The Instigator
MahianKhan
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
brontoraptor
Con (against)
Winning
7 Points

Muslims are not problem. It is a misconception.

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
brontoraptor
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 7/28/2016 Category: Religion
Updated: 10 months ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 755 times Debate No: 94166
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (52)
Votes (1)

 

MahianKhan

Pro

It is a common misconception that Muslims are problem for every crimes across the world . I would like to debunk that myth .

Thank you .
brontoraptor

Con

Now let's see what ISIS has been doing.

1)Beheading people.

(Quran 8:12) “When thy Lord was revealing to the angels, ‘I am with you; so confirm the believers. I shall cast into the unbelievers’ hearts terror; so smite above the necks, and smite every finger of them!’”

(47:4) “When you meet the unbelievers, smite their necks, then, when you have made wide slaughter among them, tie fast the bonds."

2)Terrorist activity vs the West.

(Quran 3:151) “We will cast into the hearts of the unbelievers terror, for that they have associated with Allah that for which He sent down never authority; their lodging shall be the Fire; evil is the lodging of the evildoers.”

3)Genociding Christians in Middle East.

(8:39) “Fight them until the religion is Allah’s entirely; then if they give over, surely Allah sees the things they do.”
(8:60) “Make ready for them whatever force and strings of horses you can, to terrify thereby the enemy of Allah and your enemy, and others besides them that you know not; Allah knows them. And whatsoever you expend in the way of Allah shall be repaid you in full; you will not be wronged.”

(9:5) “Then, when the sacred months are drawn away, slay the idolaters wherever you find them, and take them, and confine them, and lie in wait for them at every place of ambush."

4)Making nonMuslims pay a tax. (Jiza)

(9:29) “Fight those who believe not in Allah and the Last Day and do not forbid what Allah and His Messenger have forbidden, such men as practise not the religion of truth, being of those who have been given the Book, until they pay the tribute out of hand and have been humbled.”

5)Suicide bombings.

(9:111) (Paradise guaranteed to those who kill and are killed for Allah) “Allah has bought from the believers their selves and their possessions against the gift of Paradise; they fight in the way of Allah; they kill, and are killed; that is a promise binding upon Allah in the Torah, and the Gospel, and the Koran; and who fulfils his covenant truer than Allah? So rejoice in the bargain you have made with Him; that is the mighty triumph.”

*

Sweden opened its liberal arms to Islamic migrants. Now it is "The rape capital of Europe", and about 80% of the rapes are by Muslim men. Interesting how that works.

http://www.frontpagemag.com...



*

"It's not an Islam thing."

But it is. Want proof?

Excerpt from article-

"During the 2016 New Year's Eve celebrations, hundreds of sexual assaults, rape, groping, and numerous thefts were reported in Germany, mainly in Cologne city centre." "All of the incidents involved women being surrounded and assaulted by groups of men on the street. There are more than 1,900 victims – 1,200 of whom were sexually assaulted – and police stated that at least 2,000 men were involved, acting in groups. Police reported that the perpetrators were men of "Arab or North African appearance" and said that Germany had never experienced such mass sexual assaults before."

https://en.m.wikipedia.org...

-Muruna
-Takiya
-Kitman
-Tawriya

To simplify, there are almost 2 billion Muslims on Earth hellbent on the destruction of the West by command of Allah. Islam uses detailed deception to destroy and/or conquer its enemies. Takiya Takiya is defined as dissimulation about ones Muslim identity. It is a full fledged lie about who you are to infiltrate and destroy your enemy. It is pretending to actually be one of your enemy. (What Barack Obama is doing now)

Tawriya- Tawriya is defined as concealing, and it could be called “creative lying”. It is OK to break the intent of the oath, as long as you don’t break the letter of the oath.

Kitman- Kitman is characterized by someone telling only part of the truth.

Muruna- Muruna means using “flexibility” to blend in with the enemy or the surroundings. (What Huma Abedin, Sadiq Kahn, and the 9/11 hijackers do and/or did)

This is where you act assimilated to fool your enemy into trusting you or advert its eyes from you to get power from the inside.

