the languages and the universe? Allah did for sure. Prophet Muhammed (SAW) also has 99 names NAMED BY ALLAH!!!! They are: (not able to list them since it is over 8,000 words). Also, Jesus is real but he himself did not claim to be a son of god. This is very simple. If my opponent rebus on this, I shall be glad to rebut him. If he is unable to rebut me, pro is automatically the winner. NOTE: PLEASE DO NOT USE RANDOM THINGS FROM THE BIBLE OR EVEN USE THE BIBLE!!!!!!!
Liquidus

Con

My opponent has done nothing to support his argument other than glorify some "99" names given to a false god of a fraudulent religion. In order for my opponent to establish his authority and competence of Islam, I urge the pro to answer these simple questions that demonstrate the flaws of Islam:

Q: Since the Koran was written around 600 AD, a time when current manuscripts of the Christian Bible were available, what is the evidence that the Christian Bible has been corrupted SINCE then?

Q: SInce the Koran claims that the words of Allah cannot be changed (Surah 6:34, 6:115), how do you support your position that the previous words of Allah in the 'Book' (the Bible) have been changed?

Q: If Islam claims to be a peaceful religion, how do you account for the verses in the Koran such as this one from Surah 9:5 "Then, when the sacred months have passed, slay the idolaters wherever ye find them, and take them (captive), and besiege them, and prepare for them each ambush. But if they repent and establish worship and pay the poor-due, then leave their way free. Lo! Allah is Forgiving, Merciful."

Q: How do you account for the claim in the Koran that Mary the mother of Jesus was the sister of Aaron since they lived hundreds of years apart? (Surah 19 27-28)

Q: Do you believe, as stated in the Hadith book of Sah�h al-Bukh�r� Volume 4, Book 55, Number 543 that Adam was 60 cubits (90 feet) tall?

These questions all demonstrate clearly the flaws of the false religion of Islam. Therefore Islam is as real as a monster is to a young boy, only a fragment of imagination created by an unorganized and immature ideology.

If my opponent fails to answer ALL of these questions, he relinquishes the win and I claim my rightful victory. If my opponent manages to answer these "impregnable" questions, he will face an amplified series of questions in a similar fashion. I urge my opponent to argue with fact rather than opinion. Good luck with a rebuttal :)
Debate Round No. 1
danger93

Pro

I am happy that my opponent has a good rebuttal BUT I can easily answer those questions:

1) The evidence that the bible has been corrupted and not the Qur'an is that Allah was not keeping the Bible safe, therefor he wanted the last book that was revealed not to be changed. Evidence is in the Quran :p.

2) Well, this question is the same as the first one. Read the first one.

3) That ayaah was said only once. Also that, it was before when the Christians were ruining Prophet Muhammed (SAW)'s life. If you noticed, every surah begins with In the name of god..... but not that surah since that surah is not peaceful. It has been only said once and only against the christians in that time who worshipped idols and claimed them to be son and daughters of god.

4) I have looked up in the Qur'an of the ayaah you have given me but you have said the wrong translation. Therefore you have no evidence to support that.

5) Yes we as a Muslim community believe that Adam was 90 feet tall since he has been living to about 900-1000 years.

I have answered all the questions which any Muslims can easily answer them, therefore my rebuttal shows proof that Islam is real.

Lets see if my opponent can answer these questions:

1) Show me evidence that Jesus son of Mary is a god and he said that he is son of god (or god).

2) What Jesus really crucified?

3) How did Jesus able to carve a bird and make it fly?

4) If christians also worshipped in idols, why don't those blind and deaf idols talk? Why don't they grant you something you want?

5) How did Noah able to know that a flood was happening and he was making a ship so that he can survive?
Liquidus

Con

I enjoy your remedy of challenge but must inform you that your counter is ambiguous. You have not answered my questions. You have merely provided a cloaked guise suggesting the answers. Allow me to demonstrate:
1. You answered question one with an opinion. You stated that Allah did not protect his word. What god would not protect his word? And where does it say that Allah did not protect his word? You also stated that Allah wanted the last book to be true. If you remember, Islam was created by a prophet. In Galatians 1:8 of the Bible it states that any revelation given by an angel is false. Muhammad was given his revelation by an angel; Satan is an angel. Remember also that Muhammad chose one god "Allah" of 360 gods that were being worshiped at that time. Allah is the god of the moon and stars "thus the flag". Islam requires you to believe in Muhammad "a man", and to pray while facing Mecca. If this isn't idolatry I do not know what is.
2. Read my answer to 1.
3. You never denied it. You only tried to excuse it away. If Islam is truly the words of Allah, then that means Allah is a god of contradictions. And if Allah will change his mind on things such as life, then how can I hold him accountable?

