The Instigator
Mikal
Pro (for)
Winning
27 Points
The Contender
Adam2isback
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 6 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 11/23/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 2 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 479 times Debate No: 65687
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (9)
Votes (6)

 

Mikal

Pro

Con starts in R1 and passes R4 to even out the rounds. Failure to follow this results in a full FF due to con having an extra round

My first debate in a month and since the move. Ready to have fun and pop some bars :)
Adam2isback

Con

Accepted.

Brooklyn, the borough that motherf--king go hard
Ripping some lyrics straight out the heart
The mother---king gangsta borough that gave us "Seinfeld"
Diss the show and bring "Friends" to Brooklyn, you'll get hell
Brooklyners are so f--king terrifying
That "Friends" fans don't dare start their s--t
Brooklyn causes the elevated train tracks of Broadway to vibrate
Queens men's girls are stolen by Brooklyn so they hate
Jasmine the tomboy from the Bronx controls the DJ
Like Brooklyn or not, it'll be Adam G's payday
I combine the best of Hitler, Mussolini and Hirohito
Brooklyn wins every you year, you hatin', bro?
Brooklyn's in the mothaf--king house
I squash Queens as thought it were a mouse
Debate Round No. 1
Mikal

Pro

These bars are a type of dissection, literally lyrical perfection that can change your complexion
When people hear me spit bars they get an erection from the affection because we have a connection
This is a free loss so I hope your ready for the rejection due the selection you chose because it was the wrong direction
There will be no objections thus you have no protection, Treat you like an pregnancy gone wrong and give you a c section

What you say about pay day, because i'm bout to make you pay with blood you could say it's going to be a bad day
One flick of a raisor(1) makes some blood spray then ends your life as your body starts to decay and turn grey
If that doesn't work one bullet may march through you and lay you out, it's just child's play which is such a cliche
But don't dismay just back away because no matter what you say, your going to pass away by the end of today

[1] http://www.debate.org...
Adam2isback

Con

Eh yo, people get erections because you also attract f@gs
You're style is so lame, that mother---kers don't give a damn
C Pregnancy gone wrong? Son, yo, I'm alive
Brooklyn rolls and rules til the day we die
Oh yeah, I'm gonna pay with blood alright
The blood of your body from f--king you up that night
It's the lyricist dropper king gone mad
You just hatin' cause my f--king style is rad
The "Seinfeld"ian style that gets awards
I rule the crowd, but you can't get hords
I'm the man you can't take for a sucker
My round is over, top that motherf--ker
Debate Round No. 2
Mikal

Pro

I think it's evident this b*** is dyslexic and needs a proper metric
Bars jumbled with errors so much that its pathetic and hectic
If you tried to read his last round you would probably assume hes from Texas
Now there is no exit, slap this B*** so hard he turns into an epileptic

Bars like Sucker and mother F***er, and yet he thinks im going to shudder
My bars are like steel and his are like a flutter of rubber
Now i'm bout to make you suffer and bring tears to your mother
You can call yourself a king, because just like Christ this is your last supper

Brooklyn this, and Brooklyn that, the only thing i'm hearing is that your a fking fat piece of white trash
Try to be hood with me and i'll smash you and thrash you until your body starts to crash
Then once im done, send lead to your entire family for a small amount of cash
Finally put your body in fire and light it up and then blaze with the remnants of your ash
Adam2isback

Con

(THE FOLLOWING INSULTS ARE NOT PERSONAL AT ALL, MERELY IN GOOD FUN)

White trash? If you're looking for white trash, look for yourself
The s--t you talk is nothing but Klansman drivel straight from Hell
I'ma bad mother---ker known for dropping suckers MCs
You suck b--ls trying to act like the hardest Gs

I made all the people bow down to me
Do your google research -- you're talking ot Adam G
I'm so f--king scary, I make even the hardest Klansman pee
on himself, cause if he tries, I'll breaks his f--king teeth

