The Instigator
Mikal
Pro (for)
Winning
11 Points
The Contender
Shadow-Dragon
Con (against)
Losing
4 Points

Rap Battle Goku (Pro) vs Superman (Con)

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 6 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 6/6/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 951 times Debate No: 56172
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (4)
Votes (6)

 

Mikal

Pro

First round is acceptance
Shadow-Dragon

Con

I accept. Thank you.

- Shadow-Dragon -
Debate Round No. 1
Mikal

Pro

A long time ago in a land far far away
Superman was born and his family died the same day
Kalel was his real name and he was born to a super race
His eyes beheld them, but it was only for a single day

His entire planet and race was wiped out before his very eyes
He was sent to earth and decided to live a farmers life
People think this guys a badass, but hes just a hillbilly hick
He has 2 dead fathers and a girlfriend that never even touched his dik

Now he is in the ring with a better race than his own.
My name is Goku and I sit on the throne
I am sayian and we will always reign supreme
Transformation after transformation our race is the metaphorical kings

One instant transmission and I could take you to a red star
Blow it up with my energy blast and watch you die from afar
I move at the speed of light, and I am the strongest of my kind
We could play catch with my Kamehameha but you wouldn"t even see it with your eyes

You think you"re a god, but that is just compared to man kind.
I"m a literal God that fought beerus at a speed faster than mach 9 [1]
I fought the God of destruction on a level playing field
You got knocked out by a supernova, can we say that"s an Achilles heel?

The sad thing is everyone begged us and we actually fought once
Fans thought I was stronger and that bothered the makers of DC a bunch.
The fact I was on a level playing field with you really hurt them at their core
They were so pissed off they remade you as a gold guy that looks like a fuking fairy whore [2]

You could not beat me as yourself, so they tried to make it so you had a chance
They turned you gold and gave you extra powers, the sad thing is I would still beat your azz
You lost so bad you had to get the creators involved.
You got beat my a monkey evolution was put on halt

I could beat you in every possible way
Im superior in speed and strength and I can teleport light years away
A piece of kyptonite to your heart, would end this fight
Then I would just warp you to a red star and watch you burn up in the night

This battle is over and the King has won again
They call me Son Goku and I will always win
I fight for the thrill, enjoyment, and pleasure
Go back to DC and tell them to recreate you again, so I can end you forever.

[1] https://www.youtube.com...
[2] http://www.comicvine.com...
Shadow-Dragon

Con

Hey Goku, Are you powered up yet?
I fly right through the air, not a bird, but a jet.
I was with your cartoon wife, she was in my bed
They call me the Man of "Steel", Enough said.

I see you go Super Saiyan, no need to try that
X-Ray through your pants; Wait, what is that?
Is that your Kao-Ken? Not much of a thrill
Shorter than Krillin. They should call it Smallville.

You seem slightly gay. Searching for small balls.
I watch your friends die". See right through your walls.
I"m successful in real life. My name is Clark Kent
I see you in that small house. Trouble paying rent?

You get so angry. I stay calm like James Bond
Super Saiyan 2? Just a dumb blonde.
I watched your son Gohan, Get pummeled by Cell
Then Vegeta stepped in, Your wacked-up friend from hell

You sacrificed yourself,
For the Saiyan Race
A typical day for you,
A guy exploding, in your face.

Did you check your phone?
You missed a few calls.
It was a fat, black guy {Po-Po}
He said he wants your balls.

Frieza killed your friends. I saw the way they screamed.
Krillin in the air. As usual, getting creamed.
Piccolo died with one shot. That was his fate.
I know he was the guy, you wanted to penetrate.

This battle was over, before it could start.
You don"t have enough power, to muster a fart.
Just sit back and watch. Don"t try to fight me.
I"ll be here fukin Bulma, and of course Chi-Chi.
Debate Round No. 2
Mikal

Pro

You took a shot at my wife Kent, that was kind of cheap
They call you man off steel, that doesn't mean you can go in deep.
Man of steel is just what I like to call compensation
You may be made of steel, but you couldn't give her one second of sensation

You just said you wanted to use your lasers to make it hot in my pants
That was probably the gayest thing i ever heard or seen next to that gay azz stance
Hands on your hips, your chest pushed out like your actually tough
You look like a freaking douche, just admit you want it from behind and you like it rough

I look for balls that possess the energy of life death
Your just pissed off because I found em, because you still haven't found yours yet
Gohan lost to cell, and I brought him back to life
At least he lost something, your virginity is still wrapped up tight.

What is it with your obsession with balls and black guys
You watch to porn kent, that's not their actual size
I know you wish you were bigger, but thats just not a fact
Get use to your size, use evolution and learn to adapt.