*

What the West needs to understand about Islam is that Jihad is very systematic. If Muslims have the upper hand, then Jihad is waged by force. If Muslims do not have the upper hand, then Jihad is waged through financial and political means. Since Muslims do not have the upper hand in most of the West, they talk about peace in front of you while supporting terrorists in the back room. The whole idea of Islam being a peaceful religion emanates from that silent stage of Jihad.

"Although the word Jihad standing by itself means “struggle,” what Westerners need to focus on when reading the Hadith regarding Mohammed’s Jihad is similar to the focus needed when reading Mein Kampf by Adolph Hitler."
-Walid Shoebat, ex-Muslim

https://www.goodreads.com...

*

And now Muslims are demanding Sharia Law be implemented in Western countries who were nice enough to give them a safe place to live away from Islamic caused totalitarianism and violence that breeds from the psychopathic cult called Islam. It may very well be time to implement FDR's policy towards the Japanese during WWII on Western Muslims to fix the problem and get control of the situation. If democracy is not compatable with Sharia, it's time for all Muslims in Europe and the West to be sent to the Middle East where they can live under Sharia as a way of life every day. And probably going to happen before long. Goodbye to bad rubbish...

http://www.express.co.uk...




Debate Round No. 1
MahianKhan

Pro

First of all con didn't read the subject of the debate .

Without reading the subject he has posted something which makes 0 sense .

So let me remind con the topic of the debate was ,

"Muslims are not problem. It is a misconception."

I have said Muslims not Islam but con didn't get that . "Muslims" and "Islam" is not same .

Though I could give answer to the con on those verse . But I don't want to change the topic of the debate .

I hope con will also do that . I think con didn't understand what I said .

First of all con said ,

"Beheading people. " But he bought some verses instead of bringing "Muslim activities". I can answer those verses but I am not doing that because , I want to continue the debate on the following topic not outside of the topic .

Then he gave ,Terrorist activity vs the West.

But again he didn't give any evidence that Muslims are connected with such activities but he gave some verses .

Again and again he did that . May be con didn't understand what is the topic of debate .

So let me again remind him the topic of the debate is ,

"Muslims are not problem. It is a misconception."

I hope con get that .

"Genociding Christians in Middle East. " again con didn't bring any proof instead of getting some verses .

Ya now let me answer why Muslims are not problems .

It is a common misconception Muslims are problem. They are the root of all problem now a day beside islamophobia, Muslimophobia is also increasing rapidly . Specially in west .

And west is not the only place in the world may be con don't know that .

Europe is considered as the land of blood . Though today we don't remember their fanatic/mad behavior .

Only 71 years ago Europe caused death of 70 million people

Only from 1914-1945 Europe caused death of almost 110 million people which is really dangerous . And millions of people's blood are in the land of Europe . But currently Europe is having their good time after remaining thousands of years in dark age . After archimidies Europe's science was in danger . While Muslims could make big development with the help of Islam . Out of 1400 years Muslims were super power of earth for 500-600 years and could produce thousands of scientists, doctor, biologist,Astronomer , poets , philosophers etc.

Today Europe is having their good time and we have forgotten the dark past of Europe/America .

Not even today Muslims are the major bad people of society .

First of all I would like to say , Terrorism and homicide is not same .

According to global terrorism index 32685 people died across the earth in 2014 by terrorist attacks . In 2013 it was 18111. Though all of them are not done by Muslims but for the sake of argument . Let me agree all of them were by Muslims .

What will be the result , Combining 2013 and 2014 murders it will be , 50796. Now let us count , Venezuela is a really small country only 33 million of population alone in venezuela each year 21,000 people are killed . Honduras is a really little country with 8 million population . Each year 7100 people are killed there. We call Pakistan a terrorist country it has a murder rate of 8 of 100,000 but in Russia this rate is 9.2 of 100,000. In Russia every year 13600 people are killed and in Pakistan it is 14400 though Pakistan's population is 1.2 times bigger than Russia . There are 14,000 Murders in USA.

So if we combine Venezuela , Honduras , Russia and America the number of murder will be 55700 while terrorists killed 50796 combining 2013-2014 .
According to global terrorism index from 2001-2016 , 61,000 terrorists attack killed 140,000 people . But we can see only this 4 countries kill 55700 people each year . One of the earth's biggest anti Islamic website is saying Muslims terrorist has killed 3400 people in America(From 1970-2016) :https://www.thereligionofpeace.com...

