The Instigator
JasperFrancisShickadance
Pro (for)
Winning
14 Points
The Contender
Jonbonbon
Con (against)
Losing
7 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 6 votes the winner is...
JasperFrancisShickadance
Voting Style: Open Point System: Select Winner
Started: 9/12/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,133 times Debate No: 61593
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (33)
Votes (6)

 

JasperFrancisShickadance

Pro

Let the battle begin. 1st Round acceptance.
Jonbonbon

Con

I accept.
Debate Round No. 1
JasperFrancisShickadance

Pro

Let's get this party started without missing a beat
You'll see people hearty parting the red sea so neat
Love and happiness, peace and joy I don't know where to start
But we don't wanna realize this world's hatred is jist off the chart

You think you know what you gon rap but we all know you too white
Yo what's this o'er here? iza big outright bullyin bad@$$ fight
Ma sisters back away as they say 'this'll be a entertaining sight'
As you're stuck in the middle o' traffic, I rush past the yellow light

See he-ah lil' girl why this type of fight not be exactly right or good for you
Cuz why have two girls battling when one's too much for the other to chew?
It's almost like a waste of time but for me it's just another win to brew
This battle will be over before lil miss bonbon takes a bite of her candy slew
Michael Jackson, the King of Pop, bleached his skin do you have that disorder too?
I already arranged a time for you to meet with Quincy Jones, the skin transformer anew

Roses are red, violets are blue, dandelions make you sneeze so whatcha think I'll do Miss Bon?
I've got lots of strengths and weaknesses but mostly pros like a ghost swan thereupon a marathon
You got no pros all you got is a skin disorder and fragility- why? - cuz your name is simpleton Con
Yeah ima gal but it's not surprising, I write Eminem's raps til his original words are long gone.
Jonbonbon

Con

I see, that was cute, but let me cut to the chase
You should understand me when I say I'm loaded with mace
I see you claiming that people shouldn't feed the trolls
But I'm the freaking queen, so now let's get this on a roll

You don't have a way to win this
Against my rhymes here let me spin this
The name of my fame let's me go and claim
That my game goes harder than 2 chainz

Watch my beat as I'm going faster
Ain't no limit so I guess I'll pass ya
You gon' eat my dust just like that pasta
So anytime you spit a bar, I guess I'll block ya

Try to keep up, cuz I'm not letting down
Speed demon pass by you as you lie on the ground
I guess that smile just went full frown
Call me the queen cuz I'm wearing the crown

I'm driving this car go jump in the back
I could do this forever, while your lines go whack
I know it's true I'm white not black
But call me Bonaparte cuz I'm on the attack

I ain't gonna give up but you can call my bluff
But you'll have to face me if you're tough enough
All those lines you had were nothin but fluff
My raps are hard and I like them rough
Debate Round No. 2
JasperFrancisShickadance

Pro

No girl, you don't see, the point is not what you think
Who are you chasing, mice? I see right through your lip sync
Mace isn't a good word to use cuz now it's written in ink
Well duh, your the queen who rules over the underground stink

You think 2 Chainz is the king who has the raps of the best
'Say you game is harder than Tauheed Epp's hairy chest
I didn't know you had the brains to think past this test
Yeah you're different, that's for sure, but I'm like Kanye West
[1]

How can you be fastah than me? You sittin at a red light
My syllables are whizzing, soon on your thumb I'll bite
Im gettin closer, gon push you off this rap wall of heights
My imagination going wild, it's windy, let's go fly some kites

I don't see no crown on your empty nest head
Queen of Stink you wear the rags used fo a bed
You're fit for a pauper and you serve the rats
The chase is done, mouse, my army is o big cats

Bonaparte Bon you fell apart months ago, shall I now call you Hitler?
Hypocrite hitler is a freekin wimp who was always a 1st grade scribbler
Just like you he is, I figure it's all a story but it's the truth, you a critter
Did I mention how I write for Eminem? I'm next generation's ripper

