The Instigator
Pro (for)
21 Points
The Contender
Con (against)
0 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
Voting Style: Open Point System: Select Winner
Started: 6/23/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 677 times Debate No: 57016
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (7)
Votes (3)




Adversary starts it. He will start in round 1 and pass the last round to balance it out. He will type only "pass" in the last round.


I suicidically accept this rap battle
not until the last minute do I see it's Mikal
I know he thinks I'm his dairy cattle
and that I must tread in his fecal

but I know that my opponent's wrong
he just eats and drinks, doin' nothin' all day long
I'll stab him in the back by surprise
the pain will be so inundating he'll cry and cry

askin' for his mama to help him
only to realize things are lookin' grim
why I've already chopped off his limbs
if he were a shrub you could say he was gettin' trimmed

So listen up! Y'all
You think I'm puny and small?
Well the only small things are Mikal's balls--
which, when I'm done with him, won't exist at all.
Debate Round No. 1


This battle is already over by unanimous decision; I ended with perfect precision
I was preordained to win like salvation in Christians, It was my personal mission
To deprive this btch of his daily nutrition, I"ll fuking starve this btch until hes in remission
I"m like a cheat code I have infinite ammunition, I"m in the mile high club and I fuked ambition,

Its not hard to judge this it just takes simple addition, I"m bout to send this nigga straight to a mortician
He thinks hes my opposition but its all superstition, I radiate bar schemes you can call it emission
He"s trying to transition into a musician that spits out bars so that people will listen
But I"m miles ahead of him of him in this exhibition, hes the first volume and im the second addition

Now this guy thinks hes a musician but he can"t play chord
Hell he can"t even afford to record , and the other half of the time hes ignored
So treat em like a samurai and pull out my sword , mental state restored
Run my blade through him with harmony and all on my own accord

His body falls limp to the floor, and he makes one last attempt to reach for the door
Shove my blade through him and there"s so much gore right before he sees the heavenly shore
My bars are like rain, and its about to pour, people begging for more as thunder roars
It"s the end of this War, this guy is a whore, this battle was a bore but you can see the score

This is just like that time vegeta tried to fight goku at the start of the show
Hes way to slow and his lyrics lack finesse and will never flow
I guess he wants the best type of cavier because hes trying to kill a pure bred hausen
Im just standing there looking at him like btch im over 9000


You think you're long phrases are impressive,
but we all know people don't like stuff that are too excessive
why you think your torture is cool and cruel
I tell ya, you're the real fool

you try to insult me and deal great harm
but I can beat you, even when disarmed
it's the truth you see, Mikal's just an annoying bee
buzzing here and there, tryin' to get a drink of tea

while I drink beer day and night
the alcohol only fuels me to give you fright
I'll throw you into the boiling pit
your death will be long, I won't give you a sh*t

I got servants who will do my job
thousands of slaves as well
they provide me with weapons and a big bad mob
why I'm the godfather of the group Death Dwell

you underestimate my massive power,
I was settin' up my trap, leadin' you to my massive tower
one second you're smellin' the flowers
the next will be your torture hour

you won't be bored, the activities are copious
the saws, the lions will all be fierce
throughout all of them you'll be writhing
don't be astonished if you hear some hissin'

--my snakes are just the beginnin'.
Debate Round No. 2


So im bout to take this btch to school and teach him a lyrical lesson
So take a seat space, the class is now in session
I"m possessed by the spirit of rap, its like a possession
Every time that I battle it becomes an obsession
The fact that you took this is a literal transgression
Your opposing a God so you can expect some aggression
I"m going to silence you right now call it suppression
The look on your face right now, I would pay to see your expression
Looking all stupid like you want to offer a concession
You realize what you got into, this could be my profession
This isn"t a revolt there is no such thing as succession

I'm not trying to insult you, I've already accomplished that
You think Ima die, try again because im immortal and thats a fact
You got snakes , now thats a true realization and a sensation
That entire snake thing just speaks about size compensation.

