The Instigator
Pro (for)
0 Points
The Contender
Con (against)
6 Points

Muslims, please prove these videos wrong!

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 10/6/2013 Category: Religion
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 4,967 times Debate No: 38577
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (84)
Votes (1)




They are videos from a series called, "know your enemy", it talks about things related to the Bible, history , and current events. These videos here are just a part of an 11 hour series. These are around 10 minutes long since it is only a piece of the whole series. I believe what these videos say and would like to be proved wrong about believing them.


In the name of Allah Most Gracious Most Merciful.

I Welcome readers to this a bit Akward Debate. and Thank My contender for making and Effortless Argument by copy pasting.

The Reason for My Accpeting this debate became those Snakes in the Grass (One like in video) who try to igniate harted amoung society and these are the "REAL TERRORISTS" who are hiding behind the video clippings and poisioning the Society!

to End This Debate I can simply type One sentence which can Flop the Whole Video.

"Whatever the Video says 'NOT EVEN ONE EVIDENCE/REFERENCE CITED' and the narrator is just uttering from His Mouth without a Single Proof!"

aka Ipse Dixit

Ipse dixit: means "He, himself, said it," is a term used to identify and describe a sort of arbitrary dogmatic statement which the speaker expects the listener to accept as valid. It is also called "the bare assertion fallacy." (1)

Still I would go ahead and Refute Every Claim of the Video Catagorically.

Take my words "Each word the Video says is a Lie!"

VIDEO 1: (Summery of Claim: Allah is moon-godess)

"Among His Signs are the Night and the Day, and the Sun and the Moon. Do not prostrate to the sun and the moon, but prostrate to Allah, Who created them, if it is Him ye wish to serve."
This single verse of Quran Alhamdulillah Destories the whole claim of Video#1 that Allah was the moon-godess!

but let me Expose the Lies.


The word "Allah" was not used firstly in Arab as the video Claims instead! Since Human dwellth on Earth they only worshiped Allah.

The term Allāh is derived from Arabic definite article Al- "the" + ilāh "deity, god" meaning "The [sole] God". Cognates of the name "Allāh" exist in other Semitic languages, including Biblical Hebrew and Aramaic. Biblical Hebrew mostly uses the Royal Plural form (but functional singular) Eloh+im. The corresponding Aramaic form is F0;Ĕlāhā in Biblical Aramaic and F0;Alâhâ in Syriac as used by the Assyrian Church, both meaning simply 'God'.

We all know Arabic, Hebrew and Aramaic are Simmitc Languages!

and they vocally may sound different but they are interconnected

Arabic: Ilaha

Hebrew: Elih

Aramiac: Elaha!

All three mean The[sole] God!

I cite two evidence to Prove my Claim from Christianaity!

i) Jesus PBUH cried out in a loud voice, “Eli, Eli, lemasabachthani?” (Mark 15:34)

to Whome Jesus PBUH is Crying? "Eli" or in Arabic "Elahi" means THE[sole]GOD or Allah!


Let us Zoom

Alah which later changed to Elohim! where Eloh means God and im is The.

Hence everywhere it means THE[sole]GOD Yes Arabs do associated Daughters and Sons to Allah

but Allah Clearly says in Quran:

Defination of Allah: Say: He is Allah, the One! ; Allah, the eternally Besought of all! ; He begetteth not nor was begotten. ; And there is none comparable unto Him. (112)


Writing in the Encyclopedia Of Archaeological Excavations In The Holy Land, Yadin describes the same statue as

Basalt statue of deity or king from the stelae temple...(6)

Treasures Of The Holy Land: Ancient Art From The Israel Museum describes the statue of the seated figure as:

It depicts a man, possibly a priest, seated on a cubelike stool;He holds a cup in his right hand, while his left hand, clenched into a fist...(7)

Amnon Ben-Tor in The New Encyclopedia Of Archaeological Excavations In The Holy Land describes the statue as a "seated male figure" without saying what it represented. (8)



VIDEO SAYS: IN MAKKAH The writing of Quran are Humble while in MADINAH it were STRICT.

but He fails to realize that all the warrning were given in Makkan time rather then Madinain Time.

Misqoutations AND Half Qoutations:

Wrongly citing the Concept of Abrogations. SEE VIDEO1




Video says Killing Non-Beliver is Service to Allah (WITHOUT ANY EVIDENCE):


“…take not life, which God hath made sacred, except by way of justice and law: thus doth He command you, that ye may learn wisdom.”

Al- Quran 6:151

It is because of this that We ordained for (all humankind, but particularly for) the Children of Israel: He who kills a soul unless it be (in legal punishment) for murder or for causing disorder and corruption on the earth will be as if he had killed all humankind; and he who saves a life will be as if he had saved the lives of all humankind. Assuredly there came to them Our Messengers (one after the other) with clear proofs of the truth (so that they might be revived both individually and as a people). Then (in spite of all this), many of them go on committing excesses on the earth. (5:32)

"Do not let your hatred of a people incite you to aggression."

"And do not let ill-will towards any folk incite you so that you swerve from dealing justly. Be just; that is nearest to heedfulness"

God commands justice and doing good and giving to relatives. And He forbids indecency and doing wrong and tyranny. He warns you so that hopefully you will pay heed.


Hence I have proved the Videos 100% Wrong

  • No Citation Narrator is speaking from his Mouth without any evidence
  • What He is telling is 100% against the teaching of Islam
  • Video has Qouted Verse Half and Completely Out of Context
  • Video has Qouted Half Historical Evens e.g as below

Suhail reported on the authority of Abu Huraira that Allah's Messenger (may peace be upon him) said on the WAR Day of Khaibar: I shall certainly give this standard in the hand of one who loves Allah and his Messenger and Allah will grant victory at his hand. Umar b. Khattab said: Never did I cherish for leadership but on that day. I came before him with the hope that I may be called for this, but Allah's Messenger (may peace be upon him) called 'Ali b. Abu Talib and he conferred (this honour) upon him and said: Proceed on and do not look about until Allah grants you victory, and 'Ali went a bit and then halted and did not look about and then said in a loud voice: Allah's Messenger, on what issue should I fight with the people? Thereupon he (the Prophet) said: Fight with them until they bear testimony to the fact that there is no god but Allah and Muhammad is his Messenger, and when they do that then their blood and their riches are inviolable from your hands but what is justified by law and their reckoning is with Allah.

Above incident and a list of verse are Half Qouted in The Video



I HAVE POINTED OUT more then 10 big blunder mistakes in 5 minutes of video If i go on I would have to write a FULL BOOK to Encompass the TRICKS of the Video

That shows How ignored My Con is and How People are deciving the West.








