The Instigator
Edlvsjd
Con (against)
Winning
5 Points
The Contender
Lord_Libertarian
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points

No one died at Sandy hook

Do you like this debate?NoYes-1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
Edlvsjd
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 1/28/2016 Category: Politics
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 480 times Debate No: 85669
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (9)
Votes (1)

 

Edlvsjd

Con

First round acceptance, pro will argue that someone died at Sandy hook elementary school and the mass shooting wasn't a hoax
Lord_Libertarian

Pro

Ok, I accept your debate. I intend to prove that 26 people died, and go against your disrespect for this tragedy. I'm going to go ahead and cite my evidence-unless stated otherwise the information I'm using in this debate is from snopes.com
Debate Round No. 1
Edlvsjd

Con

I mean no disrespect, and I hope to keep this debate free of any personal feelings, As questions should be allowed in a free world, as freedom of speech, the fact that i can debate that no one did die shows this and I hope this important issue can be resolved, as the real criminals are the people that orchestrated this along with many other false flag events as far back ask JFK possibly further.

False flags are real.
http://www.washingtonsblog.com...

Adam lanzas's death certificate


In this official document, Adam Lanza is shown to have died the day before the shooting. Now I know like the next person that if our government was in charge of the desert, there would be a shortage of sand, but this is too bit of a coincidence. Either he was killed by the ones responsible, or someone was leaving a clue.

Crisis actors
It will be shown that a few people, who were at Sandy hook were also at several other false flags in recent history, or were blatantly acting as shown here.

http://www.whale.to...

Here is the same crisis actor who was supposedly a former classmate of the alleged Sandy Hook shooter Adam Lanza; who now is the sister of James Foley who was supposedly beheaded on the fake video.

lanza-foley2
This lady cried so well she has a permanent career with the crisis crowd.



s://healthrangerupdate.files.wordpress.com...; alt="" />Someone should've let Robbie Parker know he's supposed to be in character at all times, the giggles, asking if he was just suppose to read from the paper, and "theater preperation" are not consistent with a father, who lost a child hours before.
https://youtu.be...

There is a lot of money in it.
http://www.crisiscast.com...

They pass a law protecting themselves.
http://thomas.loc.gov...:

The school was demolished secretly and only 2 months after the massacre so any further evidence is conveniently destroyed.
http://heavy.com...

Drills

Most false flags if not all, have government drills at or around the site on the same day.

http://www.ct.gov...

Kids alive
https://youtu.be...



http://articles.courant.com...;

rip Web pages made Before the incident.
http://fellowshipoftheminds.com...

Lord_Libertarian

Pro

Reasons it happened-
There are actual dead bodies in graves from this shooting
Many eye-witness acounts from kids
People were arrested for it, would an actor agree to spend his life in jail?
Medical examinations prove deaths.
THERE ARE ACTUAL DEAD BODIES FROM THIS, EVEN IF IT WAS FAKE THE DEATHS WERE REAL
Debate Round No. 2
Edlvsjd

Con

I forward all my points, as my opponent has failed to disprove any of them, instead resorting to yelling. No bodies are in any graves. The school had not even been in use for 4 years prior to the massacre.

http://www.washingtonsblog.com...
Lord_Libertarian

Pro

Lord_Libertarian forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 3
9 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 9 records.
Posted by whiteflame 1 year ago
whiteflame
*******************************************************************
>Reported vote: BrendanD19// Mod action: Removed<

7 points to Pro. Reasons for voting decision: Con never answered for the dead bodies

[*Reason for removal*] (1) The voter doesn't justify S&G, conduct or sources. (2) The voter insufficiently justifies arguments. The voter has to assess arguments made by both sides, and not merely vote based on a dearth of responses to a single point.
************************************************************************
Posted by Edlvsjd 1 year ago
Edlvsjd
What proof of bodies? I never saw any, pictures, video, nothing.
Posted by Edlvsjd 1 year ago
Edlvsjd
Snk, debate me on boston bombings
Posted by Edlvsjd 1 year ago
Edlvsjd
Ha! Just noticed that! Thanks for the vote, snk
Posted by dsjpk5 1 year ago
dsjpk5
You guys got pro and con backwards. Pro is pro the resolution "No one died..."
Posted by Edlvsjd 1 year ago
Edlvsjd
Snopes
Posted by Edlvsjd 1 year ago
Edlvsjd
For all the sniped people. http://accuracyinpolitics.blogspot.com...
Posted by Edlvsjd 1 year ago
Edlvsjd
Every mass shooting in America was in a gun free zone
Posted by Reformist 1 year ago
Reformist
Lol pro says con has disrespect for tragedy

Doesn't want to change gun laws

Lel
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by snkcake666 1 year ago
snkcake666
EdlvsjdLord_LibertarianTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:50 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro stated no sources, and essentially no arguments for that matter. Point goes to con. Pro also forfeited last round, so total points for argument still go to con.