The Instigator
PhantomLemon
Pro (for)
Winning
19 Points
The Contender
Merda
Con (against)
Losing
14 Points

One-Round Rap Battle!

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 8 votes the winner is...
PhantomLemon
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 5/28/2011 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 5 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,134 times Debate No: 16762
Debate Rounds (2)
Comments (1)
Votes (8)

 

PhantomLemon

Pro

Although unoriginal, I have always wanted to participate in a "Rap Battle" debate upon viewing many. I would like to dedicate this round to explain a few ground rules that my opponent must agree with in choosing to accept this battle. Here we go:

★ Battle Rules ★

1.) Please show some sort of rhyme pattern. I am aware not all rap uses a rhyming format, but I would appreciate if my preference would be considered.

2.) Have fun! I dislike serious debate topics, and any disses I may present towards my opponent are unintentional and are simply used for the purpose of this battle.

Whoever my opponent may be, I wish you the best of luck. Furthermore, I'll be back in Round Two!
Merda

Con

I look forward to a fun rap battle. As this battle is to be 1 round I will allow my opponent to begin.
Debate Round No. 1
PhantomLemon

Pro

I thank my opponent, Merda, for choosing to accept this battle.

Enter the Lemon, he can't be tamed
You chose to battle me and you'll just end up ashamed
Gather up your tissues and be prepared to lose
Cry now or later- whatever you choose

I'll leave you helpless, alone in the dust
Don't plead on your knees 'cause I will never be just
Don't think you will conquer all of my schemes
'Cause if you win, it'll be in your dreams
I've met a few fools but you top the list
I'm superior- you get the gist?

Your just a puppet and I'm cuttin' the strings
A dieing bird as I crush it's wings
Maybe you can bark but can you bite?
Dial the fuzz, 'cause I'm ready to fight
Don't even try to hit me, you know you'll miss
Lemme turn around and give you something to kiss

Here's a shovel- go dig your grave
You six feet deep is what I crave
Right now your strangled in death's embrace
I'll defeat you and leave no trace
You want me to go at a quicker pace?
Nah I ain't done- this isn't a race
If it were you'd be dead last and I'd be first place
Im gonna smack that daft look off of your face
Your a disgrace to the human race

It's been fun, I gotta admit
Watching you crumble after each hit
Do you really think you'll end up glorified?
I can see that your horrified
So I'll say good luck 'cause I know you'll need it
Save yourself from all the pity and just quit
Lemon's out- Let's see if you'll omit
Merda

Con

You can't be tamed?
Well get ready to be maimed.
Now prepare yourself for he who shall not be named.

Merda!
Well of course I can say it.
I'm the top dog on DDO
now deal with it!

You think I'm gonna plead?
Fvck you!
I'll lead a fvcking stampede
of lyrical magic
'til your face is black and blue.

Oh whoopsie daisy
forgot to introduce myself.
My name is Merda Social Pinko
and my name is an end-- in and of itself.

Merda stands for sh!t
it best describes your rhymes.
they suck so bad
should be in the New York Times.

Looks like I still have some room
good thing too.
My rap ain't even in full bloom.
Time for my rhymes to consume
you into a tomb
where I'll bury you
until the big KABOOM!

That's where I exhume your corpse,
ride it like a horse,
with a tour de force
with no remorse. Of course.

And then I make yo' mommy watch
while I down a fifth of scotch
then go to town on her too
'til her pvssy is black and blue.

And to anyone who sees
Some passersby hidden behind the trees...
I'll fvck them up too
I got a fvcking mental disease!

And when I'm finished with y'all
I'll go back to my liar
out behing the mall
and sit in my rocking chair
petting my polar bear
playing some solitaire.

Oh you're back?
You want some more?
You come to my lair to attack?
Now you fell through my trap door
ontu the floor
into a room with a wild boar.

He looks at you deeply
with those big black eyes
and you can tell he wants to give it to you
in between your thighs.
You run and scream
but no one can hear ya'!
And with the force of a football team
the boar just creamed in ya'.

I guess that's enough.
Well I'm feeling kind of parched
I'll go have a Duff.

Debate Round No. 2
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by Merda 5 years ago
Merda
@medic
Typo. Meant to say 'lair'.
8 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 8 records.
Vote Placed by Rockylightning 5 years ago
Rockylightning
PhantomLemonMerdaTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:50 
Reasons for voting decision: While Merda had better rhymes, Phantom lemon had better rhythm to his stanzas, making it sound better when said aloud. Merda had a few typos so spelling goes to phantom.
Vote Placed by Dimmitri.C 5 years ago
Dimmitri.C
PhantomLemonMerdaTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro's rap was far more entertaining.
Vote Placed by retarded-flamingo 5 years ago
retarded-flamingo
PhantomLemonMerdaTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: lemon had better disses...more thought out. merda's wasnt too bad but were sorta sloppy
Vote Placed by kohai 5 years ago
kohai
PhantomLemonMerdaTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:07 
Reasons for voting decision: Countering jar's vote bomb.
Vote Placed by bradshaw93 5 years ago
bradshaw93
PhantomLemonMerdaTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: Con brought a sort of psycho-eminem vibe to this rap battle that made it worth the read. Grammer goes to Con because even in a rap battle he used correct punctuation.
Vote Placed by medic0506 5 years ago
medic0506
PhantomLemonMerdaTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: "I'll go back to my liar"...Going where?? Sorry con, but I don't think the lemon is the one that got creamed in here.
Vote Placed by anarcholibertyman 5 years ago
anarcholibertyman
PhantomLemonMerdaTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: And then I make yo' mommy watch while I down a fifth of scotch then go to town on her too 'til her pvssy is black and blue. This is the only explanation needed.
Vote Placed by Raisor 5 years ago
Raisor
PhantomLemonMerdaTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Vote Pro though he finished kinda weak.