The Instigator
thett3
Pro (for)
Losing
11 Points
The Contender
FREEDO
Con (against)
Winning
12 Points

It is probable that Adolf Hitler still lives

Do you like this debate?NoYes+32
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 7 votes the winner is...
FREEDO
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 2/25/2012 Category: Politics
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 14,387 times Debate No: 21514
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (66)
Votes (7)

 

thett3

Pro

This is a joke debate, inspired by some funny conspiracy articles I've found on the internet. I would ask that my opponent makes funny arguments as well.

First round is acceptance!
FREEDO

Con

I make a long re-entrance to the debate seen! I saw this and just had to take it.

My opponent is a very, very, confused man!!!!! He makes the mind-boggingly preposterous claim that Adolf Hitler is still alive!*snorts*--When the clear evidence shows that Hitler never existed!!!!!

I will look forward to crushing your inferior race of arguments. I don't even know what that means. God, I'm drunk.
Debate Round No. 1
thett3

Pro

Thank you Freedo for your acceptance!! I look forward to convincing you, and the readers, to accept my logical and irrefutable position.

First the readers must be informed of something, and that is that there are powers much more significant than it seems at work here, that is the New World (Universial?) Order. Keep that in mind as you read my case.

Contention one: There were multiple probable places for Hitler to flee.

Sub-point A: The Nazi Moon base


The Nazis had a secret Moon base during the War that they had built using technology from captured UFO's. Vladimir Terziski, President of the American Academy of Dissident Sciences writes[1]:

"Ever since their first day of landing on the Moon, the Germans started boring and tunnelling under the surface, and by the end of the war there was a small Nazi research base on the Moon. The free energy tachyon drive craft of the Haunebu-1 and 2 type were used after 1944 to haul people, materiel and the first robots to the construction site on the Moon. When Russians and Americans secretly landed jointly on the Moon in the early fifties with their own saucers, they spent their first night there as guests of the .... Nazi underground base."

One might wonder how a Colony could possibly survive on the Moon for over 65 years, but this is because they do not actually understand the physically properties of the Moon. In fact most of the "evidence" for what the moons surface is actually like comes from State indoctination, mostly centered around the faked Apollo missions. The evidence of the Moon landings being faked is abundant. For example, even the iconic image of the Moon "landing" shows the American flag waving[2], when the same authorities who forged that image tell us that the Moon has no wind. Further, practically every aspect of the Apollo landings as they've been told have been debunked[3]. What NASA and government sanctioned institutions tell us about the Moon can thus be discarded.

WHY would the governments of the World powers want to portray the perception that the moon is a dusty lifeless place? Terziski writes[4]:

"In my extensive research of dissident American theories about the physical conditions on the Moon I have proved beyond the shadow of a doubt that there is atmosphere, water and vegetation on the Moon, and that man does not need a space suit to walk on the Moon. A pair of jeans, a pullover and sneakers are just about enough. Everything NASA has told the world about the Moon is a lie and it was done to keep the exclusivity of the club from joinings by the third world countries. All these physical conditions make it a lot more easier to build a Moon base." [Emphasis mine]

Thus, the Nazi moon colony in all likelihood still exists and is substainable from the moons landscape. This theory is further supported by the fact that the US government even admits that over 800,000 people have literally disappeard from the face of the Earth[5] (likely a cover-up to make them not look guilty), the most probable explanation is that the US forces these civilians to work as slaves on the Nazi food plantations on the Moon. This cooperation with the Nazis helps to explain why citizens in developed countries grow fat from an abundance of food (mostly imported from the moon), while citizens in third world countries starve.

Also, while this might be irrelevant to the resolution, it's also highly likely that the "executed" Nazi officials convicted in the Numerburg trials were actually transported to the Moon, along with many of the Nazi soldiers who supposedly died in Russian POW camps.