But only from 1960-1996 666,160 Murders occurred in America : https://en.wikipedia.org...

So GTI is saying that homicide is 13 times bigger than terrorism and if you search for top 10 countries with most homicide rate you will hardly find 1 Muslim country if you search for top 25 then may be 2-3 .

Now you can say Muslims kill in the name of religion . Ya they kill but is there any difference killing in the name of religion or hate murder .

Example :If I die tomorrow by some robbers my mom will not cry , My family won't cry . They won't feel my absence since I was killed in the name of money not in the name of religion .
For better example ,
Roy and joy two friends . Roy was killed by Islamic extremists and joy was killed by some robbers .
Roy's mother will feel more sad and cry more but joy's mother will not feel that because his son was killed by robbers not in the name of religion . Joy will have a chance to come back in life because he was not killed in the name of religion . But reality is no one will come in life . Murder is murder ., Death is death once you die there is no way to come in life .
What will their mother ask to judge ??? Roy's mother will say , " Me lord Punish that extremist as much as you can " and Joy's mother will say , " Punish him less my son was not killed in the name of religion " .
We want a discrimination less earth . But we start discrimination when people die . He was killed in the name of religion and he was killed in the name of property .
So murder is murder . Death is death it is a fact . But so called humanists of society want discrimination less earth . But their discrimination start after death

Now you said about rape . Rape in western countries in nothing new .

Almost every 2 minutes an american is being raped . Even while I was writing it 15-20 rapes has occurred . And almost all western countries are champion in Rape . Top 10 most raped countries no Islamic countries , All those western countries are facing rape from years after years. America was champion on rape even on 1970s,1980s,1990s . America, India,UK this are the champions of the rape . They never claimed Muslims as problem. Even Islamic countries have most lowest rape rates .so,

1 . Top 10 countries with most murder no Muslim countries
2. Top 10 countries with most rape no Muslim countries
3. Top Top 5 countries with most child abuse no Muslim countries
4.Top 10 countries with most slaves 2 Muslim countries though 1 is secular another . But no arabic country
5. Top 10 countries with most prostitute one Muslim country (secular)
6.Top 10 most divorced countries no Muslim countries
7.Top 10 countries with most abortion no Muslim country
8. Top 20 deadliest wars in history 1-2 Muslims
9. Top 5 religious war in History 2 Islamic war though 2 of them were in 20th century not during caliphate
10. Who gives most charity more than atheist of course Muslims .
11. Top 20 serial killers with most victims 4 Muslims
Ref : 1.http://list25.com... http://www.abcnewspoint.com...
2. http://katehon.com... http://www.wonderslist.com...
3. http://www.ibtimes.co.uk...
4.http://www.huffingtonpost.ca...

5.http://www.malaysiandigest.com... http://ratednaija.com...
6.http://www.countryranker.com...
7.http://www.perfectinsider.com...
8.https://en.wikipedia.org...
https://en.wikipedia.org...
9. https://en.wikipedia.org...
10. http://www.huffingtonpost.co.uk...
11. https://en.wikipedia.org...
You also said suicide . Suicide is haram https://islamqa.info...
Other Ref :
http://economicsandpeace.org...
https://en.wikipedia.org...
https://en.wikipedia.org...
https://en.wikipedia.org...

Even in suicide Muslims are no champion only 1-2 Muslim country in top 10 list .
http://www.therichest.com...
http://www.wonderslist.com...
In top 25 only 5 Muslim countries
http://list25.com...

Hope that much evidence is enough
Thank you
brontoraptor

Con

Pro:
"I have said Muslims not Islam but con didn't get that . "Muslims" and "Islam" is not same."

Really? Let's take a look.

-"A Muslim (sometimes spelled Moslem; historically called a Muhammadan in non-Islamic Anglophone societies) is a person who follows or practises the religion of Islam, a monotheistic and Abrahamic religion based on the Quran. Muslims consider the Quran to be the verbatim word of God as revealed to the Islamic prophet and messenger Muhammad."

https://en.m.wikipedia.org...

