The Instigator
Mikal
Pro (for)
Winning
13 Points
The Contender
EndOfTheLIne
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Rap Battle : Jack Sparrow(Pro) vs Harry Potter (Con)

Do you like this debate?NoYes+3
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/4/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,233 times Debate No: 48332
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (14)
Votes (3)

 

Mikal

Pro

My adversary shall start his rap on his next turn. Meaning he shall start in Round 1. This is not for acceptance and meant for him to start the debate

In his last round he will type "no round as agreed upon"

failure to type this will result in a full 7 point drop due to him/her having an extra round.

Lets get it on
EndOfTheLIne

Con

I have a magical wand
You ride boats in a pond
I am the chosen one
I could knock you off with the Elder Wand
Do not speak of the one that shall not be named
I am the one with the glory and fame
I will cast a spell and put you to shame
While you dance around with your jar of dirt
SHIZAMMM now I will bring the hurt
I will break your bone and marrow
Stand down Jack Sparrow
Debate Round No. 1
Mikal

Pro

YO HO HO and a bottle of rum
It is finally time to put an end to this four eyed bum
This rap battle was over before it was even through
You know its bad when Rowling said dumbledore was gay for you

How do you expect me to kill me mate, I already rose from the dead
I am going to put a bullet in your knee, and give you another scar to match the one on your forehead.
Ive plundered villages and boned women, you have hardly even had a snog
That one time I kissed elizabeth, she told me my dik felt like a log

See we are in different leagues there is no denying that fact.
I hang out with pirates and hot chicks, you hang out with a gay guy in a hat
Poor little harry lost both him mum and dad as a boy
To be honest when I read that I shed a tear of joy

The one big difference between voldemort and myself is people always try to see the best in me
But one thing we both share in common is that we need to kill little harry to finally fulfill our destinies
I am going to end this round right here, anything extra would be an added bonus
Then I am going to take his wand and shove it up his azz, then yell EXPO POTRONUS
EndOfTheLIne

Con

Please I beg of you put that rum in a cup
Then grow up and wipe off the makeup
You were Elizabeth's second choice
All you can get is tavern hor with a man's voice
You were defeated by a lazy drunk
and by the way check your fingernails there is some nasty funk
I used a stick to defeat the dark lord
You got beat by a white boy with a sword
You whine and cry about your black pearl
Just your scent make me want to hurl
Your obviously gay for your first mate
What fans do you have because all I see is hate
Your black beards Bitc*
When we would wrather warch Lilo and Stitch
Grow a pair
Then quit lying about your back hair
This battle was ober already
Ready Aim Steady
ZAP
Now learn how to read a map
So go home cry, and do the only thing you can do
FAP,FAP,FAP
Debate Round No. 2
Mikal

Pro

That rap was so gay that I wish I would have just stayed dead
Elizabeth may have chose me second, but I still got some head
You said you beat the dark lord with a wand, like that was actually sick
I dont know what you are smoking, but a sword always beats a stick

I am a king of pirates, a legend in my own right
The only reason you are a legend, is because you watched your parents die.
Why would they pair me against this little runt
We have nothing in common, he has never even seen a cnt

I have slept with so many girls, that I lost count a long time ago
This btch couldn't even get hermonie, so he decided to fuk a weasley hoe
I am going to end this little btch right here, before this goes on to long
That little red head he thinks actually loves him, is smoking on my Caribbean dong.
EndOfTheLIne

Con

No round as agreed upon......... Con
Debate Round No. 3
14 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by TUF 3 years ago
TUF
lol awesome
Posted by Finalfan 3 years ago
Finalfan
BTW Final Fantasy XII is the best FF game! IMHO Not that anyone asked!
Posted by Finalfan 3 years ago
Finalfan
I can't stand Johnny Depp + Tim Burton. Jack Sparrow was the start of Johnny Depp's challenge to himself to exponentially add more make up to each of his roles! As if Edward Scissor hands wasn't enough! We need more brilliant performances like Fear and Loathing!
Posted by Finalfan 3 years ago
Finalfan
Cloud vs. Squall would be tough for me! I like them both. Although I might give Squall the edge since he spend most of the game being Emo instead of Schitzopherenic lol Cloud has a better name though
Posted by zmikecuber 3 years ago
zmikecuber
I saw Toy Story though!! :D
Posted by zmikecuber 3 years ago
zmikecuber
@Soulja_n

Oh I was only allowed to watch G rated movies. But now that I'm 18 maybe I'll watch them :)
Posted by Soulja_n 3 years ago
Soulja_n
Jack Sparrow was one of Johnny Depp's good characters, He kinda has good crazy roles.

(Mad hatter, Willy Wonka)
Posted by Mikal 3 years ago
Mikal
I actually was going to do cloud vs squall but no one knew what it was lol
Posted by Finalfan 3 years ago
Finalfan
Jack Sparrow ruined Johnny Depp's career while Harry potter is for wankers! It would be awesome to see final fantasy VI vs. Chrono trigger rap battle!
Posted by Mikal 3 years ago
Mikal
As long as you want. I would not write an essay with it though lol
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by Zaradi 3 years ago
Zaradi
MikalEndOfTheLIneTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: How do I vote on this? I mean, pro's rhyming scheme made more sense, I guess, and I felt like he did a better job at making con look really dumb, so I guess that's where I'll vote?
Vote Placed by Jonbonbon 3 years ago
Jonbonbon
MikalEndOfTheLIneTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:70 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro pretty clearly had better lines, especially starting off the first verse was just a win for me. Con didn't have much of a response, and pro didn't even have to try that hard to come back. I give the vote to pro.
Vote Placed by bluesteel 3 years ago
bluesteel
MikalEndOfTheLIneTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro had better lines, e.g.: "I dont know what you are smoking, but a sword always beats a stick"