The Instigator
cheesedingo1
Pro (for)
Losing
1 Points
The Contender
Yarely
Con (against)
Winning
9 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 4 votes the winner is...
Yarely
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/3/2012 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 4 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 1,152 times Debate No: 21695
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (6)
Votes (4)

 

cheesedingo1

Pro

First Round: Acceptance. Please accept only if you are able to quickly respond with your rap, i will have to leave in a week and will not have access to the internet.

RULES
1. Keep it somewhat clean. While this is rap, constant cursing should be kept on the down low.
2. Be creative. Very self explanitory.
3. ENJOY.
Debate Round No. 1
cheesedingo1

Pro

First of all, i thank my oponent for accepting, and im sorry i wasn't able to get to this sooner.

So this right here bro, is a rap battle,
your pic is a rugrat, that mean ya gonna go tattle
when I beat your a$$ so bad at this you gonna cry so bad
you'll wish you still had your momma to confort you when your sad.
You dare challenge me? you don't know what your thinkin',
Ima beat you so bad it'll be over before you blinkin'.
Grow up, little rugrat, you in the big leagues now!
you gonna lose, i'll eat you up like yesterday's chow!
I can tell that you noob, so i'll tell you this,
the power I own, is more massive than an abyss.
you'll never get a win, as you can plainly see,
After this rap debate is over, all the votes will go to me.
Yarely

Con

That's it? Bro that frankly was pathetic
Rugrat? Mommy? Your failure's esthetic
All you got is talk, I don't need to be poetic
Cause your pity's repulsing so much
It's almost magnetic

I see on your argument you used copy and paste
And erased "girl" with "rugrat", no sweat to trace
You recycle all your sh*t so much that it's wrought
Cause you can't think of any sh*t on the spot

"Grow up Rugrat?" Your immaturity is obstrusive
Your insults are so cheesy, they're not even abusive
You're just full of crap, not in any way conducive
Your first "rap" round was pretty conclusive

Whatever, what did I expect? Your IQ's pretty wack
Your brain went to Singapore, and he ain't coming back
Guess you gonna be packing patties by the stack
And practice repeating "ya like fries with that?"



Yo stupidity's a talent; Your folly an art
Just grab a piano and you're Mozart
You can print sheet music; and print a chart
Of all yo imbecility going back to the start





Debate Round No. 2
cheesedingo1

Pro

What the the h*ll? That rap was wack,
it wasnt that good, like spinach for a snack
You are below me, like Danny Devito to Shaq,
and to quote Yoda, padiwan, skills you lack.

My skills are like a monster, like a f*ckin simile,
your skills are bad compared to me like zero to infinity,
you need some skills from above, like some divinity,
You talkin like a grade "A" nerd, you must protect your virginity.

you'll never win the girl, there aint no cherry that you poppin,
just go back to your mommas house, and do some baby shoppin.
My wrath comes down like lightning, it sure as hell is shockin,
Your momma has to cradle you in her arms and rockin.

What the f*ck was with that spongebob pic? that didn't take much wit.
there really was no point in that, i think you can admit.
you better back off while you can, ima pop you like a zit,
I cut you up, rip you in half, untill your body splits.

People ease into my rhyme, they're nothin less than cushy.
You tryin to get away from me, my skills make people pushy,
what was with that kitty pick? are you that much of a wussy?
at least you have one thing in common, you both do have a p*ssy.

you got nothin on me! you can never win!
i be playin around you easily, like a violin!
you really annoyin me now, you sure show some chagrin,
you never can beat me, im the greatest theres ever been!

http://www.google.com...

