The Instigator
Perussi
Pro (for)
Losing
7 Points
The Contender
NDECD1441
Con (against)
Winning
14 Points

Papa Perussi vs. NDECD1441 -- Scale Rap Battle #2 Torney Quarterfinals

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
NDECD1441
Voting Style: Open Point System: Select Winner
Started: 9/2/2017 Category: Arts
Updated: 10 months ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,506 times Debate No: 103765
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (64)
Votes (3)

 

Perussi

Pro

Let's do it.
NDECD1441

Con

Are you sure we can rap when Mharman hasn't started our match yet? Never mind. Lets see whose fire burns out first!
Debate Round No. 1
Perussi

Pro

Besides my lyrics i keep my mouth clean
I tell my butcher i like my beef lean
No s#it ever goes down
Bitch, i never gotta frown
If something needs doing
I get attitude glueing
I don't give a s#it where the wind blows
I always have a good time and don't need to f*ck with no hoes
Like you, my problems are absolutely nothing to me
Although i live a blessed life i'm a heartless bastard when need be
I put the moron in oxymoron, git
I'm calculated and anything but cool, you better believe it
Nobody matches my attitude
If i want something i get it systematic and crude
In this world i'm just passing through
But along the way i share the gospel with you
I may be christian but that is the furthest thing from p*ssy
And son, that's me, Perussi
NDECD1441

Con

You keep your mouth clean? Yeah we all believe you
Even with two sh*ts in your rap we are all decieved too
Are you rapping to a one bar per second? You are going too slow
Lines 3 to 4 think we didn't know?

You don't even need to frown, all I see is your agony
You could never beat me, that is your destiny
You rap slow as a sloth, I rap with style
One punch one blow the crowd goes wild

Seen your past rap battles, what on earth were you thinking?
You rap with a slur, as though you were drinking
I feel happy for you too. It helps you meet your end
Throw you off a cliff, land your @$$ in the sand

You get something with attitude? You're a spoiled kid then
Your end is today, Perussi says "when?"
Grab a gun have some fun say a pun day is done
Go up to Perussi smack em in the pvssy whisper "little wussy" bear me son

Oh wait you are the papa. Sorry didn't see right
You had to beg Mharman to give you the green light
You are trapped in a box, it's getting tight
Your name is like you, not worth my sight
Debate Round No. 2
Perussi

Pro

If by "style" you mean rapping so fast people can't understand you then i get it
In one ear out the other, you're disses are s#it
You're all quantity, i always bring the quality
It doesn't matter who i face, i rip the balls from ye
I also relish how there's nothing to you
One look at one of you battles, and boy, i already knew [0]
I actually have things to be proud of
Things people can actually love
I know you know you've already lost but you're just trying to keep some dignity
When i see this kind of weak a*s resistance i shout in my head with glee
Perussi means consumer and that's what i do
B*tch, YESTERDAY [1] you were slew
I know nothing but strategy and power
And given i feel like it i'll go any at hour
I don't even try hard
My mind effortlessly spills your guts like a dashed [2] can of lard
B* tch, the consistancy is real
When i saw the likes of you i told Mharman deal

[0] - I'd destroy him, duh, i shouldn't even have to clarify this.
[1] - Not the day before this when i sumbitted my last rap, like when someone would say "i want the dishes washed yesterday" or "i want those -blank- -blanked- yesterday". It could mean you want someone to do something so urgently that you don't say you want it done right now but you would want it already done. I mean use it meaning i beat him, my win was inevitable, before this battle even started.
[2] - Strike, fling, hurl. Got this definition variation from the Odyssey, culture b*tches. (didn't willingly read, it had a grade to it)
NDECD1441

Con

*sighs and chuckles

Welcome to class where you learn how to rap
I get an A you get a C, C is for crap
Bars 7 and 8 you think these actually rhyme?
If my bars were a dollar yours would be a dime