*

Let's just make sure, just in case, and get another source.

Muslim-

adjective
1.
of or relating to the religion, law, or civilization of Islam.

2.
an adherent of Islam.

http://www.dictionary.com...

The dictionary must be mistaken.

*

Pro:
"Genociding Christians in Middle East. " again con didn't bring any proof instead of getting some verses ."

Well let's check it out.

John Kerry, a liberal, claimed,"Christians are being genocided in the Middle East by Muslims.

http://www.nationalreview.com...

*

So, the Grand Mufti in Saudi Arabia ordered a fatwah, saying all Christian churches in the region were to be destroyed.

http://m.arabianbusiness.com...

http://www.theatlantic.com...

http://www.frontpagemag.com...

*

Pro
"islamophobia, Muslimophobia is also increasing rapidly . Specially in west ."

Good. If the West rids itself of Islam it would get rid of any Islamic extremists' safe haven in the West and prevent Islamic terrorism against its citizens. Sounds like a good idea to ship Western Muslims back to nations under Sharia Law since they cannot assimilate, get along, or keep their hands to themselves in the West.

*

Pro:
"And west is not the only place in the world may be con don't know that."

Sure. And it'll be a cold day in hell before Islam lets any non-Muslim into Mecca. That door seings both ways. If we went to Middle Eastern countries we'd be genocided, persecuted, executed, our religion or "lack of religion" would be a crime, and we'd never be welcomed. We are the infidels, yet we are expected to take the moral highground on the issue while Islamic coutries won't accept any non-Muslims into their midst peacefully.

Saudi Arabia took in no Syrian refugees, but guess who Muslims screamed should take them in? The West. The West they call the "Great Satan" is the same West they expect will always do the right thing while there Islamic brothers couldn't care less if they all starved to deathand died as collateral damage.

*

Pro:
"Only 71 years ago Europe caused death of 70 million people."

Which is meaningless white noise that affects no one directly today in real life. It's a strawman.

*

Pro:
"While Muslims could make big development with the help of Islam."

Which has nothing to do with whether Muslims are dangerous or not. Aliens from another planet could create marvelous things, then come destroy us with their devices. Their advances technilogically would make them MORE dangerous, not less.

*

Pro:
"Today Europe is having their good time and we have forgotten the dark past of Europe/America."

Good, because we live today, in the present, on planet Earth, in real life. An assault by Egyptians on regional tribes in 3,000 BC is meaningless today. Muslims are killing, genociding, raping, and being violent right now, not 80 years ago, but right this minute. Shall I fear a Native American scurge from the year 1826? No. It wouldn't make sense. But Muslims? They are threatening and dangerous right now, right this very second.

*

Pro:
"There are 14,000 Murders in USA."

This is a false dichotomy because the U.S. cannot be compared to Muslim countries in size. It is much bigger and more populated. This assessment also excludes that illegal immigrants are responsible for much of the violence in the U.S., and it completely ignores that typical crime and terrorism are 2 different things.

A "murder" is not done in the name of religion and is acted upon a known victim.Terrorists don't just kill, they blow up buildings, execute mass shootings indiscriminately, and in the case of Islam, have a religious based agenda behind their plots that is a threat to everyone, not just one person. Comparing a hit on a store to 9/11 is not only ignorant but sickening.

*

Pro:
"Even in suicide Muslims are no champion only 1-2 Muslim country in top 10 list."

Suicide is not a threat to anyone other than yourself. Suicide bombers threaten everyone. In 2015, there were 452 suicide bombings. 450 were Muslims. That's 99%.

http://www.theblaze.com...

*

Pro:
"We want a discrimination less earth."

1)Unless it's a Muslim country. Then discrimination towards non-Muslims is okay to Muslims all day long.
Debate Round No. 2
MahianKhan

Pro

Hat's off to con . I really have to admire him .

He said , "A Muslim (sometimes spelled Moslem; historically called a Muhammadan in non-Islamic Anglophone societies) is a person who follows or practises the religion of Islam, a monotheistic and Abrahamic religion based on the Quran. Muslims consider the Quran to be the verbatim word of God as revealed to the Islamic prophet and messenger Muhammad."

