The Instigator
Mikal
Pro (for)
Winning
132 Points
The Contender
dtaylor971
Con (against)
Losing
77 Points

Model Debate : Hot Girls

Do you like this debate?NoYes+20
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 63 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 12/18/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 48,686 times Debate No: 67267
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (278)
Votes (63)

 

Mikal

Pro

Note : This was an idea that either bsh or annie came up with, but I liked the concept.

Each round each user will post 5 pictures of a model. All the pictures that are posted in one round must be of the same model. Meaning there will be 4 different models used throughout the course of this debate, with 20 pictures total.

The name of the model should be included with their age, height, and weight.

Con Will start the debate in round 1, and pass in round 5 to even out the rounds.

Judges will vote based off of looks, pose, etc.

Best of luck, post in comments if you want to accept.
dtaylor971

Con

I accept this debate. Win or lose, this is going to be awesome!

==C1: Candice Swanepoel==

Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 128 pounds
Hotness factors: Blonde hair, blue eyes, South African.



As we can see here, Candice knows how to wear a bikini on a beach!



Exhibit B.



Epic bathingsuit!



She can also pose as a complete hottie!



Oy!

On to you, Mikal!


Debate Round No. 1
Mikal

Pro

He got my model lol. So I'll go to my second one

Melanie Iglesias

5'7

114 pounds

Hotness factors : Curves, Dark hair, Tan, Cut, 32 C Bra size

















dtaylor971

Con

Oh damn that's nice!

==C2: Kate Upton==

Goin' with the best trouser arouser!

Height: 5 ft 10 in
Weight: 141 pounds
Hotness Factors: Blonde hair, blue eyes, little brown freckle above lip! And 36D...



Au Natural pose.



For a hot girl, she sure has balls... laying in the snow in Antarctica!



This girl loves beaches.



THAT IS JUST UNFAIR!



Look me straight in the eye and tell me that isn't awesome.

===FOR YYW AND BSH1===



Back to you, Mikal!
Debate Round No. 2
Mikal

Pro

Brooklyn Decker

5'9

117 pounds

Hotness Factors : Blonde hair, blue eyes, D bra size, long legs

















dtaylor971

Con

Never heard of her before... but me GUSTA!

==C3: Scarlett Johansson=

Height: 5 ft 3 in
Weight: 125 punds
Hotness factors: Blonde hair, hazel eyes, 36D...D!



She's not a water person, but...



Going retro, and she still looks hot!



Looks like she is good in bed...



Look at her hair... it's the best thing in the photo!

Oh wait... 0____0



OK... you walk in, long day from work, and you see this. Ba-boom!

Back to you, Mikal!

Debate Round No. 3
Mikal

Pro

Carla Olsa

5'10

119

Hotness factors : Nice chest, Nice backside, tan, dark hair

















dtaylor971

Con

OK, there is literally no room left in my pants after that model.

==C4: Nina Agdal==

Height: 5 ft 9 in
Weight: 121 pounds
Hotness factors: Epic tan, perfect chest, blonde hair, green eyes!



That is natural beauty.



This is absolute perfection- look at that smile!


She's so hot, she burns the sun.



Why should you build a sand castle? Exhibit A!



We're going to need bigger pants... and a towel.

Back to you, Mikal! xD
Debate Round No. 4
Mikal

Pro

Natasha Yi

Height 5'5

Weight 110 pounds

Hotness factors : Asian, toned, nice chest and back, dark skin
























and thats the debate, thank guys

I tried to get away from the typical only blonde thing XD

this was fun


dtaylor971

Con

Right... I can't post this round.

Good debate, Mikal!

Me: http://giphy.com...
Debate Round No. 5
278 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by numberzero 1 year ago
numberzero
I don't see how Mikal can possibly win this debate. dtaylor's girls was clearly better.
Posted by TRUE-ISRAELITE 2 years ago
TRUE-ISRAELITE
@Emilrose: Well then, it is obvious you've never opened up a Bible and read it, nor have you ever done deep research. What you have to do is read the Bible, do deep research, then match up the history with the Bible.
Posted by dtaylor971 2 years ago
dtaylor971
And so ends the greatest debate of all time.

Sh!t, I lost!
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
Emil i concur so much lol
Posted by Emilrose 2 years ago
Emilrose
Btw I think Iglesias is the best ;p
Posted by Emilrose 2 years ago
Emilrose
Hmm, I don't see any historical evidence to suggest that the Spaniards were slave owners to the Hebrews (this *is* is around 4000 years ago) do you mean the Egyptians? And as far as I know Hebrews actually started out as a mix of Mediterranean/Middle Eastern blood.

As for Latinos, they are mixed race. Native Americans have Indian roots.
Posted by TRUE-ISRAELITE 2 years ago
TRUE-ISRAELITE
Blacks are the true Israelites, but what happened when The Most High sent us into slavery for being so wicked and disobedient is ESAU (the whites) became our slave masters and they raped our women and children, and this is where interracial breeding began. Today's Latinos and Native Americans are in fact blacks. The Spaniards were also our slave masters and they also raped our women and children, which again is interracial breeding. Also, the blood line runs from the father to determine if you are Israelite or not.
Posted by Wylted 2 years ago
Wylted
Or are blacks the cursed Canaanites?
Posted by Wylted 2 years ago
Wylted
I thought only blacks were true Israelites.
Posted by TRUE-ISRAELITE 2 years ago
TRUE-ISRAELITE
No, I am an Israelite.
63 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Vote Placed by darthebearnc 2 years ago
darthebearnc
Mikaldtaylor971Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: I feel weird voting in this debate... but... I guess... Mikal?
Vote Placed by kingcripple 2 years ago
kingcripple
Mikaldtaylor971Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:50 
Reasons for voting decision: i had 3 superior picks for pro to con's 2. so pro wins this. As great as Scarlette Johanssen and kate uptom are, they just cannot top Melanie Iglasias
Vote Placed by Malacoda 2 years ago
Malacoda
Mikaldtaylor971Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: This was an interesting debate lol. Upton and Scarlett sealed the deal for me. Good eye dtaylor. But seriously, how have you never heard of Scar Jo before?
Vote Placed by Mr.Chorlton 2 years ago
Mr.Chorlton
Mikaldtaylor971Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: well.....I enjoyed scrolling down the page. But no clear winner here.
Vote Placed by Zylorarchy 2 years ago
Zylorarchy
Mikaldtaylor971Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:50 
Reasons for voting decision: Not quite sure if I agree with this objectifying of women here but that is merely my opinion. In terms of the debate Pro posted better looking girls with the "hottest" far better looking than Con's best and the least "hot" still matching the best that Con provided.
Vote Placed by jyotipatel 2 years ago
jyotipatel
Mikaldtaylor971Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: This is a funny debate..ha ha
Vote Placed by Wylted 2 years ago
Wylted
Mikaldtaylor971Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: protest vote. Objectifying women is wrong. This debate shouldn't have been instigated
Vote Placed by Skepticalone 2 years ago
Skepticalone
Mikaldtaylor971Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Scarlet Johansen and Kate Upton....need I say more?! Great debate guys!!
Vote Placed by AngelofDeath 2 years ago
AngelofDeath
Mikaldtaylor971Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: if i had eyes for anyone else but my sweet annie <3
Vote Placed by Juris 2 years ago
Juris
Mikaldtaylor971Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: I cannot explain what I just saw. I am speechless.