The Instigator
Emilrose
Pro (for)
Winning
14 Points
The Contender
Jonbonbon
Con (against)
Losing
7 Points

Putin vs Trump Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+7
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
Emilrose
Voting Style: Open Point System: Select Winner
Started: 4/30/2017 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 2,084 times Debate No: 102261
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (30)
Votes (3)

 

Emilrose

Pro

Regards!

I've decided to do another rap battle; but this time with me (Pro) playing Vladimir Putin and Con playing Donald Trump. First round is for acceptance

Jonbonbon will be Trump, good luck to her ;)
Jonbonbon

Con

I accept.

Let's get it.
Debate Round No. 1
Emilrose

Pro

Privet Donald, Vlad here...the greatest leader in the world and a man to fear

I silence fools who goes against me, just make them disappear...walking this earth? They are no where near

Born into poverty, I come from the ghetto...cultivated my career in the KGB and went harder than you will ever see

The most gangsta you get? Letting your wife stroke your hair like you're her little pet

I've fought bigger bears than you, and a few terrorists too

Grabbed' Chechnya harder than you have any pvssy, who I decide to slap? I am not fussy

You could never build a wall, because you haven't got the balls; nothin' but a loudmouth who will encounter many epic falls

Mexico's b1tch, I'll put you in a ditch

You haven't even committed your first real murder, what I have done would make your fat body shudder

Yes Donald, bombing Syria is no great triumph...Assad and myself will strengthen our alliance and make sure you will become devoid of defiance

You'll have nothing left, and will be completely bereft. I will invade your wife's birth country, Slovenia...with this I will be even meaner

After that I will call your friend Kim, we will discuss how to make your country more thin

Think you are so wonderful with your Trump tower, well I can tell you that I rule Russia with a real power

My people love me, while yours are in misery

No idea what it feels like to control the masses, only thing you can dominate are Hilary's glasses

You need to work on fitness, you have less muscle than your daughters overweight lesbian mistress

I have arms that can carry thousand men, while yours can't even hold the tiniest pen

Don't get me started on your hands either, they are smaller than that of a dwarf Kaiser

I will leave your face full of scars, with more wrinkles in it than your oldest babushkas

Get back to your tan salon, you big tranny man...go play with your wife's dresses and see to your hair, for when it comes to Vlad you just will not fare
Jonbonbon

Con

Listen up big red
At the end, you'll wish you were dead
Like your road kill population
Something's wrong with your head

Take a look, I'm building this wall that's almost as big as my dick
You can't stand up to me in this battle - my beats are too sick.
Now you've learned what happens when you attack civilians
I'll have my military lay a target and blow your sh!t to oblivion.

You're looking pretty wealthy, how come your economy is failing?
Your people's wealth is dropping as fast as mine is excelling.
I've only been in office 100 days, and the Dow is already popping
And above all that for the past couple months unemployment has been dropping

So what do you have to show, 18 years a career politician?
Maybe I can just help you out and get your success a mortician.
All your little fits your throwing just remind me that you're just a sissy.
So grow some balls before I'm tempted to grab you by the pvssy.
Debate Round No. 2
Emilrose

Pro

Oh Donald
Is that all you have?
You really gotta' learn how to come at this gangsta Slav

I'm not red either, I like my capitalism fatty
Honestly just because I get a little bit auto-craty'

I got a flat tax, can't be more capitalist than that
Come on my blonde friend what are you going to do with America's tax trend?

If your walls almost as big as your dick, then I'll guess it's very small...with less size it in than Obama's favorite golf ball

Those Mexicans are refusing to pay, if you're such a big player why don't you call their day?

Too much of a big pvssy, they're dominating your a$$...if I was you, on them I'd throw the glass

Invade them like I did with Crimea, only thing they'd ever feel is fear'

Making them my sweet little whore's and of course no would ever stop me...they'll just go on a bit like bores

NATO can suck my dick, and so can your White House too...that you won't be there long is more than true

My economy isn't failing, but it it wasn't for your sanctions it would be fvcking sailing

But those sanctions don't scare me or my fellow Russian man, we've seen tougher times than this unlike your spoiled muffin loving American clan

Your 100 days? Oh Donald, they've been messier and more erratic and than your most devoted Chechen fanatic

You are all over the place, you simply cannot save face'...you won't even have a fall from grace as you were never at the top and were always expected to flop

I have more to show than you, idolized by Russia, with enough power to crush ya
Jonbonbon

Con

It's okay, everything's great
We're doing fine, we're doing great.

