The Instigator
madness
Pro (for)
Winning
3 Points
The Contender
Spiritpaw
Con (against)
Losing
0 Points

Rap Battle!

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
madness
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 11/24/2016 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 1 week ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 246 times Debate No: 97317
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (11)
Votes (1)

 

madness

Pro

Round 1 acceptance only.
Round 2 and 3 RAP! Dis me/rap about how great you are. Whatever you want. Whatever you think will make a good rap.

The only thing voters need to vote on, is rap quality. Which will be "most convincing argument." Spelling/grammar doesn't matter, neither do sources.

Let's take a break from serious debates and have some fun.
Spiritpaw

Con

Thank you for making this. This will be so much fun :3
Debate Round No. 1
madness

Pro

[Read allowed to get the full lyrical sensation]

I've had an opponent back out of this kind of debate
It'll only take a moment till you've aligned to vacate.

My words, they just blend
I don't mean to offend,
I heard that you bend?
So let's not pretend.
You've got a lady friend?

Your mother's stench is unbelievable,
It makes my stomach clench, it's inconceivable.
She has an obscene pig face,
She's got no hygiene, it's a disgrace.
She"s has back sweat running down her spine,
And her crack met, Albert Einstein.
I can tell that you"re mentally slow,
You mean well but, indecently blow

I feel like I should put it blunt,
I'm surreal and you"re a c**t

I apologize, I didn't mean to swear,
But I prioritize, this is verbal warfare,
I will traumatize, I'm your rapping nightmare
Do you feel butterflies? I aim to impair.

This is a verbal purification,
You might feel mental fragmentation,
This is all just a demonstration
Of what's yet to come, you'll feel fascination.

Peace.
Spiritpaw

Con

Hey, Hey hey!
You have to insult to get your way
why can't your words have a big role to play
Now go away
It's my turn

you think you are special
but sorry you are just another vessel
with the other 7 billion
and that's not the official

You only know hate
All you do is discriminate
Now don't lie
You know I'm right

So please
Get out of my way
Or watch me destroy you with ease
And I will feel gay

Now let's stop this hostility
And live together in tranquility
Sit down and enjoy tea
And tell tales of the sea
Debate Round No. 2
madness

Pro

[I'm sorry to do this to you SpiritPaw, but this is a verbal war.]

I'm going to be frank, your rap was delectable,
You didn't draw a blank and that's respectable,
But in awe, you're going to lose, that's expectable.

It sounds like you're taking this way too serious,
Something tells me, that makes you delirious,
The essence of my instrumental bars are mysterious,
Your nonsense shows your mental reservoirs are imperious.

I know soon, you will inevitably understand,
How evidently, I am in command,
Of every rap situation I am in,
This is a verbal molestation of your fore-skin.
With so much education there is no explanation,
As to why you've got retardation,
That's no exaggeration,
Your mother received faulty insemination,
This achieved, defective impregnation,
Did I mention your ineffective rehabilitation?

I'm not here for attention,
I spit bars then punch tsars,
This is beyond your comprehension,
This rap is my redemption.

Your raps are idiotic, I find it kinda cute,
My raps are chaotic, I've assigned you a mute
All of this should constitute,
My adept ability to persecute,
You've wept, now I will execute,
This I know, to be absolute,
And your mums a prostitute.

I hope the depth of my insults wasn't too complex,
Did the breadth of the results create a mental vortex?

I'm a verbal architect,
My lyrical design is of pure intellect,
My rhymes are, satirical and boarder line holy dialect.

Peace.
Spiritpaw

Con

I'm sorry but I'm trying to picture you in a bad frame
So you can be the blame
I don't like getting dirty
Especial with someone with poor aim
You heard me

If I seem hurt
You may turn an eye
Thinking that I'm dirt
Then I spring up and end this with my battle cry

I'm not taking this seriously
I'm just having fun
As you talk continuously
I'm laughing at your gun

This was fun while it lasted
But I love how you reacted
It was great and fantastic

Hopefully we do this again
This time I may come with a vengeance
If I loss this battle of the insane

If I succeed in the battle
I will hold my head high
And cackle like a jackal
In a blink of an eye
I shall skedaddle.

(Ps. This was very fun, thank you for making my day! :3)
Debate Round No. 3
11 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Spiritpaw 1 week ago
Spiritpaw
Yeah. Cheers!
Posted by madness 1 week ago
madness
This is my second rap battle. The first guy I rapped against decided to back out, lol.
I'm happy you decided to stay until the end, I think this has been the most interesting "debate" I've had so far.
cheers.
Posted by Spiritpaw 1 week ago
Spiritpaw
That was fun, and actually, it's my very first rap battle.
Posted by madness 1 week ago
madness
xD I will say I really enjoyed reading your rap.
It's so true, I'm way too hostile.
Posted by Spiritpaw 1 week ago
Spiritpaw
I'm probably going to lose
Posted by Spiritpaw 1 week ago
Spiritpaw
Like I said, I came here to have fun.
Posted by madness 1 week ago
madness
@Mctroll Thanks, but the rap battle has only just begun. Let's see if SpiritPaw has something good for us.
I hope she wasn't offended by my use of language.
Posted by FanboyMctroll 1 week ago
FanboyMctroll
madness those are some serious rhymes there wow, that is amazing and creative

good for you to change the topics from arguments to some good rapping

you need to get yourself a record deal
Posted by Spiritpaw 1 week ago
Spiritpaw
I won't I'm just here to have fun.
Posted by madness 1 week ago
madness
Thanks for accepting this rap battle.
Please don't take my rap personal.
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by Forever23 1 week ago
Forever23
madnessSpiritpawTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:30 
Reasons for voting decision: Liked the rap more