The Instigator
TheLibertarian76
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Mikal
Con (against)
Winning
12 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 7/8/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 472 times Debate No: 58727
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (3)
Votes (4)

 

TheLibertarian76

Pro

I have challenged you to a debate
That will decide all of human fate
Now let's see how well you'll do against
My thugs all named Nate

Ha! You have a crystal ball, but can't get date
Everybody hates you
With you and your grizzly fate
Now please get off my stage
And Take a trip through looser lane!

Your so pathetic, might need to see the paramedics!
I take all the credit
For your disgusting facial edit!

Hear that Mikal! Your old news!
You'll be dazed,
in a position to be amazed

Your so passive!
You don't even defend yourself
Against my giant bag of acid!

The new king of rap is coming to town
So I suggest you vacate
Before I make you a clown!

I'm here to avenge that fallen marine
Who you so cruelly crushed
Hey! That kid had a dream

Better back away
Cause I'm sure Lannan and his AR-15
Will stand with me!
Or else, well call in the artillery!

You call yourself a pro?
Well, we will see!
Cause no one has ever beaten me!
Mikal

Con

Don't get this twisted, the only reason I took this was because I was bored
My bars are a weapon, and I'm going to slay you with them like they were a sword
Run it through you were precision and on my own accord, then ripe our spinal cord.
Run you over like a stampeding hord, then drop you on the ground like you were a league of legends ward

You can't kill a God, like what the fuk are you thinkin
This isn't even a battle, its just a free win
Im going to pretend your a que ball, and put some spin on your chin
Then tuck you in, kill you with a grin, and smile as I commit a sin

Your in the ring with a legend, one that will never die
Ive never lost a battle, I even win then when im high
I write this sht off the top of my head and that is what makes me ill
You are not even on my level, hell yo dont possess half my skill

All this sht that your spittin its literally slime
I can spit better lines, in half the time
Fuking put a bullet in you like you committed a crime
Then smile as i do it, call it sublime.
Debate Round No. 1
TheLibertarian76

Pro

Now listen boy!
You just wait till 2016
When my homie, Rand
Will be duh head of state
You'll be the first sample of KFH!

There will be only one inmate left in Guantanamo Bay,
It'll be you, with all your un-cool and stupid ways.
Be amazed! For I will take your place
You think your cool? I'll make sure
Rambo challenges you to a duel!

I'll watch you be impaled
While I'm drinking
A delicious cup
Of Sweet Sweet Ale!

If you dare to face me,
I'll drag you too my lair
Where you'll get your fair share
Of poisoned air! Did I mention the
The process will make tears
In your "pretty boy" hair?

But now, look into my eyes
You prevented witch!
See the soul of the man,
Who made you into
Bad tasting dip!
I'll have your mate shot,
Right on the spot! And i will
Have laser dots, so they don't miss the
Jackpot!

I'll have my hitman
Take out your friend
In the parking lot,
And I'll make sure he ties
His neck in a knot!

Lannan will be
My right hand man!
I'll make sure he has your
Best friend throne in
Quick sand!




But enough about him!
This is between you and me!
I'm gonna hire jay-z to rob you
Of you dignity!

You call yourself the king?
Well then I'm Napoleon!
Put you to the sword!
Because there can only be, one
Almighty rap Lord!

You dumb little twerp!
Didn't Iwo Jima let you know!
When your gonna conquer a marine
Better pack a freaking AR-15!

You call yo self an mc?
Ha, your like the leftover KFC
Mikal

Con

This dude isn't even battling, everything hes spitting is weak
Im bout to take his paddle and leave him up the creek
It's looking bleak for this geek, because he lacks proper technique
Break him like a unique antique, as he lets out a shreek

crying in despair, as he learns the meaning of the word pain
I'ma mame and blain this guy as a bullet enters his brain
The sht that I write is morbid, you can call me a distranged mark twain
Take a cane to him, pop his vein and watch blood drip down to drain.

I can end this battle with half the bars and literally not even try
This dude already has lost, he just needs to comply
Look up in the night sky, as I fry him mentally with my minds eye
murder him with proper mui thai as hes wondering why

So as you can see I ended this battle that fast
I beat this btch so bad, hes got a metaphorical cast
Call it a blast from the past, he never had a chance to last
Our styles are on two different levels, they even contrast.
Debate Round No. 2
TheLibertarian76

Pro

You call that rap?
My response to that trash
Is too pull out my gun
And go, ZAP ZAP ZAP

It'll be fun to put
Several pieces of lead
In your head
Until you finally
Just drop dead!
The last color you'll
See will be your own
Blood red

I'll send you back crying to,
Pensacola
While watchin yo favorite
Episode of Dora the Explora

I'll call in the F-15's
Bomb you so hard
Blow off your Balls
And I'll be sayin LAWL
While your best friend
Paul, Falls from
The top of a mall

Try to mess
With me b*tch?
I beat you up and
throw you in a ditch
You disgracefull
Snitch! You look worse
Then AT's Lich!

Get off my stage
I shoot lightening at you
Like a Mage! I lock
You up and put
You in a cage!

Stab you with a fork,
Put you in some Bjork
Call it Dip n Dork!

Your graves already
Been dug!
Now I just need to
Summon My thugs
Better be prepared
Becuase we don't give hugs!
Then fake it
So it looks like
It was cause a drugs!

You're just a poor farm boy,
With rags as clothes!
IM RICH!
I have all the ladies
And I own 10 Mercedes!
I will stuff you
In a bag to
Prevent your constant nags!

My millions of
Servants ride for me!
World leaders they
Die for me!
Hey Homeboy
Finish this rhyme for me!

(Lord Vader)

Let me paint you a picture son!
Portrait of a b*tch after rap battle #1!
You were stirring up the spirits of the
DDO people! Telling em
Your opponents were evil!
You had a little rap
Got em fired up!
And now I'm gonna put a gun
In yo mouth and fire up!
Mikal

Con

This battle was over the moment he decided to accept
Rap is lost to him, its literally a foreign concept
Hes spitting lines that have no meaning or purpose
The only advice I would have gave him would have been to rehearse this.

He actually told me he would zap me with a gun
Not one blast would hit me literally none
It would be fun to run, and then knock him out with a stun
the battle is over from there, it is done

This guy had no chance with the lyrical verses he chose to spit
All of his verses contain no punches or wit.
hes butting on a skit, throwing a fit, but cant land a hit
now ima slit his wrist and put him ina pit

Yeah I just killed him, theres nothing more to say
Except this guy coudnt even beat me, even he decided to pray
Set my gun to spray and make him pay this very day
The only thing this gun proved, is that he is a bad cliche.
Debate Round No. 3
3 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Posted by YYW 2 years ago
YYW
TheBunny misused the word "utilize." What a dullard.
Posted by TheLibertarian76 2 years ago
TheLibertarian76
KFH (Kentucky fried human)
Posted by Suryayan 2 years ago
Suryayan
You both are just fab. Well mikal has a better chance i think.
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
TheLibertarian76MikalTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Mikal got the rhythm, Mikal got the rhyme, Mikal got good composition and won big time
Vote Placed by ESocialBookworm 2 years ago
ESocialBookworm
TheLibertarian76MikalTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Mikal's raps were funnier, but great job to both of you!!! Keep up the awesome work. Nice shout-out to lannan Libertarian :D
Vote Placed by Zarroette 2 years ago
Zarroette
TheLibertarian76MikalTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con's raps rhymed and were more complex than Pro's.
Vote Placed by YYW 2 years ago
YYW
TheLibertarian76MikalTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Mikal was funnier.