The Instigator
squirtdonthurt
Pro (for)
Winning
1 Points
The Contender
Matt_L
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

QUESTION debate Round 2

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
squirtdonthurt
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 12/3/2013 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 565 times Debate No: 41593
Debate Rounds (2)
Comments (3)
Votes (1)

 

squirtdonthurt

Pro

For rules please View Round 1
http://www.debate.org...

ask random questions and answer them creatively
winning conditions based on creative responses not based on the question or if it was specifically answered

1. who is more WHITE? Obama or former secretary of Defense Colin Powell?

2. How much HP does Hewlet Packard have?

3. why did u accept this debate?

4. did your dad tell you about your which girlfriend he used to date?

5. when did you stop becoming a Bucanners fan?

6. can non life produce life?

7. why when i try to donate plasma they ask about sex orientation is that discrimination that cant donate if been with same sex or does this prove same sex is not natural since doctors wonteven allow you to donate because of it?

8. define yourself

9. why?

10. poopie?
Matt_L

Con

1. Hello?

2. How much macaroni is in the pan?

3. Is the walrus sweet or heavy?

4. Do you like to eat a taco?

5. Who is really in control of America?

6. Where do bugs come from?

7. WHAAAAAAA?

8. Did you answer this one yet?

9. What does the fox say?

10. Is this really a question or more of a statement or is it really a question after all???!!!?!???
Debate Round No. 1
squirtdonthurt

Pro

H....E....L....L...O
Hawthorn Effect
Existentialism
responsibility
Likert Scale
Libido
Opponent-Process Theory

How much macaroni is in the pan?
The same amount of proof in the pudding

Is the walrus sweet or heavy?
http://www.kulfoto.com...

4. Do you like to eat a taco?
yes but I don't like to toss salad

5. Who is really in control of America?
The younger generation destined to surpass us

6. Where do bugs come from?
from your bedroom, better get that taken care of Son

7. WHAAAAAAA?
I told you not taste that bacon flavored coffee, now you screaming saying whaaaaaaa?

8. Did you answer this one yet?
no

9. What does the fox say?
it said fox news has a special report stating that Con is playing Diablo 3

10. Is this really a question or more of a statement or is it really a question after all???!!!?!???
Is this really answer? or is this really a question?
Matt_L

Con

1. who is more WHITE? Obama or former secretary of Defense Colin Powell?
It all depends on the tanning bed.

2. How much HP does Hewlet Packard have?
All of it.

3. why did u accept this debate?
It made me LAUGH OUT LOUD. And a little on the inside as well.

4. did your dad tell you about your which girlfriend he used to date?
I think he just did, Dad.

5. when did you stop becoming a Bucanners fan?
When they stopped bucking.

6. can non life produce life?
http://www.keepcalm-o-matic.co.uk...

7. why when i try to donate plasma they ask about sex orientation is that discrimination that cant donate if been with same sex or does this prove same sex is not natural since doctors wonteven allow you to donate because of it?
The moral of this story is: Plasma is evil. And AWESOME.

8. define yourself
Yourself -you personally (used to emphasize the person being addressed).

9. Why?
Because.

10.Poppie?
Sometimes. Only when the cats are squeaking though.
Debate Round No. 2
3 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Posted by squirtdonthurt 3 years ago
squirtdonthurt
indeed
Posted by Matt_L 3 years ago
Matt_L
This was a really fun debate. Thanks Pro for posting it!
Posted by squirtdonthurt 3 years ago
squirtdonthurt
lol i gave up half way through
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by kbub 3 years ago
kbub
squirtdonthurtMatt_LTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:10 
Reasons for voting decision: Can't really explain why I though Pro was better... but then again there's a lot about this debate round that I don't understand XD Anyway good job on both sides!!...(I think lol)