The Instigator
Zaradi
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
TUF
Con (against)
Winning
13 Points

Rap Battle. Right now.

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
TUF
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/13/2012 Category: Society
Updated: 5 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 4,057 times Debate No: 21973
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (59)
Votes (4)

 

Zaradi

Pro

I'm calling TUF out. He ain't got the balls to stand up to me in a true rap battle. Let's bring it. First round acceptance. Rest of the rounds is the lyrical warfare.
TUF

Con

Let's do this.

Also if you got the b@lls, then video this sh1t. Things are about to get real up in here son.
Debate Round No. 1
Zaradi

Pro



Who the fvck do you think you are?

Challenging me like you think you’re on par.

The fact that you think you’re legit is truly bizarre.

Your intelligence literally lowers the bar.

I’m gonna hit you like a speeding car.

I’m truly the greatest by far.

When it comes to rap, you have zero skill.

It’s like trying to cook soup on a grill; it just ain’t chill.

Rhyming against you doesn’t even give me a thrill.

The fact you think you stand a chance proves you’re mentally ill.

There’s no fear for you to possibly instill.

I am the one God, your death wish I will fulfill.

Killing noobs like you for me is just another drill.

It’s king of the mountain, b1tch, and I’m kicking your a.ss downhill.

I’m a god amoung men, I am the true boss.

I’m one badass that you don’t wanna cross.

I’m a great oak tree, you’re nothing but moss.

My lyrical homicide will leave you at a loss.

You think you’re TUF? You ain’t up to snuff.

All your so called skills are just a bluff.

You shouldn’t challenged me, I’m truly rough.

I’m a brutal badass, I’ll haul you off by your scruff.

You got no skills, you’re just a fvcking cream puff.

You’re not even close to good enough.

You’ll find out how screwed you are soon enough.

I’m a true sensation, you’re nothing but a fraud.

You can’t even find a dumb broad to prod.

Your rhymes suck, man, they’re all just flawed.

Your fake confidence is just a façade.

No one cares about you, not even abroad.

I am power encarnate, I am the true God.

All shall bow before me, face first and awed.


TUF

Con

=



Okay buddy, so It seems your rap lacks a beat,
is that because you already know you can't take the heat?
It's like your already sensing that my rap is concrete.
You know Beating me is one hell of a feat.
I couldn't help but notice that you seemed kinda mad,
Did you just get done getting beat by your drunk dad?
Oh and if I didn't go far enough their, allow me to go further now.
Get ready to be knocked outta the ring. POW POW POW!
Look at this kid in his justin beiber haircut?
That gives me more incentive to punch you in the gut.
I just think it's funny that this kid is sixteen
tryin' to rap me out, when he looks like the prom queen.
Oh fine, i'll give you kudos on just one thing.
You've got an intelligence level higher than charlie scene.
Yeah, I'm sorry, that was kinda mean.
Oh well, this is what you get for tryin to start a scene.
Kid you've gotta realize, you play with fire you get burnt.
Boy This will be the best lesson you will have ever learnt.
I'm sorry, but half of what you were saying didn't even make sense.
Are you starting to get nervous? Are my rhymes making you tense?
This is your last chance to get up and run.
Your rhymes just fail like an un-intended pun.
Ima grind you into meat and smash you into a bun
Why are you still here, I've already pounded ya, son.
I think its funny that you think you have quality rhymes.
boy, Your more lost than the morals of rick grimes!
Your raps dull while my rap shines.
I'll eat your rhymes up. Watch me dine.
What was that last round you were tryin to chirp?
Because all it sounded like to me was herpdaderpderp.
Oh I'm sorry, is this a little too much for you too slurp?
Get out now because I claim this rap turf.
Watch now as my rhymes take you in the rear,
Listen to you freak out while I drink a cold beer
And realize that you have nothing left but pure fear.
Let my rhymes burn you, yeah does that sear?
After I tear you up just listen to the crowd cheer.
Oh don't be down kid, whats up with the leer?
Is the utter cold of my rap attacks to sheer?
Give up now Z, realize that the end is near.
stop stone cold in the headlights; a frightened dear.
Come on kid, wipe away that tear.
You should have realized what you've gotten yourself into.
You've entered the wild now, left the safety of your zoo.
Listen, you can back out now or I can continue my wrath.
Just know that my raps will clear anyone in my path.
If you think this is bad, know I'm going easy on you.
The day I go full force is the day you will rue.
But that's a waste, because your equal to the gum on my shoe.
Wishin and praying i'll be done, slaughterin you, foo'.
You see I am married to rap game, said my vows.
This is your last chance to back out now.
Give it up soon; the lions on the prow.
You respond next round, I'll eat you for lunch.
Send more raps flyin' at ya, unil you feel the punch.
Don't think I'm runnin' out; I've got a bunch.
But you will be backing out now. I've got a hunch.

