The Instigator
Con (against)
6 Points
The Contender
Pro (for)
2 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+4
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 12/3/2014 Category: Arts
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 763 times Debate No: 66268
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (3)
Votes (2)




So I haven't done one of these in a while, but I wish to take part in some lyrical banter, some articulate attacks, some flinging of foolish flow, some word whips. Whatever way you say it, I don't judge. I just want to rap!

You must have been a member for at least 2 months.
You must have participated in at least 3 debates.
You must have rap skills.

So lets go! I don't go easy! Someone accept this shizzzzz!


I accept my opponent's challenge and now await him to open fire.
Debate Round No. 1


Rap round 1! I'll start it off with just 4 verses and built up from there as the rounds go further. Sorry for the delay, by the way.

Yeah my name is Dingo, sir, and I'm gonna start this battle
So when I kick your a$$ back to your momma, try your best not to tattle
I know this will be, too eazy-e, of a battle to even phase me
I'll topple you faster than a house of cards, like my name Kevin Kpacey

Hey Lannan, Oh, my bad man. You're just a joker, I'm the batman.
You still couldn't beat me if I threw you in a radioactive vat, man.
Yeah, this site's about debating but right now it's just a rap
so please go, make like a tree and leave, and just give up, you sap

You're pretty smart, I cannot lie, but It's true that I am smarter
and In all honestly, I say, I wish I battled someone harder
Cause my skill is just so spiff, and to that, there's no debating
so when you rap and I just yawn, its cause your not discombobulating

You couldn't handle me if you tried. To me, there is no parallel
I'll win with ease, don't be sad please! Just shrug and say "oh well!"
I'll lay Beats down faster than Dr. Dre, and I won't even sweat
So when you lose, cry to your bitch. I bet she's at the vet

Good luck, Lannan


In the name of the Father, Son, and Holy Spirit,

You want me in a rap battle then so be it.

Unlike Jesus, you won't have a Resurrection.

How could I lose to a guy who can't get an errection.

Well it appear that CheseseDingo has attempted a return,

But just like last time you'll end up with a burn.

You've picked the wrong man, you're messin' with a Marine.

This will be the hardest match you've ever seen.

So let's start a party,

Throw some shrimp on the barbie,

Show this Aussie who's has the Royal Crown,

And how this American has the system of Spoil.

You didn't become Independent from the Brits til 1903,

Shows you can't fight, that's something anyone can see.

No one is scared of an Australian,

That's like saying you're Canadian.

I'm the king of this site, I even schooled STALIN,

I'm set set for life with free schooling, housing, and retirement. Hell I'm ballin',

Speaking of school Cuz your skills are lackin'.

You better back out Cuz you know that I'm packin'.

Got a 9mm, an AR, and an AK 47.

Make one false move I'll blow a hole through the Stairway to heaven.

You ain't nobody, not skilled just someone who works at a 7-11.

You shouldn't have challenged me Cuz now it's Armageddon

Debate Round No. 2


So you acting all holy, well that's making me laugh

I'm Moses, you're the red sea, I'll split you in half

My flow's more angelic than Harold, beat you before you say "hark!"

I'll fvck your wife and mom, we do it two by two on Noah's Ark

You underestimate me, cause this Cheesedingo is sharp cheddar

And I won't have to rip your larynx out to prove that i'm better

Whatever weather, whether rain or shine, I'll prove I'm the sh!t

So go back to your pre-pubescent life, or I'll pop you like a zit

Oh it's so sad, my bad. I didn't know that it'd be this eazy

Cause I rock so hard I rock the boat, I can tell it makes you queazy

Well you say you're a marine, as though that sh!t will get you b!tches

but It just means to me it's more easy to get you swimming with the fishes

You say you gotta lotta guns? Well I only need two

they be hanging on each shoulder, wipe you out cleaner than shampoo

It's true, It's me and you, but that's like oranges and apples

Cause I'm superior, that's fact. Twas on a lid from snapples

You're an Aussie, well that's saucy. If you're talking sweet and sour

So step it up, you can't even match up to this real power

You're making it too easy, so please try harder next round

I'd hate to smash you even harder through another layer of ground

You act like Aussie's are much better, but the world doesn't need em

America's the place to be, the centerpiece of freedom

I can tell that there ain't much that's moving up inside that cranium

And you lonely, cause the only bitches you getting are Pomeranians

Good luck, Lannan.