I don't mean I'm rapping fast I mean that you are rapping slow
I tried to rap yours to a 90bpm didn't fit with the flow
I would stomp you flat and you'd watch me grow
But this is too much fun for me bet you didn't know

You try to rip my balls, because you ain't got any
I slaughtered a ton of people, starting with your nanny
If you were armed with a knife, I would have a gun
You wanna fight? Sure! Let's have some fun

You killed your teacher? Meh I blew up the principal
You try to shoot me down but I don't fall I am invincible
So if you try to consume me you would instantly die
Because you can't handle me the least impact is you would cry

Beging for mercy, this isn't my full power
Win a battle eat my dinner take a shower
You thought my past rap battles were trash? The feeling is mutual
To you would win the second round is the second refutal
Debate Round No. 3
Perussi

Pro

Your lyrics, they speak for themselves, no comment
I kicked your a*s to Mars, set your vision to stars, no contest
When i play there is no test, i'm always the best

I'm the motherf*cking Grim Reaper
Wherever i apply i send it up like a creeper [0]
yeah

When i do anything i do it and win, and if not i learn and do it ag'in [1]
Even when i lose i suck up intel like a virus, and that s#it goes straight down on papyrus
You can't defeat a man who always comes back for more, knock me on my a*s and i have my foot in your trophy room door

What do you practice? I litterally practice intellect
Logic and strategy are my dialect
When you know what i'm up to you're too late
It's death tonight who's your date
Everything i've ever done i have won
My "mistakes" are ammo in my tommy gun

I strive for nothing but perfection and all i've ever gotten is more and more protection, i see my reflection and that's how i produce deflection, dumba*s you can never kill a resurrection and because of that i will win every election, not even for my ego so i'll have a bigger erection but so i can be happy in recollection.

I don't even COMPARE myself
That is why no challenge is ever anything at all to me
Anything i encounter i am stong enough to fight instead of flee
I always know when quit before i get myself killed
The souls of my challenges keep my cup filled
When i want something i don't care to acknowledge how hard it is
From the top of MOUNTAINS i simply lie there thinking gee wiz
Without even just being poetic i believe i am a man who can do anything he puts his mind to
In this case it just happens to be astronomically out-rapping you

[0] - A "creeper" here is a video game baddie that explodes dealing damage to players, other baddies, and terrain.
[1] - A shortening of "again" to used so it will rhyme with win.
NDECD1441

Con

The final verse, the final call
The final rap, Perussi's fall
I was creating weak eruptions you thought that was my power?
I would squish as a plant blossom as a flower

