The Instigator
Just-Your-Average-Atheist
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
imabench
Pro (for)
Winning
8 Points

Is JustYourAverageAtheist addicted to the rhinoceros party?

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
imabench
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 5/9/2013 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 695 times Debate No: 33517
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (4)
Votes (2)

 

Just-Your-Average-Atheist

Con

Rules:
1.There are no rules.

I will be defending myself from the allegation that I am addicted to the rhinoceros party.
imabench

Pro

I accept this debate and will argue that JYAA is addicted to the Rhinoceros party on the grounds that:

- He made a debate about the rhino party
- Hes made several threads about the rhino party
- Hes brought the rhno party into games in the forums
- His current profile picture is that of a Rhino
- He has offered sexual favors and bribes to people to join the Rhino party
- He has sued the government for not allowing the Rhino Party to field a candidate in debates
- He has attempted to assassinate others who oppose the Rhino Party

And other things as well
Debate Round No. 1
Just-Your-Average-Atheist

Con

Contention 1 - I made a debate about the rhino party

I was looking for an easy win. I am a scumbag, not an addict. [1]

Contention 2 - I made several threads about the rhino party

This is a fair point, but these were purely to entertain myself. I even state they are jokes.

Contention 3 - I brought the rhno party into games in the forums

Fair point

Contention 4 - My current profile picture is that of a Rhino

I simply like rhinoceros. I see no place on the picture where it stated rhinoceros party. [2]

Contention 5 - I have offered sexual favors and bribes to people to join the Rhino party

This is confusion on pro's part, as I am an open man-whore. I do not offer sexy times to join the party, I offer sexy times because I'm a whore. [3]

Contention 6 - I have sued the government for not allowing the Rhino Party to field a candidate in debates

I sued the government of the United States of America for these things;
a. Not making vermin supreme a prime candidate
b. a drone strike killing my family. I withdrew this threat because they blew up the evidence and threatened that I was next.
If you notice, nothing related to the rhino party was on there.

Contention 7 - I have attempted to assassinate others who oppose the Rhino Party

Nonono, I execute prime criminals at a prison wether they oppose the rhino party or not.

My opponent also claimed other things. He did not define other things, so we will assume by other things, it was a typo on nothing else. A simple mistake really.
imabench

Pro

1) Debate about the Rhino Party

"I was looking for an easy win"

And there a million other topics you could have made to get an easy win, yet you chose the rhino party....



2) Made several threads about the Rhino Party

"This is a fair point, but these were purely to entertain myself"

Entertaining yourself could still mean you are addicted to it, they arent mutually exclusive



3) Brought the Rhino party into the games forums

Conceded



4) His profile pic is of a rhino

"I simply like rhinoceros. I see no place on the picture where it stated rhinoceros party"

If a crack head has white powder around his nose, its still reasonable to assume its crack even though it isnt spelled out.



5) offered sexual favors and bribes to get people to join the party

"This is confusion on pro's part, as I am an open man-whore. I do not offer sexy times to join the party, I offer sexy times because I'm a whore"

I sincerely apologize, I did not know you were a man-whore.



6) Sued the US for not letting the rhino party into the field of candidates

"I sued the government of the United States of America for these things; a. Not making vermin supreme a prime candidate. b. a drone strike killing my family. I withdrew this threat because they blew up the evidence and threatened that I was next. If you notice, nothing related to the rhino party was on there."

But Vermin Supreme was on the list of candidates that the Rhino party endorses for president, which means that you still were suing the US for not giving the rhino party a say in debates and stuff



7) Attempted to assassinate others who oppose the Rhino Party

"I execute prime criminals at a prison wether they oppose the rhino party or not."

Some of them do oppose the rhino party and some do not, but you still assassinate those who oppose the Rhino Party correct?
Debate Round No. 2
Just-Your-Average-Atheist

Con

Just-Your-Average-Atheist forfeited this round.
imabench

Pro

I rest my case!
Debate Round No. 3
4 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Posted by Just-Your-Average-Atheist 4 years ago
Just-Your-Average-Atheist
As I was high on crack, it is to be expected I missed out on some things. However, it is rude to suggest I was high.
Posted by imabench 4 years ago
imabench
It's almost as pointless as trying to get rid of you two dumba**es
Posted by GeekiTheGreat 4 years ago
GeekiTheGreat
Why do you keep trying GWL? I think it is now pointless to try and get rid of these debates.
Posted by GWL-CPA 4 years ago
GWL-CPA
Another nonsense debate, by two equally immature morons.
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by Ragnar 4 years ago
Ragnar
Just-Your-Average-AtheistimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Not counting the missed round against him, as I suspect it was in shame over accidentally revealing his addiction so publicly.
Vote Placed by lannan13 4 years ago
lannan13
Just-Your-Average-AtheistimabenchTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:05 
Reasons for voting decision: FF, spelling and grammer goes to pro due to bad grammer by Con.