Sub-point B: South America

A slightly less likely scenario is that Hitler fled to South America through the rat-lines, like many of his ranking officials did. Even this ludicrous thought has more evidence supporting it than the idea of Hitlers death. For example, Christopher Eger writes, regarding a German Submarine that sailed for Aregentina after the official German surrender[6]: "U.S. authorities feared that Hitler had fled using the submarine, and was hiding somewhere in South America." Eger, being the illuminati tool he is writes off this theory as insane later in his article, but the fact that he was forced to acknowledge that there was any evidence of such an escape proves that there is at least a significant amount of evidence to support the claim. Argentinas economy increased massively in the post war years[7]. The Nazis stole millions of Dollars worth of Gold[8]. Coincidence? I think not.

Sub-point C: Time vortex

The GERMAN scientist Albert Einstein theorized in his theory of relativity that if someone went around the Earth at the speed of light, it would seem like less time had passed for them, or some other scientific flim-flam. Point is, there are ways to essentially be frozen in time and space, and it's likely that the Nazis with their scientific genius figured out how.

Sub-point D: Cryogenic Freezing

Hitler hated Jews. Walt Disney was rumored to hate Jews. Walt Disney was rumored to be Cyrogenically frozen. Coincidence? I think not. Disney likely got the idea from Hitler himself.

Contention two: There is little evidence to support Hitlers death

The piece of skull that the global dictatorship claims is Hitlers was tested by anti-NWO scientists at the University of Connecticut, and they found it was actually the skull of a WOMAN[9]. Further, the "remains" of Hitler were thrown into the Biederitz river by the KGB in 1974. Probably to prevent the public from finding out the truth, that those were not Hitlers remains; Hitler didnt have any remains because he was still alive!

Contention three: Hitler likely faked his death to get out of his marriage

As we all know, Hitler got married shortly before his "death". Also as any of us who have been in a long-term relationship know, it's hell. However Hitler probably wanted to avoid the dishonor of divorce and thus chose the (in German culture) honorable way out by pretending suicide.

Contention four: Hitlers doctor survived

Hitlers doctor, Joseph Mengele, escaped through the rat-lines (and was likely airlifted to the moon base shortly there after) and thus was there to take care of Hitler in his advanced age. Further, the Nazis had incredible advances in medicine that would've prolonged Hitlers life, and Mengele has recently signed on as a DDO user[10], so we can possibly get his testimony.

For these reasons, we can safely conclude that Hitler is still alive, and should be recognized as such as Germanies last surviving veteran of the great war.

A vote for Con is a vote for the illuminati!


Sources:

1. http://greyfalcon.us...
2. http://1.bp.blogspot.com...;
3. http://www.ufos-aliens.co.uk...
4. Ibid, source 1
5. http://en.wikipedia.org...
6. http://christopher-eger.suite101.com...;
7. http://en.wikipedia.org...;
8. http://en.wikipedia.org...;
9. http://history1900s.about.com...;
10. http://www.debate.org...;
FREEDO

Con

REPLY

At first it appears that my opponent makes a highly persuasive case for all his contentions, showing that Hitler could have escaped to safety before his supposed death, that even the most rational individuals could be duped by!--But I am not one of those rational individuals!

All of his arguments are based on the false pretense that Hitler was even alive in the first place, as to be capable of surviving! Could you believe something so ridiculous?

I shall now persuade you all to the correct position to have, with my superior argumentation and intellect (or else I will kill you)!

(Note: It doesn't pertain to my arguments but I'd like to briefly address the moon base issue. The moon is not an actual object, it is a hologram. This can be easily proven. Take a small ball and hold it above a pool of water. Does that water bend in it's direction? No, it doesn't. So much for tidal theory.)

ARGUMENTS

C1. There is a wide and growing consensus among the better-learned that the belief in Hitler is unsupported and is actually an imposed psychological construct.

"A careful study of 20th century documents indicates that Hitler never actually existed but was simply a literary-theological type of the actor, Charlie Chaplin. The proof of this lies in the unaccountable number of similarities between them: both had tooth comb mustaches; both were brought up by their mothers; both emigrated to find fame and fortune; both were for a while homeless; both liked appearing in front of the camera; both had silly walks which served to further their careers; and both had a soft spot for dogs."

"Given this, belief in Hitler as a historical figure is obviously no longer viable as a credible intellectual option today."