6) Y. Yadin, "Hazor" in M. Avi-Yonah (Ed.), Encyclopedia Of Archaeological Excavations In The Holy Land, 1976, Volume 2, Oxford University Press: London, p. 476; idem., "Excavations At Hazor", The Biblical Archaeologist, 1956, Volume 19, No. 1, p. 10.

Debate Round No. 1

Pro still did not prove the videos wrong. You just quoted scriptures from a book that is also in question, you tried to say allah and Elohim are the same(which are not), and you said that historians have no clue on what they are seeing(seated male figure ...etc). What does the moon stand for on "your" flag? So the video says allah is baal. That is already telling me more than you know about your god. The God of Abraham, Isaac, and Jacob is YHWH (Yaweh). You seem to be typing with your fingers without any real evidence. You quote things from a book that keeps contradicting itself(also in video), and that was written by a mad man which was inspired by Lucifer.


In the name of Allah, Most Gracious, Most Merciful

Points to be Noted

Pro's illegitimate claims & fallcies:

1. Pro's video have no source [so he loses Source point and [Ipse dixit]

2. Pro says Moon is an Islamic Symbol Flag. (False Claim)

3. Pro says Allah is Baal without citing any evidence (Baseless Assertion, Ipse dixit) [He has to Prove]

4. Pro denies the Cited Qoutaitons of "NON-MUSLIMS"

5. Pro is being indecent by Calling My Honored & Beloved Prophet Muhamamd PBUH with foul names. (I hope voters consider this for 'Conduct of Debate')

6. Pro claims Satan Inspired Muhammad (May Peace and Mercy be Upon Him) [Baseless Assertion Ipse dixit]

7. Con Denied the Fact that in Bible even "Allah" word was used and Later Replaced with "Elohim" (Obviously that means Elohim is synonim ot Allah)


C1: No Source, No Proof

As I told in My Previous Argument that Pro's Video is not citing any evidence so it has no Ground to stand upon its just a story of someone's mouth (Ipse dixit) with No Supporting Evidence. Secondly I have Proved in My Previous Argument that 5 minutes video contains 10 False Claims (without any evidence) hence no need to watch whole thing. (1)

C2:Pro says "What does the moon stand for on "your" flag?"

i) "Islamic Flag has no Moon on It"

All Major Islamic States do not have Moon on them. e.g. Saudia Iran Iraq Indonesia the biggest Islamic Country

Flag of "Hub of Islam" Suadi Arabia has no Moon or Crecent on it.

ii) Moon on Flag is a Cultural Choice not Religious & Many Counries do have Moon on Them including Non-Islamic & Islamic Countries.

a. Wikipedia(2):

A star (or stars) and crescent featuring in some combination form the basis of symbols widely found across the ancient world,(not muslim world).

The early Muslim community did not have a symbol. During the time of Prophet Muhammad(peace be upon him) , Islamic armies and caravans flew simple solid-coloured flags (generally black, green, or white) for identification purposes. In later generations, the Muslim leaders continued to use a simple black, white, or green flag with no markings, writing, or symbolism on it.

It was in 19th Century (13 Centuries after Islam came) when first time Muslims used Crecent on Flag. (2)

b. Non-Muslim Countrites with Moon on National Flag:

A. Singapore (Hindu Country)

A white crescent moon can be seen facing a pentagon of five small white five-pointed stars. (4)

B. Nepal (Budhist)

The red triangular flag has been a Hindu symbol of victory since the time of Ramayana and Mahabharata. The depiction of celestial bodies represents permanence, the hope that Nepal will last as long as the sun and the moon.The moon symbolizes that the Nepalese are soothing and calm.

C. Laos (Non-Muslim) (3)

The Laotian flag states the white circle symbolizes the full moon over the blue Mekong River, which runs through and alongside the majority of Laos.

D. Palau (Non Muslim)

The disc on the flag (similar to that on Japan's flag) is off-centre like that of the flag of Bangladesh, but in this case represents the moon instead of the sun. (5)

I think that is Sufficent.

Now Flags of Muslims without Moon.

ONLY 11 out of 52 Countries have Crecent in Thier Flag in after 19th Century!

Hence its cutural choice not Religous. It has nothing to do with religion. Many Non Islamic states also have moon in them.


Defination of Allah in Quran:

He is Allah — there is no god but Him. He is the Knower of the Unseen and the Visible. He is the All-Merciful, the Most Merciful.He is Allah — there is no god but Him. He is the King, the Most Pure, the Perfect Peace, the Trustworthy, the Safeguarder, the Almighty, the Compeller, the Supremely Great. Glory be to Allah above all they associate with Him. He is Allah — the Creator, the Maker, the Giver of Form. To Him belong the Most Beautiful Names. Everything in the heavens and earth glorifies Him. He is the Almighty, the All-Wise. (59:22-24)

Say: He is Allah, the One! ; Allah, the eternally Besought of all! ; He begetteth not nor was begotten. ; And there is none comparable unto Him. (Ch:112)

In Contrast to the Video the Book of Allah itself rejects that he is Moon-God

Its Obviously

If Someone is moon god He will praise Himself in His Own "Book" or will stop his followers to worship Him?

"Among His Signs are the Night and the Day, and the Sun and the Moon. Do not prostrate to the sun and the moon, but prostrate to Allah, Who created them, if it is Him ye wish to serve."

Hence Non sequitur (Logical Fallacy!) (6)


Pro said Allah is baal,

I proved from His "Holy Bible" which existed 1000s of years before Pagan Arabs that Allah is "Elih" or "Elohim" as can be seen in last argument.

Pro has to Prove How Allah is Baal?

Where as here is more evidence that ALLAH=ELHI=ELAHIM or ELHOIM (pronunciation changes due to langauge)

1aleim.jpg (46581 bytes)

(Christian Source)

"Elohim, the plural of the Hebrew word eloha, "god," a lengthened form of the Canaanite word el (Aramaic alaha; Arabic ilah), is most frequently used for the God of Israel in the Old Testament. … (8)


Pro says that (Nauzubillah) Satan inspired Muhammad (peace be upon him) [God Forbid!]

So if Hypothetically Satan Inspired Muhammad(PBUH) to write a Book

then Satan will Priase Himself in that Book or Degrade? [Ofcourse Priase]

So let us see what is in the Book Muhammad Brought.

