The Instigator
Pro (for)
6 Points
The Contender
Con (against)
2 Points

Link (Pro) vs Super Mario (Con)

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/2/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 629 times Debate No: 48230
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (2)
Votes (2)




My adversary shall start his rap on his next turn. Meaning he shall start in Round 1. This is not for acceptance and meant for him to start the debate

In his last round he will type "no round as agreed upon"

failure to type this will result in a full 7 point drop due to him/her having an extra round.

Lets get it on

Speed Rap freestyle rebuttals 30 mins


Alright let's rap with your predetermined rules
You've obviously set because you have no balls
You'll get the last verse and I'll say 'no round'
But I'm still going harder than my fkin ground-pound

You're from the Legend of Zelda but that's not your name
Your bich takes the credit and the title of the game
I'm the only one here who's truly Legend-fking-dary
You're just a f@g with a mother-fking fairy

You look like you're dressed as a green ballerina
You love to blow dik like it's your fkin ocarina
This is Brokeback Mountain when you ride on your horse
Then ride up on Ganon with the power of Triforce

You carry a sword because you're compensating
But Zelda still prefers to be masturbating
The only Link she needs is on her internet browser:
Find-A-Pimp-Dot-Com /Forward-Slash/ Bowser

I beat fire-breathing dragons without any sword or shield
While you prance around searching for some rupees in a field
Your whole life's a joke mate, just look at yourself
Smashing up pottery like some queer-azz elf

You've never even spoken, you're literally a mute
Fk knows how you're gonna attempt to refute
Why don't you talk, has the cat got your tongue?
Suffer anxiety from the way you're hung?

I might be high on shrooms but I'm living the life
Fkin a princess and my soon-to-be wife
We're in Mushroom Kingdom and that's where I rule
So take your lips off your dck and return to Hyrule
Debate Round No. 1


The call me Link, I own the land hyrule
The verses that I spit are going to make this fat plumber drool
You are one of the Pillars of Gaming, so most people don"t even bother
But I am about to turn into Luke Skywalker, I am about to kill my own father

You are old school and you are all washed up
This is the dawn of a new day, I am unmask this ugly fuk
I have a sword and shield that both are considered legendary
Your shoot fireball out your azz, how is that sht even scary.

See you can say you made modern games, and that you are grade A class act
But the student always surpasses the teacher, history shows us that"s a fact
As time passes on and new ages come and go
People flock to hyrule and forget about poor ole Mario.

You have hundreds of sequels, that no wants to play
You are like an old grandpa, never letting go of the glory days
You beat fire breathing dragons? Are you actually referring to bowser?
You beat a dinosaur that looks like a turtle, how can you even call that power

Sure I have a vow of silence, and it is kind of fly
The moral of the story is, you got out rapped by a mute guy
You say you are on high on shrooms and like to fuk your wife?
How is that even possible, when bowser is boning her night

Almost every single game you try and get back
How can you fuk her when you never have even seen her azz
I think it is time, I finally teach this jackazz how to behave
It is fitting he is a plumber he can dig his on grave

I pulled the sword from the stone, just like king author in times past
I am going to block his fireballs, and put a burning arrow in his azz
See now he is wishing he was me and that he could actually rhyme
Btch you couldn"t even win this battle if Zelda played the song of time.
You are dogging me because my girl is on the title of my game
There is a woman behind every great man, Why would I be ashame?
You even went as far, to try and make fun of my horse
Btch for that I am going to slash you three times, you can call it tr-force

You have the mushroom kingdom and actually think that sht is cool
I hail from the lands of demons and dragons, you can call it hyrule
This battle is over before it ended, it is really quite sad
Just like the game he is in, Mario was nothing but a Fad


Hey! Listen! Navi wants to speak:
Your bars are sh'it and your rhythm is weak
I should have known that your quality would sink
I'm sorry to say you're the weakest Link

Your rap was crap and filled with baseless claims
My name is plastered on dozens of games
Yeah I'm a plumber but we all start small
You had to beg me to be in Smash Bros. Brawl

My games outsell yours time and again
Just take a look on IGN
It's almost cute that you think you're great
When your franchise is in a fkin state

If I'm outdated then what the hell are you?
Dungeons and Dragons came out in '72
I'm original and you're a cheap-azz clone
Just a whiny kid that loves to moan

What are you except for Nintendo's mistake?
Your games are more repetitive than Nokia's 'Snake'
I've had more fun chasing fkin Donkey Kong
Than listening to your ocarina song

Give up little boy and go back to cutting grass
Your bars are more see-through than mother-fkin glass
I don't know what's worse, you or your whore
A cross-dressing slag with vaginal sores

Who's the mascot at the end of the day?
Who wears tights and is clearly gay?
I'm not even against your sexuality,
But fkin Sheik is almost bestiality.

You cannot spit and we've just proven it
All your bars are complete bullsh'it
Leave the rapping to the absolute best
Stick to what you do, open some chest

Now run along and tell all your friends
But there's obviously no contest here
Super Mario smells your fear.
Debate Round No. 2


I have no idea why this guy is still trying, he needs to find a new hobby
Reading his lines are almost as bad as listening to that fukin fairy navi.
LISTEN LISTEN LISTEN, Is all that btch use to say
It is hard to believe hearing this guy rap is almost just as gay

See I am an MC, I can do a whole lot more than just spit rhymes
I have this nifty ocarina, that can let me turn back time
See Even if I fuk up the past is in the palm of my hand, and it will always see me through
That means now matter how much you try, I will always be ten steps ahead of you

You brought it up so just look at super smash bros, that is a third party game
The only thing you have is a uppercut, that is the definition of lame
I can spin, slash, and stab all in the blink of an eye
Hit you with my hook and knock you up the sky

After your floating in the air, you probably would think it is through
Guess again btch, because I am about to spin right through you
Once I am above you I will knock you to the ground
Then angle my sword downward for one final ground pound

See Mario, I can even beat you in another game
How do you even think we are on the same level, are you fukin insane.
The weakest Link did you actually think that line was tight?
Ill have peach calling me daddy by the end of tonight

Nintendo"s mistake, what was that line about?
I am the king of a franchise, go ahead and pout
You may be original, but you are the opposite of new
Almost every kid today, hates the thought of looking at you

You say my bars are transparent, crystal clear, and possibly see through
Why go into a timed match that has rebuttals, if you have no idea what do
We have been at this for over an hour and yet you have to flip a line
I may be a Mascot but your btch sucked my dick for a dime

This battle is over and it is finished, it is through
Now ask your self whose lines are see through?
This guy spewed out nothing but garbage in this past round
I will stick my sword through your chest and stick you ten feet in the ground.


Well, this was an... interesting experience.

No ground as agreed.
Debate Round No. 3
2 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Posted by Finalfan 2 years ago
This was all kinds of awesome! You both did great! I'm having a hard time deciding the winner!
Posted by GWL-CPA 2 years ago
Another very stupid debate and pro got to be a judge in a tournament. Too Funny!
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by Wylted 2 years ago
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:31 
Reasons for voting decision: I felt like both rhymes flowed pretty well. It came down to which lines stung more. All of links line reminding Mario the princess is getting banged by Bowser as well as link saying he got in on the action was just plain cruel. S&G to con for some spelling mistakes.
Vote Placed by Finalfan 2 years ago
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:31 
Reasons for voting decision: You both had me laughing! It was hard to pick a winner!