--Professor Tales Von Hoffman,University of Copelia-Bratwurst [1]

When Hoffman was asked, regarding this quote, what he thought of Winston Churchill's references to Hitler in, among other places, his book Great Contemporaries, he replied:

"Churchill was a man of his times, trapped within the language games of the day. He saw Chaplin in The Great Dictator and, in order to make sense of the experience, postulated a reality and significance for Hitler which he simply never possessed."

My opponent thinks the answer to the resolution lies in conspiracy. This is just paranoia. Everyone knows conspiracy theorists are whack. (And also, I am not a member of the Illuminati, in-case you were thinking that) All facts can be deciphered by science. And it is clear to me the perceived history of mankind is a construct of psychological insecurities. The effect of these inherent myth creating incentives in the human psyche are particularly apparent in anything relating to religion, philosophy, ideology and other such things. And being so, the Nazi, Holocaust and Hitler legend became propagated in the collective western consciousness.

Though the legend has fed on unconscious manifestations for it's growth, it is also true that there has been plenty of good intentional reasons the elite would have to help positively influence this growth for their own ends. After-all, the elite control society through their knowledge of the prevalent human insanity that confuses the masses into accepting a perception of the world that has no concrete basis.

One of these reasons for the myth to be intentionally propagated is that the world banking system is owned by the Rothschild family, which created the Jews (who also never existed). And the primary victims of the Holocaust were said to have been the Jews. This is further exemplified by how tabooed any dissidence to the official account of the scenario is within society. Yet, people will pay absolutely no attention to even larger holocausts, such as that issued upon Native Americans, which actually happened. No one cares about these other holocausts because it doesn't have psychological significance in the idea of the human condition advanced by mainstream society. At the same time, countless articles, movies, books and other pieces of pop-culture have been devoted to the Nazi legend. The pillar of human civilization is sado-masochism. We will go to any lengths to preserve our castrators and fight them in the same instance. (The word "castrators" makes me sound sooo Freudian!)

The mythos of Nazism is even further exemplified by the vast appearance of occultism in Nazi related material. Head my word! Keep your eyes open for occultism! It is another sub-conscious manifestation. There are two things in society which are absolutely flooded with occultism: False histories we have created and the entertainment industry. [2,3,4]

C2. Germany is not a real place.

The world map commonly accepted in society and promoted by the elites today is only one of the many proposed world maps. What are the chances that, out of all the proposed maps, we are using the right one?

Here is a short list of some of these other maps: [5]

And, I'm sorry, I would directly post the pictures but DDO currently isn't allowing me to upload photos to my albums for some reason.

1. http://upload.wikimedia.org...

2. http://upload.wikimedia.org...

3. http://upload.wikimedia.org...

4. http://upload.wikimedia.org...

5. http://upload.wikimedia.org...

6. http://upload.wikimedia.org...

7. http://upload.wikimedia.org...

8. http://upload.wikimedia.org...

9. http://upload.wikimedia.org...

10. http://www.redneckhunterstore.com...

Notice anything similar about these maps?
Firstly, the majority of them show a circular version of the three continents which are Europe, Asia and Libya. In-fact, this is actually the reason for the United States supposed war with Libya, today. It is an imposed manifestation of the sub-conscious United States which represents a war with itself. What we preserve as the United States is actually located on the continent of Libya and not North America.
Secondly, do you see Germany on ANY of those maps? The world map western society accepts today is the ONLY world map in history which includes this country we call Germany.

C5. I am a duck.
quack quack quack quack quack Would you disagree with Marilyn Monroe? [fnord]
Those who have ears, let them hear. Those who have eyes, let them see. You will read but you will not understand.

I have much more to reveal but I will save them for when the time is right. I turn the floor back over to my ever-so misguided opponent.

SOURCES
1. http://www.reformation21.org...
2. http://books.google.com...
3. http://books.google.com...
4. http://www.debate.org...
5. http://en.wikipedia.org...
fnord. http://images.cheezburger.com...
Debate Round No. 2
thett3

Pro

Thanks Freedo!!! I'll refute your arguments to the best of my ability, although there are some (C5), that are just so logical that I just might have to concede to such incredible displays of logic....or perhaps not.