You have small balls, a small dik, and have never fuked a girl
There is really nothing to adapt too, that was your entire world
The weakest always die out, that is an objective fact
There is nothing super about you, your just a washed up hack

You have nothing on me kent, your just a paper boy
I fight every second of every day, I would make you a play toy
I'm on a different level, one that you will never reach
It would take you a thousands latters to get near me, and you would still be beneath

I told you once kent I fought the God of destruction
I left unscathed, and we left as brethren.
I have can fight on even ground with the destroyer of life as we know it
I would dangle your stings and make you my puppet

I told you that you are just another one of my play things
One to spar with until I get bored and cut your strings
Your nothing special, and have weakness after weakness
Combine kryptoninte with an energy blast, I could write a thesis on different ways you could be beaten.

The savior of man kind, that is a literal lie
If you a rock can beat you, you deserve to die
Chi blast, kamehameha, and a dragon fist
Teleport you to a red star, and then blow you to bits

Stick krytopine in y our eye
and watch your plead as you die
Shove that cold green stone in your heart
there is no way to survive.

I am faster, stronger, and smarter than you
I grew up fighting kent, you grew up cleaning up poo
I lived a warriors life , one that is engraved deep inside me
You grew up cleaning sht after cattle, you were never even with me you were always beneath

Im adept at martial arts, chi, and and special techniques
you shoot lasers when your horny, its actually kind of weak
I just ended this sht here kent, you will never beat me
DC could create you a thousand times, and you would always suffer the same defeat.
Shadow-Dragon

Con

No need to get mad, Just hang out with your friends.
I'll meet you at your place, I drive the Mercedes Benz
Walkin' in with my wife, Tearing down the roof
Gohan on the side. Quiet and quite aloof.

Is that Krillin? Wow, he's grown so tall!
What are those stray marks? Banging him against the wall?

I'm the beast from a farm. I cough and I cause harm.
No need to be alarmed. I'll beat you up, unarmed.

You're over 9,000? I don't think I care'.
I'm faster than a bullet. That's really quite unfair.
Did you think you would win? Controlling your gin?
Your time of fame is over. Just like Jeremy Lin.

You called me a farmer hick?
You're as useless as your kick.
Chi-Chi used the dragon's wish
She asked for a man with a dic.

Bulma changed her hair, Vegeta shaved his stash
He turns into his Majin form, and then he kicks your azz.

This battle's almost over.
I had no need to try my best.
All your Energy blasts,
Bounce right off my chest.

So, I cleaned up poo.
That's why I fight you.
I can take a hit.
And I know how to take care of sh*t.

A million meteors. I will destroy them all.
Throw what you can hurl.
You couldn't beat a guy... who sounded like a girl.

So I can't go deep?
Two inches in, she felt new
I'm stronger than a Jeep.
She likes taller men, That's just a clue.

She likes it Doggy-Style
But you're usually the b*tch
Maybe it was my money
I'm pretty filthy rich.

Yeah, I got with your wife. She's a Chi-Cheater.
Got her in my batting box, She ain't no Derek Jeter
She complained about your size. With me, no worry at all.
So I showed her mine: My dragon and my balls.
Debate Round No. 3
4 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Posted by derplington 2 years ago
derplington
Also, superman doesn't didn't need his new comics to beat Goku. Go watch the death battle between superman and Goku to see who really wins, on the youtube channel screw attack. The best thing is, they have actual stats to prove who wins.
Posted by derplington 2 years ago
derplington
Superman wasn't born to a super race. He gained his powers from our Sun, a yellow star. If he were put in a place with a red star he would lose his powers. If he was put in a place with a blue star his powers would double.
Posted by Shadow-Dragon 2 years ago
Shadow-Dragon
Could YYW explain how Mikal was better?
Posted by Ajab 2 years ago
Ajab
Just saying Goku lost badly to the god of destruction.
6 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Vote Placed by Linkish1O2 2 years ago
Linkish1O2
MikalShadow-DragonTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:50 
Reasons for voting decision: in my opinion con jsut kept talking about one thing throughout his whole rap.
Vote Placed by dairygirl4u2c 2 years ago
dairygirl4u2c
MikalShadow-DragonTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: sounded better
Vote Placed by Romanii 2 years ago
Romanii
MikalShadow-DragonTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: I am inherently biased in favor of Goku, and I'm not a fan of super heroes... but even still, I think Shadow-Dragon takes the win in this.
Vote Placed by YYW 2 years ago
YYW
MikalShadow-DragonTied
Agreed with before the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: I am inherently biased in favor of superman, and I'm not a fan of anime... but even still, I think Mikal takes the win in this, yet another rap battle victory.
Vote Placed by Ajab 2 years ago
Ajab
MikalShadow-DragonTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: This point is not for conduct, it is because I think Shadow-Dragon was 1 point better than Mikal here. :P
Vote Placed by progressivedem22 2 years ago
progressivedem22
MikalShadow-DragonTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: (Disclaimer: I'll be editing this RFD as soon as I read the debate)