My favorite however is when you said you believe Adam to be 90 feet tall because he lived long. Just because you live long doesn't mean you grow tall. Many older people are much shorter than many younger people. In fact, I find this to be hilarious and absurd!
The remaining questions you never attempted to answer.

You then proposed a few questions to me. I will gladly answer them at this time:
1. Jesus is God. John 10:30. Jesus is God because He is the embodiment of the flesh, John 1:1,14.
2. Jesus was indeed crucified. This is recorded in the Bible, by the historians Josephus and Tacitus, it is recorded in Jewish history, Roman history, and is agreed on by many other historians.
3. Thank you, you helped to prove my point. Jesus only claimed to make clay birds fly in the Quran. It is not mentioned in the Bible. So tell me, how DID Jesus make clay birds fly?
4. Christians do not worship idols. Christians only worship God.
5. God told Noah to build an ark. Genesis 6:13.

Now that we have dove into this discussion I should point some things out.
1. My opponent changed the subject from Islam to Christianity.
2. My opponent did not supply any support that Islam is true.

Because my opponent has opened the door into using Christianity as a comparison to Islam, I will use my opponents own challenge as a sword into this debate.

Islam versus Christianity:
Islam was written by one man, as I have stated earlier Galatians 1:8-9 both speak very clearly on denying any revelation given by man or an angel. Let us also note that Muhammad was born over 200 years after the Bible was written. Muhammad was in violation of the Bible and therefore was influenced by an angel as Muhammad did say that he received his revelation from an angel in a vision. Let me again mention that Satan is an angel. Let me now establish the Bible as credible. The Bible was written by over 40 different people such as farmers, lawyers, kings, tax collectors, fishermen, and fruit collectors over a period of 1600 years but shares one continuous story layout while containing not a single contradiction. With over 860,000 scholars studying the Bible and finding no contradictions, I would be surprised if my opponent would even suggest that he had found one. Islam was written by one man who violated his own work. The prophecy from the Christian Bible is also been proved to be accurate historically.

I find Islam to be guilty of blasphemy!

It is now the responsibility of my opponent to organize a rebuttal that is on topic and factual. I urge my opponent to use facts this time and to support Islam rather than attack Christianity. While I find my argument from round one to still be very stable, I have still provided a second argument (as there is so much against Islam). Con! I challenge you now to prove Islam to be true! If you cannot prove Islam to be true, you shall lose this Debate.
Debate Round No. 2
danger93

Pro

I am glad that my opponent has answered my questions, but here I tell you what you don't understand and I did not state my opinion:

1) God only protected the Qur'an because he wanted to test people on the bible. He protected the last book because he does not want that to be changed. Islam was created by the prophet BUT it was created by the first many living because he had seen god. He is Adam. Remember, I told you that people changed the bible, so it can be false right??? You don't understand Islam and Prophet Muhammed (SAW). Islam requires you to listen to all prophets but mostly on Muhammed (SAW) because he was the last prophet and was given a book which will never be changed in many many quadrillion years. Where did the word idolatary come from??

2) I do not understand what you are saying.
3) I did not denied it. I just did not understand it. I have now checked with a scholor and he said that it said to slay the Makkans because Muhammed (SAW) has given them many peaceful chances but they are insulting him. Therefore Allah got really mad and decided to destory them. That what it means. THIS IS NOT AN EXCUSE!!!
I did not answer your question to #4 because you have given me the wrong meaning of an ayaah. Therefore I can not rebuttal on that because I got no proof of that.

Your answers:

1) How can god have flesh?? ROFL!!!
2) How can god die? (as christians belive) He created a man, then he dies?? ROFL, that does not make sense at all.
3) Well if you want to know how Jesus made the clay bird fly, he carved it but then Allah has given life to the bird. Jesus himself said that it wasn't him who gave Jesus life. I will show evidence for this on the next round.
4) I have heard that Christians worship Idols? I do not understand the religion.
5) Yes god told Noah to build an ark but now you are confusing me. You said the Jesus (god as you believe) was born after Noah's ark time and stuff. Then if he was not born, how did god tell him??? Surely, it is Allah the All-Knowing, the All-Wise.

Islam versus Christianity rebuttal:

No you are wrong. Islam was created by Adam. As I have also said earlier that people have changed the Bible. There is no proof. Yes it is right that Muhammed (SAW) was born 900 years after the bible but remember, he has been revealed that the bible was changed by people. Yes Muhammed (SAW) has seen the angel but not in the angel's real form. He has seen him in a human form. Satan is not an angel. Satan is a devil. You're supporting me now that the bible was written by farmers etc. See now the bible is false. No they did not say one continous story, they changed the words and the definition. You as a Christian are not understanding this. NO ISLAM WAS CREATED BY GOD AND WAS REVEALED TO THE PROPHETS!!! YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND THIS!!!!!!!!!!!