First, I want to address the Moon issue: My Opponent makes a grave mistake, because he, as the majority of people, doesn't undersstand the physical properties of the moon. See, the moon is made of a material that is highly magnetic to water (which is, after all, POLAR), so the reason that the tide happens is because the water is somewhat attractd to the moon. Tide goes in, tide goes out. Can't explain that.

Further, it has been proven by Cosmic Awareness[1] that battles have taken place on the moon. So it exists. My opponent is just a global facsist tool. I've been to the moon myself, can't argue against that.

C1: Hitler never existed

My Opponent insists on making my case for me--his argument can basically be summed up into the following syllogism:

P1: Hitler was a persona of Charlie Chaplin
P2: Charlie Chaplin Died
C: Therefore, Hitler is no longer alive.

But even if we believe his argument, he's saying Hitler=Chaplin. So if I prove that Charlie Chaplin is still alive, my opponent hasn't told you why Chaplin is dead, and contrary to the popular belief of dictator fed dribble, the VAST majority of people do not actually die, but are actually transported to other dimensions where they live on. The illuminati is trying to keep this from us to help substain the inter-dimensional empires protectionist trade policies. I know all of this, I've seen much of it with my own eyes and have recieved mystical God like powers as a result. For example: as you read this, you'll feel an itch somewhere on your body and I made it happen. This proves my position.

Moreover, the theory that no one dies has also been popularized by Philosophers Pharrel Williams and Chad Hugo in N.E.R.D.- No one ever really dies[2]. So my opponent must first prove that people die before he proves that Chaplin died.

Secondly, Hitler was obviously not Chaplin! Why would Churchill want to execute such a british hero as Chaplin as he wanted to do to Hitler[3]?! Surely Churchill, with all his funny quotes, enjoyed lolz. It's quite obvious to anyone who thinks about it that Churchill was in the war mostly for the lulz, so he would keep Chaplin around to entertain him. Also, Professir Tales Von Hoffman is just an iluminati tool. I saw Hitler with my own eyes and talked to him. He said to me:

" Thett, wenn Sie aus irgendeinem Grund immer in einer Debatte abot meine Existenz zu bekommen, das schwöre ich über das Dritte Reich, die ich bestanden." Which means: "Thett, if for some reason you ever get in a debate about my existence, I swear on the third reich that I existed. " This is irrefutable evidence.

Here is a picture of him and I, I'm the one with glasses on[4]. Anyone who has my facebook can confirm that I look like that.

Also, examine this rare footage of Hitler ranting about Justin Bieber and Rebecca Black, who are obviously very funny musicians. If Hitler was Chaplin he would LOL not freak out. http://www.youtube.com...


My opponent makes a lot of arguments about how the Jews never existed, but I am myself the desendant of a Jew so he's saying I dont exist and that hurts my feelings.

He's very mistaken in his nihilistic arguments about Nazism considering the overwhelming evidence from both ANTI and PRO illuminati sources!! My Opponent isquite possibly a member of the third faction of our war, which is incredibly dangerous and he'll assassinate you if you vote for him, just because he can.

I win.

C2: Germany is not real

My opponent brings up a fantastic point!! He's right, those maps dont show Germany, but those maps are made by ancient people or illuminati officials, both of whom are idiots. I myself created the world map we all know and love[5], so my opponent needs to show me to make an unreliable map, or else he's just making ad hominmen attacks. Besides, where does HITLER imply GERMANY? My opponent is just being silly here, I never argued about this place, I was talking about Adolf Hitler! Sooooo this isnt really an argument. Say that Hitler and the Nazis were just mere personas used by the illuminati to divide us, as my opponent seems to imply. Well sinc illuminati galactic officials never die, than Hitler, IE his ideological creator, still lives!! Besides, this is irrelevant given the irrefuatable evidence I've given. I agree that the war in Libya is a second US civil war and that the US is actually located in Libya, and I'm extremely impressed that my opponent too has come to this conclusion. This shows that he is, like myself, a man of genius and will be convinced by my arguments and concede the debate.