Lol now what is the definition of Christianity?? If you see almost every dictionary will give answer that a person who believes in Jesus Christ(PBUH) and Bible . I am just laughing on Con . This is the most funny argument I ever had.
https://en.wikipedia.org...
http://www.merriam-webster.com...
http://www.dictionary.com...

Now I have recently proved most of violence are done by Christian majority countries . Now I shall quote some Bible verses.No because , "Christianity" and "Christians" are not same . Christians are human and Christianity is an ideology .
Now all of those links I have given is false may be .
I have said, "Muslims" who are human are not problems . If I had given "Islam" then no problem

Now what ever Christians do I shall give to give the verses of Bible . I could give so many verses from Bible . Con couldn't even debunk 20% of my argument instead of showing some hate .

The fun fact is john kerry that liberal claimed , ISIS's genocide of Christians . But con didn't notice that .ISIS is a terrorist group . How can con forget that ??? Almost all the terrorist groups are dangerous . I don't know If normal Muslims cause genocide of Christians . May be . But not to much . Cause middle east countries have one of the lowest homicide rates across the world. So most of the violence in their done by terrorist groups . Who said Muslims are not killed .

May be con don't know about India where communal clashes occur most of them are for cutting cows .

Only in 2014 , Almost 330 Community clashes where 51 died and thousands were left injured
http://www.news18.com...
1946 Bihar riot took life of 2000-30,000 Muslims
https://en.wikipedia.org...
Thousands of Muslims are killed in kashmir : http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com...
10000 Muslims are killed only in communal violence in India since 1950
Thousands are killed in Myanmar : https://en.wikipedia.org...

In fact Muslims are one of the tortured nation through out the history .
https://en.wikipedia.org...

And a fact is ISIS or other terrorist groups kill more Muslims than they kill other religion's people

Oh sorry may be I have forgotten Muslims are not human .

He said something like Grand Mufti Gave fatwa .

Come on man , Even you should have a limit while you are joking . Trump is about to kick 3.3 million Muslims about to ban Mosques . Even some claimed that it was fake news propagating against Mufti .
http://www.awamiweb.com...

And almost 55% people in America is against Islam .

In America a survey said : "Do you personally happen to work with anyone who is Muslim?" " 74% said no.
Thousands of people marches for ban Islam . Ban mosques. Come on if any Muslim country did that . You guys would become mad . We all know how much western people hate Islam or Muslim . If you want I can give thousands of reference. Anti Islam/Muslim rally . Ban Mosque rally is it anything new????

Here is a really short list of anti Islam/Muslim attack . http://www.alternet.org...
We all know every year there are rally on ban mosques no Islam etc . Every European countries do that

Even thousands of Europeans want to ban Islam .
70% British people do not like Islam .http://www.insidermonkey.com...
Thousands of Mosques are banned in European countries .
Muslims also ruled thousands of years but they didn't ban any religions . If they banned Hinduism,Christianity wouldn't have that much believers today

Even there are some anti Islamic country where hate toward Islam/Muslim is 70% .

If west gets rid of Islam it will be a safe heaven . Oh My God all of those crimes in west are not done by Muslims . Except some countries , When there were no Muslims on west even on that time crime in Europe was dangerous .

Many Sultans , Many Muslim emperors has ruled Western countries . They could destroy Christianity if they wanted . But they didn't do that like today's western people are doing .

Ya almost 3 million Hindus live in Saudi and Millions of non Muslims on many middle eastern country as immigrants . They can also kick them .

Non Muslims in Mecca . Come on man .In saudi every year 416 people are killed UAE , Qatar , Kuwait and many other Muslim countries have low homicide then Non Muslims . Most non Muslims have higher homicide . Kaba is an restricted Area almost all countries have restricted areas .

That's not all you talked about refugee . You are another victim who's eyes are blind folded by western media . Most of the refugees are residing in Muslim countries .420,000 in Saudi . 1.5 million on lebanon , 2.7 million on Turkey .https://en.wikipedia.org...

Most fun fact is Muslim sultans ruled over millions of European and Indians . They could kill them or convert them all but they didn't . For 100s of year they ruled them .