I find christians as lying for their excuse. Therefore Islam is a true peaceful religion.

To prove Islam is real, take a look at this picture of an ear showing Allah's name is Arabic. The ear was made by that way:



Also, once upon a time there was a satallite taking pictures. Once it had seen clouds formed into Allah's name which was very unusual. This is a miracle.

Now pro, take your stand to rebut my rebuttal. If me opponent is utterly defeated con shall win and Islam is proven to be a peaceful truly real religion.

VOTE CON
Liquidus

Con

My opponent has failed yet again to create his own idea. His arguments are not focused on facts, but rather his beliefs. It is by this fact that I declare my opponent to be biased. However, the debate must go on.

We have spent the last few rounds debating the authenticity of Islam through five questions I submitted in the opening. And I must say this, I am offended that my opponent has not taken the time to research Christianity before he attacked it. I studied the Quran before I questioned it. Therefore, I knew the topic from its own angle. My opponent accused Christianity of being a lie while admitting earlier that he does not know the religion itself! This fact presented by my very own opponent proves that he is biased as his arguments are coming from a biased mind! Next I mention that even in his rebuttal, my opponent has still failed to present straight forward answers to my questions. Instead, my opponent has ignored our topic of proving whether or not Islam is real and chose to attack Christianity.

For the last time, I will clarify my uneducated opponent on the basics of Christianity as he is unaware of the belief system:

1. God came to earth to die for our sins and take our punishment.
2. God did die, then He rose from the dead on the third day, and returned to heaven.
3. Thats your absurd belief, not mine. I refrain from contributing to it.
4. You have heard wrong. I am Christian and worship no idols. Our Bible even speaks against the worship of idols.
5.Yes you are right. Let me explain it to you. We believe in ONE God in THREE persons. God, Jesus, and the Holy Spirit are all the same. God spoke to Noah, and sent the second personality (which is the same God) to earth, this personality was and is Jesus. And no it is not Allah. Allah is an idol created by middle eastern nations years earlier, he was Muhammad's favorite god.

You said that Adam created Islam, this is false. All sources I have ever come upon besides you clearly state that it was created by Muhammad. Even history records this. The Bible has not been changed. Muhammad saw an angel, you said that. According to Galatians 1:8-9 Muhammad was lied to by Satan. And yes, Satan is an angel according to the Bible (Isaiah 14:12). If you believe that the Bible has been changed, Satan is not an angel, and that Muhammad didnt violate the Bible, you have just spoke against Islam, proving my argument. You then say that Islam is a peaceful religion, while admitting your "peaceful god, allah the false" commanded the destruction and slaying of many people because they angered him. If Allah is so true, why hasnt he spoken to any of us? Why hasnt he revealed himself to us? If he is so powerful and angry, why hasnt he shown himself? I have blasphemed his name, why hasnt he killed me? Why am I laughing in his face and breathing still? I laugh at the very thought you worship this figment of your imagination. Next you show me some picture that doesnt show and claim that if someone is born with a deformity they are blessed by Allah? If Allah blesses people and reveals miracles to us through birth deformities, then I pity you. In Arabic, Allah's name is a squiggly line. It is easy to for it to be revealed in anything.

With this being said, I charge you to provide facts. You have not even argued Islam yet, you have only played around with your personal beliefs. I am waiting for you to post a true argument so that I can actually argue against it.

You must now stop trying to prove Christianity wrong, and give some fact as to why Islam would be real. If you cannot do this and you continue to provide rebuttals to my rebuttals, you lose.
If my opponent fails to present an argument to support his theory, I win the argument.
As you can see, my clauses are impregnable. I urge my opponent to work from another end.
Debate Round No. 3
danger93

Pro

Well,

1) This is actually not a good answer. This means: God came to earth so that HE may take the punishment. ?(
2) This phrase does not make sense.
3) Actually, that's your beliefs. LOL
4) Look, I told you before that the bible HAS BEEN CHANGED!!!!!!!! How can you tell that?
5) Your saying you believe in one god that comes to us in THREE person. Let me tell you this, that phrase = three gods.