You took one step to far,

Now I'm about to school you like my name is Ragnar,

Watch as Imma break this Centerfuge,

By the end you'd be so confused.

Like an electron, your life orbits around me,

Watch now as the Quantum of my rap complexity.

Well according to the theory of Schrottinger's Cat,

You don't know where my punches are coming in from, how dah ya like that?

My prowness is slowing you down like friction,

Falling to the power of my poetic diction.

Interia says once I start rappin' I'm gonna continue,

To beat you down to a pulp and have you on the Applebees Menu.

You think your raps can give me a scare?

I can fry your mic skills like I'm a solar flare.

My lines are strong than the power of a thousand suns,

Lannan13 just schooled you son.

A Marine ain't afriad of no man, don't try to flatter,

Or even a girl, for your mater.

I took down the Iraqis, Al Qaeda, and Osama Bin Ladin,

Ain't no one will vote for you like no one did for Todd Akin(s)

There's no greater weapon in the world then a Marine and his M16,

You're damn right, it's Lannan13.

We have you surrounded so just capsulate,

You've accepted, it's seems like it's too late.

Your move CheeseDingo.
Debate Round No. 3


Final Round, Lets GO!!

You say that you the illest, true! You're making me sick
My God your raps are weak, so I'll try to make it quick
I be crapping these raps out, so you know I'm the sh!t
And I won't stop at all from beating you, you know I won't quit

You talk about guns, but the only load that your shooting
Is from your mini-mushroom that's so barely protruding
My dick's so long it's a mystery, so your mom must be a sleuth
My semen never lies, so try and swallow the truth

Good sir, I'll ruffle your gobbers until you don't remember
You pathetic, you're small Fry, bite my metal a$$ like Bender
Your future looks bleak, cause you don't apear in it
Cause your life will cease to exist after I go ahead and win it

Lannan, Oh, dear lannan. I'll beat you till your in the mud
I'm a disease, and I'm worse for your health than milk duds
You're pathetic, you're no Auissie. you're no worthy contender
You must be french, you got nothing ennui (on we) and you better surrender

Tried to keep it short this round. Good Luck, Lannan.VOTE CHEESEDINGO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1!!!!!!!!!


Raising the flag of victory here, like the Marines at Iwo Jima.
Dingo is about to see Ground Zero Meet Hiroshima.
Takin' Arab oil for Americans to reapprioprate,
You just need to be like the Japs and capsluate.

You made the wrong move now I'm declarin' war,
Betta watch out as I breakin' down the door,
Your life is over, you're out of time.
Destroyin' you're rep like a B-29.

They say words are weapons, so you better duck as I spit.
You've already lost so just go ahead and quit.
Going for the Hole in One, I'm puttin,
I'll Carve you up like a turkey at thanksgiving, yeah I'm cutting.

Stealin' the show like a Light Quazar.
I spit more fire like I'm a Charazard.
You can see the writting on the wall, so make it Infared.
This makes me believe that you have yet to make anything intellegent said.

Your so weak, I can beat you in every possible dimension,
You don't even deserve a welfare pension.
Shinning brighter than a SuperNova.
Winning more matches than Mary Sharapova.

I'm taking this debate like a jihad,
Conquering you philosphoically like my name is Ajab.
My opponent's Christianity is him leading a modern Children's Crusade.
I'm protecting the Jews like the Wailing Wall Barracade.

I'm the Alpha like I'm Adam and Eve.
All knowing the Knowledge Tree.
Freeing the Israelites from Captivity.
Falling in love with rapsity.
Debate Round No. 4
3 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Posted by lannan13 1 year ago
Unfortunately the same thing happened to me.
Posted by cheesedingo1 1 year ago
Sorry, I don't know what happened, the spacing got all fucked up.
Posted by Mags2 1 year ago
this is too funny! lol
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by Eli01 1 year ago
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:50 
Reasons for voting decision: Disses by CON were nice. I feel like he had beetr rhymes than PRO. Sorry.
Vote Placed by JasperFrancisShickadance 1 year ago
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:12 
Reasons for voting decision: Con had amazing disses, he just didn't have the right words to put it into a decent flow. They both were going at it good after the first round--I thought the first round was a bit cheezy, no pun intended--but in my opinion pro had better rebuttals therefore did a better job in this rap battle. It was so close; good job to both of them.