The Instigator
Mikal
Pro (for)
Winning
30 Points
The Contender
BGreeneID
Con (against)
Losing
19 Points

Rap Battle : Barack Obama (Pro) Vs George Bush(Con) [Explicit not for Kids]

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 13 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/1/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,377 times Debate No: 48126
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (1)
Votes (13)

 

Mikal

Pro

This is just for fun, I do not support obama lol just thought it would be interesting to do this

My adversary shall start his rap on his next turn. Meaning he shall start in Round 1. This is not for acceptance and meant for him to start the debate

In his last round he will type "no round as agreed upon"

failure to type this will result in a full 7 point drop due to him/her having an extra round.

Lets get it on
BGreeneID

Con

Bush:
My fellow Americans, the name's George W. B, the 43rd Pres. with a Harvard Degree.
I led America truthfully, the land of the Free.
You promised hope, change, equality and security
But denouncing the Constitution is better for us, apparently.
My Patriot Act made us safe, made us secure.
You took it too far, we lost our guns, a motive quite obscure.
Here's a tip, before you thrust us into World War III.
Try taking a lesson in how to manage your f*cking foreign policy.
The people are not some putty you can bend to your will.
Using healthcare to subject them to socialism is overkill!
The "Most Transparent" President sure has a lot to hide.
The curtain closes from what the citizens see on the outside.
You are arrogant, wholly ignorant.
Blatantly a self-interested bigot.
One prime plan to ruin America's standing.
Let's be serious now, Mr. Playboy, I can see you hiding.
You're getting weak, you clearly have no spine
Start working with Congress, don't sit there and whine.
Stuttering jackass, you're funding the terrorists.
This homeboy from Illinois has left God's Great Country totally derelict!
So before they catch you chainsmokin' crack with R. Ford
You'd better sign your resignation, Dubya's winning this war!
Debate Round No. 1
Mikal

Pro

This dumb hillybilly hick is actually trying to get at me
Remember this btch started a war just to try justifying making some extra money
By the end of the battle I am going to offer him repentance
For every single time he stuttered his way through a sentence.

I find it kind of funny he said he had Harvard degree
This btch couldn"t produce a proper sentence since the time he was thirteen
You think your term made us safe and secure, this btch is lying sound so sound the fukin horn
I remember those towers burning on that early November morn

Fear running through the people, their sweat felt like ice
Afraid to look away from the TV because they thought their families would die
All this sht is freestlye, im just typing what pops in my mind
The irony is this country boy is my cattle, and im about to brand his behind.

He sunk us into depression and kicked the bottom out of the market
I caught it in free fall and actually managed to stop it
I made history as the first ever black president
His tired heart is about to stop pumping, he may want to get a stent

If you ever heard this btch speak you can tell he is kind of slow and sort of smells
It is okay Bush, Obamacare even covers that as well
I slapped Romney around and made him btch
You almost had to have a recount vs a guy who almost shot off his own dik

Both elections that I won were clear a concise
All the raps that I am spitting they come at a price
I am going to reveal you for the fraud that you really are
You are just a dumb hick who won because of a bunch of rednecks and hillbillies who slept at bars

You foreign policy was more than wack
You sent soldiers to Iraq and never wanted them to come back
Listen to your wife and take the advice that comes out of her mouth
When you are getting ready to finish , its time to pull out

I would clown this joker longer but It is a waste of time
He"s old , decrepit, and obviously blind.
He accomplished nothing in all of terms in office
Just like this debate everyone knows you"ve already lost
BGreeneID

Con

Well look who's mad now. Looks like I touched a nerve.
Seems like the right thing to do to the man who wiped out the Federal Reserve!
Think your verse is long enough? You think it's crushing?
Well forget it, you can't intimidate me, I think you're compensating for something!

Trying to triple the trillions of debt isn't bad enough.
You let four innocent men die in Benghazi, and now I'm calling your bluff.
Can't you at least pretend you know what you're doing?
I can't expect much from the Cookies 'n' Cream who got hitched to Patrick Ewing!

I didn't serve one party, I served the whole nation.
Just like a germ you keep dividing, putting racial relations at a cessation.
Claim I'm a hick? Look who's talking!
Don't even know 9/11? That's not shocking!

You promised to pull out the troops I "left to die."
It's 2014, and they're not home yet. What a surprise!
You forsook Berghdal, like you did this country.
This isn't a joke, I'm speaking bluntly.

Did you draw a red line when we hit $17 trillion?
Or when you took our ammunition?
Leading is work, a demanding job.
I brought peace domestically and abroad.

You're full of empty threats, promises, and hatred.
Failing to use proper grammar, Barry, is so outdated.
If being blind means I can't follow your lies,
Then leave me like this, I'd rather die!