Debate Round No. 2
Zaradi

Pro

As agreed upon in the comments, I forfeit this debate to TUF for personal reasons.
TUF

Con

Vote MC Tuf!
Debate Round No. 3
TUF

Con

Props to zaradi for the first video.
Debate Round No. 4
Zaradi

Pro

Thanks.
Again, vote TUF.
TUF

Con

And for the win....
Debate Round No. 5
59 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by InMyAbyss 5 years ago
InMyAbyss
I realize that lol i dont understand why everyone is thinking im taking this seriously. all i did was give my review and everyone freaks out and talks "sh1t"
Posted by tyler90az 5 years ago
tyler90az
It is just for fun IMAbyss... The only rule is have fun...
Posted by TUF 5 years ago
TUF
You know it is bro... You know it is....
Posted by InMyAbyss 5 years ago
InMyAbyss
"POW POW POW"

LMFAO^^ so good man...so good
Posted by TUF 5 years ago
TUF
K oh and I just wanted to thank you in advance for the free win. Not that my win record needed much improving anyway.
Posted by InMyAbyss 5 years ago
InMyAbyss
Haha apparently my rules don't make sense? If you weren't ignorant you would see what I'm talking about. and for the last time, why. dont. you. send. the. challenge? nvm ill send it. Ill list the rules because it takes you awhile to process what im actually saying. btw you want the battle, is sense it's so easy, you go first. Wait till tomorrow because im busy with football workouts and stuff (one of the reasons i wasnt going to battle)
Posted by TUF 5 years ago
TUF
Lol Okay send the challenge when your ready. Just know that your handing me a free win. Send it over and I'll accept your challenge. I'll play by your crappy rules that make utterly no sense.

I honestly just want to see you in action so you can prove how bad@ss you are claiming to be. This should be fun. Ready when you are.
Posted by InMyAbyss 5 years ago
InMyAbyss
Because that's how its done. and to be honest no one wants to listen to you go on for four minutes, especially when the first thirty seconds are horrible. Make sure you can go further than 30 seconds without looking like an idiot. Then we'll see
Posted by TUF 5 years ago
TUF
Lol Why limit the raps? You don't want to get pounded for more than that lol
Posted by InMyAbyss 5 years ago
InMyAbyss
Well, if you look down below you'll see you're the one that backed out. Just for everyone to see:

"I am not afraid to battle TUF. If he wants to battle me then we get 1:30 minutes tops, and you have to make your own beat. You actually have to make sense, and you have to respond to my raps, and not just go off about how tuff you are and make ignorant disses to the opponent. There. If you can't make your own beat, dont even try, its okay no one will judge you."
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by SarcasticIndeed 5 years ago
SarcasticIndeed
ZaradiTUFTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Zaradi couldn't continue.
Vote Placed by Koopin 5 years ago
Koopin
ZaradiTUFTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Ff
Vote Placed by 1dustpelt 5 years ago
1dustpelt
ZaradiTUFTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:04 
Reasons for voting decision: ff
Vote Placed by Stephen_Hawkins 5 years ago
Stephen_Hawkins
ZaradiTUFTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: FF