The Instigator
Mikal
Pro (for)
Winning
14 Points
The Contender
Arcanas
Con (against)
Losing
7 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 7 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/8/2015 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 797 times Debate No: 73142
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (4)
Votes (7)

 

Mikal

Pro

Open Challenge

Since Truth Seeker is a btch and backs out of every challenge I send him, and even backs out of the challenges he sends me
Arcanas

Con

I accept.
Debate Round No. 1
Mikal

Pro

I'm sorry to say your about to go to hell for a has beens sins
The stuff that I say is brutal it will leave you anorexic thin
I'll dissect you mentally and physically then adorn your skin
You remind me of truth, your just the less autistic twin

This battle is complex so let me put it in the right context
Im on a conquest to make this battle a no contest
Battling you is nothing, I won't even gain progress
So when I break you down it just teaches you the right process

I'm going to take a lesson from truth and reconsider this and testify
If Christ died for my sins, Ill make you copy his path so you can identify
This battle is about to intensify so you can begin your path and then start to die
Your more awkward than Jim when he got caught with his dik in that american pie

Your body is distorted and needs a proper dose of proportion
If you beat me you get to earn some rep and then get to make a fortune
Just for trying to battle me, I will hold you hostage and use you for extortion
I'll put your body inside a body when I kill you, that's an abortion
Arcanas

Con

I easily made all of this, literally off the top of my head
Just like what I do all the time with your girlfriend in bed.

Your insults are weak, in fact they're a huge disgrace
I think it's time for me to beat in your sh*tty face
You tried to rap, now it's time for me to teach you a lesson
So try to pay attention you lazy b*tch, class is now is session.

I accepted this with no hesitation
knowing you I could tell your rap would be a sh!tty creation
Looks like I'm right, and you're just a fat @sshole hiding behind your screen
So it's about time I came in, beat you up and broke your fvcking spleen

Your girlfriend is a slutty skank, no one has doubts about that yet
Just walking by her makes her cum after anyone cuss she's wet
It shouldn't be a surprise, everyone has seen her sl*t it up firsthand
Obviously that's another subject you fail to understand
Your stupidity and ignorance almost seems like it's planned
Why don't you realize easy for literally everyone to make her expand
In other words, your b!tch is under my command
No surprise about that, seeing as my d!ck is currently in high demand.

Mikal is simply a huge @sshole, there's no reasoning sense he's so dim
It's a waste of time to try reading his sh!tty raps, might as well just skim
He's such a little b!tch it's no wonder his GF would want to leave him
In fact she's the one who begged me to cum on her then go here to break his limbs

It looks like you just lost this one, I almost feel sorry for your stupid @ss
What's wrong mikal, are you running out of gas?
I may be new but I still unleashed a can of whoop @ss all over you b!tch
Who the hell did you think you're messing with?

*Drops mic*
Debate Round No. 2
Mikal

Pro

Off the top of your head, you should have just opted to pass
Both your head and your brain are small, need a magnifying glass
I rap with class and then when you die, ill stick you in the grass
When my gf saw you, her only thought was that your stomach had some mass

Funny you said disgrace because thats what your parents thought when you were born
Praying and wishing they had an abortion, instead they got their entire life to mourn
Mom wishing she had a coat hanger so she could stop her never ending scorn
The pain of having you in their life feels worse than 1,000 needle sharp thorns

I'm fat but I have pics of me with almost zero body fat
Niga your so damn ugly, your forced to wear a mask
15 year old with acne that talks like he is tough and has a task
I'm going to cook you so bad, walter white will want my flask

My gf has been with me and me only and there's reason for that
My dik is as big as my ego and you can call that being stacked
Ask any girl ive been with in the past and they will confirm that as a fact
It's so freaking thick that it probably resembles your body fat

Talking about having sex and your dik being in high demand, you need to come up with another plan
Your balls haven't even dropped , and when you watch porn you cum on command because you can't withstand
The only girls you see are on a screen, and youve became real close with your hand and a rubber band
Just like your personalty, your diks always going to be dry so when you try to cum all you see is sand

I'd like to see your try and break my limbs, my reach is as long as your age
Your talking to someone that got bored and use to fight in a cage
Just like my elo, my power level is over 9000 it's something you can't gauge
If you even stepped up to me , id object you to my rage

You little twit prick, short looking dumb azz, acne faced scrawny little btch
I'll beat you like the dad that you wished you had and leave you in a ditch
You want to battle with a God , I'd urge you to reconsider
By the end of this round I'll leave you feeling bitter

