The Instigator
Perussi
Pro (for)
Winning
28 Points
The Contender
CosmoJarvis
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Rap Battle - Perussi vs. CosmoJarvis

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
Perussi
Voting Style: Open Point System: Select Winner
Started: 2/8/2017 Category: Arts
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 665 times Debate No: 99717
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (5)
Votes (4)

 

Perussi

Pro

My opponent may start rapping this round or next.
Either way i'm not vexed.
CosmoJarvis

Con

ay bro, let's see how you kick it in the ring, Jack
Debate Round No. 1
Perussi

Pro

Just me, three on one
I'm 'Murican, i'll take on the world just for fun
Mercilessly, like a gun
I'll rip through your flesh
I'm unique, new, i'm actually fresh
All these b!tches calling themselves thugs
Go around pumping people full of slugs
Me? i just shrugs
I spread peace
Of bullies, i make my feast
I'm stronger and tougher than all
I'm a titan and i stand tall
In the end my adversaries take the fall
Being bad is easier than being good
I'll annihilate anyone just like a badass should

My Definitions:

'Murican - Someone who believes very strongly in classic american patriotism and attitudes.

Shrugs - In the context used means shrug.
CosmoJarvis

Con

I'd like to thank Perussi for challenging me to this debate,
but let's get one thing straight:
I'm da rap master in da house, Jack
and I won't lose to no hack.

Quite the debater, right?
Though, you don't seem to put up a fight.
33% win ratio?
Not what I refer to as a "pro."

If you think you can win against me,
you ought to take a knee.
You're nothing but the size of a pea,
So, while you still have your senses, go and flee.

I don't know what's worse:
Your debating skills or those terrible verses.

Go back to your trivial affairs,
and debate someone that actually cares
Debate Round No. 2
Perussi

Pro

I don't refute what i don't feel like refuting
I don't take on a dispute i don't feel like muting
Nobody controls me or pushes me around
You think you have me then suddenly your fleet runs aground
You can't hurt a troll
Because of the sick way we roll
But i do lose control
When somebody calls debate a rap battol

What a scrub lord
The lyrics of this bub are duller than a gourd
I'm not even fazed
You make me feel dazed
You don't have pattern
4 4 4 2 2? this game ain't yahtzee, i'll kick you to saturn
I'm gonna fill the house by recking you
And that reference i just dropped ripped you in 2

My Definitions:

Battol - "Battle" altered to rhyme.
CosmoJarvis

Con

Your only refutation is calling me a scrub lord?
Is that the only comment that you can afford?

A troll. So that's what you call yourself?
You need to get checked, because I'm concerned for your mental health.

I think you ought to go back to mother,
because she's the only one who'll give a bother.

Your rhythm: lame
Your lyrics: a shame
Your rapping is nothing,
so go back from that murky cavern from where you came
Debate Round No. 3
Perussi

Pro

Concerned for my mental health? Be concerned ABOUT it
I'm freakin' insane, you better split
All the exertion it takes to defeat someone of your skill is like a spit
A person who thinks mother and bother rhyme, for anyone, is no fit

You're no contest and instead of getting better each round you get worse
You have no zest, you're only getting redder from each pound, i'm riding you like a horse
You're obviously overwhelemed, i just dropped a quadruple rhyme
Maybe learn to spot a pro that can't reck you in 8 bars next time
CosmoJarvis

Con

What are you? Some parrot or other brainless bird?
Why are you resorting to regurgitating my words?
Truly, you're nothing but an amateur.

Are you trying to offend me?
Because all I'm feeling is a tad bit sleepy.

See, listen here, Jack.
You give me sh*t, I'll just serve it right back.
So maybe once you learn to rap, I'll give a quack.
Debate Round No. 4
Perussi

Pro

Are you even trying? I don't even have to
You sound like you're dying and your rhymes stick like elmer's glue
Nobody'd be lying if they said out of the water you have been blew
All you're good at relavent to rap is denying, anyone can see it too

You're defying, prying, mystifying, falsifying
The extent at which i believe a noob can be arrogant
You're through, slew, strew, barbecue
The extent at which you have lost is extravagant
CosmoJarvis

Con

Yeah, well, you're a nerd


Drops mic
Debate Round No. 5
5 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Posted by Perussi 10 months ago
Perussi
It has been a good while, this is not me any more.
Posted by NDECD1441 10 months ago
NDECD1441
Well the mike drop was.... not really a rap so it only heightened the chance of you losing. Which you kinda did.
Posted by CosmoJarvis 1 year ago
CosmoJarvis
Excuse me, but I am an amazing rapper, and those who don't vote for me have no class :(
Posted by whiteflame 1 year ago
whiteflame
*******************************************************************
>Reported vote: Mharman// Mod action: NOT Removed<

7 points to Pro. Reasons for voting decision:

[*Reason for non-removal*] No RFD is required on this debate, and as such, votes are not moderated.
************************************************************************
Posted by Mharman 1 year ago
Mharman
I liked Perussi's versus better.
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by paintballvet18 1 year ago
paintballvet18
PerussiCosmoJarvis
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Meh.
Vote Placed by Ragnar 1 year ago
Ragnar
PerussiCosmoJarvis
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Con rage quit, which is basically a concession of defeat.
Vote Placed by JimShady 1 year ago
JimShady
PerussiCosmoJarvis
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Perussi wins the rap battle. CosmoJarvis had a reference or two in the first round (which he won), but Perussi won the next 2 rounds because of his flow, rhymes above one syllable, amount of references to the previous debater's round, and good flow. Cosmo had a very slight chance of winning towards the end, but any chance he had was blown with his mic drop.
Vote Placed by Mharman 1 year ago
Mharman
PerussiCosmoJarvis
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-