The Instigator
TheRussian
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
Free_Th1nker
Con (against)
Winning
6 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
Free_Th1nker
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 8/9/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 412 times Debate No: 60227
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (7)
Votes (2)

 

TheRussian

Pro

Anyone wanna do a little rap battle? Round 1 is only for acceptance, we begin our raps in Round 2.
Free_Th1nker

Con

I accept.
Debate Round No. 1
TheRussian

Pro

Welcome to this epic Rap Battle,
where I'll slaughter you like some cattle.
No no, you mustn't run!
This is all in good fun!
So, don't be scared of my almighty sword,
In a second, you stand before the Lord.

Whether its heaven or hell,
We'll hear the ringing bell,
and any demon that might dwell,
within you will yell as he's released from his cell.

Even when you're six feet underground,
You shall still be found when I'm around.
Brought back up just to be sent back down.
Free_Th1nker

Con

Your lyrics are as fun as sitting on a cactus,
Nobody wants to listen to your whack tactics.
Like Allen Iverson, I don't waste my time with practice,
Your bars so weak I'll crush them like they're plastic.

Too sinful for heaven, too graceful for hell,
My ways so mysterious even god couldn't tell
my next action cause the truth is: I'm elusive,
Try to get into my party but that list is exclusive.

So go ahead and forfeit, you're unfit,
You can't match my wit,
My bars popping you like a zit.




Debate Round No. 2
TheRussian

Pro

You shouldn't even try to win,
Cause I'm as dope as I've ever been,
I'm already pullin the pin.

Gonna lob a grenade,
Beat you like an arcade
made for second grade!

Back up before you feel the burn,
Look! It's almost your turn,
Time to give up you fool,
I'm about to finish this duel.
Free_Th1nker

Con

You're so dope, constantly smokin' weed,
Can't afford the drugs, you're down on your knees,
Always blowin' hard like a hurricane breeze.

I pulled the pin on your grenade,
and let it explode all over your face.
Read the verse above if this feels out of place.

Time to take your grade school grammar,
Lay it on the table and smash it with a hammer
I'll take your broken ego and toss it in the trash,
They'll give me a nobel prize and a pocket full of cash.
Debate Round No. 3
TheRussian

Pro

Ladies and gentlemen! Thank you for your attention!
Hopefully freethinker can take this crazy tension,
but first I'll hit him right in the brain,
with twice the power of a speeding train,
he'll be losin' just like John McCain!

I am a product of evolution,
Only the fittest survive,
So in conclusion,
It looks like you're gonna die.
Freethinker going extinct,
Before you even manage blink,
Weakness is your sole instinct.

If your raps were a river,
then it's a blazing drought,
My thoughts are killer,
and you are all out.
Sit yourself down and pray,
it's all you can do today,
to stop the rampage,
in which you are engaged.

Your petty thoughts are shallow,
and can't stop thinking about sex.
Your skull is hollow,
and not even complex.

Only great things come out of my mighty mind,
things that are venom to you and your vile kind,
You are just too ignorant and blind,
to search for and find,
the fact that your'e a swine.
There's more power in a single word of mine,
Than all of yours combined.
Free_Th1nker

Con

John McCain? Your lines are outdated,
Seems to me like you're quite a bit overrated.
Couldn't get with any girl you've ever dated,
I popped your balloon, your ego has deflated.

If you're the product of evolution,
Then I'm Charles Darwin; the mastermind.
I started this revolution, you're just a pollution,
I eliminate your waste to benefit mankind.

My raps aren't a river, they're an ocean,
Endless and deep, always in motion,
Your thoughts aren't killer, they're suicidal,
Vincent van Gogh must have been your idol.

I spit venom like I'm a cobra,
My words like bullets coming from a soldier,
Always on the front lines, serving my time,
Protecting the rights you have to rhyme.
But based on this battle, I think you should quit,
The skills to be successful, you're just not equipped.

You've been knocked in the face, you've got a fat lip,
Take your meals through a straw, you're gonna have to sip.
So before I leave it there, let me give you a tip:
Don't mess with the best, you crumble like a chip.


Debate Round No. 4
7 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 7 records.
Posted by Phoenix61397 2 years ago
Phoenix61397
FreeTh1nker, the rules and bracket have been posted for the Rap Battle Tourney. Can you please begin before 4:00? You are facing Mr.Lincoln. Thanks!
Posted by Phoenix61397 2 years ago
Phoenix61397
Wanted to let you guys both know that there will be a rap battle tournament on DDO starting at 4:00 CST on Thursday. If either of you wants to sign up, click here and sign up.
http://www.debate.org...
Posted by TheRussian 2 years ago
TheRussian
haha, good battle, good battle
Posted by TheRussian 2 years ago
TheRussian
haha, good battle, good battle
Posted by TheRussian 2 years ago
TheRussian
too vulgar for my liking tho
Posted by TheRussian 2 years ago
TheRussian
hahaha, not gonna lie freethinker, that one was rly good hahahaa
Posted by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
both= 3 mediocre verses
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
TheRussianFree_Th1nkerTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: con uses imagery combined with similes and metaphors to ultimately crush Pro.
Vote Placed by Phoenix61397 2 years ago
Phoenix61397
TheRussianFree_Th1nkerTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con's raps were more sophisticated and his flow was better. Solid win for con.