The Instigator
Nationalsocialist1488
Pro (for)
Winning
7 Points
The Contender
STeveisCoCoL
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Need 3 Debates to become voting member.

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
Nationalsocialist1488
Voting Style: Open Point System: Select Winner
Started: 12/7/2016 Category: Politics
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 373 times Debate No: 97741
Debate Rounds (1)
Comments (0)
Votes (1)

 

Nationalsocialist1488

Pro

"To learn who rules over you, simply find out who you are not allowed to criticize."
-Voltaire


--> Disprove this argument
STeveisCoCoL

Con

suck
frightening
bless
birth
peep
psychotic
rain
weight
slow
things
clap
bottle
unbiased
treatment
scissors
change
month
please
language
relation
paper
agreement
flippant
peace
mellow
impress
accept
worm
scale
scarf
rescue
responsible
gate
shirt
chess
brawny
note
wandering
mean
dirt
spiffy
thunder
wire
mindless
oranges
boring
pathetic
dress
flower
festive
expand
needle
invent
camp
garrulous
elderly
time
haunt
jam
omniscient
ubiquitous
elated
disturbed
interrupt
big
bare
equal
cultured
greedy
lace
resonant
overjoyed
filthy
decorous
oafish
truculent
escape
yard
mute
doubt
distribution
assorted
sticks
blood
innocent
expansion
sister
harsh
cow
birthday
retire
squeak
bent
able
brick
plate
wonder
suppose
yoke
trite
detail
shocking
clam
play
strengthen
mammoth
husky
key
shelf
lopsided
dynamic
reflect
push
license
belong
system
fool
cook
foamy
alleged
continue
curve
many
dangerous
impulse
earth
ray
maid
zippy
supreme
spectacular
fail
warn
tasty
neighborly
mother
pink
fall
witty
attack
veil
neat
momentous
school
subsequent
front
interest
curve
grumpy
grain
loutish
whip
broad
seemly
cast
grateful
apologise
easy
mark
annoy
notebook
satisfying
abject
icy
launch
war
whimsical
squeal
deep
clean
rhythm
pray
excellent
outrageous
general
slippery
wholesale
inform
drab
quiet
attract
sun
spicy
adaptable
animal
middle
instruct
historical
ticket
company
aunt
true
symptomatic
mug
grip
adamant
open
adjustment
heap
fair
old-fashioned
living
club
verse
steam
itch
wing
request
room
tickle
whine
untidy
zipper
examine
chubby
memorise
adventurous
deer
pies
determined
hands
fix
squirrel
reaction
fruit
vanish
nine
private
wax
rich
necessary
natural
enchanted
knot
dispensable
disappear
miss
pie
owe
flock
quiver
adjoining
fact
defective
roomy
hall
aboriginal
languid
trip
hollow
entertaining
walk
kneel
jail
compare
flowery
obsolete
drown
thundering
grouchy
branch
religion
greasy
ossified
present
trust
furniture
position
jar
mind
closed
toad
slap
warlike
applaud
sordid
cautious
confess
shallow
efficient
thought
sneeze
ugliest
black-and-white
bump
smile
proud
premium
fuzzy
cough
joke
moaning
screw
vast
gamy
list
knock
astonishing
damaging
rightful
respect
arrest
rabbits
hideous
exclusive
call
judge
hissing
intend
hook
mighty
stare
cabbage
connect
dolls
deadpan
infamous
telling
handy
jelly
waiting
tacit
fire
tooth
flow
loaf
machine
multiply
minister
massive
night
squealing
separate
sparkling
basin
wander
royal
fat
thoughtless
risk
smoggy
reproduce
whip
flesh
dime
order
rake
reply
plant
house
year
sore
vulgar
interest
lumpy
town
political
lunchroom
growth
memory
lively
wash
cannon
crown
science
nonstop
snakes
stir
island
public
touch
heavenly
unlock
slim
exotic
plant
ill
incandescent
oven
perpetual
humdrum
unsightly
coat
prefer
vegetable
stew
action
ratty
calculate
sniff
structure
head
lazy
doubtful
rural
shade
line
accurate
agreeable
combative
part
handsome
cynical
freezing
threatening
suggest
acrid
deeply
extend
encouraging
thankful
eminent
stingy
near
introduce
analyse
dreary
sloppy
insidious
knowledgeable
moldy
improve
disagree
land
untidy
lonely
tangy
hate
magical
creator
compete
dam
uncle
end
fade
wide
glove
badge
second-hand
cold
rainstorm
x-ray
undesirable
grey
baby
functional
scintillating
arithmetic
malicious
wry
nerve
race
bead
possess
switch
vein
swing
challenge
trip
unhealthy
trade
payment
fanatical
instrument
perform
crabby
impolite
level
synonymous
annoying