C5: I am a duck

My Opponents logic is flawless here, but he leaves out the critical detail that I could be a duck too. Dont vote for him because hes a duck, when I myself am also a duck. Marilyn Monroe my have slept with JFK, but I slept with Bill Clinton,, who's obviously way more BA than kenneddy. So disagree with her over me.

Conclusion:

If the illuminati and free forces actually agreeon something, it is irrefutably true. Hitler existed, and my opponent made no effort to show him as dead. I anticipate Freedos next round greatly

Sources:

1. http://www.slideshare.net...;
2. http://en.wikipedia.org...;
3. http://news.bbc.co.uk...;
4. http://www.ww2incolor.com...;
5. http://tinyurl.com...;

FREEDO

Con

Ewigge Blumenkraft

My dear bipedal constituents, this struggle has reached a new tempest. For the intimations are drawing together to form the larger picture. All five debaters in this arena of argumentation have something to conceal. And the forces at play are working towards an ends that only the most terribly confused could navigate their way to comprehension.

As Pro's first arguments were founded on the existence of Hitler, which I obliterated, so are all his arguments founded upon the existence of another sort, particularly his latest arguments. This existence is his own. The plain and obvious truth to anyone who has an eye to see is that my opponent does not exist.

ARGUMENTS

C1. Pro does not exist.

My contention is simple and yet profound.

Pro does not exist because he is myself.

Since he is myself, he is also the winner of the debate in which I proved that I do not exist. [1]

Since he doesn't exist, that proves the first part of my argument that he is myself.

My argument proves itself.

One-sentence paragraphs.

One-sentence paragraphs.

I just love one-sentence paragraphs.

Makes my argument look longer.

Lets just put a few more in there.

Yep.

That's better.

C2. Pro's arguments are founded on his existence.

S.a. All of his arguments are displayed through typing. Everyone is aware of the blatant truth that non-existing people do not type anything. Thus, all of Pro's arguments are completely irrational.

S.b. Pro claims that he can attest to the existence of the moon because he has been there. He could not have done this if he does not exist.

S.c. Pro claims that he can attest to the existence of Hitler because he has talked to him. He could not have done this if he does not exist.

S.d. Pro claims he is a Jew. As I demonstrated, Jews do not exist.

S.e. HE DOESN'T EXIST! HE JUST DOESN'T, OKAY?!?! Jeeeeeeeeeez

C5. Other random addresses

fnordS.a. Evidence from both pro and anti Illuminati sources are not evidence for Nazism. They only evidence the war. Now, I wouldn't go as far to say that the war actually existed, but it certainly did happen. Though not for reasons that in anyway resemble the officially story, since much of the driving characters are myth. The actual cause of the war is a heated argument between George W Bush, supreme Poobah of Libya and Stalin, president of Europe, regarding the size of their dongs. This is, in fact, how all wars in history have started.

fnordS.b. EID LLIW UOY RO ITANIMULLI EHT ROF ETOV

fnord.S.c WARNING. Do not read the last round unless you have ductape nearby to keep your head from exploding! The final pieces of this imponderable conundrum will finally come together.

fnord.S.d. My apologies for a short round. I had to post it in a hurry. Next round will make up.



SOURCES
1. http://www.debate.org...
3. [2]
4. [3]
5. [4]
Debate Round No. 3
thett3

Pro

You may be wondering why it took me so long to post this round, and that's because FREEDO hacked my account and changed my password. Everything that "thett3" has done in the past 3 days has been a FAKE from FREEDO. I broke into his house using my God like powers, and right now he's tied to a chair and I'm on his computer. Shame on you FREEDO.

FREEDO brought up the argument that

". Pro does not exist.

My contention is simple and yet profound.

Pro does not exist because he is myself.

Since he is myself, he is also the winner of the debate in which I proved that I do not exist."

But you see, this does not logically follow. While I concede 100% that I do not fully exist on this plane (in fact reader, you are the only person who does. Solipsism is true. You are the only REAL human), FREEDO his never tried to explain away my God like powers. For example, in my last round I made you itch using my powers, and he made no response to this. That means:

--> Freedo dropped that I have God-like powers, which means that on some plane I do exist. Therefore, I have won!

