The Instigator
Mikal
Pro (for)
Winning
14 Points
The Contender
CyberConor
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+0
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
Mikal
Voting Style: Open Point System: Select Winner
Started: 4/12/2015 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 528 times Debate No: 73353
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (1)
Votes (2)

 

Mikal

Pro

Round one is on con, he passes in the last
CyberConor

Con

I'm here to win, Mikal, might as well stay quiet.
I'm what's in, going to start a riot.
Your from florida, I'm from New York,
Where rap started, muslim on pork,
I'm a rebel, I say what I want to say,
as well as breaking a man's spirit, go away.
I keep my rhymes simple enough so the crowds feel them,
but complex enough so you know how real I am.
You claim your conservative, ironic
You voted obama, idiotic.
You like guns but you can't shoot one.
Why can't you realize that life is fun,
You are so left wing to me,
Libertarians, we want liberty.
First thing you will say is "muh roads"
We can pay them ourselves, mind blown,
And why do you hate gays?
Is it because they get more girls everyday?
Don't even get me started on your race,
but I don't care, so let's cut to the chase,
I will murder you without a trace,
Don't even bring up the 261 wins you got,
It's a shame that you spend so much time online,
Your lucky that I accepted, so don't push it,
And I know I'm new to the site,
I still can put up the toughest fight,
Debate Round No. 1
Mikal

Pro

They compare me to thor with his iron hammer
Catching criminals and throwing em in the slammer
I'm like the hulk because I don't have any manners
Hell now that I think about it call me bruce banner

So what's poppin n00bie, i'm bout to burn you at the steak
You want to step with me, best get ready to ache
I'm like a disaster the way I'll make you entire world shake and quake
The difference between you and I is that I'm real and your a fake

I'm more lethal than injection is the south
Bust down your doors and run in your house
Run inside and put a gun in your mouth
Just like rain, blood will start do douse

This is a visit with a doctor and your about to get prescribed a dose of pain
When you battle with me, once it's over you will never be the same
I'd murder my own brother for fun, you may as well call me cain
I'm so demented i may be the reincarnation of mark twain
CyberConor

Con

CyberConor forfeited this round.
Debate Round No. 2
CyberConor

Con

You are about to witness these extreme rhyme
Your mother should manage your screen time
Cause, guess what? A computer ain't a girlfriend.
I bet reading my lines is torment,
You can't talk, walk, or think
Jerking of in a sock, now it stinks,
Get a lawn mower, turn that thing on,
Jump on it, scream, and others will sing along,
I'm going to say this bluntly
Earn your own money,
Stop being a commie,
Stop asking cash from mommy,
And don't use welfare to rob me
And as I write these Lyrics
where it is prolific
My rhymes so sick,
they make you vomit,
so atomic
they drop bombs like hiroshima
And Kicking your a** gives me euphoria.
Debate Round No. 3
Mikal

Pro

I live up to the hype and kill everything of me
this battle is like putting the cast of lost vs glee
I'll leave you blind from the heat, wont be able to see
First to the face followed kick and then a knee

I'l go to my mid-evil roots and slay you like you were a dragon
Stick a hard hat on you and put in you the short bus on a red wagon
Your like a girl that i need to break up with, you never stop naggin
I got my halo on, so I'm going to pretend i'm an angel in church and start tbagin [1][2]

This isn't even a battle, I'm just doing this for fun
Lay you on the ground and introduce you to my gun
her names rose and shes a whore that likes to cum
So when I put my finger to her she sprays and does it on re-runs

All I need is 16 bars to beat you, it's like a jail cell
In the world of gaming, I'm a razer and your a dell
Anything you throw off me bounces of my exterior shell
So when I take your soul from you, get ready for a long try to hell

[1] http://halo.wikia.com...
[2] http://rvb.wikia.com...
CyberConor

Con

That was fun :D
Debate Round No. 4
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by tejretics 1 year ago
tejretics
"I'm so demented i may be the reincarnation of mark twain." Lol.
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by Blade-of-Truth 1 year ago
Blade-of-Truth
MikalCyberConor
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: There are several key elements that need to be looked at when judging a rap battle. The first and foremost in text-battles is the bar structure. In that regard, Pro won. His four-bar rhyme structure flowed smoothly and always ended with good punches and a solid rhyme scheme. On the flip side, Con's bar structure was pretty inconsistent. Some lines were much longer than the next, which makes a smooth flow very difficult to maintain. I also noticed how the lines themselves tended to get shorter and shorter as the debate round went on, which also threw off the flow. The next big thing is the impact of the punches/disses. Con had some good hits, but tended to veer off into more rhyme-focused lines rather than actual disses like "I'm new to the site/but can still put up a fight". Pro remained consistent in his disses, and delivered in every four-bar block. Lastly, the rhyming itself. Con had alot of lines that didn't really rhyme at all. Pro, on the flip side, had continuous rhymes.
Vote Placed by FuzzyCatPotato 1 year ago
FuzzyCatPotato
MikalCyberConor
Who won the debate:Vote Checkmark-
Reasons for voting decision: Conduct: Pro. Con forfeited a round, unnecessarily, and said "That was fun" rather than passing in the final round. Grammar: Both of you honestly suck, use a goddamn spellchecker. Arguments: Those rhymes made me cry. Both of you should go home, cry, and drink some damn bleach to erase this debate from your minds. Sources: Pro. Con used 0 sources, Pro used 2.