If you walked up to me in real life, i'd rip out your spinal cord just because I'm bored and then kill you with it as a reward
Pull it out and stab you then pretend it's my sword while i'm having flashing backs of my past life as a 18th century lord
Giving you memories of your mom beating you as a baby and dropping you on the floor and hitting you with a board
You should have been a cum stain on your moms skirt, but she's not uncharted territory because she's been explored

Literally whoever you marry is going to have a solid case of depression just take that as a future confession
That's not even a question she's going to have an obsession with death after just one sex session
Your going to get clingy and treat her like a possession until she decides to go back to her ex as a repossession
You understand this story?, It's a metaphor for you life because no one loves you so embrace your aggression

You worthless piece of trailer trash, your mom would have sucked the sperm out of your dad just for some quick cash
That may seem brash but the slut will smash anything she sees just for self esteem and because she wants a rash
So when a guy dashes in and starts to smash her and passes her to his buddy ina flash , her confidence will burn to an ash
After you read this and you decide to kill yourself , make sure the blood will splash and then take a picture so I can laugh
Arcanas

Con

Shut the hell up, you're such a little f*cking b!tch
I'm going to break your f*cking body in half, throw your filthy remains in a ditch
You're going to lie there in pain till you get your medical bill, to expensive, you'll be begging for cash from the rich
Beating you up is as easy as scratching a light itch

You thought your silly rhymes would make me cry
But they're literally a piece of sh*t, couldn't hurt a fly
I won't even lie they're so bad that you should go f*cking die

You pretend like you can beat me
In real life? No, but in your dreams, maybe.
After I'm done kicking your @ss I'll go and spank your girlfriend's, slapping her @ss like she's a baby
There's nothing you can do to beat me so just let it be

It's useless to resist bro, just give up and let it go
Everyone know's you and your girlfriend are at an all time low
At Christmas time she comes to my house and wraps herself in just a tight bow
Then I post her pics on the Internet, she gives everyone a nice show.

We all lost intelligence simply by reading your lines
After you got your @ss handed to you last round you should've understood the signs

I'm still kicking your scrawny little @ss
Breaking your sh!tty lines in half, while you cry to yourself drink poison out of a rusty flask
Next I'm going in your house and shattering your bones like they're thin shards of glass
Your GF will know what's happening when she hear's your screams, no need to ask.

You say my parents wanted an abortion... That's so ironic it's laughable at best
You should go ask your mom and dad, they think you're an annoying f*cking pest
They can't just send you off to school and forget you cus you fail every test
Your family all agrees that your disgusting face scare away all of the guests
Go sit the f*ck down in a corner so you don't disgust the rest.

I think you still don't understand
I'm still beating the living sh!t out of you like a prized fighter vs a frail old man
Throwing your sh!tty raps away into the trash can
I'm owning you so much that by the time this is over you'll wish you simply got a ban
But that's if you haven't already ran.

Your d!ck is two inches when it's hard, I've got a soft nine
Just ask your girlfriend, she understands, and knows her @ss is mine
You should just concede right now, your rep is on the decline
Stop embarrassing yourself you f*cking dumb@ss, you act like you just turned 9

Regardless of what mafia role you get in a game in real life you're f*cking scum
Your girlfriend finally left you after you took over 9,000 hours in an attempt to cum
She told me that she thinks you're super gay
Not surprising, considering the fact that you suck airmax's c0ck every day.

I'd elaborate more but I don't think you could handle it
By this point you probably already cried to much and quit
So shut the f*ck up, crawl back into your corner, and sit.

Sorry b!tch, looks like you just ran out of luck
Just accept it man, your raps are huge piles of sh*t and objectively suck
If you met me irl I'd beating your @ss in and throwing punches, so try to duck
I gotta go, your GF just called and wants to f*ck.