You don't got sh*t on me Putin
While youre rootin and tootin
And saving your own a**
I'm fixing problems regardless of blast

You care too much that people look into you
You've been killing reporters now isnt that true?
My solution is simple, tweet and keep grinding
I don't care if they hate me, I just keep on signing

I can't believe they've let you in power so long
Your morals are week where your public face is strong
At least my people know exactly what I am
Not some crook who escapes by the blood of some lambs

I mean, what are you, like some weak a** Hitler?
At least he had the balls to take the countries he attacked
I'm aiming my national attack at the edge of your lines?
And more people from more countries will be cursing your crimes

The people in Syria are thanking God for my policy
They know you and Assad are just way too bossy
Like I said, you may look good cuz of some dead journalists
Just watch your a** cuz you're on my you're-fired-list
Debate Round No. 3
Emilrose

Pro

Dear Donald, I don't think so
Your country is looking old and sold

Keep whining about your presidential success, but you got many failures to confess

You can't even put Mr. Kim in his place when he does his weekly nuclear test, Donald you will never be best

You are weak like your sons, who are stranger than your most sickliest nuns

You should be locked in your Trump tower all the time, maybe then I could make your precious America mine

It's time they experienced a real leader, a man who's biggest priority is not his hair and tan

I would rule them like a God, make them part of Mother Russia...each American would know how it feels to be strong and hard, no longer would they feel weak and marred

I'd make Hollywood into a gangster hell, and New York into an expansive military shell

I will choose who polices the streets, plenty of you will end up getting blood on your sheets

As I creep in the night, anyone who goes against my policies will get a sure fright

Those liberal journalists, they will get to feel some Putin'...like a vampire I will suck their blood and make sure my godly name is never tarred in any mud

You think your tweets are special? I will make sure they become inconsequential

In fact it's not manly to keep tweeting, you really need to take a beating

When I come over, you will make your last tweet...it will say Vlady is great, and I'm his bait

Then you'll either be killed or made into a handicapped pensioner, always feeling like a prisoner

Unable to talk or walk, your wife will have to hold up your fork

On the plate will be some poisoned meat, now you eat it you lying cheat

It's time to give it up and submit to me, because I've gotta grip so tight that you will never again be free

I'll do you over worse than Stalin on a good day, for your deceit you will fvcking pay
Jonbonbon

Con

I'm putting the world back in its place
Kim can just keep scrunching his face
I have the most advanced military in the world
And I'm about to remind all you autocratic girls

I have three ATBM's for every nuke you sissies got
Obama showed you the red lines, but my trigger finger is hot
If you keep trying to fvck with me, you're gonna feel the pain
You'll learn what it's like to have napalm instead of rain

You're just mad that I'm a president who calls you out on sh!t
You want to keep dominating Europe like some Soviet bit
I'm not a policitian, and that's bad news for your @ss
I try to spend more time putting your sh!t on blast

You're not worth my time
I have a country to make great
I'm just bringing the justice
I'll take you down, just wait.
Debate Round No. 4
30 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Jonbonbon 1 year ago
Jonbonbon
I'm spitting so much bullsh*t right now. I'm at graduation so I didn't have time to do my research XD
Posted by Jonbonbon 1 year ago
Jonbonbon
It's probably wax though.
Posted by Emilrose 1 year ago
Emilrose
Oh...:/
Posted by Jonbonbon 1 year ago
Jonbonbon
It's a dead person or a wax figure or something. They did that back in the day to get a last memory of people.
Posted by Emilrose 1 year ago
Emilrose
I'm just disturbed by his pic...like who actually is THAT?
Posted by NDECD1441 1 year ago
NDECD1441
Herooftheyear: and what better way to insult 2 people you don't care about by having a rap battle with you insulting one person and your opponent insulting the other?
Posted by Logan686 1 year ago
Logan686
.<. eeeeee
Posted by TheDragon5 1 year ago
TheDragon5
So who's going to be Donald Trump?
Posted by Herooftheyear 1 year ago
Herooftheyear
Emilrose is such a joke. You don't care about Trump or Putin so this is basically a one sided deal. Why don't you be someone that you actually care about rather then picking a dictator to hide behind ?? huh?? yeah i though so, don't want to insult someone ya actually care about.
Posted by NDECD1441 1 year ago
NDECD1441
Hey!
I got a small loan of a million dollars
You got a loan of a million bombers
I feed America
You feed dishonor
You are the slave
I am the guard of honor
You got bombed by ISIS
I am in charge of fighting crisis
You roll eyeless
You roll lifeless
I am the finest
Call me your highness
I am the nicest
Willing to make sacrifices
For the greater good
You got a virus
You wanna challenge the president of the USA?
Fly my planes and i'm gonna bomb-away
You think you are strong
With all your heavy guns and all
Well i'ma prove you wrong
Destroy you, sing a song
Don't you get it Putin?
You are no match for me
I'ma stand up to China
Everything you would never be
Now that you are exhausted
Rest your head and go to sleep
And I hope that when you wake up
You realize your life's a dream
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by Forever23 1 year ago
Forever23
EmilroseJonbonbon
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: The rap was better
Vote Placed by JimShady 1 year ago
JimShady
EmilroseJonbonbon
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Emilrose wins round 1&2 and Jonbonbon gets round 3, making Emilrose the winner. Better insults overall goes to Emilrose, she had one almost every line, but oh gosh some times her rhythm sucked so bad I had to double-take for the rhyme. However I think you could pull it off in audio, but a lot of syllables would have to happen in a quarter note... Jonbonbon has better rhythm. Unfortunately rhyme scheme for either side is not that impressive, but Emilrose is denser, so she gets rhymes. Overall really close, I can understand why Mharman picked Jonbonbon. P.S. Jonbonbon I want a rematch soon. (Oh and this vote was not revenge I'm not being biased.)
Vote Placed by Mharman 1 year ago
Mharman
EmilroseJonbonbon
Who won the debate:-Vote Checkmark
Reasons for voting decision: Jonbonbon wins rounds 1 & 2. Emilrose wins Round 3.