(Allah) said: "Get out from this, disgraced and expelled. If any of them follow thee,- Hell will I fill with you all.
—Quran sura 7 (Al-AE9;raf)



So when you read the Qur'an, then seek refuge in Allah from the outcast Shaytan (The all-vicious, The Outcast, The Accursed i.e., the Devil).

Hence Quran is from Allah and Satan is Accursed in Quran


Hence Non sequitur (Logical Fallacy!) (6)

I HAVE REFUTED ALL PRO'S POINT Successfully Alhamdulillah... Now Pro has to Provide Source of All what He Claims...









8) (The New Encyclopaiedia Britannica, Micropaedia, Vol. III, 15th Edition, p. 863)."
Debate Round No. 2


You still have not proved the videos wrong! You only say they have no evidence, but you have no proof. The video claims allah is ball, so baal has always been worshiped. The video does not say that allah has been worshiped since humans dwelleth earth as you say, but it does say that the people who muhammad first brought his word from already knew allah, it was there moon god(minute 2:17), and that all that muhammad did is change a polytheist god into a monotheist god( possibly for satan to make himself an equal religion to the jewish and christianity, because islam came after these two already existed).In Arabia, the sun god was viewed as a female goddess and the moon as the male god. As has been pointed out by many scholars such as Alfred Guilluame, the moon god was called by various names, one of which was Allah! (Islam, p. 7). The name Allah was used as the personal name of the moon god, in addition to other titles that could be given to him. Allah, the moon god, was married to the sun goddess. Together they produced three goddesses who were called "the daughters of Allah." These three goddesses were called Al-Lat, Al-Uzza, and Manat. The daughters of Allah, along with Allah and the sun goddess were viewed as "high" gods. That is, they were viewed as being at the top of the pantheon of Arabian deities. "Along with Allah, however, they worshipped a host of lesser gods and "daughters of Al-lah" (Encyclopedia of World Mythology and Legend, I:61)".The word "Allah" comes from the compound Arabic word, al-ilah. Al is the definite article "the" and ilah is an Arabic word for "god." It is not a foreign word. It is not even the Syriac word for God. It is pure Arabic. (There is an interesting discussion of the origins of Allah, in "Arabic Lexicographical Miscellanies" by J. Blau in the Journal of Semitic Studies, Vol. XVII, #2, 1972, pp. 173-190)."Allah" is a proper name, applicable only to their [Arabs'] peculiar God. 'According to the Encyclopedia of Religion: '"Allah" is a pre-Islamic name . . . corresponding to the Babylonian Bel' (Encyclopedia of Religion, I:117 Washington DC, Corpus Pub., 1979)."Allah is found . . . in Arabic inscriptions prior to Islam" (Encyclopedia Britannica, I:643). "The Arabs, before the time of Mohammed, accepted and worshiped, after a fashion, a supreme god called Allah" (Encyclopedia off Islam, I:302, Leiden: E.J. Brill, 1913, Houtsma). "Allah was known to the pre-Islamic . . . Arabs; he was one of the Meccan deities" (Encyclopedia off Islam, I:406, ed. Gibb). "Ilah . . . appears in pre-Islamic poetry . . . By frequency of usage, al-ilah was contracted to Allah, frequently attested to in pre-Islamic poetry" (Encyclopedia off Islam, III:1093, 1971). "The name Allah goes back before Muhammad" (Encyclopedia of World Mythology and Legend, I:41, Anthony Mercatante, New York, The Facts on File, 1983). "The origin of this (Allah) goes back to pre-Muslim times. Allah is not a common name meaning "God" (or a "god"), and the Muslim must use another word or form if he wishes to indicate any other than his own peculiar deity" (Encyclopedia of Religion and Ethics, I:326, Hastings)."There is no reason, therefore, to accept the idea that Allah passed to the Muslims from the Christians and Jews" (Islam: Beliefs and Observations, New York, Barrons, 1987, p. 28).The Quran repeats fanciful Arabian fables as if they were true. "Arabic legends about the fabulous jinns fill its pages" (G.G. Pfander, Balance of Truth, pp. 283). "The story of the she-camel who leapt out of a rock and became a prophet was known long before Muhammad" (Suras 7:73-77,85; 91:14; 54:29). The story of an entire village of people who were turned into apes because they broke the sabbath by fishing was a popular legend in Muhammad's day (Suras 2:65; 7:163-166). The gushing 12 springs story found in Sura 2:60 comes from pre-Islamic legends. In what is called the "Rip Van Winkle" story, seven men and their animals slept for 309 years in a cave and then woke up perfectly fine (Sura 18:9-26)! This legend is found in Greek and Christian fables as well as Arabian lore. The fable of the pieces of four dead, cut-up birds getting up and flying was well known in Muhammad's time (Sura 2:260). It is also clear that Muhammad used such pre-Islamic literature as the Saba Moallaqat of Imra'ul Cays in his composition of Suras 21:96; 29:31,46; 37:59; 54:1, and 93:1.uhammad incorporated parts of the religion of the Sabeans into Islam (Encyclopedia off Islam (ed. Eliade), pp. 303ff.; International Standard Bible Encyclopedia, pp. 1:219ff.). He adopted such pagan rituals as: Worshiping at Kabah Praying five times a day towards Mecca (Muhammad chose five of the same times the Sabeans prayed). Fasting for part of a day for an entire month.The Quran promises a heaven full of wine and free sex (Suras 2:25; 4:57; 11:23; 47:15). If drunkenness and gross immorality is sinful on earth, how is it right in Paradise? The Quran's picture of paradise is exactly what a seventh-century pagan Arab would have thought wonderful. The carnal concept of a harem of beautiful women and all the wine you can drink is in direct conflict with the spirituality and holiness of the Biblical concept of heaven (Revelation 22:12-17).

There is always news about how someone, usually your own people, get killed because of your own religion.

You have not proved anything about the videos being wrong, you just put quotes about the quran( which was written by muhammad, the liar and the one in question in the videos) that allah says don't worship the moon god. Of course he is going to say that, he is trying to make a moon god(allah) into a copycat jewish god.

And then you say that muhammad is not calling to kill(contrary to what the video says) but your own news reporter in arab countries show when someone is killed in the name of allah, for example, a young couple was killed for loving each other, instead of bringing them up the right way and teaching them right and instead of showing mercy, they get stoned to death.


In the name of Allah, Most Gracious Most Merciful.

Con is continuously saying I have not Proved the Video wrong..

Whereas Video claimed that Muslims have moon as their sign thats why they use moon in their flags.