The lyrical Hitler and Mussolini
Raw and hard like the Catholic Gs
my style can be best described as hardcore
give me some good s--t or go out the door

I got a style so menacing, you'll run for your life
Cause this hardcore freestyle is a raw kitchen knife
Slicing your weaknesses like they were a "Friends" episode
Cause my style is "Seinfeld"ian and my s--t is dope

Debate Round No. 3
Mikal

Pro

Listen to this F***ts bars talking about being hard and raw like its a law
A white guy dreaming of being black , hes prob so fat he needs a push up bra
I spit bars with lyrical precision, there is not such thing as a flaw
Throw this btch a moon pie and he will show you his man tits like he was at madi gras

He's spit the Seinfeld sht so much hes burning out the pun
All because hes the spitting image of newman if you added a ton[1]
Suking on chodes until the day he dies, dreaming and wishing he could have a son
The best way to treat this guys illness is by handing him a gun

So now we're going forward, slay him with a metaphorical sword and make him pray to the lord
Break a board across his spinal cord on my own accord just because im bored
Im back after a break feeling restored and adored, going into territory that's not explored
Now im battle rapping the guy that made the weekly stupid famous, I should get an award

[1] https://www.google.com...
Adam2isback

Con

I'm a white guy trying to act black? What are you insane?
Do you know that there are races beside black and white, s09t for brains?
White guy? You're the white guy
You're talking to the mother---ker que yo soy
Punyeta, pete pal carajo y chinge tu madre
Tu no sabe quien yo soy o mi nombre
Cause you don't got any juevos
I steal your sister and your ho
I got the style that's dope
of a borough where I'll make your teeth broke
You think I'm a joke?
I'm gonna poison you with dope
Borough of Brooklyn, USA
I'm f--king you up and it's still my payday

Debate Round No. 4
9 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 9 records.
Posted by heyfur_1213 2 years ago
heyfur_1213
lmao, Mikal got this one... interesting to know you're 1-2 hours away from me,Adam o.o
Posted by Vox_Veritas 2 years ago
Vox_Veritas
@Mikal: A Hispanic person can't count as "white trash".
Posted by Mister_Man 2 years ago
Mister_Man
Sounds good!
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
sure send it to me then :)
Posted by Mister_Man 2 years ago
Mister_Man
You were droppin phat bombs yo I couldn't help but stand on my chair at work and scream "oooohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh"
Posted by Adam2isback 2 years ago
Adam2isback
My rap hardcore or what?
Posted by Mister_Man 2 years ago
Mister_Man
I'll watch this one and by thursday I'll have enough time to form something, how's that?
Posted by Mikal 2 years ago
Mikal
do it
Posted by Mister_Man 2 years ago
Mister_Man
I'd accept but I've had 2 rap battles in my life. My brain is telling me no but my heart is telling my brain to shut up and click accept.
6 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Vote Placed by Gabe1e 2 years ago
Gabe1e
MikalAdam2isbackTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: As much as I don't really like Mikal, he won.
Vote Placed by BLAHthedebator 2 years ago
BLAHthedebator
MikalAdam2isbackTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:60 
Reasons for voting decision: Con broke rules, Mikal actually had sources, his rap was simply better and had more flow.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 2 years ago
9spaceking
MikalAdam2isbackTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: I feel like con just didn't have good enough rhythm or rhyme to beat mikal. Although Mikal's 2cd round was insanely hard to read; don't stretch the complexity of your raps too far Sir!! Also, con broke rules.
Vote Placed by carriead20 2 years ago
carriead20
MikalAdam2isbackTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:60 
Reasons for voting decision: Con broke rule. Mikal had sources for some reason and wrecked Con.
Vote Placed by ESocialBookworm 2 years ago
ESocialBookworm
MikalAdam2isbackTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: dude broke rules #rek'd
Vote Placed by Cermank 2 years ago
Cermank
MikalAdam2isbackTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Con broke the rule, posted in the last round.