[1] https://www.youtube.com...
Jonbonbon

Con

You still think you're in this?
Come on, all your lines were a miss
You honestly don't expect
You're gonna get me to crack

Look, get off the stage and toss the mic
Cuz my beat is fly and my bars are tight
Going in like a hawk that's just taking flight
Don't mess with me cuz I know how to fight

I'm iced more than Antarctica
But you're as barren as the tundra
Watch me rule over my kingdom
I'm the troll queen watch me swing dem

So that's how I dominate
22 in my hand watch me rock this place
Shots fired that's how I'm gonna beat your face
You're obviously just a basket case

Where'd your mind go gurl?
You seem to be in a whirl
I couldn't find any sense
In your poetic hurl

I don't remember if you mentioned eminem
There's a million rappers better than him
For me example watch I'm throwing it down
The attack is still on call me Danny Brown [1]

[1] https://www.youtube.com...
Debate Round No. 3
JasperFrancisShickadance

Pro

Hit or miss, take it or leave it, you mine as well quit
Why did you accept this if you thought I was a twit?
You try to rap but it's a slur of swearing bits, that's legit
Ima get you to crack yeah but this is enough, you admit

Toss the mic, you say, yo that's what I'll do into the fire
I don't need an amp, I got my voice and the beat's my choir
Your hawk is dead and gone cuz I scared it away so it'd retire
A lions den is my basement, hawk don't mind da barbed wire

Remember how I said you're a rat-feeding pauper?
Scratch dat, as the prince you'll experience what I gotto offer
I love your imagination tho, you fool yourself into believing lies
Your boyfriend says your pretty, but oh - I forgot he don't have eyes
After this battle he might kiss you g'bye, I'll send you away proper
Your parents'll spank ya a$$ cuz you broke the house rules as their daughter

The tundra happens to be the coldest biome around
You say you're iced like a pike and 'I can't back down'
But I couldn't hear you cuz you in space where theres no sound
'Sides, mountains are all green and it's just harmless ground

Whether we females or not we gon rock this gang til it's all bang
Label me noob or mean girls but I rang my dang bell of fame for pang
You stumbled a while back, prob at a red light while I got the hang
I'm in the fast lane and you in the clouds, 'cept for that aint no real thang!

What's your world, a fantasy?
I know cuz you words blasphemy
You fell in a trap now you in my captivity
This no festivity, it's your death with creativity

I can only imagine your face or the horrid frown
It's so ugly that this guy [1] is scared of just your gown
Ya got a nest of hair, thats why ya can't fit in your rat crown
From here your feels will be like Jack and Jill, hill all down

That's already happened, there's passion in my name
Pain, gain, and fights - to me it's all in the same ballgame
Your face shows yo smile is fake, my emotions are aflame
What's up in yo mind? I'm a 13 female and already in the hall o fame

This cray cray battle aint over yet, uh no way hozzay
But'ta don't need to do nothin cept wait for da voters say!

https://encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com...
Jonbonbon

Con

Do you even hear what you're sayin?
You sound like you've got a cravin'
For a beat to eat your lines so sweet
But your dance can't keep up with these feet

So click your heels and spin around
There's no place like home
You're on enemy grounds

This is my domain
Call it URL
You're under my reign
So you just dissed yourself

You should see my smile once I chew through slate
I go hard and I get wins on a gold plate

There's no doubt that
My rhymes are phat
Don't be a twat
Don't even call back

All I do is win
Call me DJ Khaled
You seeing things
Like a mirage did.

Like you think you won
You just deceiving yourself
I don't mean to make fun
But your game got f'ed

I'm smelling fresh
Just like a pine
Do you like your butt?
Cuz now it's mine

Let me give it to you
Line by line
You shoulda given up
Now you can whine

Wait, listen closely
I think that I have mostly
No entirely, set fire to
Your verses, they're mine too

So here's how I'll finish this
Going out nice and strong
Everyone please vote for me
Cuz my opponent's wrong.