1. I Refuted it with sufficient Proof.

2. I Exposed the Video where it is Misquoting and deceiving people by show Incident of WAR as a Normal Command.

3. I Exposed the video saying that Allah has no Definition.

4. I Exposed the Video is an "Ipsi Dixit" it have no supported evidence with what it is saying.

5. I Proved that Allah is Elohim as in Bible also.

6. I Exposed the Video saying that the statue is Allah moon god but Archaeologist have an Opposite Belief and They do not at all belief that it is a moon god.

any Lets Move Ahead.


(Video's Claim)


i) VIDEO HAS QOUTED the "Half Verse"

ii) VIDEO HAS QOUTED "Out of Context"

Let us see what the verse is about.

Quran clearly states there is No Compulsion in Religion! as stated in Verse 2:256!

If you read the verse fully and the verse following the one you quote, you will realize that Islam is the most peaceful and forgiving religion.

Chapter 9, verses , 5 & 6:

4. As for those who have honoured the treaty you made with them and who have not supported anyone against you: fulfill your agreement with them to the end of their term. God loves those who are righteous.

5. But when the forbidden months are past, then fight and slay the Pagans wherever ye find them, an seize them, beleaguer them, and lie in wait for them in every stratagem (of war); but if they repent, and establish regular prayers and practise regular charity, then open the way for them: for Allah is Oft-forgiving, Most Merciful.

6. If one amongst the Pagans ask thee for asylum(He may convert or not!), grant it to him, so that he may hear the word of Allah. and then escort him to where he can be secure. That is because they are men without knowledge.

Do you see the problems when people quote the verse out of context?


But would any Army Commander in any day and age have said anything similar to verse no. 6

"BUT, if one should seek asylum grant it AND ESCORT HIM TO A PLACE OF SAFETY!" SubhanAllah, these are Allah's great Words. Don't you see the mercy, peace and security emanating from these words?


C2. My Con Still denied that Allah is same as in Bible... Let us see the

What can be a Better Proof for a Christian then His Own Bible?

Please ask your all the Arabic priests to Throw away the Arabic Bible It contains Allah "الله" more then 2000 times...



[John 3:16 - Arabic Bible]

Allah appears in Holy Bible more then 2000 Times... instead of Elohim also!

Hence Proving! Allah is Same as Elohim!

Is Allah Baal or HuBaal?

Please Note Down My Genius Pro have Again Plagiarized from the following Link

a 100 times refuted article written by Dunkin and others

First from My Con Plagiarized that person is deluded between Baal & Hubaal! But I will Clear it in the argument (3)

According to Dunkin Baal was a Foreign Arab God which was brought and Named Hubaal while converting the name

This non-sense is again and again copy pasted as several websites...

Let me Tear it Apart!

I hope My Con will not refuse what is Fellow Western Historians and Archaeologist say about what He claims

from Non-Muslim Books of Narrations:

The statements of Prophet MuhP3;ammad and Abu Sufyan. Ibn Hisham narrates in the biography of the Prophet:

When Abu Sufyan wanted to leave he went to the top of the mountain and shouted loudly saying, 'You have done a fine work; victory in war goes by turns. Today in exchange for the day (of Badr). Show your superiority, Hubaal,' i.e. vindicate your religion. The apostle told ‘Umar to get up and answer him and say, God [Allah] is most high and most glorious. We are not equal. Our dead are in paradise; your dead are in hell. (4)

'Abu Sufyan ascended a high place and said, "Is Muhammad present amongst the people?" The Prophet said, "Do not answer him." Abu Sufyan said, "Is the son of Abu Quhafa present among the people?" The Prophet said, "Do not answer him." Abu Sufyan said, "Is the son of Al-Khattab amongst the people?" He then added, "All these people have been killed, for, were they alive, they would have replied." On that, 'Umar could not help saying, "You are a liar, O enemy of Allah! Allah has kept what will make you unhappy." Abu Sufyan said, "Superior may be Hubaal!" On that the Prophet said (to his companions), "Reply to him." They asked, "What may we say?" He said, "Say: Allah is More Elevated and More Majestic!" Abu Sufyan said, "We have (the idol) al-‘Uzza, whereas you have no ‘Uzza!" The Prophet said (to his companions), "Reply to him." They said, "What may we say?" The Prophet said, "Say: Allah is our Helper and you have no helper." (4)

one can see clear facts emerging. Firstly, the Quraysh worshipped Hubal and al-F3;Uzza (among other deities not stated here); the Muslims, on the other hand, worshipped Allah. Secondly, with regard to the statement of Abu Sufyan ascribing superiority to Hubal, Prophet MuhP3;ammad replied that Allah was more Majestic and more Glorious. Thirdly, the dead of the pagan Quraysh in the Battle of Uhud who worshipped Hubal, al-F3;Uzza among other gods are in the hell, whereas the dead who worshipped Allah are in heaven. Fourthly, the worshippers of Allah are not equal to the worshippers of Hubal. Since the Christian missionaries have a habit of using a syllogism even though there are clear statements refuting their position, let us note the following syllogism.

  1. Hubal or Baal was worshipped by the Pagans ; Allah was worshipped by the Muslims.
  2. The worshippers of Baal are in hell; the worshippers of Allah are in heaven.
  3. Therefore, Baal was not Allah. (4)

Over 100 years ago, Margoliouth had casted doubts on Wellhausen's the originator of Hypothesis in identification of Hubal with Allah and dismissed it as a "hypothesis". He says:

"Between Hubal or Baal , the god whose image was inside the Ka‘bah, and Allah ("the God"), of whom much will be heard, the identification of the two suggested by Wellhausen is not yet more than an hypothesis."

Patricia Crone made an argument concerning Wellhausen's suggestion that Allah might simply be another name for Hubal. Commenting on the Islamic tradition she says:

One would have to fall back on the view that Allah might simply be another name for Hubal, as Wellhausen suggested; just as the Israelites knew Yahwe as Elohim, so the Arabs knew Hubal as Allah, meaning "God". It would follow that the guardians of Hubal and Allah were identical; and since Quraysh were not guardians of Hubal, they would not be guardians of Allah, If Hubal and Allah had been one and the same deity, Hubal or Baal ought to have survived as an epithet of Allah, which he did not. And moreover there would not have been traditions in which people are asked to renounce the one for the other(5)

Crone further reinforces her position by saying,

But as has been seen, they [Quraysh] do not appear to have been guardians of Hubal, and Hubal was not identified with Allah nor did his cult assist that of Allah in any way.(6)

Similarly, while discussing Hubal or baal and Allah in the context of the Battle of Uhud, Hayward R. Alker points out that they both can't be one and the same.