70 million people died meaningless. 50 people died in orlando wow Muslims are evil . It shows how racist you are 70 million beautiful lives are meaningless but 50 lives mean many things.

Muslims did a big development with Islam they not only made weapons but also had a great contribution in all parts of science and sociology. They didn't kill that much people like Europe or Christians did . But on that Christians and Europe was in dark age and America was in stone age .

Then you said we should not remember the dark past of Europe/America because we are in present. Ya why remember 9/11 that was a past story. Muslims are killing, Genociding and raping I have already proved Muslims have no contribution any of them . Which is present for you today . Don't forget 600 years ago that was also present for Muslims when Europeans were nothing . Who knows what will happen 500 years later. It is the rule of earth no civilization exists forever , Don't forget Europe got their golden age after remaining 1000 years in dark that was also present for the people of that time .

Ya Now you said it is false that 14,000 murders in UK because it is larger than Muslim countries . I also have answer for that . Indonesia has 250 million of population and murder rate is only 1 which means every year 2500 people are killed here while America has 310 million population it kills 14,000 people . Now you blamed immigrants . Ok again I have answer for this on 1992 Muslim immigrants were so low on that time homicide rate of America was 9.8 of 100,000 but now it is 4.6 of 100,000 that means Muslim refugees has reduced crime in USA. That's not all from 1960 To 1996 666,160 Murders occurred when Muslim immigrant was almost 0 .

That's not all I have also gave strong argument that how much non Muslims cause problem . Most homicides are by Non Islamic/Non Muslim countries but con omitted those parts. I have also given an example of murder and terrorism he also omitted that part too.

I have said, "Suicide" not "suicide Bombing" oh my God Con's eyes are really weak . In Suicide Muslims are not champion . It is a fact . Suicide is also a threat it makes your family unhappy .

"Unless it's a Muslim country. Then discrimination towards non-Muslims is okay to Muslims all day long."

It is proved again and again that European/Non Muslim countries are most racist . Black-white racism still exists in these countries. Almost in all Muslim countries non Muslims live peacefully. Except some Muslim countries who are facing curse of terrorism If Muslims tortured non Muslims like European countries the world War 3 would have started .

Con somehow tried to debunk 20% of my argument though all of them were illogical.

If we see immigrants . Saudi has 9.06 million , UAE has 7.8 million, Turkey has 4.5 million , Pakistan has 4 million , kazakhastan 3.5 million , Malaysia 3.2 Million , Kuwait 2.9 million. So you should not show that much attitude . In this countries there are a big number of Non Muslim immigrants .They do not face that much racism like European countries .
https://en.wikipedia.org...

1 . Top 10 countries with most murder no Muslim countries
2. Top 10 countries with most rape no Muslim countries
3. Top Top 5 countries with most child abuse no Muslim countries
4.Top 10 countries with most slaves 2 Muslim countries though 1 is secular another . But no arabic country
5. Top 10 countries with most prostitute one Muslim country (secular)
6.Top 10 most divorced countries no Muslim countries
7.Top 10 countries with most abortion no Muslim country
8. Top 20 deadliest wars in history 1-2 Muslims
9. Top 5 religious war in History 2 Islamic war though 2 of them were in 20th century not during caliphate
10. Who gives most charity more than atheist of course Muslims .
11. Top 20 serial killers with most victims 4 Muslims

References are on my previous argument .

That much evidence is enough to proof but still con used his racist illogical behavior

Thank you
Vote pro.
brontoraptor

Con

Pro:
"Now I have recently proved most of violence are done by Christian majority countries."


This must be why so many Muslims are trying to come to Western countries to live. To get away from the oh so peaceful Middle East and North Africa.


*


Con:
"Now what ever Christians do I shall give to give the verses of Bible . I could give so many verses from Bible."


Con feels the need to go there, so lat's compare the 2 religions' infallable leaders. Here's a site that does so. Looks to me like one's teaching is much less dangerous to others than the other. Nevertheless, Christians and Atheists coexist, while neither group could live peacefully or be allowed to coexist in an Islamic country.




But, it doesn't matter because the West's governments are run by and heavily populated by non-Christians. Buhhdists, Christians, Atheists, Hindus, Scientologists, etc are not blowing themselves up in public places. Muslims are.