Secondly, just because I dont exist, doesnt mean that my opponent IS me! He hasnt justified this! However if we take his logic to its full conclusion, he would be everyone who does not exist, and since he's argued that Hitler never existed...

FREDDO is HITLER!

Therefore, the resolution is affirmed because my opponent exists (his own arguments prove this: "All of his arguments are displayed through typing. Everyone is aware of the blatant truth that non-existing people do not type anything").

To respond to his other claims:

SA. I can still type using my mystical powers, and you know this. You're watching it right now as you're tied to that chair dear FREEDO >:)

SB. He is still misunderstanding, I can exist on some plane, and still travel to the moon. I have done it, and he has done it as well. *snap* Hes on the moon *snap* he's returned. Cant explain that.

SC. I could still talk to Hitler even if I didnt exist. I'm still talking to the audience right now, so non existence isnt a reason I couldnt associate with Hitler.

SD. I can prove I'm a Jew. Go to google, and type in Jews, then click images and you'll see me. Here I am with Barrack Obama: http://hipsterjew.com...;

SE DO SO DO SO DO SO!

C5

A. FREEDO says that Nazis werent involved in the war, but if thats the case than I've won the debate, because Hitler never would hav killed himself! Although he's right that the causes of the war are often ooverlookd, but forgot to mention that he himself was a primary component in making the argument between George W. Bush(hallowed be thine name) and Stalin happen by showing off his own dong.

B. MEOWMEOWMEOW http://tinyurl.com...

C. Oh DEAR
D. You had a short round because you know I'm right.

So voters, why are you voting Pro?

1. I have mystical God like powers and will kill you if you dont.
2. I've seen Hitler myself and talked to him, with photo evidence proving it
3. FREEDO is Hitler, and the resolution is affirmed
4. Voting Con is voting for global enslavement and the illuminati
5. I am also a duck.
6. I rickrolled you guys, which was hilarious
7. He hasnt refuted most of my arguments, because they're unrefutable.
8. Hitler cant be dead, because no one ever dies
9. There are places he couldve gone
10. If the war never hapened, he would still be alive
11. Meow
12. Yeah.
FREEDO

Con

Prickle-Prickle Chaos 64 3178 YOLD, The Day The Truth Was Revealed

So at least we come upon our final hour. The immanentization of the eschaton is complete.

Lo, in precedence, The Truth hath been hidden away. Lo, in precedence, The Truth hath been clouded by clouds that do cloud things. Lo, in precedence, The Truth hath been sodomized. Lo, in precedence, The Truth hath been put in a dirty sock and rubbed frantically upon the fur of a bewildered feline until it did sticketh and the feline did prance off on it's feline duties. Now, my brethren and sisteren and whatever matter of thing ye be, The Truth shall be revealed! It's hiding place shall be shown! It's clouds which do cloud, as they do, shall not do as they do! It's sodomy will become a respected fetish! And that feline shall come home with more socks stuck to it than that manner of which it did leave us!!!

"And the Angel of Eris bade of the Lord: Go ye hence and dig the Truth, that ye may come to know it and, knowing it, spread it and, spreading it, wallow in it and, wallowing in it, lie in it and, lying in the Truth, become a Poet of the Word and a Sayer of Sayings -- an Inspiration to all men and a Scribe to the Gods."
-- The Honest Book of Truth, Book of Explanations, Chapter 1, verse 2

REVELATIONS

I have deemed the word "arguments" inadequate for the title of this section. The statements laid out here do not attempt to persuade, for they have no need to. They are a series of revelations which paint a clear picture about the nature of this debate. Previous rounds were made in the dark. This round is made in the light. It does not scrutinize the possibilities of truth, it reveals the truth and eliminates all other possibility. As such, this can really no longer be called a debate. HARK, HARK, THIS IS NO DEBATE BUT A RELIGIOUS TEXT. The augmentative banter which it has consisted of has merely been a demonstrative metaphor to build an alter upon which the the revelations could be burnt.

1. The Eye of The Pyramid

Behold, The Great Pyramid which has been erected. It's bricks are made only of what does not exist. But The Pyramid is whole and real, it tasteth of stale cereal.