And THAT'S what i have to say about your cat.
Yarely

Con

Oh please, boy, you're more retarded than I expected
"all cats have p*ssies?" Is that what you detected?
I swear to God you must be severely affected
Hit your head at birth; must be severely neglected

I see that you said I had a p*ssy, that's fvcking true
If you had enough common sense you would of knew
In my profile it says I'm a chick; it wasn't a secret
But I guess that's cause as a kid, your head was beaten

Hey now, what did I figure? Your mind is on crack
Cruising down to Jersey smoking up a stack
Figures you gonna be making some damn bills
By getting down with midgets in porno films

Yo paltry existence's a benefit to all
Everyone else will be feeling so tall
Oh wait, right now I hear a phone call
Must be that midget you fvcked in the mall














Debate Round No. 3
cheesedingo1

Pro

Well, this won't be that hard, that's all i gotta say,
your rap is so pathetic, you gotta do more than pray.
Your rap is paper thin, i see through it like X-ray,
And your paper rap will blow away before i get the chance to say
you have no chance to win, might as well just give up now.
ima chew you up and spit you out like coco de macao,
i know im gonna win, i know i have to like a vow,
I'm afraid you have no chance, a win for you I wont allow.

You said and expect me to believe your profile page.
how can I beleive that sh*t, when it says your 99 years of age?
I never beleive what profiles say, I'll trap you like a cage,
My rappin skills is so outta here, my power you can't gauge.

What the f*ck was this sh*t you said about a midget and me?
I think its YOU who has a fetish for those who're 2 foot 3".
Your raps are so pathetic, I'll chop em up just like a tree,
Its already won and done, my win stands firm like a decree.

I also think its funny about all the skills you lack,
just sayin, "bills" and "films" don't rhyme, i think its YOU who is on crack.
When i'm done with you, you'll be so dead, you'll wish i never came back,
you're done already, just give up, I've got the natural winning knack.

I think its true, the battles done, you never could advance,
The relationship between me and winning, is like a true romance.
I'm sorry but i have to go, i hope your last rap will enhance,
I think the voters can plainly see, you never had chance.

http://www.google.com...

Thank you all for reading this rap battle and a big thank you to my oponent who did such well arguments!
Yarely

Con

Fvck yeah you better believe my profile page!
Hell yeah motherfvcker I'm 99 years of age!
You're just in denial because you can't upstage
An old arse lady downright full of rage!



Yeah I drink heavy whiskey and I drink beer brew
And I can live till a hundred forty two
I still got swagger and still got my crew
And I can still rap much better than you

Nah man, your rapping's is just downright cheesy
"winning like a romance?" you're making me queasy
Ima have ta go to the hospital; I'm feeling uneasy
But my rhymes get in the zone; they flow breezy

Bro man dude, you're just commiserable
I'm so high above you like a dirigible
You can't even beat a senior lady
C'mon you gotta admit; that's pitiful

Hey now what'd here, what'd I learn?
Talking to you is like talking to a fern
You're wasting time; wasting yo turn
But I've enjoyed watching you burn










Debate Round No. 4
6 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 6 records.
Posted by mariahjane 4 years ago
mariahjane
I thought both were great! Good job to both of you. Although I have to say my favorite line was "All you got is talk, I don't need to be poetic". Great work.
Posted by cheesedingo1 4 years ago
cheesedingo1
Thanks ahopele! if anyone has any feedback for my flow and what i can improve on it is most accepted!
Posted by ahopele 4 years ago
ahopele
Nice. Both of you were good. At first I thought it would have been cheesy (seeing how this is a debate site), but you proved me wrong with the multis and rebuttals. If I could vote, it would be a tie. But there's no point of voting if it's a tie anyway (16kadams). Lmao.
Posted by Yarely 4 years ago
Yarely
Haha that was a fun rap battle
Posted by cheesedingo1 4 years ago
cheesedingo1
haha im looking forward to a good debate. Sorry i stepped up the profanity, it seemed like you could handle it.
Posted by Yarely 4 years ago
Yarely
Yo Dawg!!!
4 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 4 records.
Vote Placed by Spartan 4 years ago
Spartan
cheesedingo1YarelyTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:-Vote Checkmark-2 points
Total points awarded:16 
Reasons for voting decision: For some reason, i was reading yarely's rap in the voice of Morgan freeman. But all around, you go served.
Vote Placed by 1dustpelt 4 years ago
1dustpelt
cheesedingo1YarelyTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: :)
Vote Placed by 16kadams 4 years ago
16kadams
cheesedingo1YarelyTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:00 
Reasons for voting decision: no es un debate
Vote Placed by Yep 4 years ago
Yep
cheesedingo1YarelyTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Better rap= Yarely, simple RFD sorry cheese