*


Con:
"Most of the refugees are residing in Muslim countries Saudi"


That's odd. Last I checked, Saudi Arabia wasn't taking any refugees.








*


Con:
"Indonesia has 250 million of population and murder rate is only 1 which means every year 2500 people are killed here while America has 310 million population it kills 14,000 people."


And? None of these people are terrorists. Shall we post the Syrian death count just for giggles?


Oh look. In Syria, since 2011, 600,000 + have died. Death and destruction? Typical in the Middle East. Why? Muhammed infected the Muslim brains to be mindless towards us and each other. Muslims are fleeing well...from other Muslims.






I find it interesting that Allah hates the infidels, yet the infidels are where Muslims run when the going gets tough.


*


Pro:
"They do not face that much racism like European countries."


What do you expect when you go to someone's country, cause a rape epidemic, create ghettos, and try to change their laws into the very laws you ran away from?


Islamic rape of Europe-




Muslim ghettos in Europe-




Muslim ghettos in Detroit-




Sharia for the West-




*


Pro:
"Trump is about to kick 3.3 million Muslims about to ban Mosques."


Looks like he's a problem solver. Find the cancer, get rid of it.


*


"Ban mosques. Come on if any Muslim country did that you'd be mad"


Muslim countries do, do that. Remember the fatwah in Saudi Arabia? Burn down and destroy all Christian churches? Or how about the Christian genocide in the Middle East? Islam demands our tollerance, but deals violence, death, and rape to non-Muslims. So, since the West is "oh so violent", these Muslims that "Trump wants to deport" should be happy as hel* to go back to the Disneyland of Totalitarian Sharia. Correct? The Muslims in Europe should be excited to hold hands and skip back to the peaceful Middle East, by Pro's own logic.


*


I must ask Pro, if you truely believed Islam was peaceful and the West so violent(which he doesn't), why are Muslims racing to the West by the millions? Could it be that the West is simply better than Islam? Absolutely, and without question.

I conclude with a final thought. Pro can try to argue some semantical construct of violence, but Muslims are flocking to the West. Why? Based on Pro's own logic we can conclude one of two things must be true.

1)Muslim areas are dangerous and hostile, as I have argued, and they love our culture.

Or

2)It's an invasion.
Debate Round No. 3
52 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by MahianKhan 10 months ago
MahianKhan
I still admire con .

He some how tried to debunk me on some parts(20%) but still he was really decent no doubt on it ,

Admire you con

Love from your beloved brother

:-)
Posted by MahianKhan 10 months ago
MahianKhan
Finally most funny part was

He tried to count Syrian death.

A country who is going on war now let's count the death people on Europe in war .

Then what will be the conclusion the number will be over almost millions and millions almost uncountable .
Posted by MahianKhan 10 months ago
MahianKhan
Finally I got most fun when he said rape .

Really I couldn't stop my laugh 100s of years Europe is facing rape problems .

If I give him the rape data of Europe couple of years ago he will fall from sky .

If I give him the homicide rate of European countries 20 years ago he will again fall from sky

Then what will he say immigrants reduced this problems????
Posted by MahianKhan 10 months ago
MahianKhan
In Dubai millions of westerns come each year .

Why only Dubai ,Qatar Kuwait ,Malaysia , Indonesia and many more .

Millions of people from west go there I have already given him a list that how many Immigrants Middle east are holding
Posted by MahianKhan 10 months ago
MahianKhan
Pro said Muslims love their culture

Ok there 44 million Muslims residing in Europe and 3.3 Million in America

While there are 1600 Muslims world wide .
Posted by MahianKhan 10 months ago
MahianKhan
Hat's off con You have tried to argue really nicely thanks that finally you didn't use any racist comment .

Find cancer and kick the way trump is thinking it is cancer . Mufti also thought like that . You couldn't make rebuttal only 20% of my argument .

I have given you authentic sources that most refugees are residing in Muslim countries

Syria is on war . Syria is not in any normal situation

Like, 71 years ago in Europe caused death of 70 million people .

Europe and America are not the only Christian majority places .

