The Instigator
Mikal
Pro (for)
Winning
12 Points
The Contender
machiavellian
Con (against)
Losing
1 Points

Rap Battle : Hitler vs Jesus (Explicit Not for Kids)

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 5 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 2/27/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 875 times Debate No: 47941
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (7)
Votes (5)

 

Mikal

Pro

This is a Rape battle debate

I shall take the roll of Hitler and my adversary shall take the roll of Jesus. He shall start his rap in the next round.

In the last round of the debate he shall type

"no round as agreed upon"

failure to type this results in a full 7 point drop due to him/her having an extra round

ffs will result in the loss of a conduct point and possibly the debate at the discretion of the judges.
machiavellian

Con

I accept your challenge. I am Jesus.
Debate Round No. 1
Mikal

Pro

guess this is a one rounder. He did not read the rules, and he was suppose to start. Meaning he has one round and I have one round. Last round he shall still type no round

please read the rules before you accept stuff
machiavellian

Con

Actually, in your last entry you said to start my rap in the "next round". Since you said that in the 1st round, that would mean that I would start my rap in the second round, which is now. Think before you ad hominem. Also, just so you are informed, there isn't actually a panel of judges or anything, it's just a public vote, so their votes aren't up to you. Now with that ungracefulness aside, my "rap" is as thus:
Adolf: the old and artless haggard,
through multiple orations you managed to stagger.
You try but you can't match my holy swagger.
You're a boorish dolt and I'm the world's manager.
You're ideologies embody your aspect of a ninnyhammer,
I can easily smash them with a metaphorical hammer.
If you did what you do today you'd be put in the slammer,
I mean didn't you try to kill your wife just after you cock-rammed her?
Mass genocide on your part against the Jews?
If you're lookin for success, let me give you a clue:
Not enough imbeciles are conceited enough to follow you.
Hell even Himmler made you ask "et tu?"
But don't blame me, I'm just not a fan of the Nazi party,
I guess being the son of god I'm just too much of a smarty.
I figured out how it would end before it began,
I'm on the cross while you kill like the son of Sam.
Debate Round No. 2
Mikal

Pro

There was a giant misunderstanding on my adversaries part. Partially due to an error by me when I stated round instead of turn. I have completed almost 150 debates almost all with the same outline, this was partially expecting the opponent to know what i meant when I stated he shall start. If he posted in the next round that would only leave him with one round to post due to him having no round at the end.

As for now we are going to make this a one rounder. I would ask no one doc him conduct for this. He still will type no round in the last round per the rules and we will make this a one rounder

I refrained from posting an argument earlier to keep this fair



O Sht I brought this btch back from the dead
I'm going to split his flesh open and metaphorically serve it as bread
Then I am going to slice his arteries open in a brief moment of time
Going watch his blood drip out, and then i'm going to serve it as wine.

This guy claims he is the son of God but does he even exist?
No one will ever know, but by the end of this Rap I am going to make him my btch
I'm mother fukin Hitler man, I am a living legend, a boss
When I am finished with you , I am going to put your azz back up on that cross

Your not on your knees praying, just tell the truth you like to give head.
but now that your in the ring with a king your praying that you would have just stayed dead
Its funny you said genocide and lack of success and directed it at to me
Your a jew btch and I cut the limbs off your family tree.

You wrote the bible and it is a effin joke
I guess you like talking animals and incest , but hey whatever floats your boat
I wrote mein kampf, consider it is a personal biography
If you read it enough, maybe you will learn that you never can fuk with me

I am through with this jew, this was kind of fun
Just like you hinted in your last words "it is done"
I am going to pull you down from heaven and give you my personal mushroom stamp
Then I am going to stick you ten feet under in one of my concentration camps



machiavellian

Con

And that concludes our "debate".
Debate Round No. 3
7 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 7 records.
Posted by Soulja_n 2 years ago
Soulja_n
What do you mean (explicit not for kids) !!!!!!!!
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
I am saying I expected you to know what I mean when I said start, even gave you the chance to remake the match and have it deleted

o well, free win
Posted by machiavellian 2 years ago
machiavellian
It matters not how many debates you've done in this past, only how well they reflect on the present.
Posted by Jonbonbon 2 years ago
Jonbonbon
*snicker* rape battle XD
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
I intended for him to start in R1 , I do the same in every debate I have ever made. I did rush and type to fast on this so I can see how he would have seen that as well. Thanks for mentioning it.
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
noted this was a mis understanding , i am going to see if i can remake this. IT is a valid point in the wording
Posted by Actionsspeak 2 years ago
Actionsspeak
I Boo Pro's conduct, she said "He shall start his rap in the next round." While it was round One meaning Con should have started in round 2 (since 2 happens to be after 1),

She then said "He did not read the rules, and he was suppose to start"
Clearly he wasn't if you actually know what the rules you make are, you would know this.
5 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Vote Placed by Actionsspeak 2 years ago
Actionsspeak
MikalmachiavellianTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:31 
Reasons for voting decision: Poor conduct Pro (read the comments) however the did win the altered battle.
Vote Placed by Wylted 2 years ago
Wylted
MikalmachiavellianTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Hitler slaughters another jew. Good job mikal. There is no coming back from this 3 days later. Jesus should have never CROSSed Hitler.
Vote Placed by vekoma123 2 years ago
vekoma123
MikalmachiavellianTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: Awesome battle, though I feel the Hitler side had more 'burns'.
Vote Placed by bluesteel 2 years ago
bluesteel
MikalmachiavellianTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Pretty clear win for Pro. Con's rap was kind of weak. It lacked a clear beat, i.e. it had an inconsistent rhythm. The pacing of Pro's rap was much better. Con's lines were also pretty weak: "ninnyhammer"? and then rhyming that with "hammer." Manager doesn't really rhyme with swagger, nor does Jews rhyme with clues. Con also just want after Hitler, but didn't do much about being Jesus. Pro used both people better in the rap, and was more humorous. Saying that Jesus was a Jew and Hitler would put him in a concentration camp - great ending.
Vote Placed by Krazzy_Player 2 years ago
Krazzy_Player
MikalmachiavellianTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: The "Rap" by Pro is better according to me.