I revealed to you, in round 2, the bottom of The Pyramid. It is this: HITLER DOES NOT EXIST.
I revealed to you, in round 3, the middle of The Pyramid. It is this: MY OPPONENT DOES NOT EXIST.
I reveal to you now, in round 4, The Eye of The Pyramid. It is this: NOTHING EXISTS.

Now, behold the meaning of this. Those with closed nostrils, let them be filled with the rank stench of my words.
For this is the duality of The Things Which Are Not Existing and Nothing Which Is Existing.

The Things Which Are Not Existing: For all things are a sum of their parts. And all parts are a sum of our imaginations.
The Nothing Which Is Existing: It is not to say that what is is not, but that what is not is. This is Void, the parent of Eris.

And the duality becomes clear through this, that the greatest questions of the universe can only be answered correctly with paradoxes. That there are two types of truths in this world, trivial truths which are only true because they are surely the opposite of what is false, and Great Truths which are only true because they are surely the same as what is false. The Eye of The Pyramid is the latter. Let those who understand understand.

2. The Holy Quintinity

Behold! Our pentagon of non-existence! Hitler, Thett3, FREEDO, the solipsistic reader, and Void.
All are one. All are separate.
Hitler, the man who never lived. Thett3, the man who cements his own existence through the perceived claim upon the existence of the Hitler persona but is no more than a flickering thought in the non-existent imagination of the man himself. FREEDO, the man who binds the circle; who makes it exist by revealing it's non-existence. The solipsistic reader, who observes the non-existent hodge-podge between his other personas regarding his Hitler persona and becomes tremendously confused. And Void, which does not permit us to think about it except through it's daughter.

3. Ralph.

There is a guy named Ralph. He actually does exist. But he will never read this holy scripture. He is very fortunate.

4. THE GREAT COMMANDMENTS

(1) THE GREAT COMMANDMENTS are not actually commandments.
(2) It is impossible not to follow THE GREAT COMMANDMENTS
(3) The title "THE GREAT COMMANDMENTS" shall always be capitalized.
(4) The title "THE GREAT COMMANDMENTS" isn't very creative and you shall create your own title for it.
(5) The title you create for THE GREAT COMMANDMENTS shall also be capitalized.
(6) All of THE GREAT COMMANDMENTS shall contain the phrase "THE GREAT COMMANDMENTS".
(7) You shall never believe anything you read.
(8) FREEDO wins all debates, even debates he is not in.
(9) Commandment 7 and 8 of THE GREAT COMMANDMENTS are exempted from commandment 6.
(10) Nothing is true unless it makes you laugh.....so sayeth THE GREAT COMMANDMENTS.
(11) There are only 10 of THE GREAT COMMANDMENTS.

5. OH DOE (in response to OH DEAR)

~1! Pro does have godlike powers. But Con has goddesslike powers. This applies to all Pros and all Cons in every debate.
~2@ What Pro is saying here is that Justin Bieber is actually a man. Could you bring yourself to vote in favor of such a proposition?
~3# Ja, ich bin Hitler. Ich hasse den Saft.

~4$ Honestly, the Illuminati isn't that bad. We hold a free beer night in the miscellaneous forum.
~5% This is a very tender moment for all the ducks of the world. quack

~6^ Rick Astley does not exist. No one has ever been rick-rolled before.
~7& As Pro pointed out, I hacked his computer. I actually made all of his arguments for him.
~8* No one can ever live because Hitler wasn't alive. This is why Eve, in the garden of Eden, is often portrayed as having a Hitleresque mustache in contemporary paintings.

~9( Aw yes, Hitler Goes to Hawaii and Hitler Goes Camping were among my favorite bed-time books as a child. They are not well-sourced though and they were probably written by a racist who smells. So your arguments are on VERY shaky ground, sir. ITZHAITIALLUPINDISSHIT

~10) I hear there's a cream for that now.

~11- I'd offer you moral support but I am widely regarded as someone with questionable morals.

~X+ Twelve does not exist.