Space those raps that you spitting are so bad they should be considered a sin
Its just like icy hot when I spit the truth, it burns when I rub in
Knock you into the air when I smack you on the chin
Then put it in reverse and do all this over again

I just murderd this btch, he was nothing but an itch
Fuking slapped his azz so hard that he decided to twitch
That"s what happens when you are snitch
You get drug out, beat, and killed ; body left in a tight niche in the nearest ditch


I'm glad you're listenin' to me, little boy
but that only shows how easily you're toyed
I manipulated you to have shorter lines
so that in the rebuttal I have more time

why I'm malicious and mean on many different levels
when it comes to religious wars I'm sided with the devil
I'm so clever I use your arrogance against you
nobody even notices what nasty plot was being brewed

your sheer force may seem intimating at first
and your persistence force field looks impossible to burst
but we've all heard the sayin' "Don't judge by the cover"
that is indeed true, you'll soon discover

I look like a harmless little bunny
and glance at me--you think I look funny!
Ah, but all of my intents are pernicious
one strike and you can tell I'm extremely vicious

not only do I attack you with precision
your argument I beat down with excision
You claim I am this "snitch"
you use that word incorrectly you lying b*tch,

for "snitch" really means to sneak or steal. [1]
Your aguments now stand invalid from my reveal
I bet you're gonna cry an' ask help from Bluesteel!

Debate Round No. 3


If this nigga aint white, ill slit my own wrist
Because this fuking idiot doesn't no what it means to snitch[1]
Let me put this in prospective for you, you brain dead fuk
It means that are btch so shut the fuk up

My sheer force is intimidating, you are 100 percent right.
If this was a boxing match your pacquiao and I may weather the fight
Acutally fuk saying I may weather the fight, that implies I could lose
This battle was over you accepted, I am the chosen one just like jews

You called yourself a bunny , that is something you would do
I really hope your a rabbit, because im going elmer fud on you.
I am going to grab your furry azz and skin you alive
Your down on one knee praying to survive.

There is a reason i'm the king, and thats because I never lost
I'm going to treat you like jesus and stick you on a metaphorical cross.
Give you a fake crown of thorns to put on your head
that's as close as you will ever be to a king, because im fuking miles ahead

There's not reason to continue the battle, I murdered this btch it was not even a fight
All these bars that he spits lack lyricism and flow, I just put him to sleep so say good night
I am going to to wrap you in covers, and give you kiss on the head as you take your last breath
You got got kissed by a the fuking son of satan, that it was the kiss of death

I am the Devils son, that is a true confession
I wasn't born of mortals, I was born by death call it illmaculate conception.
This battle was decided the moment he hit agreed to fight
This guy is literally and metaphorically smaller than me, hes half my height.




P.S. Urban Dictionary isn't trustworthy
Debate Round No. 4
7 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 7 records.
Posted by 9spaceking 2 years ago
will not you vote on this? It is quite obvious who the winner is XD
Posted by 9spaceking 2 years ago
snitch's definition
Posted by ESocialBookworm 2 years ago
What was his error?

No offence Spaceking, but he wiped the floor with you...
Posted by 9spaceking 2 years ago
OHHHHH YEEEEEE Mikal made an error!!!!
Posted by 9spaceking 2 years ago
eeyup. just as I expected.
Posted by 9spaceking 2 years ago
wait until u see Mikal....
Posted by tanked 2 years ago
nice nice i think the last verse of con was a little rough but altogether it was good for a first round
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by whiteflame 2 years ago
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Just better done overall. The rhymes were mostly smoother and scored some more powerful hits. A lot of references melded together pretty well. Don't really buy the definitional issue.
Vote Placed by Blade-of-Truth 2 years ago
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: More multies, better punchlines, smoother flow. I actually just noticed that Con does a 1 - 2 / 1 - 2 rap scheme. It's solid, no doubt. That style is somewhat preferred by several battle rappers, but when facing an opponent who utilizes multies, 4 - bar continuations, and flips it's just not enough to overcome. Mikal rightfully takes the victory in this battle due to higher quality and quantity of his bars. Spaceking, you're better than I would have thought you'd be. You should keep doing these rap battles and keep improving. Mikal, good as always lol!
Vote Placed by FuzzyCatPotato 2 years ago
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: i think mikal had better rhymes