This seems, however, unlikely, especially as, at the battle of Uhud, in the course of the warfare between Quraysh of Mecca and Muslims of Medina, the clash between the Meccans' god Hubal or baal and the Muslims' Allah is stressed.

F. E. Peters makes a clear distinction between Hubal and Allah on the basis that the former was a newcomer and the Quraysh adopted Hubal to further their political alliance with the surrounding tribe of Kinana.

Or, to put the question more directly, was Hubal rather than Allah "Lord of the Ka‘ba"? Probably not, else the Quran, which makes no mention of Hubal, would certainly have mentioned the contention. Hubal was, by the Arabs' own tradition, a newcomer to both Mecca and Ka‘ba, an outsider introduced by the ambitious ‘Amr ibn Luhayy and the tribal token around which the Quraysh later attempted to construct a federation with the surrounding Kinana, whose chief deity Hubal was. Hubal was introduced into the Ka‘ba but he never supplanted the god Allah, whose House it continued to be.


(all other argument is out of context of debate)

How Ignorant My Pro is can be seen by this.. In previous debate I proved Him that Wine of Heaven is Different from Wine of Earth but He have COPY PASTED The WHOLE ARTICLE so That also came in it.

it is clear that earthly wine has a character of not only intoxicating the person but to make him commit Sins!

In gardens of felicity, facing each other on thrones, round will be passed a cup from a clear flowing fountain, crystal white, of a taste delicious to those who drink thereof,"Free from headiness; Nor will they suffer intoxication therefrom". [Quran 37:43-47]

Hence Its a Better Drink not as Earthly Wine.

The video1 is a Fine Answer that Quran's Description of Paradise.


1. Con Agrees what I said in Previous Argument

2. I have Refuted Strongest and Base Arguments of Video that Its BIG BIG Claims are false and Fake according to Historians hence all the video is fake!

3. Con's Video have no Source

5. Con Plagiarized whole article. not even cared to format it properly and is Out of Context in the end. Debate was about Video

6. Con is Liar and Fake

7. He has not refuted any of My points that means he agrees with them Hence



Debate Round No. 3


1. These videos are as valid if not more than your lying quran. You keep quoting things from the quran, but the in the video said it was ill inspired by a demonic being. So to quote things from that book so that you can prove the videos wrong, because you would have to first prove that the book is legitimately inspired by God with out using the fake ( until proven) book.

2.Video does not say that moon is islamic, for islam came after muhammad changed the moon god into allah. The moon then symbolizes allah as he was when he was pre-islamic. Of course he changes the fact that he is the moon god in the quran, or else he won't be able to copycat the Hebrew or christian doctrine.

History of your star and crescent symbolism that you denying
The "Ay-yıldız" star and crescent has long been used by the Turks as a symbol. The G"kt"rks used the "Ay-yıldız" star and crescent figure on their coins. One 1500-year-old coin includes three crescent moon figures and a star near a person.[1]

The crescent was the symbol of the Sassanid Empire of Persia (Iran) and is prominently displayed on the crowns of its rulers.[2] It was also a symbol of the Ottoman Empire.

"Ay-yıldız" (Star and crescent on Ottoman stamp

The crescent and star have long been used in pre-Islamic South Arabia as a symbol and in their coinage.[3] The oldest representations of flags with the crescent are on 14th-century navigational charts, or portolanos, and manuscript of a Franciscan friar. There are discrepancies between these sources as far as the colours of fields or crescents are concerned. However, an account of flags from the Middle East and North Africa by the author of Libro de Conoscimento confirms the widespread use of the crescent of flags in that region. These include: the flags of the kings of Damascus and Lucha (yellow with a white crescent); Cairo (white with a blue crescent);Mahdia; in Tunisia (white with a purple crescent); Tunis (white with a black crescent); and Buda (white with a red crescent). Some of the 14th- and 15th-century porolanos show the flag of Tunis as red with one or two crescents, which is presented on several portolanos as a symbol of the Ottoman Empire. From 16th to the 18th centuries this flag is usually shown with three white crescents; in 1793 the number of crescents was reduced to one and an eight-pointed star was later added on, when the rule of the Ottoman Empire ended, Turkey was the only Muslim state regarded as a world power at the time. Its flag was known from West Africa to the Far East, and helped to popularize the crescent and star among the Muslim populations of many countries of Asia and Africa. Muhammad Ali, who became Pasha of Egypt in 1805, introduced the first national flag of Egypt, red with three white crescents, each accompanied by a white star. This flag, in turn, influenced the design of the first flag of independent Egypt, which was green with a white crescent and three white stars to symbolize the peaceful co-existence of Muslims, Christians and Jews. During the past two centuries the crescent and star has featured on the flags of other Muslim countries.

1. You have not proved allah is not baal, title of debate is,"Mulims PROVE these videos wrong." You have to prove them wrong, which you have not done, only you keep saying no proof provided. But the only proof you use is a lying book.


4. muslims, non-muslims, it does not matter, murder is murder, and Yahweh commands, thou shalt not murder.

5. and for conduct of debate I say your God is false and muhhammod is a pedophile, but I say it happily and with a smile, you on the other hand seem like a strong and determined person which is good, hopefully your are successful in your job or school or both.

6. Prove it is not true that satan did not inspire your muhammad "prophet". Still the burden of proof is on you, is not this debate," MUSLIMS PROVE THESE VIDEOS WRONG"

7. The word elohim is used in the bible as God or god, and elohims is used as gods (plural). Like the commandment, thou shalt have no other elohims before me. That is the elohim Yahweh is speaking about, false elohims, they are not the same. Yahweh spoke to his prophets personally where ever they are, they got visit by the voice of God. Muhammad was spoken to by an angel(demon) and not God himself.

Like in this video


In the name of Allah, Most Gracious, Most Merciful.

I am sorry to people if anyone is reading this debate which The Instigator have turned into useless waste repetitive argument Still I will go ahead and post my rebuttals and arguments.

Untill Now I have given more then..

10 Refutations to the Video including Western Historian's Beliefs that Allah is not Baal! [The Base Arguments of Video are Destoryed]

I Proved that Video was Deciving by Half Quotations from War! and proved Islam is the Most Peaceful Religion.

I would like to add the following to show the value of Human Life in Islam/Quran.