erratic
piquant
glass
gainful
search
military
smell
number
kick
bath
sharp
clumsy
tie
education
bawdy
resolute
sponge
old
teaching
round
nifty
sack
tour
committee
scream
stitch
disillusioned
dark
bury
increase
grandmother
love
previous
red
normal
raise
average
current
toes
meat
card
violet
silk
wrench
obtain
sheet
grandiose
practise
somber
paste
handle
dust
fold
confused
trace
wreck
young
fancy
uninterested
doll
branch
small
scare
homely
cherry
hand
rule
ad hoc
scrape
carpenter
scientific
tawdry
look
bed
collar
thin
soft
acidic
crib
sulky
suspend
field
provide
brass
partner
rod
grate
mist
miscreant
desert
tumble
fine
stroke
abounding
snails
laughable
crowd
dream
enthusiastic
refuse
stream
curvy
appear
marvelous
economic
illustrious
sleet
separate
bad
wealth
redundant
whistle
male
command
rob
accessible
label
replace
acid
defeated
ready
root
scrawny
string
unarmed
ducks
foregoing
maddening
railway
force
fit
amuse
art
open
upset
strip
fog
brown
lighten
nasty
secretary
five
exultant
skirt
thing
match
ship
feeble
library
noxious
enormous
sable
summer
greet
volcano
joyous
cooperative
petite
dress
violent
copy
keen
brainy
lamentable
judge
shake
magic
obese
drum
attraction
hurt
cobweb
third
file
blind
flat
dry
plane
request
nondescript
glamorous
poison
street
laborer
scribble
swanky
sedate
hurry
absorbed
grieving
bridge
calendar
waste
steep
bone
zebra
toy
relax
check
new
cry
puzzled
innate
strong
lean
drop
need
tranquil
scandalous
telephone
sticky
wrist
gold
defiant
clip
descriptive
sofa
leather
rude
yam
rain
free
mailbox
best
coordinated
scarce
friends
trot
force
bikes
victorious
spare
hover
tasteful
concerned
curtain
abandoned
precious
prevent
hushed
boy
direful
various
spiders
admit
silent
stale
buzz
effect
helpless
sweltering
lock
whistle
beginner
wiry
fork
cheese
hateful
tenuous
stamp
design
absorbing
future
type
important
credit
milk
found
reach
uneven
load
desk
division
coil
educate
route
beautiful
irritating
fretful
mourn
beg
dashing
lip
furry
dinosaurs
next
youthful
delirious
lumber
better
flower
finger
bear
discussion
aftermath
heal
kick
ambiguous
regret
pin
fetch
downtown
afford
profit
visitor
wooden
toothbrush
boorish
history
sink
dear
terrify
receptive
bang
quaint
spoon
obtainable
mouth
tub
promise
destruction
faded
wool
grip
grubby
roll
exciting
earthquake
concern
grade
tedious
rely
prose
shiver
kittens
borrow
precede
miniature
well-off
painstaking
gun
ice
preserve
close
disgusted
terrific
hammer
ceaseless
delicious
travel
coherent
screeching
goofy
cream
knotty
punishment
noiseless
torpid
familiar
sleep
balance
influence
waves
bird
invite
match
noise
kiss
foolish
common
gratis
snake
control
flowers
imperfect
part
handsomely
amuck
quartz
scattered
flawless
smash
lowly
push
ten
face
drunk
object
damaged
vacation
office
view
shave
cute
punch
loss
puffy
brake
drain
suspect
cattle
cheat
energetic
sweet
illegal
surprise
itchy
writer
selective
afterthought
rings
pedal
subdued
underwear
rat
classy
writing
truck
employ
crime
nail
incompetent
white
early
last
smart
destroy
ladybug
slow
gentle
word
approval
money
squeeze
regret
crush
beam
pull
wink
undress
belief
milky
spotless
muddle
wobble
thrill
poised
curved
soggy
bounce
three
zinc
exist
wind
invention
periodic
uncovered
disastrous
sail
towering
duck
lock
unfasten
dysfunctional
tempt
notice
wretched
cakes
aggressive
hospitable
transport
nimble
long
straw
unused
rate
famous
godly
plucky
wilderness
eatable
plant
fearful
dizzy
willing
snotty
porter
eggs
solid
grease
march
literate
drawer
instinctive
salt
lackadaisical
fallacious
delight
grotesque
shrill
brave
ear
majestic
measly
encourage
hulking
obey
fragile
pat
pan
curly
observant
oatmeal
look
bathe
full
note
connection
colorful
disgusting
sour
chemical
change
high-pitched
talk
son
lunch
cover
start
deliver
Debate Round No. 1
No comments have been posted on this debate.
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by BlargArgNarg 1 year ago
BlargArgNarg
Nationalsocialist1488STeveisCoCoL
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Glory to Arstotzka.