*Drops mic again*
Debate Round No. 3
Mikal

Pro

He told me it took 9,000 hours for me to cum and acted like its a bad thing
That means I can fuk for a week while he cums in under a minute looking at pictures of g strings
Hearing a 15 year old talk about having flings is such a pain that it actually stings
Comparing me to you is like putting a jester in a sling right next to a king

You say my parents hate me, that's probably true because they don't know about respect
My dad grabbed me by my throat and then I punched him and threatened to break his neck
I'm loyal to people that are loyal to me, thats an effect of having intellect and keeping myself in check
That's real life bars, the only thing you can relate to is sitting on your azz and playing your xbox with connect

A soft nine is a metaphor for how many times youve been rejected by girls
The second they see your acne and your fat azz they start to hurl
Your so damn ugly no one can look at your face, it's a disgrace and out of place
When you walk up to talk to a girl, their first thought is rapist and then they hit you with mace

If terms on intellect you are that guy that didn't go to school while i'm comparative to plato
Your so autistic that you have issues when you try and count to potato
If you want to put it in terms of currency i'm a dollar why you have the value of a peso
Walk up to me and saying anything, I'll make your blood spill and turn the floor the color of a tomato

Your brain and your dik isn't fully developed and you want to challenge a man
I'll pretend to be your dad and introduce you to the back of my hand
After you fall I'll watch you to try to stand as I put you back on the ground and then laugh as I watch you land
Then i'll call your house phone and tell your mommy what a btch you are so she can wash your mouth out with sand

My hearts hollow yet you wana be like me and you actually pretend to try
I'll ask my girl to swallow and then have her spit in a cup and then throw it in your eye
So before you decide to follow me you should reconsider because ill make you cry
I'm like Apollo because I've got so much heat, so when you try to live my life i'll watch you die

I'll correct your mistakes and disconnect your soul from your life
People boost my rapping ability up but I actually live up to the hype
I earn peoples respect but this battle is nothing but a snipe
I'll pretend i'm your mom so when i'm smoking you she will remember her pipe

You are a nobody, you are a nothing compared to me
your losing a debate about blueesteel being a girl to zaradi
Battling me isn't free , I should charge you a fee
your wasting my time and I'll just swat you like you were an annoying flee

Compensate with talk for the stuff you have never had
Big Dik, lots of girls, nah you never even had a dad
I can tell by your bars, so bro why you getting mad
Pretend that your bad when your that guy that is actually depressed and sad

I'll violate you in every way possible and send your sole to the after
This is a game to me, the way I'm modding this you can call me drafter
I'm just sitting back looking at your life and dying with laughter
I'm the author of your fate and I hate to say it, but this is the final chapter
Arcanas

Con

This debate was an easy win
Beating the f*ck out of Mikal and making him bleed for his sin
He's getting his fat @ss beaten so bad it's making his head spin
Now it's time for me to wrap this up, I'm getting tired of listening to him

Get out of my way b!tch, you've already been beaten into f*cking pulp
I've shown how when I meet your girlfriend it takes her whole throat just to fit my d!ck, takes her entire body to gulp

Just give up you c0ck f*cker, we all know you're airmax's f*vking tool
The only thing you're decent at is getting beat up at school
You try to make good raps but you fall flat on your face when trying to be cool
The only thing left for me to do in this debate is to drown you in the pool

Like I taught you in my other raps, you're just an insignificant piece of scum
Again, even when f*cking hot girls it takes you 9,000 hours to cum
That's not a blessing, that just means you're gayer than YYW and BSH1
Sucking random guy's c0cks for fun
So shut the f*ck up, sit back down in your corner and stop b!tching, you're done.

Your girl talked a lot about what happens when you're with guys
She says with you and Airmax on a closet it only takes ten minutes, no lies
So let me give you some wisdom as in a piece of advice
If you're going to try to battle me at least wipe his cum off of your eyes

Obviously my brutal rhymes are making you sad
When this battle is over so will my head ache so I'm glad
I think that because I beat your @ss so badly you're just mad
Get back into your corner b!tch, you're being bad

This was my first battle so I'm glad it turned out well
Kicking your @ss, f*cking your girl, then killing and sending you to hell
Now that I've beaten your sorry @ss you're lying there lifeless in a cell
We have to lock you away from everyone, no one can stand your sh!tty smell

It's to bad you just got killed by a noob
You got f*cking destroyed, now you're getting fed through a tube
While you're in the hospital I'll have another threesome with your mom and GF, time to break out the lube
Your girl is already on her knees begging me to cum all over her boobs

So just the hell up, you've already stepped over the line
You're a stupid piece of trash b!tch, now you can go back to sucking airmax's c0ck while your girl sucks mine
If you didn't want to lose then you should have made a rhyme
The only action you get from girls these days is watching teenage porn online
Even though when you made this debate you seemed fine
Now the only thing you can do is try to run while I quickly spit out my lines

I've broken in his f*cking head
His raps were weak and as a result he bled
Right now his corpse is lifeless on the floor, it's completely red
I had to drag his fat lifeless body into an abandoned shed
Nothing can save him now, not even the best med
I would beat his @ss even more, but I'm busy spanking his mom's instead,
I've seen angels try to kill Mikal upon seeing his ugly face, both God and Satan want him dead
Looks like I've met their demands, beat the sh!t out of him just like I had said
I'm leaving your stupid @ss now b!tch, your girlfriend is waiting for me in bed.