"Whoever killed a human being [whether Muslim or Non Muslim] except as a punishment for murder or for spreading corruption in the land shall be regarded as having killed all mankind, and that whoever saved a human life shall be regarded as having saved all mankind. Our messengers came to them with clear signs, but many of them continued to commit excesses in the land." (Quran 5:32)

“…take not life, which God Hath made sacred, except by way of justice and law: thus doth He command you, that ye may learn wisdom.” (Quran 6:151)

This is the value of Human Life according to Islam! and It condemns and even gives refuge to Enemies (as Proved in Previous Argument)

Untill now I also Prove! Con Plagarized all the Articles. Moon is not Symbol of Islam. Quran is not Satan inspired. Elohim is same as Allah. Muslims do not Worship Moon

HENCE VIDEO IS COMPLETELY BUSTED. (Obviously we do not have to waste more time on it)

I will take his statements and Rip them Apart with Care..

These videos are as valid if not more than your lying Quran. You keep quoting things from the Quran, but the in the video said it was ill inspired by a demonic being.

Validity of Quran is not Required to Prove This Point.

I have already refuted this argument still My Contender is crying for it.

a. If a Book is written by Satan will He Praise himself in it or Curse? [Ofcourse Praise]

b. Is there a single statement in Quran which is supporting Satan? [NO!]

c. Is Satan Cursed and in Quran does Quran Abolishes Satan? [YES! at Several Places]

"So, before you recite the Qur´an, seek refuge with Allah from Shaitan, the cursed one!" (16:98)

"He(Satan) said: I am not such that I should make obeisance to a mortal whom Thou hast created of the essence of black mud fashioned inshape. "Then get out of hence", Allah said(to Satan), " you are dismissed and accursed". (15:33)

She(St. Anne) said: "O Allah, My Creator, I am delivered of a female. I have called her Mary and here do I commit her and her progeny to You to protect them from Satan! and those with characteristics befitting him, the accursed and the outcast". (The Family of Amram 3:36)


Quran Curses Satan not Praises Him.

We Seek Protection of Allah from Satan The Accursed.

Hence Quran is Anti-Satanic!

Con says:

The moon then symbolizes Allah as he was when he was pre-Islamic. Of course he changes the fact that he is the moon god in the Quran

i.e. Muslims/Quran of Muhammad Promotes moon God.


Validity of Quran is not required to Prove My Point.

Do Muslims Worship Moon? Do Quran Supports that? [NO!]
Is Moon Creation of God or God Himself According to Muslim Quran? [Creation of God!]

"The night and day and the sun and moon are (only) some of His signs(Creations). So do not bow before the sun and the moon, but bow in homage to God who created them, if you truly worship Him.(41:37)


If Moon is God It should be Worshiped.

Muslim Scriptures Porhibit Worship of Moon and Sun.

Hence Muslims do not Worship Moon.

Con says:
else he won't be able to copycat the Hebrew or Christian doctrine.


Bible was Hebrew Scripture! Quran is in Pure Classic and Lingustic Arabic, was Arabic Bible available to Muhammad? [NO!]

"The oldest Arabic bibles was discovered in the 19th century at Saint Catherine's Monastery, Mount Sinai. The manuscript called Mt. Sinai Arabic Codex 151, was created in AD 867" (wiki 1) and that is +235 years after Muhammad PBUH died.

Con says:

History of your star and crescent symbolism that you denying


Ignoring whatever I proved in Previous Round Con has provided us a link. and have stated "Half -Truth" statements..

The Link CON Provided says:

The Quran Scripture of Muslims does not specify any symbols or colors for Islam; these Islamic symbols are results of the understandings and imaginations of Muslim artists, politicians, and thinkers.

The crescent was not a symbol used for Islam by Muhammad, as Islam is against appointing "holy symbols" (so that during the early centuries of Islam, Muslim authorities simply didn't want any geometric symbols to be used to symbolize Islam, in the way that the cross symbolizes Christianity, the star of David was a commonly occurring symbol of Judaism and Jews, etc.). This is why early Islamic coins were covered with Arabic writing, but contained no visual symbols.

The crescent is also used as a heraldic symbol. However, this usage is not affiliated in any way with Islam.

Con says:

The "Ay-yıldız" star and crescent has long been used by the Turks as a symbol.


This shows How Ignorent is Con while Copy Pasting! The debate is about Islam not about Turks! [Out of Context]

Con says:

The crescent was the symbol of the Sassanid Empire of Persia (Iran) and is prominently displayed on the crowns of its rulers. It was also a symbol of the Ottoman Empire.


Again The debate is about Islam not about Sassanid Empire! [Out of Context]
and Sassanid Empire has nothing to do with Islam

From Previous Argument:
The early Muslim community did not have a symbol. During the time of Prophet Muhammad , Islamic armies and caravans flew simple solid-coloured flags (generally black, green, or white) for identification purposes. In later generations, the Muslim leaders continued to use a simple black, white, or green flag with no markings, writing, or symbolism on it. It was in 19th Century (13 Centuries after Islam came) when first time Muslims used Crecent on Flag. (2)

Con says:


These Pages A-Z Refute that Allah is Much more Superior to All Balls and Footballs!

These are my friends also have a good time!

Con says:
muslims, non-muslims, it does not matter, murder is murder, and Yahweh commands, thou shalt not murder.


Allah also commands the same and +plus says do Justice. and says killing one human=Killing Whole Humaity! [See Start of the argument]

Do not kill a person because Allah has forbidden killing except in the matter of (legal) justice. (Quran 6:151)

Con says: (Redarding His Conduct)

your God is f*** and Muhammad is a *********, but I say it happily and with a smile,


That Might be Teaching of Your religion to Mock and Abuse Other's God and Prophets Islam does not teaches that I wont even look down upon a religion which didn't teach its followers to talk with respect. --Peace.

Con says:

Prove it is not true that Satan did not inspire your Muhammad "prophet". Still the burden of proof is on you, is not this debate," MUSLIMS PROVE THESE VIDEOS WRONG"


If Satan inspires he will praise himself whereas Quran brought by Muhammad (PBUH) Curses Satan (see R1)

Con says:
The word elohim is used in the bible as God or god, and elohims is used as gods (plural)..


There is no such word as "Elohims" in Any Adequate Dictionary. its aready a Plural of Respect. In Hebrew Eloh means God "im" is attached as a Plural of Respect. (1) My Contender is not even aware of the word use to call his Own God and he has come here to debate about My God------- and Commandment is 'Thou shalt have no other "Elohim/gods" besides me'

Con has not provided us any reason why we should believe Yahweh is True God not a Demon. [He has to Prove that Yehwah is True God]


1. Video ignores the Facts Fact that Almost All the Old Civilizaitions Used Lunar Calander and the months started after sighting Moon (Including Chinese, Hindus, Punajbis etc.)