CONCLUSION

Here is where the waters meet. Here is where the mockingjay comes home to roost. Here is where the glob of processed meat and spices enters the slimy sack of intestinal lining to form a sausage. Here is where the parents barge in on the teenager while he is mercilessly masturbating in front of the computer screen and precedes to look them in the eye and finish like a boss. Here is where I would have put some other random garbage. It all comes down to this. Not whether we find out just how the indiscernible garble present here will fair in the voting booth, but what sort of seed we have planted in the collective sub-conscious of the obscure counter-culture in our corner of the internet world. What is this? What is this feeling? This bizarre empowerment. It tugs at strings in our being that have never been touched before, violently ripping us of any philosophical virginity. What is it?! What iiiisss iiiitttt??!! Where Con had given you the itch before, a physical sensation, receive now something much different. Feel your soul during about inside you, finally awake and aching from having rest in the same position for so long. You are now unsteady. You are now falling off the edge. You are now insane. You are now filled with complete and absolute doubt on all matters except one. And that is that Hitler never existed. Somehow this twisted mishmash of ideas manifests itself in that idea. This is....this is....THIS IS!!!!....THE NEWER WORLD ORDER.

THE END

Debate Round No. 4
66 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by thett3 1 year ago
thett3
omg
Posted by FREEDO 1 year ago
FREEDO
If we make a debate hall of fame, this is going there.
Posted by thett3 1 year ago
thett3
28 DDO likes, 8k views, 5 facebook likes and a tweet. You and I, my friend, are badasses.
Posted by giraffelover 1 year ago
giraffelover
Of course he's still alive! I was in the thrift shop the other day, and he was the cashier.
Posted by FREEDO 1 year ago
FREEDO
Should have been a tie.
Posted by FREEDO 1 year ago
FREEDO
Oh wow. So did I. Definitely one of my favorites.
Posted by thett3 1 year ago
thett3
I forgot how awesome this debate was :P
Posted by emospongebob527 2 years ago
emospongebob527
The resolution of this debate would be answered by the probability of it...... And of course there's probability in all things...............
Posted by errantenigma 2 years ago
errantenigma
indubitably.
7 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 7 records.
Vote Placed by BlackVoid 2 years ago
BlackVoid
thett3FREEDOTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro was more consistent throughout the debate. Con jumped all over the place and never really committed to anything, dropping all of pro's initial arguments. Yeah its a humor debate, but I would have preferred it to be somewhat consistent. Con's R4 was also less humorous and moreso just...weird. Finally, Con drops that Thett is God. Yeah, thats an easy place to vote.
Vote Placed by Yep 2 years ago
Yep
thett3FREEDOTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Amazing debate! Hitler= Charlie Chapman- Conceded. Refutation was Charlie Chapman is dead, but then Pro stands up and says no one is "Dead" I still bought Cons argument after looking up on wikipedia that Charlie Chapman is indeed dead. Therefore, firstly Adolf Hitler was Charlie Chapmans surname, just as Mark Twain was Samuel Langhorne Clemens. Therefore he never truly existed, and even if you don't believe that, he is most certainly dead. Existence= Number 1 voter in this debate, con wins.
Vote Placed by vmpire321 2 years ago
vmpire321
thett3FREEDOTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: I'm not even going to vote.
Vote Placed by Stephen_Hawkins 2 years ago
Stephen_Hawkins
thett3FREEDOTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: thett is part of the illuminati, therefore conduct to FREEDO. Apart from that, the debate was really close, and I feel it is impossible to vote confindently either way on any other point.
Vote Placed by imabench 2 years ago
imabench
thett3FREEDOTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:23 
Reasons for voting decision: I have seen the light now and I know what my purpose in life is, that purpose is to give Freedo arguments and give pro sources....
Vote Placed by baggins 2 years ago
baggins
thett3FREEDOTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:42 
Reasons for voting decision: Extremely funny arguments from both sides. 4:2 to Pro, because I think that he was able to link his arguments together. For Con, each round was comparatively independent.
Vote Placed by Zaradi 2 years ago
Zaradi
thett3FREEDOTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:23 
Reasons for voting decision: My mind was blown by the third round. Everything that FREEDO said was true! I see it now! My eyes have been lifted of the clouds that cloud and I am free! Heil FREEDO! Heil FREEDO!