The Instigator
What50
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
TheDragon5
Con (against)
Winning
9 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+3
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 3 votes the winner is...
TheDragon5
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/28/2017 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 529 times Debate No: 102269
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (5)
Votes (3)

 

What50

Pro

Hello i'm new to the term rap battles. I would like to meet a good adversary.

Lets have some rules:
First round is acceptance.
Second and third rounds are rap battles
The standard 16 bars.
And most importantly have fun.
TheDragon5

Con

Accepted. Have fun, hun, you're fixin' to be done, son :3
Debate Round No. 1
What50

Pro

Hello my name is Whatfifty
I know your rhymes gonna be bad, there gonna be blurred did you had a bottle of whisky?
So please you say your gonna destroy me
Oh please your small and insignificant like a flea

But I gotta be nice
When it's your turn to rap give up just some little advice
Really this person named DragonFive
Chose to rap against me?, you're on set for a crash dive

Just give up I know you're gonna lose
If you keep on going your on set to receive a bruise
Profile picture of a Ace of spades
Look I understand your line of F's on your grades

Try to revert saying i'm done?
My rhymes will shoot you like a gun
Your loss is in bound.
This is the end for the first round
TheDragon5

Con

Whatfifty? Sounds a little iffy".
You can"t even spell the word whiskey?
It"s spelled with an E, p*ssy
And that"s why the best is ME!

Yes, my name is DragonFive,
Messing with me is like disturbing a bee hive
Rapping against me? I doubt you"ll get far,
You"re such a loser you don"t even have a car!

And I"m not an Ace of Spades, I"m any spade,
Just sittin" back and watching your dumb rhymes fade "
See, you"ll lose, because spades TRUMP all "
No, I"m not the president, your d*ck"s just small!

One last thing, "fore I end this fling with your daughter,
Cuz your sister"s hotter, I"ll have to use a fly swatter to get ridd-a her.
You say I"ve got F"s in mah grades, sorry, they"re all A"s
At least, unlike you, I don"t have AIDS.
Debate Round No. 2
What50

Pro

Knock Knock who's there?
Small dick jokes? Wow original thats why your dad is having a affair
Me a loser cuz I don't own a car
Look m8 ur 15 so sit ur @ss back down before you write your memoir

Thanks for saying my sister is hot
But like you, the rest of your family is not
I'm shining like a star
And while i'm rapping i'm strumming ur sister like a guitar

Me have Aids? even so i'll outlive
While you die with HIV, nobody will forgive
Your grades has A's, lying is a sin
I thought you're a christian, the pain you will enter in hell will begin

Your rhymes are as flat as a table
I know your mental health is unstable
Round two for me is over
Your rhymes are out of place, rap me when ur sober.
TheDragon5

Con

Knock knock jokes? Your awful jokes make me croak
Wow, you just admitted you"re a loser? Maybe you"re even a drug user
And you think 15 is old? Son, you"re two years behind me,
But boi you"re so insane, you"ll die a banshee.

So you"ll go for my sister who"s way outta your league,
My friend you"re so annoying, you"ll give her fatigue.
And you don"t even care that a banged you"re daughter?
You"re some father"

Look at this kid"s profile,
It won"t take a long while,
He loves to be with chimps,
But he"s really just a pimp

You"re questioning my religion?
I"ll crush your tiny neck, you little pigeon.
So this innocent little tyke thinks he can beat me?
Look at him, he"s only Sandra Dee!
Debate Round No. 3
5 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 5 records.
Posted by TheDragon5 4 months ago
TheDragon5
Dangit, that Sandra Dee line was cringy.
Posted by What50 1 year ago
What50
Thanks for the advice.
Posted by TheDragon5 1 year ago
TheDragon5
Thanks for the advice, @Jonbonbon.
Posted by Jonbonbon 1 year ago
Jonbonbon
TheDragon5: when you copy and paste from Word, make sure to go through and redo your apostrophes. If they don't, they end up being quotation marks because DDO is stupid.

Also, both of you try to use some insults that apply. I understand it's probably hard for you to dig up dirt on each other on here, but it looks relatively unconvincing when you say that you're banging your 13 year old opponent's daughter. The best roasts are the ones that are actual roasts, not just things you might be able to say in the right situation. And that's true for both sides, just an example I threw in here. Not to discourage you two or anything, I'm just trying to help you guys out.
Posted by TheDragon5 1 year ago
TheDragon5
This is actually my first rap battle too, good luck :3
3 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 3 records.
Vote Placed by princearchitect 1 year ago
princearchitect
What50TheDragon5Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: I think Con won the first round and Pro won the 2nd round, but I think Con had slightly better sentence structure, some of Pro's lines didn't connect but it was a close battle. Good luck in the future.
Vote Placed by JimShady 1 year ago
JimShady
What50TheDragon5Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Con won the first round because of his 1st and 3rd paragraphs, especially the part with Trump. Basically what Jonbonbon said, What50's insults didn't apply directly that well, neither did Dragon 5's but they were at least more witty. Round 2 goes to What50, I like the guitar simile. Dragon5 did OK, but fell short of his first round. I feel that Dragon5 wins though because his round he won was by a larger margin. Good job to both sides.
Vote Placed by Jonbonbon 1 year ago
Jonbonbon
What50TheDragon5Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: What50 had some lines that didn't match in beat with the lines they accompanied. Remember part of being clever is being concise. But both sides did pretty well for a first time. The problem I noted is really the only significant one I saw. Con just had a slight edge. Good luck to both in the future.