*Drops mic on Mikal's lifeless corpse and spits on it*
Debate Round No. 4
4 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Posted by EAT_IT_SUKA 1 year ago
EAT_IT_SUKA
Am I the only one who felt the incredible urge to just start screaming 'OHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH! BURNED!' during this entire debate (especially Mikal's final verse)?
Posted by bluesteel 1 year ago
bluesteel
=====================================================================
>Reported vote: NatetheFirst // Moderator action: Removed<

7 points to Con. Reasons for voting decision: Rekt

[*Reason for removal*] Vote bomb. Failure to explain every point awarded. This is a minimum standard that applies even to rap debates. Voters should not attempt to make their votes count for more than others.
=====================================================================
Posted by Commondebator 1 year ago
Commondebator
Convincing arguments: This was a tough one, however looking through it is evident that Pro had more sophisticated punchlines and more complicated insults. Pro made many biblical references along with clever rhymes/punchlines which is what makes a really good rap. Lines such as

"Shut the hell up, you're such a little f*cking b!tch I'm going to break your f*cking body in half, throw your filthy remains in a ditch" are to be frowned upon due to its simplicity and just pure disses. What really got me voting for Pro is this

"If you walked up to me in real life, i'd rip out your spinal cord just because I'm bored and then kill you with it as a rewardPull it out and stab you then pretend it's my sword while i'm having flashing backs of my past life as a 18th century lord Giving you memories of your mom beating you as a baby and dropping you on the floor and hitting you with a board. You should have been a cum stain on your moms skirt, but she's not uncharted territory because she's been explored."

The reason why that really got me is because its reference, rhyme, and punchline and a really bad burn at the end. Overall, both did good but I favor pro on this one.

Reason for conduct: I couldn't stand Con's continuous repetition of sex, and it came to the point it really started to make me feel uncomfortable. You can not insult your opponent's friends/relations especially in that manner again and again. Also, try not to say "Drops the mike" then "Spits on Mikal's Dead body"
Posted by Kozu 1 year ago
Kozu
Help me Mikal, your my only hope for an objective rfd.
http://www.debate.org...

I'd pm you, but were not friends. Yet...
7 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 7 records.
Vote Placed by FuzzyCatPotato 1 year ago
FuzzyCatPotato
MikalArcanasTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: Both rappers seemed equally diss-full, but Mikal sweared less, so I think it took more effort. It's like calling someone stupid without saying the word stupid; it shows your own intelligence
Vote Placed by Benshapiro 1 year ago
Benshapiro
MikalArcanasTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Overall it was pretty close. Mikal made me laugh a few times with how creative some of his lines were. Arcanas was brutal but towards the end his overuse of swearing wore it off a bit. His lines weren't as as deep but had more punch. I give an edge to Arcanas
Vote Placed by Kozu 1 year ago
Kozu
MikalArcanasTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: I found myself re-reading Pro's lines more often than Con's when trying to get an idea for the pace of the rhymes. Despite this, once I actually did pick up on their rhythm, I found Pro's rhymes to be much more amusing in how they flowed into each other. Both sides wit's were very sharp and had great counters to the raps against each other. However, I felt Con's insults were a bit too blatant for my taste, and the excessive swearing I feel doesn't necessarily contribute to the quality of the rap. For the most part I find swearing to be a filler. For that, I give my vote to Pro. I implore Con to have another match in the future!
Vote Placed by Jonbonbon 1 year ago
Jonbonbon
MikalArcanasTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Overall, pro had some pretty good comebacks, especially with turning insults into major compliments (I literally laughed out loud at the 9,000 hours comeback). It was also a lot easier to follow pro's flow than it was to follow con's flow as far as a beat is concerned.
Vote Placed by tejretics 1 year ago
tejretics
MikalArcanasTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: Arcanas did the better rapping.
Vote Placed by Commondebator 1 year ago
Commondebator
MikalArcanasTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:40 
Reasons for voting decision: comments
Vote Placed by Rosalie 1 year ago
Rosalie
MikalArcanasTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con totally owned Pro.