2. Video says Pre-Islamic Worshiped the Kaba --Never did anyone in even Pre-Islamic Period Worshiped Kaba (Pro has to Prove it)

3. The Stupid Video contains the Absurd scens from "Transformers" and other Sci-Fi Movies... This shows how serious the Video is! Its Truly an Insult to debate about such a "Crap"

4. Video Claims Islam Discourages to ask Questions... The Following verse from Islamic Scriputre is a Smashing answer to the Claim!

"Invite to the way of your Lord with wisdom and good advice, and debate with them in the most dignified manner. Your Lord is aware of those who stray from His path, and He is aware of those who are guided." (16:125)

It not only Incourages us to ask Questions but to "DEBATE" and Argue the Rational Thinking!




4. At This Point for Video-III I Would Rather Call this Video a "Piece of Filth! SH!T!" its a "HATE BOMB" not only against Muslims but Noble Christians also!

People like My Con and Video Creator are Real Terrorists of Our Society! Who Promote Hatred and EVIL! These are the Real Followers of Satan!

The Video is not only mocking Muslims but also calling "Catholics" "OutCults" and mocking at them Calling Satan Worshippers!





Since the Video Calls Muslims & Catholics SATAN WORSHIPPERS [Con has to Prove This]

I would cut short This Dirt.



Thanks for Reading
God Bless You.

__ ____
I would rather request to Con to Fortife the Debate and stop repeating the same arguments again and again.. He has to Provide the Refuation of My 15 Points or He Can write "FF"
Debate Round No. 4


So you have still not proved the videos wrong, you have only responded with non-supported material( ex. more stuff that you cannot prove. Please prove the videos wrong. You are using the book that keeps lying, you have not proven anything wrong, you just keeps saying that i don't have proof. It is kinda naive of you. You keep using a fake book yet it is in question since it is part of a big deception of satan (adversary) which is lucifer, the beautiful angel muhammad saw. Please provide proof as that is the point of the debate, i will write in big letters and maybe you will get it,


is that to hard to understand?


In the name of Allah, Most Gracious, Most Merciful.

I would like to say to My Contender..

"Let the Audience Decide are Video's Claims Smashed into Wall or not"

There was no point in debating this a sane person can clearly smell that Pro is least bothered with the debate.. He does not even care to read what I said His Pattren of reply is same from R1. Its the last round I would simply List Out The Claims of Video which have been Blasted Out! and Let the Voters Decided Who is standing on Truth.

1. Video had no authority to Speak anything Its only a made up Story 100% Opposite to Teaching of Islam.

2. Video had no References or Proof about Its Claims. (Ipse Dixit)

3. Video said Allah is moon god.

It can be clearly seen If Allah was moon god He will Encourage His Followers in His Book to Worship Moon Rather then stoping people to Prostrate to moon or sun!
(Validity of Quran is not Required)

4. Allah=Elohim

I proved from Language References in detail and from Book of Genesis and from "Today's Arabic Bible" that word Allah is Translation of Elohim not of "Baal" and Arabic Bible Contains word Allah "الله" not less then 2249 Times.

5. Is the Statue Shown is of God?

Most of The NON_MUSLIM Archaeologist and Historians and Thier books deny that It is Statue of Even a God! Allah is still far away!

6. I Exposed Video was Misqouting from an Incident of War Where on the Day of War of Khaibar .

Where in the battle of "Trench" the Jews cheated Muslims and actually helped Quraish to fight against Muslims and formed them as allies. Because the Muslims were constantly threatened by Jews, they were expelled from Madina and the reason they allied with Quraish. After this battle of "Trench", A large number of Jews were captured as prisoners of war. To get the revenge, the Jews again fortified themselves in the "War of Khaiber" and they planned to attack Madina and Muslims.
To stop Jews from attacking, the Muslims gathered for the Battle against Jews. Muhammad (PBUH) said this while Ali Ibne Abu Talib was about to fight in the Battle. Which NEVER should be interpreted that Muhammad (PBUH) and his followers are in favour of fighting their way. This was said by the Prophet (PBUH) only to defend Muslims.
In Islam it is clearly stated that a muslim is only allowed to kill his enemy as a last move when he fears his life in danger from his enemy!

7. Con Called My Beloved and Honored Prophet with False Names.

8. I Vanished the Calim that "Crecent" is an Islamic Symbol and We Use Moon as Symbol because we Worship Moon!

On The Contrary until 15th Century (1000 Years after Muhammad(PBUH) and Islam) First Time a Symbol was Used and 90% Islamic States do not have Moon on Thier Flags. Including Saudi Arabia! I Proved it was a Cultural Choice and Many Non-Islamic Sates also have Moon in Their Flags.

9. I Exposed that We do not have the definition of Allah in Quran!

10. I Proved Muhammad(PBUH) is a Prophet of Mercy not of Hatred! He even gave refuge to Enemies!, and His Quran says killing 1 Human=Killing Humanity!

11. I Exposed that Video is Citing Verses Out of Context.

12. Exposed that Most of The Westren Historians Deny that Allah is Baal!

13. Con Plagiarized whole lots of Topics.

14. I Exposed His Lies.

15. Validitiy of Quran was nowhere required to Prove My Points!

16. I Prove Quran Curses Satan and is Completely Anti-Satanic!

17. I Refuted that Quran was copied from Bible since there was no Arabic Bible at that Time.

18. Con Provided with a Link which is Shouting and Screaming that Muslims have no Symbol.

19. Con Misqouted Turks have nothing to do with Islam.

20. Same Sassanid Empire have nothing to do with Islam.

21. Con did not even read my Arguments it can be clearly seen by His Replies!

22. Con is Ignorant and Proud for His Conduct.

23. Con is not even aware of the word which he uses to call his own God "Elohim" he writes it "Elohims" where as word is already a Royal Plural!

24. Video have Fake Pictures and is using "Movie Transformers" to Prove its Point.

25. I Exposed Video's Calim that Islam Discourages Questioning!

26. I Exposed the Video is a Hate Bomb not only Against Muslims but Caholic Chrisitians also!

27. CON has not Refuted even one of My point.

28. He did not care to read what I said.

My Contender was Evil Natured and is Clearly Spreading Hatred... and Lies...

His Attack was not only on Muslims but Jews and Catholic Christians also.

I Think we should Fight the "Evil Cult" not Islam, Judaism or Christianity.

and I am sure No Religon Permits to Kill Innocents! or Forecd Conversions!