You gave an Anti Islamic site I can give thousands like those in order to proof Christianity teachings are far dangerous than Islamic teachings .

Only for Syria you blamed whole middle east . Don't forget Europe was a blood field only 71 years ago .

You also gave couple of rape data . Now what about if I give you only 40 years ago when the rape of Europe was more than today. Almost 0 Muslims existed on that time .

Ya I remember that fatwa which is less dangerous than trump and western leader's hate comments which they give regularly . Con said something about genociding .

Really???? Did con read the list of anti Islam violence which is really a short data somehow 5%-10%

Has he seen how big that small data is?????
Posted by brontoraptor 10 months ago
brontoraptor
Muslims hate Jews because the Quran says to like a drumbeat throughout its pages..
Posted by thedynasty139 10 months ago
thedynasty139
Also, I can't stress how ignorant you sound when you accuse Muslims of hating Jews because they oppose the illegal occupation of Palestine. It wouldn't matter if they were Jews, Christians, Hindus, Buddhists, or any other religion for that matter. We would still oppose the illegal occupation of Palestine. Jews and Muslims were living peacefully before Western powers intervened and supplied weapons and billions of dollars to a minority to rule and oppress the people who were living there.
Posted by thedynasty139 10 months ago
thedynasty139
You seem to be extremely misinformed about the Gulf War. Are you telling me that just because an event happened 25 years ago, it will have no effect on current affairs? No, that's ridiculous. Especially when the U.S. relentlessly bombed thousands of innocent civilians in Baghdad and Basra. You expect people to forget that easily? Come on, get real. In fact, Iraq was essentially given the green light to invade Kuwait by the U.S. April Glaspie, the U.S. Ambassador even told Saddam Hussein, "We have no opinion on...your border dispute with Kuwait." Despite this, Bush immediately prepares for a massive war after Iraq invades Kuwait. In fact, he even rejected Iraq's offer to withdraw from Kuwait.
He is an excerpt from Addicted to War by Joel Andreas:
"Iraq had already begun to withdraw from Kuwait when Bush launched the ground war. The main aim of the ground offensive was, in fact, not to drive Iraqi troops out of Kuwait, but to keep them from leaving. The "gate was close" and tens of thousands of soldiers, who were trying to go home, were systematically slaughtered. Elsewhere, U.S. tanks and bulldozers intentionally buried thousands of soldiers alive in their trenches in a tactic designed mainly to "destroy Iraqi defenders." It is estimated that 150,000 Iraqis died during the Gulf War. But for the people of Iraq, the tragedy continues even after the war has ended. Even more people died from water-born diseases that spread because the U.S. systematically destroyed Iraq's electrical, sewage treatment and water treatment systems. And the U.S. has insisted on maintaining for over a decade the most severe economic sanctions regime in history, continuing to strangle the devastated Iraqi economy, with dire consequences for the Iraqi people. UNICEF has estimated that 7,500 people die every month as a result of the sanctions. Most are children who die because of malnutrition and lack of medication. The sanctions... have led to the deaths of well over one millions Iraqis.
Posted by Chase226 10 months ago
Chase226
The Gulf War was over 25 years ago, a UN sanctioned war after Iraq tried to annex Kuwait. If Muslim countries, Iraq,(under Saddam) Libya (under Gaddafi), Saudi Arabia and Iran did not finance Islamic Terrorism the west would not need to be in the Middle East. Oh the Balfour Declaration, Muslims just seem to hate Jews, cant y'all just get along? You see what happens when the West does not interfere with the Middle East, is Saudi Arabia does nothing, allows a group of people called ISIS to destroy Syria and Iraq all while people complain about the Wests role in the Middle East. Y'all cant handle yourselves haha.
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by Letsdebate24 9 months ago
Letsdebate24
MahianKhanbrontoraptorTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Easy win for con. Pro is either playing ignorant or just refusing to acknowledge the facts by saying things like Islam and Muslims are not the same. They are synonymous with each other. That being said not all muslims are a problem but there are a startling number of atrocities committed by radical muslims in modern times. And they are not shy about their intentions, they have been caught on video expressing their intent and causing chaos in many European countries. The majority of pros defense relied upon deflection. This is not an efficient way to defend ones stance on a topic.