Adam did create Islam its just that he didn't say the word ISLAM.
Well, please read the holy Qur'an and kick that sh*t bible out your house please.
Liquidus

Con

I scoff at this attempt at a rebuttal. You CLEARLY do not understand Christian belief OR Islam for that matter. This debate is supposed to be targeted at PROVING that Islam is real or legitimate. Your rebuttal did none of that. In fact, it was a cavalier attempt to attack my religion. If you want to challenge Christianity, then I urge you do so in another debate, in which I will gladly prove you wrong again. In the mean time, lets stay focused on the topic. And on that note, you have failed to even mention Islam in your rebuttal. I urge you to prepare an argument instead of your meaningless opinionated purpose. If you can follow that guideline, I expect this debate can continue at its scheduled rate.
Debate Round No. 4
danger93

Pro

all your points are refuted. I win. I don't care who they vote for I JUST WON. ISLAM IS REAL AND YOU GUYS ARE STUPID. YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!I WON NO MATTER WHO THE PEOPLE VOTE FOR I WON AND YOU LOST!!! ALL YOUR POINTS ARE REFUTED NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY YOU ARE JUST COMPLETELY LOST AND YOU LOST THIS DEBATE!!!!
Liquidus

Con

Through the immaturity exemplified by my opponent, I win. My opponent has failed to support his premise and has immaturely violated the rules of this argument, it is on those grounds that I declare myself to be the victor.

Before I do that, I would like to point out one thing.

Islam must not be real because my opponent lost his mind trying to prove it. If Islam were real, he could have provided calm evidence in his rebuttals. Because of his immaturity, he has proven himself, that Islam cannot be real.

Thank you to anyone who followed this debate, and my opponent. It has been a pleasure. I wish the best of luck to all of you.
Debate Round No. 5
16 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Liquidus 5 years ago
Liquidus
Danger93, I respect your right to believe as you wish.....I just find a 90 foot Adam to be a bit........ ridiculous?
Posted by 16kadams 5 years ago
16kadams
I think the bible is more... well coherent then the quaran, People can believe what they want, im just saying.
Posted by danger93 5 years ago
danger93
hey dude it wasnt me who made the space lol. BTW shut up liquidus ISLAM IS REAL!!! Sorry I didn't mean to say no using Bible I mean't to say using Bible and Qur'an. excuse me
Posted by Oldfrith 5 years ago
Oldfrith
Danger93, your saying that the use of the Christian Bible isn't allowed, but then turning around and saying the koran is a viable source, make this an unfair debate.

I would actually be interested in debating you on this, if you would allow me to use the bible

(oh yeah, and get rid of the giant walls of blank space before the names)
Posted by Buckethead31594 5 years ago
Buckethead31594
danger93, don't feel discouraged. Instances like these make you a better debater; when you realize what you could improve upon next time. There is no reason to feel shame, part of the fun of debating is being challenged!
Posted by Liquidus 5 years ago
Liquidus
Danger93, maybe you should try a new religion because Islam does not exist.
Posted by danger93 5 years ago
danger93
dude the reason why I am losing the debates is that my opponents just say random things and say refuted with NO REASONS!!!! Next time i'll just do something they do
Posted by Viper-King 5 years ago
Viper-King
i also say u've lost all 4 debates danger93! dont give up
Posted by Viper-King 5 years ago
Viper-King
danger93, i gotta say liquidus made u look like a fool!
Posted by Liquidus 5 years ago
Liquidus
I must say, I am completely and utterly disappointed. I was hoping for a debate and I did not receive my wish.
11 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Vote Placed by Mr.Infidel 5 years ago
Mr.Infidel
danger93LiquidusTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:25 
Reasons for voting decision: Conduct: Pro trilled the entire debate and didn't argue at all. Grammar: Pro broke my eyes with his million and one fonts that are too difficult to read. Arguments: pro didn't answer con's questions. Sources to nullify Renascor's vote bomb. No one used sources.
Vote Placed by Renascor 5 years ago
Renascor
danger93LiquidusTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Con supported his arguments. Pro was very....unorganized?
Vote Placed by 16kadams 5 years ago
16kadams
danger93LiquidusTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Danger you need to gain some technices. In our debate you where obviously proven to be a non-troll, but you needed more facts, and I disagree, but that is not the reason for this vote.
Vote Placed by bozotheclown 5 years ago
bozotheclown
danger93LiquidusTied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:70 
Reasons for voting decision: it exists
Vote Placed by drafterman 5 years ago
drafterman
danger93LiquidusTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro loses for breaking my eyes.
Vote Placed by Cerebral_Narcissist 5 years ago
Cerebral_Narcissist
danger93LiquidusTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: PRO provided no argument and appears to just be a troll.
Vote Placed by airmax1227 5 years ago
airmax1227
danger93LiquidusTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro makes his position and himself, appear irrational. A shame, as these types of debates have the potential to be interesting, and educational.
Vote Placed by Calvincambridge 5 years ago
Calvincambridge
danger93LiquidusTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: Troll !
Vote Placed by Rockylightning 5 years ago
Rockylightning
danger93LiquidusTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Agreed with below.
Vote Placed by wiploc 5 years ago
wiploc
danger93LiquidusTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Big font does not an argument make.