Islam is not the Enemy.. Evil is Enemy of Our All..


Allah does not forbid you respecting those who have not made war against you on account of (your) religion, and have not driven you forth from your homes, that you show them kindness and deal with them justly; surely Allah loves the doers of justice. Allah only forbids you from those who fight you because of religion and expel you from your homes and aid in your expulsion - [forbids] that you make allies of them. And whoever makes allies of them, then it is those who are the wrongdoers. (Quran 60:8-9)

And Let There be No Compulsion in Religion (Quran 2:256)

Please Always Qoute Complete Verse.

Thanks for Reading..

(no copyright infringement intended)
Debate Round No. 5
84 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by king3opobn 2 years ago
Right, but because of the way Muhammad acted after the encounter is not a characteristic of someone visited by an angel from God, but rather a demonic possession. As says the Qur'an and other Arabic Islamic supplements of the Qur'an. Like in this video
Posted by bsh1 2 years ago
You do know, none of this evidence shows that Lucifer spoke to Mohammed. Moreover, as you yourself noted, angels have been used to contact the prophets. Simply because in those instances it involved physical contact does not mean it always did.
Posted by king3opobn 3 years ago
2 Corinthians 11:14

King James Version (KJV)

14 And no marvel; for Satan himself is transformed into an angel of light.

2 Corinthians 11:14

English Standard Version (ESV)

14 And no wonder, for even Satan disguises himself as an angel of light.

2 Corinthians 11:14

English Standard Version (ESV)

14 And no wonder, for even Satan disguises himself as an angel of light.
Posted by king3opobn 3 years ago
2 Corinthians 11:14

King James Version (KJV)

14 And no marvel; for Satan himself is transformed into an angel of light.

2 Corinthians 11:14

English Standard Version (ESV)

14 And no wonder, for even Satan disguises himself as an angel of light.

2 Corinthians 11:14

English Standard Version (ESV)

14 And no wonder, for even Satan disguises himself as an angel of light.
Posted by king3opobn 3 years ago
How art thou fallen from heaven, O Lucifer, son of the morning!...Yet thou shalt be brought down to hell. Isaiah 14:12,15
Posted by king3opobn 3 years ago
2 Thessalonians 2:9-11

9 Even him, whose coming is after the working of Satan with all power and signs and lying wonders,

10 And with all deceivableness of unrighteousness in them that perish; because they received not the love of the truth, that they might be saved.

11 And for this cause God shall send them strong delusion, that they should believe a lie:
Posted by king3opobn 3 years ago
bsh1, No doubt that God did use angels as messengers, but not to the prophets. Mary was not a prophet, neither was Lot, Joseph and many others. Jacob wrestled with an angel but it is debatable whether he was a prophet or not. An angel was sent to Elijah for a message but the angel also wrestled and hit Elijahs thigh and hurt him. So it seems the only time an angel was sent to a prophet for messages is when there had to be physical contact. For something as important (if it is) as the quran, if it were true, then I'm pretty sure YHWH would have spoken directly to Muhammad. Now Lucifer is the father of lies and he has desired to be worshipped as God himself, which he has achieved thru Islam.

"How art thou fallen from heaven, O Lucifer, son of the morning! how art thou cut down to the ground, which didst weaken the nations! For thou hast said in thine heart, I will ascend into heaven, I will exalt my throne above the stars of God: I will sit also upon the mount of the congregation, in the sides of the north: I will ascend above the heights of the clouds; I will be like the most High." Isaiah 14:12-14
"Thou sealest up the sum, full of wisdom, and perfect in beauty. Thou hast been in Eden the garden of God; every precious stone was thy covering, the sardius, topaz, and the diamond, the beryl, the onyx, and the jasper, the sapphire, the emerald, and the carbuncle, and gold: the workmanship of thy tabrets and of thy pipes was prepared in thee in the day that thou wast created. Thou art the anointed cherub that covereth; and I have set thee so: thou wast upon the holy mountain of God; thou hast walked up and down in the midst of the stones of fire. Thou wast perfect in thy ways from the day that thou wast created, till iniquity was found in thee." Ezekiel 28:12-15

the deceiver of the whole world' (Rev. 12:9)
Posted by bsh1 3 years ago
@king3opobn - God would often use angels to communicate messages. The revelation to Marry of her impregnation, for example. Your arguments is as follows:

Mohammed was visited by an angel
God speaks directly
Lucifer is an angel
Thus, Lucifer spoke to Mohammed.

There are several problems with this line of analysis, not the least of which I mentioned earlier--God does use angels. Moreover, even if Lucifer was an angel, it is ridiculous to infer from the above that he was the angel that appeared. There are, biblically, many other angels.
Posted by king3opobn 3 years ago
bsh1, the reason I say quran is inspired by Lucifer is because that is what the videos declare, in the quran, muhammad is visited by an angel, and told what to right. God of the bible directly spoke to his prophets. The bible describes Lucifer as a fallen angel (known as satan, devil,etc) who is beautiful as he was the angel of light. The series of "Know your enemy" is not a series about Islam only, but also about Nimrod, Babylon, Egypt and the plagues, tower of babel, demons Isis (ashtoreth, Dianna, Guadalupe, and all the female versions including the statue of liberty), catholics, Jesuits, knights templar, Rothschild, trilateral commission, U.N., Illuminati, freemasons, U.S. government, one world government, one money system, one religion,federal reserve, world banks, spirit of Jezebel, antichrist, Jehovahs witness, sun worship, moon worship and it's symbolism, pyramid symbols and other occult symbols in everyday life, and mainly about Lucifer(satan) and his demons and how they all tie in to all of this. The videos i posted are just a few 10 minute clips of an 11 hour series (parts). ttp://
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by makhdoom5 3 years ago
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:06 
Reasons for voting decision: con proved : 1 Muslim don't worship sataan. 2 ALLAH is not ball ( among his all names there is no ball) 3 Qumran condemn any thing to be worship. 4 quoting verses out of context. 5 calling with bad names goes against conduct. 6 pro sources were without citation and with out proves. 7 Wikipedia pages are used as sources coz there is citation there always if not than its mention.but in video there is not. so srouces goes to con. 8 as pro mention that videos are 11 hour series so all the data cant be consider. however what con considered and tackle, he did very well. 8 christian also put cross on flag but they don't worship cross but Jesus (PBUH), same is with Muslim putting moon symbol does not mean its come one's GOD. so con did so nicely even by putting flags. stars and moon and lion pics and wheel this is like nationals games songs and birds and animals. dont have any thing to do with religions.