*speeds up rap*
YOU SET MY VISION TO THE STARS THAT MEANS THE MOON SO I HAVE AMBITION
NOT THAT YOU HAVE IT, BECAUSE WHEN YOU PICK UP THE PEN TO MY POWER YOU ONLY GIVE ME IS ADDITION
CHECK THAT FISSION
YOU WANNA KNOW MY DATE? MY BELOVED BAZOOKA
IF YOU EVER CROSS ME I'M GONNA GO "KA-BOOM" YA
YOU SEE YOUR REFLECTION, HOW AREN'T YOU ADKNOWLEDGING HOW BADLY YOU LOOK?
ALL THE SPECTATORS TO SEE YOU, OH! THE EFFORT IT TOOK
YOU THINK NO CHALLENGE IS STRONG ENOUGH TO BEAT YOU? I PROVED YOU WRONG
I A GOD! TORNADOES SPINNING IN MY MIND FOR SO LONG
WITH EVERYWHERE I GO I CAUSE CARNAGE AND DESTRUCTION
WHOEVER I SOMEHOW LOST TO HAS BECOME MY ALLY YOU WOULD CALL IT ABDUCTION
YOU DON'T NEED TO COMPARE YOURSELF, YOU ARE A LESSER BEING
YOUR "TROUBLES" ARE FLIES AND ANTS WHAT ON EARTH ARE YOU SEEING?
YOU MAY AS WELL FIGHT, BUT OTHERS RECOMMEND FLEEING
YOU THOUGHT THE BATTLE WAS OVER? THIS IS JUST THE BEGINING
KNOCK YOU ON THE @$$? NO THAT'S TAKING IT TOO LIGHTLY
I SHINE LIKE THE SUN, ONLY MORE MORE POWERFUL AND BRIGHTLY
YOU SAY YOU COME BACK FOR MORE BUT THIS MAY BE YOUR LAST BATTLE
I'LL SLAUGHTER YOU AS EASILY AS HERMES STOLE APPOLO'S CATTLE
YOU KNOW WHEN TO QUIT, WHY HAVEN'T YOU QUITTED NOW?
CONTRADICTING YOURSELF, I'M SO IMPRESSED WOW
YOU ARE ON TOP OF MOUNTAINS? I FLY HIGH IN THE SKY
2 BATTLES I HAVE MADE MY HALF-FORM, I'M A DRAGON CAN'T DIE
DON'T YOU SEE? YOU HAVE NO CHANCE, YOU ARE AS WORTH AS A PVSSY
AND THE OTHER D IN MY NAME STANDS FOR DEFEATING PERUSSI
SO NEXT BATTLE STAND UP AND DON'T BE A COWARD
YOU THINK THIS IS MY FULL POTENTIAL? PAH! IM OVERPOWERED.
Debate Round No. 4
64 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by NDECD1441 10 months ago
NDECD1441
Good rapping Perussi
Posted by Mharman 10 months ago
Mharman
NDECD wins.
Posted by NDECD1441 10 months ago
NDECD1441
Oooooh the suspense was killing me. I though that Mharman would have to make a decision.
Posted by Mharman 10 months ago
Mharman
Thanks for the vote Airmax.
Posted by NDECD1441 10 months ago
NDECD1441
Airmax is super nice...
Posted by NDECD1441 10 months ago
NDECD1441
YAY MY LEAD IS BACK AGAIN!

You did pretty well though Perussi. Nice rapping.
Posted by airmax1227 10 months ago
airmax1227
Both of you did pretty well... I believe Con won, but it wasn't by much... Pro did a really good job, especially in his later rounds... I have a hard time really getting into any rap battles of this style though... I believe there is a lot more creative opportunity in rapping an actual debate topic - so that's something the host of this tournament should consider for future versions of the tournament
Posted by Perussi 10 months ago
Perussi
*drumroll*
Posted by Perussi 10 months ago
Perussi
*drumroll*
Posted by NDECD1441 10 months ago
NDECD1441
Oh boy....
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by airmax1227 10 months ago
airmax1227
PerussiNDECD1441
Who won the debate:-Vote Checkmark
Reasons for voting decision: Con has an overall better structure with his rounds in general. Pro does a decent job, though structurally, and the flow in the way I read each round, favors Con. While I think some of cons rhymes were a bit forced (ex: end/sand - style/wild), some of them were very well done like V4 in R2. Pros R3 was better than his R2, but Con's R3 is the best of the entire debate to that point. Pro's R4 was rather good, and did a decent job of bringing the debate closer, but given the earlier rounds, and Con's decent closing round, I believe Con wins this debate. Both of you did a good job, and it wasn't easy to pick a winner, but I think the general flow and structure gives Con a slight edge here. I don't generally like reading these types of hype/diss rap battles (so take my decision here with a grain of salt) but it might be worth considering themes (like debate topics via rap) for future debates like these. Good job to both of you nonetheless.
Vote Placed by Forever23 10 months ago
Forever23
PerussiNDECD1441
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Pro was better
Vote Placed by dsjpk5 10 months ago
dsjpk5
PerussiNDECD1441
Who won the debate:-Vote Checkmark
Reasons for voting decision: Con had better flow and wordplay.