You've forsaken democracy, and for that I must admit
It takes a lot of work to accomplish that, only doable by a half 'n' half twit.
You've got a pen and a phone, and you say you'll use them.
Instead you threw away Congress, acting alone at your own whim.

Raising the dead to vote in the elections?
Pointing out all the Republicans' imperfections?
Trying to force the country in the wrong direction?
The people are asking a lot of questions!

Come to terms with the fact that you're hated.
The 44th presidency sure was wasted.
Come 2016 you'll lose all your power.
The Oval Office must be cleansed from your sullenly-silent joking glower.

You're compared to Satan, a worthy likeness.
You're claiming gay marriage is morally righteous.
If you were half the man you claimed you were,
You would've been the president this country preferred.

My "tired old heart" is just getting pumped
from dissing this unfit, babbling, pothead chump!
Debate Round No. 2
Mikal

Pro

See some people like to rebuttal lines, I am going rebuttals his whole round
Btch you didn't touch a nerve, now shut up before i stick you ten feet under the ground
All that money that I spent was because of what I inherited after your election
Your broke the economy and I healed that sht , you can call me medicine

People died in Benghazi and yeah that sht was rough
I sent apologies to there family, but apparently it was not enough
I shed a tear for all those who died, because I am a real american
Your just a little btch, who never learned his profession.

I said November because I remember the tears from months after
Cleaning up ground in ground zero after that horrible disaster
People still missing, families having no idea if they were alive or dead
Meanwhile your in the white house, sippin coffee and breaking bread.

Took our ammunition btch?, let me take you back to school i'll lend you a hand
There is a fundamental difference between regulation and a federal ban
Unemployment was at a ten after you were in office
I brought it back down to 7, and saved the stock market.

I cleaned up all of the mess you made
I even led the force that put osama in his grave
I may be hated but not near as much as you
Your regarded as the stupidest president ever, that sht is old news.

Saying I am satan because I support gay marriage, that sht isnt fukin right
I am never going to apologize for fighting for a fundamental right
Denying the people the right to love is something that you would do
Your just another homophone, your transparent and see through

See that is how you rebuttal an entire round
All of it freestyle and it was perfectly sound
Bush is a fitting name for this little punk
Just because he resembles the hair on a ugly bthces cnt.
BGreeneID

Con

no round as agreed upon
Debate Round No. 3
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by LuckyStars 2 years ago
LuckyStars
That's hilarious
13 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Vote Placed by TheHitchslap 2 years ago
TheHitchslap
MikalBGreeneIDTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: All this sht is freestlye, im just typing what pops in my mind The irony is this country boy is my cattle, and im about to brand his behind. -- LOL WIN!
Vote Placed by Zendayalover156 2 years ago
Zendayalover156
MikalBGreeneIDTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:61 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro had better raps than con
Vote Placed by progressivedem22 2 years ago
progressivedem22
MikalBGreeneIDTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: I have to give this one to Pro. Interesting raps on both sides, though.
Vote Placed by TheLastMan 2 years ago
TheLastMan
MikalBGreeneIDTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Lmao. Pro rarely matches the beat. Both sides had serious issues with rhythm. Con seemed to flow better.
Vote Placed by Krazzy_Player 2 years ago
Krazzy_Player
MikalBGreeneIDTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: I enjoyed Con's Rap more.
Vote Placed by Wylted 2 years ago
Wylted
MikalBGreeneIDTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con seemed to flow better.
Vote Placed by YYW 2 years ago
YYW
MikalBGreeneIDTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:60 
Reasons for voting decision: "Saying I am satan because I support gay marriage, that sht isnt fukin right I am never going to apologize for fighting for a fundamental right Denying the people the right to love is something that you would do Your just another homophone, your transparent and see through." The cunt line was hilarious too...
Vote Placed by yay842 2 years ago
yay842
MikalBGreeneIDTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: well that last round did it
Vote Placed by RoyLatham 2 years ago
RoyLatham
MikalBGreeneIDTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro so rarely matches the beat it seems like an accident when it happens. Con was really poor, Pro was wretched. This is the first time I've looked at a wrap debate. I assumed that matching the beat and rhyming could possibly be so bad. Is this a comment on the wretched school system ... or what?
Vote Placed by bluesteel 2 years ago
bluesteel
MikalBGreeneIDTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: "It is okay Bush, Obamacare even covers that as well" => best line of the debate. This was really close. Both sides has serious issues with rhythm the entire debate, jumping from really long sentences with lots of pauses and commas in between to really short and crisp lines. Both sides also had some questionable rhymes. Pro has slightly better lines and went in a slightly better storytelling format. Con jumped around a bit more, but he still had some good lines. Just not as good as pro's. Not really sure where the taking ammunition thing came from either - you confused me on that one Con.