Word [1]

https://i.chzbgr.com...
Debate Round No. 4
33 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by JasperFrancisShickadance 2 years ago
JasperFrancisShickadance
Good job :D
Posted by Jonbonbon 2 years ago
Jonbonbon
I'm just gonna take a screenshot so I don't have to remember.
Posted by JasperFrancisShickadance 2 years ago
JasperFrancisShickadance
Good point, we'll try to remember that. Right, Jonbonbon? ;)
Posted by ShadowKingStudios 2 years ago
ShadowKingStudios
I just hope on the rematch people will VOTE, & not waste space with neutral reasons not to award a winner.

Might I add some suggests (I think the rematch will get tons more views, if)
3 rounds
A line limit is set
And guidelines are placed: Aggression, Humor, Insults, Braggadocio, etc.
No Neutral Voting
Posted by JasperFrancisShickadance 2 years ago
JasperFrancisShickadance
fine with me
Posted by Jonbonbon 2 years ago
Jonbonbon
Yeah, I wasn't thinking any time soon.
Posted by JasperFrancisShickadance 2 years ago
JasperFrancisShickadance
I can't now. How bout in a week or so?
Posted by Jonbonbon 2 years ago
Jonbonbon
i smell a possible rematch :P
Posted by JasperFrancisShickadance 2 years ago
JasperFrancisShickadance
True. Let's not get too sexist about arguing on an online debate site. :P
Posted by ShadowKingStudios 2 years ago
ShadowKingStudios
Nothing wrong with it when facts are on your side.
6 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Vote Placed by RichardCypher 2 years ago
RichardCypher
JasperFrancisShickadanceJonbonbon
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: The rapping style read like cliche: cutesy lyrics by women. Pro gets more support because she added a lot of bragging which was better than her insulting. Con disses directly wth simplicity, had she showed like Shadow said "swag" she would've taken this debate by storm.
Vote Placed by Cooldudebro 2 years ago
Cooldudebro
JasperFrancisShickadanceJonbonbon
Who won the debate:--
Reasons for voting decision: This was hard to judge. A little too hard to judge for me. So close you two! Good job!
Vote Placed by Ajabi 2 years ago
Ajabi
JasperFrancisShickadanceJonbonbon
Who won the debate:--
Reasons for voting decision: I would vote but I do not know anything about rap.
Vote Placed by Phoenix61397 2 years ago
Phoenix61397
JasperFrancisShickadanceJonbonbon
Who won the debate:--
Reasons for voting decision: I read this over and honestly can't award a win to either side. Pro had more complex rhyme schemes and a mostly better flow, but many of her lyrics didn't make sense and lacked cleverness. Con had some cleverer lyrics but a much simpler rhyme scheme and structure. I can't award a winner here.
Vote Placed by ShadowKingStudios 2 years ago
ShadowKingStudios
JasperFrancisShickadanceJonbonbon
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Jasper you had good lyrics. It was just some of your insults fell flat when followed by braggadocio. You, like others, write better with shorter rhymes. Con flipped a lot of your rhymes back at you nicely. Had this been 7pt sys, it was be 3-2. But all I got from her was rebuts. You, however, used a higher level of lyricism, similes, metaphors, and a few multies. Essentially this does not make your rhymes better. But what made them better was your braggadocio. I felt Con was just replying to you, whereas you seemed to be auditioning for a record deal, believing if you ate her to pieces, Russell Simmons or Dre or Pharrell would be calling soon. It was the swag & passion breathing through your lyrical presentation that set them on a blazing path. Con served us a few cups of lemon tea; you served us some good ole hillbilly moonshine.
Vote Placed by Truth_seeker 2 years ago
Truth_seeker
JasperFrancisShickadanceJonbonbon
Who won the debate:-Vote Checkmark
Reasons for voting decision: Pro, really wanted to vote for you, but I give it to con. "Where'd your mind go gurl? You seem to be in a whirl I couldn't find any sense In your poetic hurl. " That was a hard diss because some of pros lines didn't make sense like "gotto offer. " If pro came up with some hard comebacks, she could have won, but cons wraps were short and smooth.