The Instigator
Benshapiro
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Aerogant
Con (against)
Winning
6 Points

Rap Battle: God vs. atheism

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
Aerogant
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 8/20/2014 Category: Religion
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 610 times Debate No: 60721
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (1)
Votes (2)

 

Benshapiro

Pro

This is meant to be offensive or personal in any way. Just wanted to shoot the challenge your way.

I'll be rap battling as a God believer and the other person will be rapping as an atheist.

First round is for acceptance
Aerogant

Con

I accept.
Debate Round No. 1
Benshapiro

Pro

This fool just accepted a death wish
Im bout to lyrically gut you like I would a fcked up catfish

Shoulda learned from our last debate when I ate you like Sunday cake
Now i'll crucify you then send you to eternal damnation set it to ultra bake

in hell I'll still slay you Chop you up and fillet you
Don't cry it was all part of biblical Prophecy boy Pay for your sins and sick azz Atrocity

still wouldn' be enough be enough to kill you a thousand times
Cut your spinal cord with a holy sword of a million deadly rhymes.

Too late to confess and digress from your unblessed life
Too late to set your wife free like your secret gay life with Robert fife

Your a felon of spiritual Morality like a thug with a sentence of Ritual Fatality
Fool ill pick you up and drop you. then resurrect PAC and pop you

Son you already gave up the holy Ghost. gave up your Power as you got cowered and got devoured
like smoldering moldy toast

sent a card saying get well. send my regards from hell
Aerogant

Con

You beat the bible senselessly as a father that weaps endlessly.
Trying to bring love into a world of slaughter like Elvis Presley
But frankly, all you have is brain-dead fans trying to impress thee
With God drowning people in a sea; Elvis overdosing on a toilet seat!
What are you trying to prove? Besides proving that you need to prove?
What proof do you have? All you have is a book telling you what's true!
There's no brain left in your head - your life is everything but new
You tell people how to get ahead, throughout every lie and ruse!

You treat your god like a child disrespects their parent's rules
Telling your friends what to do, punching them in their jewels
With your entire life being based on attending every cess pool
Since when did you ever care about addressing people's ghouls?
Your entire practice is based on cowardice and negligence
You would not need the power of omniscience, if you had sense
Have you no shame in your ignorance? What's left of your penance?
It's like you do not even live! Your whole mind is built on quittance!
Debate Round No. 2
Benshapiro

Pro

The Bible does teach love
i wasnt expecting an opponent soft as a baby dove

I feel like I should apologize with your brittle rebuttal
Put your balls back with your little buddy
Didn't mean to make your nose stuffy here let me get you a tiny tissue
Can't stand your whiny issues

so civilized an mannered. You know this is a rap battle? Not mommys slap paddle? its like somebody jackhammered your brain. Your lame son. Your rhymes are latent. go now and pray to the grave of satan. Maybe he won't tolerate a soft lard. Call up your Richard fife. he'll make you hard unlike life with your wife.

just start exercising fleshy. stop Telling us about us about Elvis Presley. I pray that your kindness will be redeemed in place of some esteem.

Wanna chat about drowning? So hard compared to browning in the flames of hell. Clearly you werent expecting my rap to make you a worthless shell. your Ignorance is blissful . I'll let you be a child beguiled by your own impression that your dissful.

Disgraceful is a better way to put it
slave to the Ten Commandments for you to behave tastefully
I slapped the words from your mouth too demanding like you are to gracefully save

Pool of what? You make jokes about stool. A tool too uncool to duel with a rap battle master whacking a fat basterd fool

You shown nothing but cowardice just a fly - powerless - in a web of shrouds. Everything you say is ignorance like your brain is tiny, figureless, and in the clouds. Jesus Christ compels you to love in clear diligence, let me illustrate this to you in in dear vigilance:

I feel bad for battling you son
Just like I would for saddling cattle for branding,
couldn't fight back even if you tried
Cooked you up an served you steam fried.

Prayed to god I could save you like I would a fat cow
But that cattle prod just tazed you sorry - chow
Aerogant

Con

What? Did you ever expect that you could rhyme with death?
No wonder why you turned a unique book into a complete mess!
All you can think about are things lower than your best
You judge people like a hypocrite, when you live in a nest!
I can play god too, my friend, just see how powerful I can become
By changing my tone, turning my energy towards the sun!
It's not hard to bluff yourself straight into hole in one,
When it's based entirely on a child simply making things up!

I am crafty. I am without hate, I need not the heat to create
Free from the chains of illusions, insinuated by the primates
Ultimately, I let ideas rain, not imprison them to a fate
Creating a life requiring you to wait until it's all too late!
Keeping truth buried by scaring people into into a lake of fire
Yielding all the potential humans let go of for temporary desire
Opening loop holes in imagination to manipulate our lifestyles
Undertaking reality and our humanity for a make-believe sire!
Debate Round No. 3
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by KhalifV 2 years ago
KhalifV
OMG,do my eyes fool me? The profound genius actually adhering to "redundant" "nonsensical" conventions?
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by FuzzyCatPotato 2 years ago
FuzzyCatPotato
BenshapiroAerogantTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con rhymed better.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
BenshapiroAerogantTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: did pro even use rap? His lines were WAY TOO long. Aerogant had more consistent rhythm and flow.