The Instigator
Pro (for)
42 Points
The Contender
Con (against)
0 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 6 votes the winner is...
Voting Style: Open Point System: Select Winner
Started: 12/18/2014 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 472 times Debate No: 67278
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (1)
Votes (6)




Con starts and passes in the final round to even out the rounds.


Before you ask to battle you better think twice
you might phuck around and run into N!GG@ that's nice
I'm a warrior so I don't care to go first
you so wack you couldn't even gimmi a verse
as a matter a fact--Ill take that back
your wacker then wack...your worse!
how you start a rap battle wit 'nah, you go first'?
ill drop these lyrical bombs and let you catch the heat like a solar panel
ima king watchin the throne, you just a girl watchin the style channel
my rhymes are other worldly so there's nothing in common between us
you'll be at your keyboard thinking OMG "am I talking to Jesus!?"
there's no point in a rap battle, I already win
you just found a real rapper, ima call you Kim
Im rocking your girl
your just rockin the losers belt
so ima sit back like eminem and just watch you "lose yourself".
Debate Round No. 1


This bars that I spit are a lyrical miracle because I tend to think critical
The way that I blend words and syllables is literally spiritual
I'm a mythical digital mastermind, and it' spiritual because its biblical
I'm the opposite of holy, i'm a God that's a cynical criminal

How you wana step to me, I'll put led in your brain and take away your fame
Beat your azz back to fort minor, and they wont remember your name [1]
It's a shame the flame I spit will maim you because this is just a game
Then put a picture over your coffin, last thoughts of you are in a frame

I'll dissect you lyrically and beat you half to death
Roll you up and smoke you, and then pretend your meth
knife in your ear will leave gona leave you feeling deaf
Swing the blade around and watch you take your last breath



how you expect to win when your grammars so awful?
I would have enjoyed anything more-
you could have served me dog food
battling with me is like walking the street when its dark
I'll put a hole in your chest and tell you to "let your body talk".
listen little boy go eat your vegetables so you can grow up big and tall
but don't disrespect step daddy or ill keep you from watching dragon ball
your mom said I remind her of 2pac, I just had to smile
I said, so where's your son? she said "who? private Pyle?"
see, I'm a real OG just pimpin bi^ches n' throwing stacks
I'm cookin up beats like pancakes and flippin em back, to back, to back
I'm a beast rampaging though your city I'm just causing mayhem
the only reason I could lose this battle is cause I got work in the A.M.
dont even try makin another rhyme
cause 'this sh^t right here N!GG@' is just a waste of my Phuckin time!
Debate Round No. 2


Now Mentally fap to the fact that I beat this btch till he died
Put a cap in him then watch him bleed till he cries
This battle was a trap, I got them predator eyes
I got him marked like a map, and I see through his lies

Stab you with a sword because you can't afford to be ignored
This is my reward for being restored so now i'm moving forward
Slit your vital chords and make you bleed out on the floor
I'm killing you physically and mentally, I'm breaking down from your core

The way that I spit bars this should be my profession
Why even try to battle just offer me a concession
Don't feel aggression because your sinking into depression
After I beat you, I'm just waiting to see your expression


your talking but nobody cares what you have to say
cause I got "goin up like a Tuesday"
I say "pause" after every verse you spit cause it all sounds gay
tell me sir, what's a king to a rap god anyway?
you see people nodding their heads and you think your a wizard
--bet you'll be goin crazy when you see it was me that your friends heard
you think your Harry Potter, but your the golden snitch
how bout I piss in your face and call you my golden b^tch
you cant even call me a rapper I'm more of a lyrical preacher
step to me and ill rattle your rib cage like some 50 foot speakers
I'm not even trying but my skills are so off the hinge
I'm probably the only man alive that can spit a rhyme using the word "orange".
your flow is so immature your probably in the 5th grade
if I catch you trying to rap again your gonna catch a quick fade
cops wanna lock me up for breaking these fools necks
they locking you up for bullsh!t N^GG@ you Malcolm X
I have to go cause your mom is pouring me moe Bacardi
the truth hurts but your not a rapping, you suck lady, sorry
Debate Round No. 3


Your going to pee on my face and make me your golden btch?
That's some grade A homo sht, so that should earn him a stitch
I'm going to slap his azz so hard that it will leave a permanent twitch
Then Bars set you on fire like you are a salem witch

Burn him alive and try to revive him so he can survive
Wait for him to recover then it's time to connive
Drive by and deprive him of life again, then watch his pulse dive
Fuk him living health, he aint never going to thrive

It's good you think your a God, because I kill deities for fun
Call me kratos mother fuker and this battles about to be done
Run up to your face with a ten ton fist and then hit you with a stun
If your a God then im coming back to kill you like a real prodigal son

Incidentally I'm mentally and lyrically miles ahead of you
Gently murder you then decide to sit back and watch some blood spew
Fundamentally I got ill chemistry so I bid you adieu
Not showing anything empathy as I watch you die and then your face turn blue


I didn't even bother to read the last one cause I was so bored by your lyrics. I'll pray for you.
Debate Round No. 4
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by Mattyyy 1 year ago
lol so he would go last. Nice tactic. :v
6 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Vote Placed by Krazzy_Player 1 year ago
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Overall Mikal's Rap was better.
Vote Placed by Reeseroni 1 year ago
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Who is gonna vote 4 a purple circle?
Vote Placed by RevNge 1 year ago
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: It's Mikal vs. a Purple Circle. The outcome was already decided before either participant said a word.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 1 year ago
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: mikal totally pwned con with his complexity
Vote Placed by BLAHthedebator 1 year ago
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Con literally said his opponents rap was boring and that he would pray for Pro. Bad conduct. Also, Mikal had more flow and his disses were amazing. As for S&G, Con made it every single time he started a new line, plus some extra ones throughout. Vote: Pro.
Vote Placed by AtheistPerson 1 year ago
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Grammar - billgreatss Lyrics - Mikal Comebacks - Mikal Sources - Mikal Originality - Mikal